SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Dec 2010
Race 2
6 Feb 2011
Race 3
6 Feb 2011
Race 5
6 Mar 2011
Race 6
6 Mar 2011
Race 7
20 Mar 2011
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland1111115.0
22840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith6 (DUT)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)228 (DNC)26.0
320Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)348 (DNC)31.0
3903HydraJura Pranikowski8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)438 (DNC)31.0
5435NauticatNacra 4.3Mark Ferguson28 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)34.0
63058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)40.0
6246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)40.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Dec 2010
Race 2
6 Feb 2011
Race 3
6 Feb 2011
Race 5
6 Mar 2011
Race 6
6 Mar 2011
Race 7
20 Mar 2011
Score
12296ContenderMatt Kee10 (DNC)112217.0
22344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham10 (DNC)3231211.0
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright10 (DNC)235 (DUT)5 (DUT)318.0
4AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)1310 (DNC)34.0
5150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule210 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DUT)8 (DUT)10 (DNC)38.0
539762Green BottleLaserJim Carr10 (DNC)4410 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)38.0
7665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James110 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)41.0
832377Laser RadialMatt Kelly10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)444.0
91301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)50.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Dec 2010
Race 2
6 Feb 2011
Race 3
6 Feb 2011
Race 5
6 Mar 2011
Race 6
6 Mar 2011
Race 7
20 Mar 2011
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland17 (DNC)7 (DNC)117 (DNC)17.0
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge27 (DNC)7 (DNC)227 (DNC)20.0
31124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)129.0
4779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson7 (DNC)7 (DUT)7 (DUT)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DUT)35.0
4111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski7 (DUT)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)35.0
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DUT)7 (DUT)7 (DNC)35.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 5 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
12 Dec 2010
Race 2
6 Feb 2011
Race 3
6 Feb 2011
Race 5
6 Mar 2011
Race 6
6 Mar 2011
Race 7
20 Mar 2011
Score
115317NNLaser 4.7Ethan Moule12 (DNC)2 (DNC)112 (DNC)7.0

Race 112 Dec 2010

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.01:02:471:14:451.0001:14:4511.0001.000
2435NauticatNacra 4.3Mark Ferguson87.01:31:251:45:051.0001:45:0520.8560.711
3058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.5DNC0.93580.935
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.91780.917
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC0.95180.951
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC1.00081.000
2840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith DUT0.987

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.51:11:180:59:401.0000:59:4011.0001.000
2150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.01:11:081:01:191.0001:01:1920.9870.973
2344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.0DNC1.000101.000
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.0DNC0.985100.985
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.3DNC0.925100.925
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC0.961100.961
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.0DNC1.000101.000
2296ContenderMatt Kee107.5DNC1.000101.000
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC1.000101.000

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:21:461:00:341.0001:00:3411.0001.000
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:28:391:10:550.9521:07:3120.9250.897
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson0.630DNC0.89170.891
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC0.92870.928
1124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.0DNC1.00071.000
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski DUT1.000

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
115317NNLaser 4.7Ethan Moule122.00:43:290:35:391.0000:35:3911.0001.000

Race 26 Feb 2011

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.00:25:230:30:131.0000:30:1311.0001.000
3058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.5DNC0.93580.935
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.91780.917
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC0.95180.951
2840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.5DNC0.98780.987
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC1.00081.000
435NauticatNacra 4.3Mark Ferguson87.0DNC0.85680.856

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12296ContenderMatt Kee107.50:25:120:23:271.0000:23:2711.0271.053
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.00:28:380:24:410.9850:24:1921.0001.015
32344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.00:29:200:26:551.0000:26:5530.9590.917
439762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.00:33:280:29:371.0000:29:3740.9170.833
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.3DNC0.925100.925
150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.0DNC0.987100.987
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC0.961100.961
665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.5DNC1.000101.000
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC1.000101.000

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.0DNC1.00071.000
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.0DNC0.92570.925
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski127.0DNC1.00071.000
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC0.92870.928
1124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.0DNC1.00071.000
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson DUT0.891

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
15317NNLaser 4.7Ethan Moule122.0DNC1.00021.000

Race 36 Feb 2011

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.00:37:330:44:421.0000:44:4211.0001.000
3058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.5DNC0.93580.935
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.91780.917
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC0.95180.951
2840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.5DNC0.98780.987
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC1.00081.000
435NauticatNacra 4.3Mark Ferguson87.0DNC0.85680.856

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12296ContenderMatt Kee107.50:36:230:33:511.0270:34:4611.0501.073
22344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.00:40:500:37:280.9590:35:5620.9991.038
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.00:43:160:37:181.0000:37:1831.0001.000
439762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.00:48:410:43:050.9170:39:3040.9310.944
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.3DNC0.925100.925
150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.0DNC0.987100.987
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC0.961100.961
665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.5DNC1.000101.000
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC1.000101.000

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.0DNC1.00071.000
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.0DNC0.92570.925
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski127.0DNC1.00071.000
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC0.92870.928
1124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.0DNC1.00071.000
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson DUT0.891

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
15317NNLaser 4.7Ethan Moule122.0DNC1.00021.000

Race 56 Mar 2011

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.00:43:040:51:161.0000:51:1611.0551.109
22840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.50:52:000:56:500.9870:56:0621.0001.013
320Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.50:56:571:07:240.9511:04:0630.9190.887
4903HydraJura Pranikowski85.00:57:541:08:071.0001:08:0740.9170.834
3058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.5DNC0.93580.935
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.91780.917
435NauticatNacra 4.3Mark Ferguson87.0DNC0.85680.856

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.00:45:180:46:421.0000:46:4210.9780.955
22296ContenderMatt Kee107.50:47:570:44:361.0500:46:5021.0010.952
32344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.00:53:460:49:200.9990:49:1730.9520.905
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.3DNC0.925100.925
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC0.961100.961
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.0DNC0.931100.931
665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.5DNC1.000101.000
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright DUT1.000
150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule DUT0.987

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:01:510:45:491.0000:45:4911.0001.000
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:09:100:55:200.9250:51:1120.9100.895
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson0.630DNC0.89170.891
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski127.0DNC1.00071.000
1124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.0DNC1.00071.000
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat DUT0.928

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
115317NNLaser 4.7Ethan Moule122.00:27:000:22:081.0000:22:0811.0001.000

Race 66 Mar 2011

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.00:53:401:03:531.0551:07:2411.0631.070
22840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.51:06:001:12:081.0001:12:0821.0001.000
3903HydraJura Pranikowski85.01:08:081:20:090.9171:13:3030.9490.981
420Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.51:08:111:20:410.9191:14:0940.9460.973
3058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.5DNC0.93580.935
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.91780.917
435NauticatNacra 4.3Mark Ferguson87.0DNC0.85680.856

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.00:58:570:54:050.9520:51:2911.0021.051
22296ContenderMatt Kee107.50:58:430:54:371.0010:54:4020.9950.989
3AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.00:55:490:57:330.9780:56:1730.9700.961
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.3DNC0.925100.925
32377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.0DNC0.961100.961
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.0DNC0.931100.931
665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.5DNC1.000101.000
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright DUT1.000
150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule DUT0.987

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:05:410:48:391.0000:48:3911.0001.000
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:13:340:58:510.9100:53:3320.9090.908
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson0.630DNC0.89170.891
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski127.0DNC1.00071.000
1124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.0DNC1.00071.000
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat DUT0.928

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
115317NNLaser 4.7Ethan Moule122.00:27:110:22:171.0000:22:1711.0001.000

Race 720 Mar 2011

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland84.00:58:331:09:421.0631:14:0611.0020.941
3058Wazer TigerPaper TigerBruce James91.5DNC0.93580.935
246Far CanalTaipan 4.9 CatAlexander Fievez73.5DNC0.91780.917
20Bob CatNacra 14 sqRoss Phillips84.5DNC0.94680.946
2840Happy JackPaper TigerAndrew Smith91.5DNC1.00081.000
903HydraJura Pranikowski85.0DNC0.94980.949
435NauticatNacra 4.3Mark Ferguson87.0DNC0.85680.856

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
12296ContenderMatt Kee107.50:55:370:51:440.9950:51:2911.0321.068
22344Luffin it upFlying FifteenGreg Graham109.00:59:570:55:001.0020:55:0721.0000.998
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.01:04:250:55:321.0000:55:3230.9950.990
432377Laser RadialMatt Kelly116.01:13:161:03:100.9611:00:4240.9340.906
1301Hot GossipTimpenny 670 YCGraham Berrett117.3DNC0.925100.925
150828NNLaser RadialTravis Moule116.0DNC0.987100.987
39762Green BottleLaserJim Carr113.0DNC0.931100.931
665Club CorsairCorsairBruce James119.5DNC1.000101.000
AUS 290Serious YahooB14Adam Erickson97.0DNC0.970100.970

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11124Hansa Dinghy303David Strobridge166.01:28:130:53:091.0000:53:0911.0001.000
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.0DNC1.00071.000
1249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.0DNC0.90970.909
111HazardSouthern Cross 23/NWJura Pranikowski127.0DNC1.00071.000
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.8DNC0.92870.928
779EdelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson DUT0.891

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
15317NNLaser 4.7Ethan Moule122.0DNC1.00021.000
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes