Series scores
Division 1 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 12 Dec 2010 | Race 2 6 Feb 2011 | Race 3 6 Feb 2011 | Race 5 6 Mar 2011 | Race 6 6 Mar 2011 | Race 7 20 Mar 2011 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland - M | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | |
2 | 2840 | Happy Jack | Paper Tiger | Andrew Smith - M | 6 (DUT) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 26.0 | |
3 | 20 | Bob Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Ross Phillips - M | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 31.0 | |
3 | 903 | Hydra | Jura Pranikowski - M | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 31.0 | ||
5 | 435 | Nauticat | Nacra 4.3 | Mark Ferguson - M | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 34.0 | |
7 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 12 Dec 2010 | Race 2 6 Feb 2011 | Race 3 6 Feb 2011 | Race 5 6 Mar 2011 | Race 6 6 Mar 2011 | Race 7 20 Mar 2011 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2296 | Contender | Matt Kee - M | 10 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 7.0 | ||
2 | 2344 | Luffin it up | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham - M | 10 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 11.0 | |
3 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright - M | 10 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 3 | 18.0 | |
4 | AUS 290 | Serious Yahoo | B14 | Adam Erickson - M | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 1 | 3 | 10 (DNC) | 34.0 | |
5 | 150828 | NN | Laser Radial | Travis Moule - M | 2 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 8 (DUT) | 8 (DUT) | 10 (DNC) | 38.0 | |
5 | 39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr - M | 10 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 38.0 | |
7 | 665 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Bruce James - M | 1 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 41.0 | |
8 | 32377 | Laser Radial | Matt Kelly - M | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 4 | 44.0 | ||
9 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 4 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 12 Dec 2010 | Race 2 6 Feb 2011 | Race 3 6 Feb 2011 | Race 5 6 Mar 2011 | Race 6 6 Mar 2011 | Race 7 20 Mar 2011 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland - M | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 17.0 | |
2 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge - M | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 20.0 | |
3 | 1124 | Hansa Dinghy303 | David Strobridge - M | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 29.0 | ||
4 | 779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson - M | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DUT) | 7 (DUT) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DUT) | 35.0 | |
4 | 111 | Hazard | Southern Cross 23/NW | Jura Pranikowski - M | 7 (DUT) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 35.0 | |
4 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat - M | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DUT) | 7 (DUT) | 7 (DNC) | 35.0 | |
6 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 5 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 12 Dec 2010 | Race 2 6 Feb 2011 | Race 3 6 Feb 2011 | Race 5 6 Mar 2011 | Race 6 6 Mar 2011 | Race 7 20 Mar 2011 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15317 | NN | Laser 4.7 | Ethan Moule - M | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 7.0 | |
1 entrants. |
Race 112 Dec 2010
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 84.00 | 1:02:47 | 1:14:45 | 1.000 | 1:14:45 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 435 | Nauticat | Nacra 4.3 | Mark Ferguson | 87.00 | 1:31:25 | 1:45:05 | 1.000 | 1:45:05 | 2 | 0.856 | 0.711 |
2840 | Happy Jack | Paper Tiger | Andrew Smith | DUT | 0.987 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 665 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Bruce James | 119.50 | 1:11:18 | 0:59:40 | 1.000 | 0:59:40 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 150828 | NN | Laser Radial | Travis Moule | 116.00 | 1:11:08 | 1:01:19 | 1.000 | 1:01:19 | 2 | 0.987 | 0.973 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 135.00 | 1:21:46 | 1:00:34 | 1.000 | 1:00:34 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:28:39 | 1:10:55 | 0.952 | 1:07:31 | 2 | 0.925 | 0.897 |
111 | Hazard | Southern Cross 23/NW | Jura Pranikowski | DUT | 1.000 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15317 | NN | Laser 4.7 | Ethan Moule | 122.00 | 0:43:29 | 0:35:39 | 1.000 | 0:35:39 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Race 26 Feb 2011
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 84.00 | 0:25:23 | 0:30:13 | 1.000 | 0:30:13 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2296 | Contender | Matt Kee | 107.50 | 0:25:12 | 0:23:27 | 1.000 | 0:23:27 | 1 | 1.027 | 1.053 | |
2 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 116.00 | 0:28:38 | 0:24:41 | 0.985 | 0:24:19 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.015 |
3 | 2344 | Luffin it up | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham | 109.00 | 0:29:20 | 0:26:55 | 1.000 | 0:26:55 | 3 | 0.959 | 0.917 |
4 | 39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr | 113.00 | 0:33:28 | 0:29:37 | 1.000 | 0:29:37 | 4 | 0.917 | 0.833 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson | DUT | 0.891 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 36 Feb 2011
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 84.00 | 0:37:33 | 0:44:42 | 1.000 | 0:44:42 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2296 | Contender | Matt Kee | 107.50 | 0:36:23 | 0:33:51 | 1.027 | 0:34:46 | 1 | 1.050 | 1.073 | |
2 | 2344 | Luffin it up | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham | 109.00 | 0:40:50 | 0:37:28 | 0.959 | 0:35:56 | 2 | 0.999 | 1.038 |
3 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 116.00 | 0:43:16 | 0:37:18 | 1.000 | 0:37:18 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
4 | 39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr | 113.00 | 0:48:41 | 0:43:05 | 0.917 | 0:39:30 | 4 | 0.931 | 0.944 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson | DUT | 0.891 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|
Race 56 Mar 2011
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 84.00 | 0:43:04 | 0:51:16 | 1.000 | 0:51:16 | 1 | 1.055 | 1.109 |
2 | 2840 | Happy Jack | Paper Tiger | Andrew Smith | 91.50 | 0:52:00 | 0:56:50 | 0.987 | 0:56:06 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.013 |
3 | 20 | Bob Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Ross Phillips | 84.50 | 0:56:57 | 1:07:24 | 0.951 | 1:04:06 | 3 | 0.919 | 0.887 |
4 | 903 | Hydra | Jura Pranikowski | 85.00 | 0:57:54 | 1:08:07 | 1.000 | 1:08:07 | 4 | 0.917 | 0.834 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 290 | Serious Yahoo | B14 | Adam Erickson | 97.00 | 0:45:18 | 0:46:42 | 1.000 | 0:46:42 | 1 | 0.978 | 0.955 |
2 | 2296 | Contender | Matt Kee | 107.50 | 0:47:57 | 0:44:36 | 1.050 | 0:46:50 | 2 | 1.001 | 0.952 | |
3 | 2344 | Luffin it up | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham | 109.00 | 0:53:46 | 0:49:20 | 0.999 | 0:49:17 | 3 | 0.952 | 0.905 |
123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | DUT | 1.000 | |||||||
150828 | NN | Laser Radial | Travis Moule | DUT | 0.987 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 135.00 | 1:01:51 | 0:45:49 | 1.000 | 0:45:49 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:09:10 | 0:55:20 | 0.925 | 0:51:11 | 2 | 0.910 | 0.895 |
121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | DUT | 0.928 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15317 | NN | Laser 4.7 | Ethan Moule | 122.00 | 0:27:00 | 0:22:08 | 1.000 | 0:22:08 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Race 66 Mar 2011
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 84.00 | 0:53:40 | 1:03:53 | 1.055 | 1:07:24 | 1 | 1.063 | 1.070 |
2 | 2840 | Happy Jack | Paper Tiger | Andrew Smith | 91.50 | 1:06:00 | 1:12:08 | 1.000 | 1:12:08 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 903 | Hydra | Jura Pranikowski | 85.00 | 1:08:08 | 1:20:09 | 0.917 | 1:13:30 | 3 | 0.949 | 0.981 | |
4 | 20 | Bob Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Ross Phillips | 84.50 | 1:08:11 | 1:20:41 | 0.919 | 1:14:09 | 4 | 0.946 | 0.973 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2344 | Luffin it up | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham | 109.00 | 0:58:57 | 0:54:05 | 0.952 | 0:51:29 | 1 | 1.002 | 1.051 |
2 | 2296 | Contender | Matt Kee | 107.50 | 0:58:43 | 0:54:37 | 1.001 | 0:54:40 | 2 | 0.995 | 0.989 | |
3 | AUS 290 | Serious Yahoo | B14 | Adam Erickson | 97.00 | 0:55:49 | 0:57:33 | 0.978 | 0:56:17 | 3 | 0.970 | 0.961 |
123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | DUT | 1.000 | |||||||
150828 | NN | Laser Radial | Travis Moule | DUT | 0.987 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 135.00 | 1:05:41 | 0:48:39 | 1.000 | 0:48:39 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:13:34 | 0:58:51 | 0.910 | 0:53:33 | 2 | 0.909 | 0.908 |
121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | DUT | 0.928 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 15317 | NN | Laser 4.7 | Ethan Moule | 122.00 | 0:27:11 | 0:22:17 | 1.000 | 0:22:17 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
Race 720 Mar 2011
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 84.00 | 0:58:33 | 1:09:42 | 1.063 | 1:14:06 | 1 | 1.002 | 0.941 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2296 | Contender | Matt Kee | 107.50 | 0:55:37 | 0:51:44 | 0.995 | 0:51:29 | 1 | 1.032 | 1.068 | |
2 | 2344 | Luffin it up | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham | 109.00 | 0:59:57 | 0:55:00 | 1.002 | 0:55:07 | 2 | 1.000 | 0.998 |
3 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 116.00 | 1:04:25 | 0:55:32 | 1.000 | 0:55:32 | 3 | 0.995 | 0.990 |
4 | 32377 | Laser Radial | Matt Kelly | 116.00 | 1:13:16 | 1:03:10 | 0.961 | 1:00:42 | 4 | 0.934 | 0.906 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1124 | Hansa Dinghy303 | David Strobridge | 166.00 | 1:28:13 | 0:53:09 | 1.000 | 0:53:09 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 | |
779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson | DUT | 0.891 |
Division 5, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|