SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Latrobe Valley Yacht Club
summer 2014 15 series 2

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
16 Nov 2014
Race 2
23 Nov 2014
Race 3
23 Nov 2014
Race 4
5 Dec 2014
Race 5
7 Dec 2014
Race 6
14 Dec 2014
Race 7
14 Dec 2014
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland1 (DUT)1111115.0
26268Windrush14SuperSloopJura Pranikowski4 (DNC)2222 (DUT)3210.0
32663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown14 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)22312.0
3 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
16 Nov 2014
Race 2
23 Nov 2014
Race 3
23 Nov 2014
Race 4
5 Dec 2014
Race 5
7 Dec 2014
Race 6
14 Dec 2014
Race 7
14 Dec 2014
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James11212136.0
2161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl5 (DNF)2121217.0
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright5 (DNF)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)333214.0
432377Laser RadialArron 8 (DNC)338 (DNC)8 (DNC)5 (DNF)8 (DNC)27.0
51303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett28 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)34.0
7 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
16 Nov 2014
Race 2
23 Nov 2014
Race 3
23 Nov 2014
Race 4
5 Dec 2014
Race 5
7 Dec 2014
Race 6
14 Dec 2014
Race 7
14 Dec 2014
Score
11588SabreC McColl210 (DNC)10 (DNC)11116.0
21723Pocket MaxiSabreM McColl111210 (DNC)227.0
3111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland32243 (DNS)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)11.0
41249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge10 (DNC)44310 (DNC)3317.0
5121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat10 (DNC)354 (DUT)10 (DNC)5522.0
60nomadGary Drinken10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)7 (DNF)10 (DNC)6437.0
7530SabreGeoff Conway10 (DNC)5310 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)38.0
8779EidelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)48 (DNS)42.0
81097Club Sabre?SabreGraham Berrett10 (DNC)6610 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)42.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
16 Nov 2014
Race 2
23 Nov 2014
Race 3
23 Nov 2014
Race 4
5 Dec 2014
Race 5
7 Dec 2014
Race 6
14 Dec 2014
Race 7
14 Dec 2014
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 116 Nov 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown90.51:44:521:55:521
1801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James116.01:19:431:08:431
21303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett117.31:28:181:15:162
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.0DNF5
161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl116.0DNF5

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11723Pocket MaxiSabreM McColl127.01:14:570:59:001
21588SabreC McColl127.01:17:471:01:142
3111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:28:571:05:533

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 223 Nov 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:35:560:43:021
26268Windrush14SuperSloopJura Pranikowski90.50:43:520:48:282

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James116.00:43:160:37:171
2161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl116.00:44:100:38:042
332377Laser RadialArron 116.00:55:510:48:083
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11723Pocket MaxiSabreM McColl127.00:44:150:34:501
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.00:49:120:36:262
3121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.80:49:590:39:433
41249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:50:240:40:194
5530SabreGeoff Conway127.00:51:150:40:215
61097Club Sabre?SabreGraham Berrett127.021:02:1616:33:546

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 323 Nov 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:58:581:10:371
26268Windrush14SuperSloopJura Pranikowski90.51:21:161:29:472

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl116.01:03:460:54:581
224999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James116.01:04:350:55:402
332377Laser RadialArron 116.01:18:431:07:513
123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11723Pocket MaxiSabreM McColl127.01:07:150:52:571
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:15:060:55:372
3530SabreGeoff Conway127.01:14:490:58:543
41249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:14:040:59:154
5121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:17:271:01:345
61097Club Sabre?SabreGraham Berrett127.01:21:301:04:106

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 45 Dec 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:02:511:15:161
26268Windrush14SuperSloopJura Pranikowski90.522:10:1124:29:492

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James116.01:11:031:01:151
2161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl116.01:11:181:01:272
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.01:11:511:01:563

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11588SabreC McColl127.01:13:210:57:451
21723Pocket MaxiSabreM McColl127.01:13:330:57:542
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:16:111:00:563
4111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:29:021:05:574
0nomadGary Drinken0.572DNF7
121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 57 Dec 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:07:261:20:451
22663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown90.51:42:551:53:432
6268Windrush14SuperSloopJura Pranikowski DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl116.01:26:281:14:321
224999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James116.01:28:141:16:032
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.01:28:371:16:233

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11588SabreC McColl127.01:30:021:10:531
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.0DNS3

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 614 Dec 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:53:151:03:461
22663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown90.51:13:091:20:492
36268Windrush14SuperSloopJura Pranikowski90.51:24:001:32:493

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James116.01:11:501:01:551
2161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl116.01:11:561:02:002
3123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.01:15:361:05:103
32377Laser RadialArron 116.0DNF5

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11588SabreC McColl127.01:12:030:56:431
21723Pocket MaxiSabreM McColl127.01:12:490:57:202
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:19:491:03:513
4779EidelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.01:21:211:05:044
5121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:27:241:09:285
60nomadGary Drinken0.5721:42:371:13:086
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 714 Dec 2014

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:35:450:42:481
26268Windrush14SuperSloopJura Pranikowski90.50:54:371:00:212
32663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown90.50:54:511:00:363

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl116.00:41:420:35:561
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright116.00:42:520:36:572
324999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James116.00:44:000:37:553

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11588SabreC McColl127.00:41:510:32:571
21723Pocket MaxiSabreM McColl127.00:42:410:33:362
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.00:48:340:38:513
40nomadGary Drinken0.5720:56:230:40:114
5121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.80:55:120:43:525
779EidelweissHartleyTs16Graham Sibson125.0DNS8
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes