Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 17 Jan 2015 | Race 2 31 Jan 2015 | Race 3 14 Feb 2015 | Race 4 28 Feb 2015 | Race 5 14 Mar 2015 | Race 6 21 Mar 2015 | Race 7 28 Mar 2015 | Race 8 18 Apr 2015 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 290 | The Blame Game | Viper Sloop | Mick Floyd - M | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | ABN | 2 (DNC) | 1 (DUT) | 7.0 | |
1 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 17 Jan 2015 | Race 2 31 Jan 2015 | Race 3 14 Feb 2015 | Race 4 28 Feb 2015 | Race 5 14 Mar 2015 | Race 6 21 Mar 2015 | Race 7 28 Mar 2015 | Race 8 18 Apr 2015 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann - M | 1 | 2 (DUT) | 1 | 2 | 1 | ABN | 3 | 1 | 6.0 | |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge - M | 2 | 10 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | 1 | 3 | ABN | 2 | 10 (DNC) | 10.0 | |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony - M | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 (DUT) | 2 | ABN | 10 (DNC) | 3 | 11.0 | |
4 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald - M | 4 | 10 (DNC) | 2 | 4 | 4 | ABN | 1 | 3 (DUT) | 14.0 | |
5 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott - M | 4 (DUT) | 2 | 4 | 5 | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 4 | 10 (DNC) | 19.0 | |
6 | 1792 | Swiper | Mosquito Cat | Ewan Watson - M | 10 (DNC) | 5 (DNF) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | 2 | 31.0 | |
7 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd - M | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 3 | 10 (DNC) | ABN | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 43.0 | |
8 | 1810 | Now What | Mosquito Cat | Colin McEwan - M Jack McEwan - M | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 5 | ABN | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 45.0 | |
9 entrants. |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 17 Jan 2015 | Race 2 31 Jan 2015 | Race 3 14 Feb 2015 | Race 4 28 Feb 2015 | Race 5 14 Mar 2015 | Race 6 21 Mar 2015 | Race 7 28 Mar 2015 | Race 8 18 Apr 2015 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke - M Toby Clarke - M | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | ABN | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | ||
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins - M Elliott Hawkins - M | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | ABN | 2 (DUT) | 1 | 7.0 | |
3 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop - M H Dunlop - M | 3 | 13 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 13 (DNC) | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 25.0 | |
4 | 01 | Laser | Mark Gillies - M | 13 (DNC) | 3 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 2 | ABN | 3 (DUT) | 13 (DNC) | 34.0 | ||
5 | 35647 | Laser | Colin Nankervis - M | 4 | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | ABN | 13 (DNC) | 13 (DNC) | 56.0 | ||
12 entrants. |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 17 Jan 2015 | Race 2 31 Jan 2015 | Race 3 14 Feb 2015 | Race 4 28 Feb 2015 | Race 5 14 Mar 2015 | Race 6 21 Mar 2015 | Race 7 28 Mar 2015 | Race 8 18 Apr 2015 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell - M James Gallagher - M | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ABN | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 5.0 | |
2 | 97 | The Edge III | Castle 650 | John Foreman - M | 14 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | 3 | 14 (DNC) | 2 | ABN | 2 | 2 | 11.0 | |
3 | AUS11 | Mild Oats XI | Magic 25 (Mild Oats) | Russell Denholm - M | 2 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 (DUT) | ABN | 1 | 14 (DNC) | 12.0 | |
4 | 3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant - M Ken Mann - M | 4 (DUT) | 3 | 2 | 3 | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNF) | 14 (DNC) | 21.0 | |
5 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason - M | 4 | 7 | 5 (DUT) | 14 (DNC) | 3 | ABN | 9 (DNF) | 4 | 23.0 | |
6 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies - M Kevin Shanahan - M Leanne Hocking - F | 1 | 5 (DUT) | 6 | 4 | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNF) | 14 (DNC) | 25.0 | |
7 | 985 | Caroliner | Noelex 25 | Dane Boag - M Carol Boag - M | 5 (DUT) | 6 | 14 (DNC) | 6 | 4 | ABN | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 35.0 | |
8 | 17 | Ross 650 | Greg Devlin - M Michael Konsman - M | 3 (DUT) | 2 | 4 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 37.0 | ||
8 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Heath - M Judy Heath - M | 5 | 6 (DUT) | 7 | 14 (DNC) | 5 | ABN | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 37.0 | |
10 | 3156 | Seahorse | Adams 21 | Hugh Drummond - M | 6 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | 5 (DUT) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 14 (DNC) | 3 | 42.0 | |
11 | Castle 650 | Anthony Wall - M | 14 (DNC) | 8 | 7 (DUT) | 5 | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNF) | 14 (DNC) | 43.0 | |||
12 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell - M | 14 (DNC) | 5 | 8 | 14 (DNC) | 14 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNF) | 14 (DNC) | 50.0 | |
13 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 5 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 17 Jan 2015 | Race 2 31 Jan 2015 | Race 3 14 Feb 2015 | Race 4 28 Feb 2015 | Race 5 14 Mar 2015 | Race 6 21 Mar 2015 | Race 7 28 Mar 2015 | Race 8 18 Apr 2015 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | EWAN WATSON - M | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ABN | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | |
2 | 1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll - M | 1 | 8 (DNF) | 1 | 3 (DUT) | 2 | ABN | 2 | 17 (DNC) | 9.0 | |
3 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott - M | 5 | 5 (DUT) | 8 | 4 | 6 | ABN | 4 | 3 | 21.0 | |
4 | 553 | Envy | Flying Ant | Campbell McEwan - M Alyssa Hunter - F | 5 (DUT) | 3 | 17 (DNC) | 3 | 8 | ABN | 5 | 17 (DNC) | 24.0 | |
5 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd - F | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 7 | 2 | 3 | ABN | 17 (DNC) | 2 | 31.0 | |
6 | 925 | Sterling | Sabre | John Maher - M | 17 (DNC) | 4 | 5 | 4 (DUT) | 17 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | 17 (DNC) | 33.0 | |
7 | 1935 | Windspiel | Sabre | John Cooper - M | 2 | 5 | 3 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | ABN | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 44.0 | |
8 | 201504 | Laser 4.7 | Eliza McKinstry - F | 3 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 17 (DNC) | ABN | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 57.0 | ||
9 | 6 | Pacer | Adam Blakiston - M | 17 (DNC) | 2 | 6 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | ABN | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 59.0 | ||
9 | 1315 | Sabre | John Lockie - M | 4 | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | ABN | 17 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 59.0 | ||
11 | 4 | Pacer | Tim Hoogwerf - M | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 4 | 17 (DNC) | 7 | ABN | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 62.0 | ||
12 | 89 | Sabre | Adam Blakiston - M | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 4 | ABN | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 72.0 | ||
13 | 178815 | Laser 4.7 | Dom Tune - M | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 5 | ABN | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 73.0 | ||
14 | 925 | Ace Of Clubs | Sabre | Wendy Rogasch - F | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 9 | ABN | 17 (DNC) | 17 (DNC) | 77.0 | |
16 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 6 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 17 Jan 2015 | Race 2 31 Jan 2015 | Race 3 14 Feb 2015 | Race 4 28 Feb 2015 | Race 5 14 Mar 2015 | Race 6 21 Mar 2015 | Race 7 28 Mar 2015 | Race 8 18 Apr 2015 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Race 117 Jan 2015
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 83.50 | 1:01:15 | 1:13:21 | 1 |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 83.50 | 1:04:55 | 1:17:44 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 83.50 | 1:08:25 | 1:21:56 | 3 |
4 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | 1:23:39 | 1:30:25 | 4 |
1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 1:17:00 | 1:11:17 | 1 |
2 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 1:24:47 | 1:15:01 | 2 | |
3 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 1:23:00 | 1:16:51 | 3 |
4 | 35647 | Laser | Colin Nankervis | 113.00 | 1:50:50 | 1:38:05 | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies Kevin Shanahan Leanne Hocking | 110.69 | 1:17:35 | 1:10:05 | 1 |
2 | AUS11 | Mild Oats XI | Magic 25 (Mild Oats) | Russell Denholm | 86.76 | 1:01:25 | 1:10:47 | 2 |
3 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell James Gallagher | 117.15 | 1:25:35 | 1:13:03 | 3 |
4 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | 1:39:44 | 1:25:07 | 4 |
5 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Heath Judy Heath | 117.15 | 1:43:11 | 1:28:04 | 5 |
6 | 3156 | Seahorse | Adams 21 | Hugh Drummond | 116.30 | 1:46:40 | 1:31:42 | 6 |
17 | Ross 650 | Greg Devlin Michael Konsman | DUT | |||||
3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant Ken Mann | DUT | ||||
985 | Caroliner | Noelex 25 | Dane Boag Carol Boag | DUT |
Division 5, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 127.00 | 1:25:14 | 1:07:06 | 1 |
2 | 1935 | Windspiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | 1:26:57 | 1:08:27 | 2 |
3 | 201504 | Laser 4.7 | Eliza McKinstry | 122.00 | 1:28:38 | 1:12:39 | 3 | |
4 | 1315 | Sabre | John Lockie | 127.00 | 1:35:33 | 1:15:14 | 4 | |
5 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 126.38 | 1:38:22 | 1:17:50 | 5 |
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | EWAN WATSON | DUT | ||||
553 | Envy | Flying Ant | Campbell McEwan Alyssa Hunter | DUT |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 231 Jan 2015
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 290 | The Blame Game | Viper Sloop | Mick Floyd | 68.50 | 0:58:40 | 1:25:38 | 1 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 83.50 | 1:03:04 | 1:15:31 | 1 |
2 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 83.50 | 1:09:09 | 1:22:48 | 2 |
1792 | Swiper | Mosquito Cat | Ewan Watson | 83.50 | DNF | 5 | ||
1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 1:22:43 | 1:13:12 | 1 | |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 1:20:47 | 1:14:48 | 2 |
3 | 01 | Laser | Mark Gillies | 113.00 | 1:25:36 | 1:15:45 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell James Gallagher | 117.15 | 1:24:12 | 1:11:52 | 1 |
2 | 17 | Ross 650 | Greg Devlin Michael Konsman | 107.57 | 1:19:11 | 1:13:36 | 2 | |
3 | 3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant Ken Mann | 117.15 | 1:30:09 | 1:16:57 | 3 |
4 | AUS11 | Mild Oats XI | Magic 25 (Mild Oats) | Russell Denholm | 86.76 | 1:07:06 | 1:17:20 | 4 |
5 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 1:31:54 | 1:18:26 | 5 |
6 | 985 | Caroliner | Noelex 25 | Dane Boag Carol Boag | 110.69 | 1:28:02 | 1:19:31 | 6 |
7 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | 1:33:33 | 1:19:51 | 7 |
8 | Castle 650 | Anthony Wall | 110.69 | 1:33:07 | 1:24:07 | 8 | ||
97 | The Edge III | Castle 650 | John Foreman | DUT | ||||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies Kevin Shanahan Leanne Hocking | DUT | ||||
3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Heath Judy Heath | DUT |
Division 5, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | EWAN WATSON | 127.00 | 1:18:10 | 1:01:32 | 1 |
2 | 6 | Pacer | Adam Blakiston | 127.50 | 1:22:30 | 1:04:42 | 2 | |
3 | 553 | Envy | Flying Ant | Campbell McEwan Alyssa Hunter | 136.00 | 1:29:37 | 1:05:53 | 3 |
4 | 925 | Sterling | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 1:26:11 | 1:07:51 | 4 |
5 | 1935 | Windspiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | 1:26:13 | 1:07:53 | 5 |
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 127.00 | DNF | 8 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | DUT |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 314 Feb 2015
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 83.50 | 1:15:47 | 1:30:45 | 1 |
2 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | 1:38:11 | 1:46:08 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 83.50 | 1:29:23 | 1:47:02 | 3 |
4 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 81.50 | 1:27:54 | 1:47:51 | 4 |
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 1:08:59 | 1:01:02 | 1 | |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 1:10:31 | 1:05:17 | 2 |
3 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 1:11:29 | 1:06:11 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell James Gallagher | 117.15 | 1:22:42 | 1:10:35 | 1 |
2 | 3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant Ken Mann | 117.15 | 1:25:20 | 1:12:50 | 2 |
3 | 97 | The Edge III | Castle 650 | John Foreman | 110.69 | 1:20:41 | 1:12:53 | 3 |
4 | 17 | Ross 650 | Greg Devlin Michael Konsman | 107.57 | 1:19:10 | 1:13:35 | 4 | |
5 | AUS11 | Mild Oats XI | Magic 25 (Mild Oats) | Russell Denholm | 86.76 | 1:04:06 | 1:13:53 | 5 |
6 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies Kevin Shanahan Leanne Hocking | 110.69 | 1:23:49 | 1:15:43 | 6 |
7 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Heath Judy Heath | 117.15 | 1:31:48 | 1:18:21 | 7 |
8 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 1:31:57 | 1:18:29 | 8 |
3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | DUT | ||||
Castle 650 | Anthony Wall | DUT |
Division 5, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 127.00 | 1:10:48 | 0:55:44 | 1 |
2 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | EWAN WATSON | 127.00 | 1:11:15 | 0:56:06 | 2 |
3 | 1935 | Windspiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | 1:15:07 | 0:59:08 | 3 |
4 | 4 | Pacer | Tim Hoogwerf | 127.50 | 1:16:08 | 0:59:42 | 4 | |
5 | 925 | Sterling | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 1:17:13 | 1:00:48 | 5 |
6 | 6 | Pacer | Adam Blakiston | 127.50 | 1:18:16 | 1:01:23 | 6 | |
7 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | 1:18:37 | 1:01:54 | 7 |
8 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 126.38 | 1:19:23 | 1:02:48 | 8 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 428 Feb 2015
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 83.50 | 0:57:40 | 1:09:03 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 83.50 | 1:02:56 | 1:15:22 | 2 |
3 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 81.50 | 1:02:59 | 1:17:16 | 3 |
4 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | 1:15:09 | 1:21:14 | 4 |
5 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 81.50 | 1:07:06 | 1:22:19 | 5 |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 1:05:29 | 0:57:57 | 1 | |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 1:04:55 | 1:00:06 | 2 |
3 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 1:07:29 | 1:02:29 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell James Gallagher | 117.15 | 1:04:22 | 0:54:56 | 1 |
2 | AUS11 | Mild Oats XI | Magic 25 (Mild Oats) | Russell Denholm | 86.76 | 0:49:40 | 0:57:14 | 2 |
3 | 3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant Ken Mann | 117.15 | 1:07:16 | 0:57:25 | 3 |
4 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies Kevin Shanahan Leanne Hocking | 110.69 | 1:03:40 | 0:57:31 | 4 |
5 | Castle 650 | Anthony Wall | 110.69 | 1:05:38 | 0:59:17 | 5 | ||
6 | 985 | Caroliner | Noelex 25 | Dane Boag Carol Boag | 110.69 | 1:06:37 | 1:00:11 | 6 |
3156 | Seahorse | Adams 21 | Hugh Drummond | DUT |
Division 5, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | EWAN WATSON | 127.00 | 0:56:02 | 0:44:07 | 1 |
2 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | 1:00:55 | 0:47:58 | 2 |
3 | 553 | Envy | Flying Ant | Campbell McEwan Alyssa Hunter | 136.00 | 1:08:01 | 0:50:00 | 3 |
4 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 126.38 | 1:12:27 | 0:57:19 | 4 |
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | DUT | ||||
201504 | Laser 4.7 | Eliza McKinstry | DUT | |||||
925 | Sterling | Sabre | John Maher | DUT |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 514 Mar 2015
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 290 | The Blame Game | Viper Sloop | Mick Floyd | 68.50 | 0:59:55 | 1:27:28 | 1 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 83.50 | 0:58:22 | 1:09:54 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 83.50 | 1:00:10 | 1:12:03 | 2 |
3 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 83.50 | 1:00:38 | 1:12:36 | 3 |
4 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | 1:12:18 | 1:18:09 | 4 |
5 | 1810 | Now What | Mosquito Cat | Colin McEwan Jack McEwan | 81.50 | 1:13:22 | 1:30:01 | 5 |
1792 | Swiper | Mosquito Cat | Ewan Watson | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 1:05:12 | 1:00:22 | 1 |
2 | 01 | Laser | Mark Gillies | 113.00 | 1:11:51 | 1:03:35 | 2 | |
2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell James Gallagher | 117.15 | 1:07:51 | 0:57:54 | 1 |
2 | 97 | The Edge III | Castle 650 | John Foreman | 110.69 | 1:09:10 | 1:02:29 | 2 |
3 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | 1:14:54 | 1:03:56 | 3 |
4 | 985 | Caroliner | Noelex 25 | Dane Boag Carol Boag | 110.69 | 1:12:48 | 1:05:46 | 4 |
5 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Heath Judy Heath | 117.15 | 1:21:22 | 1:09:27 | 5 |
AUS11 | Mild Oats XI | Magic 25 (Mild Oats) | Russell Denholm | DUT |
Division 5, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | EWAN WATSON | 127.00 | 1:01:32 | 0:48:27 | 1 |
2 | 1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 127.00 | 1:03:07 | 0:49:41 | 2 |
3 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | 1:04:23 | 0:50:41 | 3 |
4 | 89 | Sabre | Adam Blakiston | 127.00 | 1:08:56 | 0:54:16 | 4 | |
5 | 178815 | Laser 4.7 | Dom Tune | 122.00 | 1:06:38 | 0:54:37 | 5 | |
6 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 126.38 | 1:09:39 | 0:55:06 | 6 |
7 | 4 | Pacer | Tim Hoogwerf | 127.50 | 1:10:45 | 0:55:29 | 7 | |
8 | 553 | Envy | Flying Ant | Campbell McEwan Alyssa Hunter | 136.00 | 1:27:30 | 1:04:20 | 8 |
9 | 925 | Ace Of Clubs | Sabre | Wendy Rogasch | 127.00 | 1:28:00 | 1:09:17 | 9 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 621 Mar 2015
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 5, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 6, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 728 Mar 2015
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | 1:57:35 | 2:07:07 | 1 |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 83.50 | 1:48:02 | 2:09:22 | 2 |
3 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 83.50 | 1:49:38 | 2:11:17 | 3 |
4 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 81.50 | 1:54:59 | 2:21:05 | 4 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 1:33:59 | 1:23:10 | 1 | |
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | DUT | ||||
01 | Laser | Mark Gillies | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS11 | Mild Oats XI | Magic 25 (Mild Oats) | Russell Denholm | 86.76 | 1:05:54 | 1:15:57 | 1 |
2 | 97 | The Edge III | Castle 650 | John Foreman | 110.69 | 1:33:11 | 1:24:11 | 2 |
3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | DNF | 9 | ||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies Kevin Shanahan Leanne Hocking | 110.69 | DNF | 9 | ||
Castle 650 | Anthony Wall | 110.69 | DNF | 9 | ||||
3075 | Down To Zero | Timpenny 670 | Ian Grant Ken Mann | 117.15 | DNF | 9 | ||
3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | DNF | 9 | ||
3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell James Gallagher | DUT |
Division 5, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | EWAN WATSON | 127.00 | 1:38:37 | 1:17:39 | 1 |
2 | 1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 127.00 | 1:38:55 | 1:17:53 | 2 |
3 | 925 | Sterling | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 1:47:50 | 1:24:54 | 3 |
4 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 126.38 | 1:56:55 | 1:32:30 | 4 |
5 | 553 | Envy | Flying Ant | Campbell McEwan Alyssa Hunter | 136.00 | 2:11:43 | 1:36:51 | 5 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 818 Apr 2015
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
290 | The Blame Game | Viper Sloop | Mick Floyd | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 83.50 | 1:09:23 | 1:23:05 | 1 |
2 | 1792 | Swiper | Mosquito Cat | Ewan Watson | 83.50 | 1:12:54 | 1:27:18 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 83.50 | 1:14:49 | 1:29:36 | 3 |
3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 1:17:58 | 1:12:11 | 1 |
2 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 1:24:29 | 1:14:45 | 2 | |
2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell James Gallagher | 117.15 | 1:20:49 | 1:08:59 | 1 |
2 | 97 | The Edge III | Castle 650 | John Foreman | 110.69 | 1:18:12 | 1:10:38 | 2 |
3 | 3156 | Seahorse | Adams 21 | Hugh Drummond | 116.30 | 1:32:33 | 1:19:34 | 3 |
4 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | 1:35:12 | 1:21:15 | 4 |
Division 5, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | EWAN WATSON | 127.00 | 1:08:19 | 0:53:47 | 1 |
2 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | 1:13:59 | 0:58:15 | 2 |
3 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 126.38 | 1:38:23 | 1:17:50 | 3 |
1315 | Sabre | John Lockie | DUT |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|