SailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Lake Boga Yacht Club Easter Regatta 2015
Username
Password

Series scores

Division 1 Cats - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Apr 2015
Race 2
4 Apr 2015
Race 3
5 Apr 2015
Race 4
5 Apr 2015
Resail Race 3
5 Apr 2015
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 2 Cats - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Apr 2015
Race 2
4 Apr 2015
Race 3
5 Apr 2015
Race 4
5 Apr 2015
Resail Race 3
5 Apr 2015
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge211226.0
21754Easy ScrewMosquito CatPhillip Mann145117.0
31723Yellow FeverMosquito CatMichael Anthony107315323.0
41640RebelArrowMara Chachs421 (DNF)411524.0
51710TBAArrowN Van Rennes121427425.0
6297Brmple BDolphinGraham Williams6210101028.0
61802Totally...Mosquito SloopMick Floyd
  Lil Maher
811153628.0
8282Skull DuggeryDolphinPaul Cabrie7391321 (DNF)32.0
9326BobcatDolphinRC Roache5131341435.0
101768Twice BittenMosquito SloopRobert Lott
  Alex Lott
208145936.0
1030Thunder RisingHobie 16Geoff Rowdon
  Zak Rowdon
149691236.0
12435NauticatNacra 430 SloopMark Ferguson1521 (DNF)78737.0
13113615Hobie 16Krystal Weir
  Sarah Hollands
11621 (DNF)621 (DNF)44.0
13454Laissez FaireNacra 430 SloopGreg Orr1621 (DNF)812844.0
151810Now WhatMosquito SloopAnita Hunter
  Julie Boyer
9518191547.0
16113557Vitamin SeaHobie 16Meagan Bursa
  Chris Tuck
171012161351.0
17305White WingsDolphinEJ Roache321 (DNF)111821 (DNS)53.0
181422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter1321 (DNF)1621 (DNF)1161.0
1911520PlanktonMosquito CatGavin Wall1912191421 (DNF)64.0
201520Air ApparentMosquito SloopKate Hyde
  Jamiee Wall
1821 (DNF)17171668.0
20 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 Monos - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Apr 2015
Race 2
4 Apr 2015
Race 3
5 Apr 2015
Race 4
5 Apr 2015
Resail Race 3
5 Apr 2015
Score
1793BonusB14G Bancroft211114.0
209Magic FormulaFormula15Lindsay Irwin422228.0
3Aus1877Havachat29erHarrison Sly
  Brandon Demura
36 (DNF)6 (DNC)36 (DNF)18.0
4373BoneworkB14Scott Cunningham
  Dave Parker
16 (DNF)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)19.0
5782FlipperB14Kelvin Boyle
 
6 (DNS)6 (DNS)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)24.0
5 entrants.    

Division 5 Monos - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Apr 2015
Race 2
4 Apr 2015
Race 3
5 Apr 2015
Race 4
5 Apr 2015
Resail Race 3
5 Apr 2015
Score
11955X1Ns14Wayne Hale111514.0
2204999LusatiaLaser RadialKath Herrmann322269.0
3551Hard Reign145Chris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
2337210.0
4206397HoonLaser 4.7Jack Chadwick5451414.0
52035Red JokerNs14
  Lottie Slater
4544315.0
6202708Wet N WildLaser 4.7Tom O'Brien712 (DNF)63521.0
7160310SprayLaser RadialMatthew Morris66812 (DNF)12 (DNF)32.0
7186647Laser 4.7H Briggs12 (DNF)12 (DNF)76732.0
9199246Laser RadialSimon Merritt12 (DNF)12 (DNS)12 (DNS)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)48.0
9177785GYCDLaser RadialJoseph Randall12 (DNF)12 (DNF)12 (DNS)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)48.0
93091Screaming Goats125Bianca Scott
  Alicia Scott
12 (DNS)12 (DNF)12 (DNS)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)48.0
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division Tasar - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Apr 2015
Race 2
4 Apr 2015
Race 3
5 Apr 2015
Race 4
5 Apr 2015
Resail Race 3
5 Apr 2015
Score
12950PeregrineTasarMichael Paynter
  Kim Paynter
421126.0
22788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
138419.0
32826AquaholicTasarChris Allen
  Lee-Anne Allen
2643312.0
42924Loddon CallingTasarCharles Thompson
  Sue Sly
8135413.0
52243CopthatTasarCampbell Martin
  Elizabeth Martin
9426921.0
62854Water RatTasarGary Pedicini
  Pat Pedicini
7772622.0
72617Waimuka BoutTasarAndrew Martin310 (DSQ)57823.0
82851Edge OffTasarR Shepherd6568724.0
9772Amour De La MerTasarFred Ackland
  Nicholas Ackland
5899527.0
9 entrants.    

Division Impulse - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Apr 2015
Race 2
4 Apr 2015
Race 3
5 Apr 2015
Race 4
5 Apr 2015
Resail Race 3
5 Apr 2015
Score
1649Too Hard BasketImpulseMatthew Draper211114.0
2604YellowImpulsePaul Farrell123328.0
3178UrfaceImpulseRussell Denholm3324311.0
4601OdysseyImpulsePhil Wise7 (DNS)7 (DNS)42417.0
5537Alpha ScorpiiImpulseTom Mackerras4455518.0
6648Pixie DustImpulseKayla Gilschrist57 (DNF)66623.0
6 entrants.    

Division Laser - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Apr 2015
Race 2
4 Apr 2015
Race 3
5 Apr 2015
Race 4
5 Apr 2015
Resail Race 3
5 Apr 2015
Score
1190369Crazy DiamondLaserDougal Watt213317.0
1184701LaserJames Baldam421137.0
3202704AlwaysLaserDenny Kerr132428.0
47SevenLaserGraeme Fisher3442413.0
5128530Captain PuffLaserRodney Smith6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5522.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division Sabre - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Apr 2015
Race 2
4 Apr 2015
Race 3
5 Apr 2015
Race 4
5 Apr 2015
Resail Race 3
5 Apr 2015
Score
12048DinghyshopSabreJim Scott134116.0
21590Stairway To HeavenSabreFiona Martin241227.0
3553EnvyFlying AntCampbell McEwan
  Alyssa Hunter
3125611.0
41535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough5254415.0
41866Wishful ThinkingSabreD Briggs610 (DNF)33315.0
61639Rattle & HumSabreSteve Phillis7698526.0
71008KanyaSabreJohn Maher9767727.0
82440Slick WilySabreGreg Newman410 (DNF)8610 (DNF)28.0
81508ChipawaySabreNatalie Anderson8579828.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 7 Monos - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Apr 2015
Race 2
4 Apr 2015
Race 3
5 Apr 2015
Race 4
5 Apr 2015
Resail Race 3
5 Apr 2015
Score
11145Red Note PadOptimistJensen Engelhardt14 (DNS)24 (DNC)18.0
2246Agent OrangeMinnowJessica Vize24 (DNS)14 (DNC)310.0
3Aus1105SparkyOptimistSam Ede4 (DNF)4 (DNS)4 (DNF)4 (DNC)214.0
3 entrants.    

Division Cobras - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Apr 2015
Race 2
4 Apr 2015
Race 3
5 Apr 2015
Race 4
5 Apr 2015
Resail Race 3
5 Apr 2015
Score
1574DreamworxCobra SloopRick Nixon
  Lilly Dawson
121315.0
2575RedbackCobra Sloop
  David Gannon
2324310.0
3579Cobra Sloop
 
5441211.0
4581Sweet DreamsCobra SloopRobert Nixon
 
3662617.0
4523Fox On The RumCobra SloopPeter Marsh
  Jess Marsh
4537517.0
6573CougarCobra SloopLuke Martin
  Georgia Scott
8786425.0
7563Drama TeamCobra SloopMalcolm Winder
  Catherine Schnell
111108827.0
8561ScreamCobra SloopBrad Mann
  Elle Bage
7911512 (DNF)32.0
95582RCCobra 610512 (DNF)12 (DNC)33.0
10456Witch BitchCobra CatLuke Marchesani108910734.0
1079Awesome 2Cobra SloopMatthew Dawson
  Harper Dawson
91179934.0
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division Finns - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Apr 2015
Race 2
4 Apr 2015
Race 3
5 Apr 2015
Race 4
5 Apr 2015
Resail Race 3
5 Apr 2015
Score
18Dark SecretFinnDirk Seret313178.0
2Aus3Black DogFinnJake Gunther222369.0
3567FinnJohn Condie11 (DNS)514111.0
3Aus262Move Like JaggerFinnCraig Ginnivan1642411.0
5Aus75ChaddywagonFinnPhil Chadwick4455215.0
6Aus4MB4FinnT Ede5366519.0
7Aus9Little WingFinnJohn Shallvey67107323.0
8KA60Finn EdgeFinnJames Maskiell711 (DNS)89933.0
8Aus233IncredulousFinnAndrew Pollard11 (DNS)898833.0
1021Wave LengthFinnDarren Hocking811 (DNF)71011 (DNS)36.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division Fireballs - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Apr 2015
Race 2
4 Apr 2015
Race 3
5 Apr 2015
Race 4
5 Apr 2015
Resail Race 3
5 Apr 2015
Score
115048Not Your AverageFireballHeather Macfarlane
  Chris Payne
112114.0
215072NutbushFireballLloyd Collings
  Jack Lidgett
321428.0
315049ScattergunFireballNick Gunner
  Sam Gunner
2333311.0
4Aus14972Smoking GunFireballPenny Gunner
  Bruce Shand
45 (DNF)42414.0
4 entrants.    
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2018 SailRes