Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 19 Sep 2015 | Race 2 19 Sep 2015 | Race 3 20 Sep 2015 | Race 4 20 Sep 2015 | Race 5 20 Sep 2015 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aus 37 | F18 | Alisanne Green Chris Boag | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 7.0 | ||
2 | Aus 207 | F18 | Stephen Medwell Matthias Houvenagel | 4 | 5 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 14.0 | ||
3 | 967 | A Class (International) | Graeme Parker | 6 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 17.0 | ||
4 | Aus 7 | A Class (International) | Hamish Sinclair | 7 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 23.0 | ||
5 | 234 | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Andrew Vize | 5 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 9 | 24.0 | ||
6 | 1826 | The Joker | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Matt Stone | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 25.0 | |
7 | 1013 | A Class (International) | David Loutit | 22 (OCS) | 3 | 5 | 8 | 11 | 27.0 | ||
8 | 290 | The Blame Game | Viper Sloop | Mick Floyd | 2 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 22 (DNF) | 31.0 | |
9 | 003 | F18 | Adam Cole James McDonald | 22 (DNC) | 6.5 | 15 | 7 | 4 | 32.5 | ||
10 | Aus 760 | Cereberus | A Class (Standard) | Jon Goodall | WARRNAMBOOL Y C | 3 | 11 | 12 | 11 | 10 | 35.0 |
11 | Aus 962 | A Class (International) | Ross Lloyd | 9 | 8 | 11 | 15 | 13 | 41.0 | ||
12 | 418 | F18 | Kane Butcher David Veysie | 22 (DNC) | 15 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 45.0 | ||
13 | 933 | A Class (International) | Brain Cole | 8 | 12 | 8 | 22 (DNF) | 22 (DNC) | 50.0 | ||
14 | 333 | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Stephen Floyd E Floyd | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 9 | 13 | 7 | 51.0 | ||
15 | 243 | Viper Sloop | Meaghan Densiey Ashlea Taylor | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 7 | 10 | 22 (DNC) | 61.0 | ||
16 | Aus6 | A Class (International) | Chris Parker | 22 (DNC) | 10 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 12 | 66.0 | ||
16 | 198 | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Greg Caines | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 16 | 14 | 14 | 66.0 | ||
18 | Aus 04 | F18 | James Spencer James Waters | PORT MELBOURNE | 22 (DNC) | 6.5 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 72.5 | |
19 | 245 | Lighting Rod | Viper Sloop | Rod McKechnie | FRANKSTON Y C | 22 (DNC) | 14 | 17 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 75.0 |
21 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 19 Sep 2015 | Race 2 19 Sep 2015 | Race 3 20 Sep 2015 | Race 4 20 Sep 2015 | Race 5 20 Sep 2015 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1791 | Madda Still | Mosquito Cat | Gordon Hyde | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 4.0 | |
2 | 1785 | Bear Talk | Mosquito Cat | Garry Johnstone | LBYC | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 9.0 |
3 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 5 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 10 (DNC) | 13.0 | |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 4 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 13.0 | |
5 | 1805 | Mosquito Cat | Ian McAlister | 10 (DNC) | 7 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 21.0 | ||
5 | 1810 | Now What | Mosquito Sloop | Campbell McEwan | 10 (DNC) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 21.0 | |
7 | 1520 | Mosquito Sloop | Kate Hyde Jamiee Wall | 6 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 5 | 26.0 | ||
8 | 1772 | Mosquito Sloop | Gavin Wall Rhonda Atkinson | 7 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 10 (DNC) | 27.0 | ||
9 | 2094 | Paper Tiger | Jack Goodall | 3 | 9 | 10 (DNC) | 9 | 10 (DNC) | 31.0 | ||
9 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 19 Sep 2015 | Race 2 19 Sep 2015 | Race 3 20 Sep 2015 | Race 4 20 Sep 2015 | Race 5 20 Sep 2015 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aus 4220 | Moth Skiff | Chris Black | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 7.0 | ||
1 entrants. |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 19 Sep 2015 | Race 2 19 Sep 2015 | Race 3 20 Sep 2015 | Race 4 20 Sep 2015 | Race 5 20 Sep 2015 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 75 | Chaddy Wagon | Finn | Phil Chadwick | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | |
2 | 649 | Impulse | Matthew Draper | 2.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2.5 | 10.0 | ||
3 | Aus 5 | Finn | P Bartels | 6 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 5.5 | 11.5 | ||
4 | 651 | Impulse | Steve Dunn | 9 | 5 | 4 | 5.5 | 4 | 18.5 | ||
5 | 1 | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 2.5 | 7 | 7 | 10 | 2.5 | 19.0 | ||
6 | Aus 60 | Finn | James Mebkell | 5 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 5.5 | 19.5 | ||
7 | 656 | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 7 | 12 | 8 | 5.5 | 23 (DNS) | 32.5 | ||
8 | 443 | Sandman | Impulse | Gary Slater | 16 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 36.0 | |
9 | 557 | Alive & Kicking | Impulse | Monica Jones | 10 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 37.0 | |
10 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | BEYC | 8 | 15 | 13 | 11 | 7 | 39.0 | |
11 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | BEYC | 11 | 18 | 9 | 12 | 10 | 42.0 |
12 | 410 | Impulse | Casey Slater | 19 | 17 | 12 | 9 | 12 | 50.0 | ||
12 | 207 | Thrhylla | Impulse | Adam Blakiston | 18 | 16 | 10 | 13 | 11 | 50.0 | |
14 | AUS262 | Moves Litte Lagger | Finn | Graig Ginnivan | C C S C | 4 | 2 | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 52.0 |
15 | 175975 | Laser | Chas Thompson | 12 | 9 | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 67.0 | ||
16 | Aus 204 | Finn | Mark Tesdale | 14 | 8 | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 68.0 | ||
17 | 123179 | Laser | C Barwick | 13 | 10 | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 69.0 | ||
18 | 160288 | Laser | J Mildren | 20 | 13 | 15 | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 71.0 | ||
19 | 175973 | Laser Radial | Tim Hoogwerf | 21 | 23 (DNC) | 14 | 14 | 23 (DNC) | 72.0 | ||
20 | 521 | Starwho | Impulse | Johno Knight | STAWELL Y C | 15 | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 84.0 |
21 | 415 | Impulse | 17 | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 23 (DNC) | 86.0 | |||
22 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 5 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 19 Sep 2015 | Race 2 19 Sep 2015 | Race 3 20 Sep 2015 | Race 4 20 Sep 2015 | Race 5 20 Sep 2015 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 9.0 | |
1 | 206397 | Hoon | Laser 4.7 | Jack Chadwick | BLACK ROCK Y C | 3 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 9.0 |
3 | 2733 | Spyderboat | Pacer | Darren Sherriff Sarah Blackman | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 11.0 | |
4 | 602 | Impulse 6.6 | Natasha Van Rennes | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 15.0 | ||
5 | 1859 | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 12 (DNC) | 4 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 19.0 | ||
6 | 925 | Sterling | Sabre | John Maher | 4 | 7 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 21.0 | |
7 | 98986 | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 6 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 7 | 26.0 | ||
8 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 5 | 2 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 31.0 | |
9 | 1315 | Sabre | John Lockie | 7 | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 12 (DNC) | 43.0 | ||
11 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 6 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 19 Sep 2015 | Race 2 19 Sep 2015 | Race 3 20 Sep 2015 | Race 4 20 Sep 2015 | Race 5 20 Sep 2015 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6603 | Wild Thing | Bic | Sam Goodall | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | |
1 entrants. |
Race 119 Sep 2015
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aus 37 | F18 | Alisanne Green Chris Boag | 66.50 | 0:44:43 | 1:07:14 | 1 | |
2 | 290 | The Blame Game | Viper Sloop | Mick Floyd | 68.50 | 0:49:06 | 1:11:40 | 2 |
3 | Aus 760 | Cereberus | A Class (Standard) | Jon Goodall | 70.00 | 1:00:16 | 1:26:05 | 3 |
4 | Aus 207 | F18 | Stephen Medwell Matthias Houvenagel | 66.50 | 1:00:07 | 1:30:24 | 4 | |
5 | 234 | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Andrew Vize | 77.00 | 1:11:10 | 1:32:25 | 5 | |
6 | 967 | A Class (International) | Graeme Parker | 67.50 | 1:02:31 | 1:32:37 | 6 | |
7 | Aus 7 | A Class (International) | Hamish Sinclair | 67.50 | 1:03:04 | 1:33:25 | 7 | |
8 | 933 | A Class (International) | Brain Cole | 67.50 | 1:10:37 | 1:44:37 | 8 | |
9 | Aus 962 | A Class (International) | Ross Lloyd | 67.50 | 1:10:45 | 1:44:48 | 9 | |
1013 | A Class (International) | David Loutit | 67.50 | OCS | 22 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1791 | Madda Still | Mosquito Cat | Gordon Hyde | 83.50 | 0:42:26 | 0:50:49 | 1 |
2 | 1785 | Bear Talk | Mosquito Cat | Garry Johnstone | 83.50 | 0:42:34 | 0:50:58 | 2 |
3 | 2094 | Paper Tiger | Jack Goodall | 92.50 | 1:08:18 | 1:13:50 | 3 | |
4 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 83.50 | 1:05:47 | 1:18:46 | 4 |
5 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 83.50 | 1:08:23 | 1:21:53 | 5 |
6 | 1520 | Mosquito Sloop | Kate Hyde Jamiee Wall | 81.50 | 1:08:12 | 1:23:40 | 6 | |
7 | 1772 | Mosquito Sloop | Gavin Wall Rhonda Atkinson | 81.50 | 1:08:28 | 1:24:00 | 7 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aus 4220 | Moth Skiff | Chris Black | 103.00 | 0:36:06 | 0:35:02 | 1 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 75 | Chaddy Wagon | Finn | Phil Chadwick | 113.50 | 0:34:33 | 0:30:26 | 1 |
2 | 649 | Impulse | Matthew Draper | 118.50 | 0:37:13 | 0:31:24 | 2.5 | |
3 | 1 | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:37:13 | 0:31:24 | 2.5 | |
4 | AUS262 | Moves Litte Lagger | Finn | Graig Ginnivan | 113.50 | 0:36:04 | 0:31:46 | 4 |
5 | Aus 60 | Finn | James Mebkell | 113.50 | 0:36:13 | 0:31:54 | 5 | |
6 | Aus 5 | Finn | P Bartels | 113.50 | 0:36:57 | 0:32:33 | 6 | |
7 | 656 | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 118.50 | 0:39:36 | 0:33:25 | 7 | |
8 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:37:54 | 0:33:32 | 8 | |
9 | 651 | Impulse | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | 0:40:02 | 0:33:47 | 9 | |
10 | 557 | Alive & Kicking | Impulse | Monica Jones | 118.50 | 0:40:42 | 0:34:20 | 10 |
11 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:37:06 | 0:34:21 | 11 |
12 | 175975 | Laser | Chas Thompson | 113.00 | 0:39:05 | 0:34:35 | 12 | |
13 | 123179 | Laser | C Barwick | 113.00 | 0:39:14 | 0:34:43 | 13 | |
14 | Aus 204 | Finn | Mark Tesdale | 113.50 | 0:39:43 | 0:34:59 | 14 | |
15 | 521 | Starwho | Impulse | Johno Knight | 118.50 | 0:41:37 | 0:35:07 | 15 |
16 | 443 | Sandman | Impulse | Gary Slater | 118.50 | 0:42:19 | 0:35:42 | 16 |
17 | 415 | Impulse | 118.50 | 0:42:55 | 0:36:13 | 17 | ||
18 | 207 | Thrhylla | Impulse | Adam Blakiston | 118.50 | 0:44:25 | 0:37:28 | 18 |
19 | 410 | Impulse | Casey Slater | 118.50 | 0:44:26 | 0:37:29 | 19 | |
20 | 160288 | Laser | J Mildren | 113.00 | 0:43:04 | 0:38:06 | 20 | |
21 | 175973 | Laser Radial | Tim Hoogwerf | 113.00 | 0:56:02 | 0:49:35 | 21 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2733 | Spyderboat | Pacer | Darren Sherriff Sarah Blackman | 127.50 | 0:45:16 | 0:35:30 | 1 |
2 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:45:25 | 0:35:45 | 2 |
3 | 206397 | Hoon | Laser 4.7 | Jack Chadwick | 122.00 | 0:44:12 | 0:36:13 | 3 |
4 | 925 | Sterling | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:51:20 | 0:40:25 | 4 |
5 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | 0:51:30 | 0:40:33 | 5 |
6 | 98986 | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 122.00 | 0:51:49 | 0:42:28 | 6 | |
7 | 1315 | Sabre | John Lockie | 127.00 | 0:55:30 | 0:43:42 | 7 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6603 | Wild Thing | Bic | Sam Goodall | 155.00 | 1:03:55 | 0:41:14 | 1 |
Race 219 Sep 2015
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aus 37 | F18 | Alisanne Green Chris Boag | 66.50 | 1:01:12 | 1:32:01 | 1 | |
2 | 967 | A Class (International) | Graeme Parker | 67.50 | 1:02:23 | 1:32:25 | 2 | |
3 | 1013 | A Class (International) | David Loutit | 67.50 | 1:07:19 | 1:39:43 | 3 | |
4 | Aus 7 | A Class (International) | Hamish Sinclair | 67.50 | 1:07:28 | 1:39:57 | 4 | |
5 | Aus 207 | F18 | Stephen Medwell Matthias Houvenagel | 66.50 | 1:08:18 | 1:42:42 | 5 | |
6 | 003 | F18 | Adam Cole James McDonald | 66.50 | 1:08:48 | 1:43:27 | 6.5 | |
7 | Aus 04 | F18 | James Spencer James Waters | 66.50 | 1:08:48 | 1:43:27 | 6.5 | |
8 | Aus 962 | A Class (International) | Ross Lloyd | 67.50 | 1:12:56 | 1:48:03 | 8 | |
9 | 234 | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Andrew Vize | 77.00 | 1:23:16 | 1:48:08 | 9 | |
10 | Aus6 | A Class (International) | Chris Parker | 67.50 | 1:13:16 | 1:48:32 | 10 | |
11 | Aus 760 | Cereberus | A Class (Standard) | Jon Goodall | 70.00 | 1:19:01 | 1:52:52 | 11 |
12 | 933 | A Class (International) | Brain Cole | 67.50 | 1:18:54 | 1:56:53 | 12 | |
13 | 290 | The Blame Game | Viper Sloop | Mick Floyd | 68.50 | 1:21:50 | 1:59:27 | 13 |
14 | 245 | Lighting Rod | Viper Sloop | Rod McKechnie | 68.50 | 1:24:10 | 2:02:52 | 14 |
15 | 418 | F18 | Kane Butcher David Veysie | 66.50 | 1:23:40 | 2:05:48 | 15 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1791 | Madda Still | Mosquito Cat | Gordon Hyde | 83.50 | 1:03:03 | 1:15:30 | 1 |
2 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 83.50 | 1:03:25 | 1:15:56 | 2 |
3 | 1785 | Bear Talk | Mosquito Cat | Garry Johnstone | 83.50 | 1:05:18 | 1:18:12 | 3 |
4 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 83.50 | 1:18:22 | 1:33:51 | 4 |
5 | 1810 | Now What | Mosquito Sloop | Campbell McEwan | 81.50 | 1:18:22 | 1:36:09 | 5 |
6 | 1772 | Mosquito Sloop | Gavin Wall Rhonda Atkinson | 81.50 | 1:18:35 | 1:36:25 | 6 | |
7 | 1805 | Mosquito Cat | Ian McAlister | 83.50 | 1:21:58 | 1:38:09 | 7 | |
8 | 1520 | Mosquito Sloop | Kate Hyde Jamiee Wall | 81.50 | 1:22:07 | 1:40:45 | 8 | |
9 | 2094 | Paper Tiger | Jack Goodall | 92.50 | 1:36:11 | 1:43:58 | 9 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Aus 5 | Finn | P Bartels | 113.50 | 1:15:47 | 1:06:46 | 1 | |
2 | AUS262 | Moves Litte Lagger | Finn | Graig Ginnivan | 113.50 | 1:16:15 | 1:07:10 | 2 |
3 | 649 | Impulse | Matthew Draper | 118.50 | 1:19:55 | 1:07:26 | 3 | |
4 | AUS 75 | Chaddy Wagon | Finn | Phil Chadwick | 113.50 | 1:17:42 | 1:08:27 | 4 |
5 | 651 | Impulse | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | 1:21:31 | 1:08:47 | 5 | |
6 | Aus 60 | Finn | James Mebkell | 113.50 | 1:19:13 | 1:09:47 | 6 | |
7 | 1 | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 1:22:51 | 1:09:54 | 7 | |
8 | Aus 204 | Finn | Mark Tesdale | 113.50 | 1:20:18 | 1:10:44 | 8 | |
9 | 175975 | Laser | Chas Thompson | 113.00 | 1:21:07 | 1:11:47 | 9 | |
10 | 123179 | Laser | C Barwick | 113.00 | 1:21:43 | 1:12:18 | 10 | |
11 | 557 | Alive & Kicking | Impulse | Monica Jones | 118.50 | 1:28:00 | 1:14:15 | 11 |
12 | 656 | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 118.50 | 1:29:00 | 1:15:06 | 12 | |
13 | 160288 | Laser | J Mildren | 113.00 | 1:25:08 | 1:15:20 | 13 | |
14 | 443 | Sandman | Impulse | Gary Slater | 118.50 | 1:29:18 | 1:15:21 | 14 |
15 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 1:26:05 | 1:16:10 | 15 | |
16 | 207 | Thrhylla | Impulse | Adam Blakiston | 118.50 | 1:30:52 | 1:16:40 | 16 |
17 | 410 | Impulse | Casey Slater | 118.50 | 1:31:31 | 1:17:13 | 17 | |
18 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 1:27:02 | 1:20:35 | 18 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 1:14:22 | 0:58:33 | 1 |
2 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | 1:14:40 | 0:58:47 | 2 |
3 | 2733 | Spyderboat | Pacer | Darren Sherriff Sarah Blackman | 127.50 | 1:15:18 | 0:59:03 | 3 |
4 | 1859 | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 1:15:12 | 0:59:12 | 4 | |
5 | 206397 | Hoon | Laser 4.7 | Jack Chadwick | 122.00 | 1:14:18 | 1:00:54 | 5 |
6 | 98986 | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 122.00 | 1:18:50 | 1:04:37 | 6 | |
7 | 925 | Sterling | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 1:22:13 | 1:04:44 | 7 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6603 | Wild Thing | Bic | Sam Goodall | 155.00 | 1:01:40 | 0:39:47 | 1 |
Race 320 Sep 2015
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1826 | The Joker | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Matt Stone | 78.50 | 0:49:10 | 1:02:38 | 1 |
2 | Aus 37 | F18 | Alisanne Green Chris Boag | 66.50 | 0:42:45 | 1:04:17 | 2 | |
3 | 967 | A Class (International) | Graeme Parker | 67.50 | 0:43:34 | 1:04:32 | 3 | |
4 | Aus 7 | A Class (International) | Hamish Sinclair | 67.50 | 0:43:57 | 1:05:06 | 4 | |
5 | 1013 | A Class (International) | David Loutit | 67.50 | 0:44:30 | 1:05:55 | 5 | |
6 | 234 | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Andrew Vize | 77.00 | 0:52:33 | 1:08:14 | 6 | |
7 | 243 | Viper Sloop | Meaghan Densiey Ashlea Taylor | 68.50 | 0:49:13 | 1:11:50 | 7 | |
8 | 933 | A Class (International) | Brain Cole | 67.50 | 0:48:49 | 1:12:19 | 8 | |
9 | 333 | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Stephen Floyd E Floyd | 73.00 | 0:53:00 | 1:12:36 | 9 | |
10 | Aus 207 | F18 | Stephen Medwell Matthias Houvenagel | 66.50 | 0:48:49 | 1:13:24 | 10 | |
11 | Aus 962 | A Class (International) | Ross Lloyd | 67.50 | 0:50:28 | 1:14:45 | 11 | |
12 | Aus 760 | Cereberus | A Class (Standard) | Jon Goodall | 70.00 | 0:52:34 | 1:15:05 | 12 |
13 | 418 | F18 | Kane Butcher David Veysie | 66.50 | 0:50:15 | 1:15:33 | 13 | |
14 | 290 | The Blame Game | Viper Sloop | Mick Floyd | 68.50 | 0:52:26 | 1:16:32 | 14 |
15 | 003 | F18 | Adam Cole James McDonald | 66.50 | 0:51:47 | 1:17:52 | 15 | |
16 | 198 | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Greg Caines | 65.50 | 0:51:19 | 1:18:20 | 16 | |
17 | 245 | Lighting Rod | Viper Sloop | Rod McKechnie | 68.50 | 0:55:00 | 1:20:17 | 17 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1791 | Madda Still | Mosquito Cat | Gordon Hyde | 83.50 | 0:46:17 | 0:55:25 | 1 |
2 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 83.50 | 0:47:20 | 0:56:41 | 2 |
3 | 1785 | Bear Talk | Mosquito Cat | Garry Johnstone | 83.50 | 0:47:35 | 0:56:59 | 3 |
4 | 1805 | Mosquito Cat | Ian McAlister | 83.50 | 0:50:04 | 0:59:57 | 4 | |
5 | 1810 | Now What | Mosquito Sloop | Campbell McEwan | 81.50 | 0:50:27 | 1:01:54 | 5 |
6 | 1772 | Mosquito Sloop | Gavin Wall Rhonda Atkinson | 81.50 | 0:51:19 | 1:02:57 | 6 | |
7 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 83.50 | 0:54:32 | 1:05:18 | 7 |
8 | 1520 | Mosquito Sloop | Kate Hyde Jamiee Wall | 81.50 | 0:58:55 | 1:12:17 | 8 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 75 | Chaddy Wagon | Finn | Phil Chadwick | 113.50 | 0:49:10 | 0:43:19 | 1 |
2 | 649 | Impulse | Matthew Draper | 118.50 | 0:52:18 | 0:44:08 | 2 | |
3 | Aus 5 | Finn | P Bartels | 113.50 | 0:50:24 | 0:44:24 | 3 | |
4 | 651 | Impulse | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | 0:53:39 | 0:45:16 | 4 | |
5 | Aus 60 | Finn | James Mebkell | 113.50 | 0:52:03 | 0:45:51 | 5 | |
6 | 443 | Sandman | Impulse | Gary Slater | 118.50 | 0:54:22 | 0:45:52 | 6 |
7 | 1 | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:54:32 | 0:46:01 | 7 | |
8 | 656 | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 118.50 | 0:54:49 | 0:46:15 | 8 | |
9 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:51:46 | 0:47:55 | 9 |
10 | 207 | Thrhylla | Impulse | Adam Blakiston | 118.50 | 0:56:53 | 0:48:00 | 10 |
11 | 557 | Alive & Kicking | Impulse | Monica Jones | 118.50 | 0:56:55 | 0:48:01 | 11 |
12 | 410 | Impulse | Casey Slater | 118.50 | 0:56:58 | 0:48:04 | 12 | |
13 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:54:25 | 0:48:09 | 13 | |
14 | 175973 | Laser Radial | Tim Hoogwerf | 113.00 | 1:00:40 | 0:53:41 | 14 | |
15 | 160288 | Laser | J Mildren | 113.00 | 23:55:00 | 21:09:54 | 15 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 602 | Impulse 6.6 | Natasha Van Rennes | 124.50 | 0:41:43 | 0:33:30 | 1 | |
2 | 206397 | Hoon | Laser 4.7 | Jack Chadwick | 122.00 | 0:44:37 | 0:36:34 | 2 |
3 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:46:58 | 0:36:58 | 3 |
4 | 2733 | Spyderboat | Pacer | Darren Sherriff Sarah Blackman | 127.50 | 0:47:40 | 0:37:23 | 4 |
5 | 1859 | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 0:49:16 | 0:38:47 | 5 | |
6 | 925 | Sterling | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:51:49 | 0:40:48 | 6 |
7 | 98986 | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 122.00 | 0:50:58 | 0:41:46 | 7 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6603 | Wild Thing | Bic | Sam Goodall | 155.00 | 0:44:31 | 0:28:43 | 1 |
Race 420 Sep 2015
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1826 | The Joker | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Matt Stone | 78.50 | 0:43:54 | 0:55:55 | 1 |
2 | 290 | The Blame Game | Viper Sloop | Mick Floyd | 68.50 | 0:39:43 | 0:57:58 | 2 |
3 | Aus 207 | F18 | Stephen Medwell Matthias Houvenagel | 66.50 | 0:38:47 | 0:58:19 | 3 | |
4 | 234 | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Andrew Vize | 77.00 | 0:45:05 | 0:58:33 | 4 | |
5 | Aus 37 | F18 | Alisanne Green Chris Boag | 66.50 | 0:39:44 | 0:59:45 | 5 | |
6 | 967 | A Class (International) | Graeme Parker | 67.50 | 0:40:40 | 1:00:14 | 6 | |
7 | 003 | F18 | Adam Cole James McDonald | 66.50 | 0:40:29 | 1:00:52 | 7 | |
8 | 1013 | A Class (International) | David Loutit | 67.50 | 0:41:26 | 1:01:23 | 8 | |
9 | Aus 7 | A Class (International) | Hamish Sinclair | 67.50 | 0:41:36 | 1:01:37 | 9 | |
10 | 243 | Viper Sloop | Meaghan Densiey Ashlea Taylor | 68.50 | 0:43:05 | 1:02:53 | 10 | |
11 | Aus 760 | Cereberus | A Class (Standard) | Jon Goodall | 70.00 | 0:44:07 | 1:03:01 | 11 |
12 | 418 | F18 | Kane Butcher David Veysie | 66.50 | 0:41:59 | 1:03:08 | 12 | |
13 | 333 | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Stephen Floyd E Floyd | 73.00 | 0:46:17 | 1:03:24 | 13 | |
14 | 198 | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Greg Caines | 65.50 | 0:42:27 | 1:04:48 | 14 | |
15 | Aus 962 | A Class (International) | Ross Lloyd | 67.50 | 0:43:55 | 1:05:03 | 15 | |
933 | A Class (International) | Brain Cole | 67.50 | DNF | 22 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1791 | Madda Still | Mosquito Cat | Gordon Hyde | 83.50 | 0:40:43 | 0:48:45 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 83.50 | 0:40:59 | 0:49:04 | 2 |
3 | 1785 | Bear Talk | Mosquito Cat | Garry Johnstone | 83.50 | 0:41:04 | 0:49:10 | 3 |
4 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 83.50 | 0:41:09 | 0:49:16 | 4 |
5 | 1810 | Now What | Mosquito Sloop | Campbell McEwan | 81.50 | 0:40:54 | 0:50:11 | 5 |
6 | 1805 | Mosquito Cat | Ian McAlister | 83.50 | 0:43:47 | 0:52:26 | 6 | |
7 | 1520 | Mosquito Sloop | Kate Hyde Jamiee Wall | 81.50 | 0:46:26 | 0:56:58 | 7 | |
8 | 1772 | Mosquito Sloop | Gavin Wall Rhonda Atkinson | 81.50 | 0:47:00 | 0:57:40 | 8 | |
9 | 2094 | Paper Tiger | Jack Goodall | 92.50 | 0:56:11 | 1:00:44 | 9 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 75 | Chaddy Wagon | Finn | Phil Chadwick | 113.50 | 0:46:31 | 0:40:59 | 1 |
2 | Aus 5 | Finn | P Bartels | 113.50 | 0:47:00 | 0:41:24 | 2 | |
3 | 649 | Impulse | Matthew Draper | 118.50 | 0:49:13 | 0:41:32 | 3 | |
4 | Aus 60 | Finn | James Mebkell | 113.50 | 0:47:44 | 0:42:03 | 4 | |
5 | 656 | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 118.50 | 0:49:52 | 0:42:04 | 5.5 | |
6 | 651 | Impulse | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | 0:49:52 | 0:42:04 | 5.5 | |
7 | 557 | Alive & Kicking | Impulse | Monica Jones | 118.50 | 0:50:28 | 0:42:35 | 7 |
8 | 443 | Sandman | Impulse | Gary Slater | 118.50 | 0:51:18 | 0:43:17 | 8 |
9 | 410 | Impulse | Casey Slater | 118.50 | 0:51:33 | 0:43:30 | 9 | |
10 | 1 | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:53:22 | 0:45:02 | 10 | |
11 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:51:04 | 0:45:11 | 11 | |
12 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:49:51 | 0:46:09 | 12 |
13 | 207 | Thrhylla | Impulse | Adam Blakiston | 118.50 | 0:54:59 | 0:46:24 | 13 |
14 | 175973 | Laser Radial | Tim Hoogwerf | 113.00 | 0:58:56 | 0:52:09 | 14 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 602 | Impulse 6.6 | Natasha Van Rennes | 124.50 | 0:39:07 | 0:31:25 | 1 | |
2 | 206397 | Hoon | Laser 4.7 | Jack Chadwick | 122.00 | 0:40:25 | 0:33:07 | 2 |
3 | 2733 | Spyderboat | Pacer | Darren Sherriff Sarah Blackman | 127.50 | 0:42:28 | 0:33:18 | 3 |
4 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:44:06 | 0:34:43 | 4 |
5 | 925 | Sterling | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:46:00 | 0:36:13 | 5 |
6 | 1859 | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 0:48:45 | 0:38:23 | 6 | |
7 | 98986 | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 122.00 | 0:49:45 | 0:40:46 | 7 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6603 | Wild Thing | Bic | Sam Goodall | 155.00 | 0:38:24 | 0:24:46 | 1 |
Race 520 Sep 2015
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1826 | The Joker | Mosquito Cat + Spin | Matt Stone | 78.50 | 0:38:42 | 0:49:18 | 1 |
2 | Aus 207 | F18 | Stephen Medwell Matthias Houvenagel | 66.50 | 0:35:28 | 0:53:20 | 2 | |
3 | Aus 37 | F18 | Alisanne Green Chris Boag | 66.50 | 0:35:46 | 0:53:47 | 3 | |
4 | 003 | F18 | Adam Cole James McDonald | 66.50 | 0:36:05 | 0:54:15 | 4 | |
5 | 418 | F18 | Kane Butcher David Veysie | 66.50 | 0:37:16 | 0:56:02 | 5 | |
6 | 967 | A Class (International) | Graeme Parker | 67.50 | 0:37:55 | 0:56:10 | 6 | |
7 | 333 | Taipan 4.9 Sloop | Stephen Floyd E Floyd | 73.00 | 0:42:59 | 0:58:52 | 7 | |
8 | Aus 7 | A Class (International) | Hamish Sinclair | 67.50 | 0:40:22 | 0:59:48 | 8 | |
9 | 234 | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Andrew Vize | 77.00 | 0:47:04 | 1:01:07 | 9 | |
10 | Aus 760 | Cereberus | A Class (Standard) | Jon Goodall | 70.00 | 0:44:29 | 1:03:32 | 10 |
11 | 1013 | A Class (International) | David Loutit | 67.50 | 0:45:08 | 1:06:51 | 11 | |
12 | Aus6 | A Class (International) | Chris Parker | 67.50 | 0:45:53 | 1:07:58 | 12 | |
13 | Aus 962 | A Class (International) | Ross Lloyd | 67.50 | 0:46:04 | 1:08:14 | 13 | |
14 | 198 | Taipan 5.7 + Spin | Greg Caines | 65.50 | 0:46:18 | 1:10:41 | 14 | |
290 | The Blame Game | Viper Sloop | Mick Floyd | 68.50 | DNF | 22 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1785 | Bear Talk | Mosquito Cat | Garry Johnstone | 83.50 | 0:37:56 | 0:45:25 | 1 |
2 | 1791 | Madda Still | Mosquito Cat | Gordon Hyde | 83.50 | 0:38:42 | 0:46:20 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 83.50 | 0:40:44 | 0:48:46 | 3 |
4 | 1805 | Mosquito Cat | Ian McAlister | 83.50 | 0:41:15 | 0:49:24 | 4 | |
5 | 1520 | Mosquito Sloop | Kate Hyde Jamiee Wall | 81.50 | 0:40:57 | 0:50:14 | 5 | |
6 | 1810 | Now What | Mosquito Sloop | Campbell McEwan | 81.50 | 0:41:37 | 0:51:03 | 6 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 75 | Chaddy Wagon | Finn | Phil Chadwick | 113.50 | 0:43:28 | 0:38:17 | 1 |
2 | 1 | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:46:48 | 0:39:29 | 2.5 | |
3 | 649 | Impulse | Matthew Draper | 118.50 | 0:46:48 | 0:39:29 | 2.5 | |
4 | 651 | Impulse | Steve Dunn | 118.50 | 0:46:58 | 0:39:38 | 4 | |
5 | Aus 5 | Finn | P Bartels | 113.50 | 0:45:46 | 0:40:19 | 5.5 | |
6 | Aus 60 | Finn | James Mebkell | 113.50 | 0:45:46 | 0:40:19 | 5.5 | |
7 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:46:38 | 0:41:16 | 7 | |
8 | 443 | Sandman | Impulse | Gary Slater | 118.50 | 0:49:11 | 0:41:30 | 8 |
9 | 557 | Alive & Kicking | Impulse | Monica Jones | 118.50 | 0:49:18 | 0:41:36 | 9 |
10 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:46:12 | 0:42:46 | 10 |
11 | 207 | Thrhylla | Impulse | Adam Blakiston | 118.50 | 0:52:00 | 0:43:52 | 11 |
12 | 410 | Impulse | Casey Slater | 118.50 | 0:56:49 | 0:47:56 | 12 | |
656 | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 118.50 | DNS | 23 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 602 | Impulse 6.6 | Natasha Van Rennes | 124.50 | 0:37:32 | 0:30:08 | 1 | |
2 | 206397 | Hoon | Laser 4.7 | Jack Chadwick | 122.00 | 0:40:17 | 0:33:01 | 2 |
3 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:45:08 | 0:35:32 | 3 |
4 | 1859 | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 0:45:14 | 0:35:37 | 4 | |
5 | 2733 | Spyderboat | Pacer | Darren Sherriff Sarah Blackman | 127.50 | 0:45:33 | 0:35:43 | 5 |
6 | 925 | Sterling | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:46:28 | 0:36:35 | 6 |
7 | 98986 | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 122.00 | 0:45:07 | 0:36:58 | 7 |
Division 6, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 6603 | Wild Thing | Bic | Sam Goodall | 155.00 | 0:36:25 | 0:23:29 | 1 |