SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
2015 Ice Breaker Regatta

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Sep 2015
Race 2
19 Sep 2015
Race 3
20 Sep 2015
Race 4
20 Sep 2015
Race 5
20 Sep 2015
Score
1Aus 37F18Alisanne Green - M
  Chris Boag - M
112537.0
2Aus 207F18Stephen Medwell - M
  Matthias Houvenagel - M
45103214.0
3967A Class (International)Graeme Parker - M6236617.0
4Aus 7A Class (International)Hamish Sinclair - M7449823.0
5234Taipan 4.9 CatAndrew Vize - M5964924.0
61826The JokerMosquito Cat + SpinMatt Stone - M22 (DNC)22 (DNC)11125.0
71013A Class (International)David Loutit - M22 (OCS)3581127.0
8290The Blame GameViper SloopMick Floyd - M21314222 (DNF)31.0
9003F18Adam Cole - M
  James McDonald - M
22 (DNC)6.5157432.5
10Aus 760CereberusA Class (Standard)Jon Goodall - MWARRNAMBOOL Y C 31112111035.0
11Aus 962A Class (International)Ross Lloyd - M9811151341.0
12418F18Kane Butcher - M
  David Veysie - M
22 (DNC)151312545.0
13933A Class (International)Brain Cole - M812822 (DNF)22 (DNC)50.0
14333Taipan 4.9 SloopStephen Floyd - M
  E Floyd - M
22 (DNC)22 (DNC)913751.0
15243Viper SloopMeaghan Densiey - M
  Ashlea Taylor - M
22 (DNC)22 (DNC)71022 (DNC)61.0
16Aus6A Class (International)Chris Parker - M22 (DNC)1022 (DNC)22 (DNC)1266.0
16198Taipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines - M22 (DNC)22 (DNC)16141466.0
18Aus 04F18James Spencer - M
  James Waters - M
PORT MELBOURNE22 (DNC)6.522 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)72.5
19245Lighting RodViper SloopRod McKechnie - MFRANKSTON Y C 22 (DNC)141722 (DNC)22 (DNC)75.0
21 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Sep 2015
Race 2
19 Sep 2015
Race 3
20 Sep 2015
Race 4
20 Sep 2015
Race 5
20 Sep 2015
Score
11791Madda StillMosquito CatGordon Hyde - M111124.0
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone - MLBYC233319.0
31768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott - M522410 (DNC)13.0
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony - M4472313.0
51805Mosquito CatIan McAlister - M10 (DNC)746421.0
51810Now WhatMosquito SloopCampbell McEwan - M10 (DNC)555621.0
71520Mosquito SloopKate Hyde - M
  Jamiee Wall - M
6887526.0
81772Mosquito SloopGavin Wall - M
  Rhonda Atkinson - M
766810 (DNC)27.0
92094Paper TigerJack Goodall - M3910 (DNC)910 (DNC)31.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Sep 2015
Race 2
19 Sep 2015
Race 3
20 Sep 2015
Race 4
20 Sep 2015
Race 5
20 Sep 2015
Score
1Aus 4220Moth SkiffChris Black - M12 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)7.0
1 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Sep 2015
Race 2
19 Sep 2015
Race 3
20 Sep 2015
Race 4
20 Sep 2015
Race 5
20 Sep 2015
Score
1AUS 75Chaddy Wagon FinnPhil Chadwick - M141114.0
2649ImpulseMatthew Draper - M2.53232.510.0
3Aus 5FinnP Bartels - M61325.511.5
4651ImpulseSteve Dunn - M9545.5418.5
51ImpulseRussell Denholm - M2.577102.519.0
6Aus 60FinnJames Mebkell - M56545.519.5
7656ImpulseBen Johnston - M71285.523 (DNS)32.5
8443SandmanImpulseGary Slater - M161468836.0
9557Alive & KickingImpulseMonica Jones - F1011117937.0
102Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke - M
  Toby Clarke - M
BEYC8151311739.0
112591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins - M
  Elliott Hawkins - M
BEYC11189121042.0
12410ImpulseCasey Slater - M19171291250.0
12207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston - M181610131150.0
14AUS262Moves Litte LaggerFinnGraig Ginnivan - MC C S C4223 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)52.0
15175975LaserChas Thompson - M12923 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)67.0
16Aus 204FinnMark Tesdale - M14823 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)68.0
17123179LaserC Barwick - M131023 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)69.0
18160288LaserJ Mildren - M20131523 (DNC)23 (DNC)71.0
19175973Laser RadialTim Hoogwerf - M2123 (DNC)141423 (DNC)72.0
20521StarwhoImpulseJohno Knight - MSTAWELL Y C1523 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)84.0
21415Impulse - M1723 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)86.0
22 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Sep 2015
Race 2
19 Sep 2015
Race 3
20 Sep 2015
Race 4
20 Sep 2015
Race 5
20 Sep 2015
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young - M213439.0
1206397HoonLaser 4.7Jack Chadwick - MBLACK ROCK Y C 352229.0
32733SpyderboatPacerDarren Sherriff - M
  Sarah Blackman - F
1343511.0
4602Impulse 6.6Natasha Van Rennes - M12 (DNC)12 (DNC)11115.0
51859SabreSteve Phillis - M12 (DNC)456419.0
6925SterlingSabreJohn Maher - M4765621.0
798986Laser 4.7Alyssa Hunter - F6677726.0
81343GustySabreDi Floyd - F5212 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)31.0
91315SabreJohn Lockie - M712 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)43.0
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 6 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Sep 2015
Race 2
19 Sep 2015
Race 3
20 Sep 2015
Race 4
20 Sep 2015
Race 5
20 Sep 2015
Score
16603Wild ThingBicSam Goodall - M111114.0
1 entrants.    

Race 119 Sep 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus 37F18Alisanne Green
  Chris Boag
66.50:44:431:07:141
2290The Blame GameViper SloopMick Floyd68.50:49:061:11:402
3Aus 760CereberusA Class (Standard)Jon Goodall70.01:00:161:26:053
4Aus 207F18Stephen Medwell
  Matthias Houvenagel
66.51:00:071:30:244
5234Taipan 4.9 CatAndrew Vize77.01:11:101:32:255
6967A Class (International)Graeme Parker67.51:02:311:32:376
7Aus 7A Class (International)Hamish Sinclair67.51:03:041:33:257
8933A Class (International)Brain Cole67.51:10:371:44:378
9Aus 962A Class (International)Ross Lloyd67.51:10:451:44:489
1013A Class (International)David Loutit67.5OCS22

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11791Madda StillMosquito CatGordon Hyde83.50:42:260:50:491
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone83.50:42:340:50:582
32094Paper TigerJack Goodall92.51:08:181:13:503
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.51:05:471:18:464
51768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott83.51:08:231:21:535
61520Mosquito SloopKate Hyde
  Jamiee Wall
81.51:08:121:23:406
71772Mosquito SloopGavin Wall
  Rhonda Atkinson
81.51:08:281:24:007

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus 4220Moth SkiffChris Black103.00:36:060:35:021

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 75Chaddy Wagon FinnPhil Chadwick113.50:34:330:30:261
2649ImpulseMatthew Draper118.50:37:130:31:242.5
31ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:37:130:31:242.5
4AUS262Moves Litte LaggerFinnGraig Ginnivan113.50:36:040:31:464
5Aus 60FinnJames Mebkell113.50:36:130:31:545
6Aus 5FinnP Bartels113.50:36:570:32:336
7656ImpulseBen Johnston118.50:39:360:33:257
82Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:37:540:33:328
9651ImpulseSteve Dunn118.50:40:020:33:479
10557Alive & KickingImpulseMonica Jones118.50:40:420:34:2010
112591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:37:060:34:2111
12175975LaserChas Thompson113.00:39:050:34:3512
13123179LaserC Barwick113.00:39:140:34:4313
14Aus 204FinnMark Tesdale113.50:39:430:34:5914
15521StarwhoImpulseJohno Knight118.50:41:370:35:0715
16443SandmanImpulseGary Slater118.50:42:190:35:4216
17415Impulse 118.50:42:550:36:1317
18207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston118.50:44:250:37:2818
19410ImpulseCasey Slater118.50:44:260:37:2919
20160288LaserJ Mildren113.00:43:040:38:0620
21175973Laser RadialTim Hoogwerf113.00:56:020:49:3521

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12733SpyderboatPacerDarren Sherriff
  Sarah Blackman
127.50:45:160:35:301
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:45:250:35:452
3206397HoonLaser 4.7Jack Chadwick122.00:44:120:36:133
4925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.00:51:200:40:254
51343GustySabreDi Floyd127.00:51:300:40:335
698986Laser 4.7Alyssa Hunter122.00:51:490:42:286
71315SabreJohn Lockie127.00:55:300:43:427

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
16603Wild ThingBicSam Goodall155.01:03:550:41:141

Race 219 Sep 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus 37F18Alisanne Green
  Chris Boag
66.51:01:121:32:011
2967A Class (International)Graeme Parker67.51:02:231:32:252
31013A Class (International)David Loutit67.51:07:191:39:433
4Aus 7A Class (International)Hamish Sinclair67.51:07:281:39:574
5Aus 207F18Stephen Medwell
  Matthias Houvenagel
66.51:08:181:42:425
6003F18Adam Cole
  James McDonald
66.51:08:481:43:276.5
7Aus 04F18James Spencer
  James Waters
66.51:08:481:43:276.5
8Aus 962A Class (International)Ross Lloyd67.51:12:561:48:038
9234Taipan 4.9 CatAndrew Vize77.01:23:161:48:089
10Aus6A Class (International)Chris Parker67.51:13:161:48:3210
11Aus 760CereberusA Class (Standard)Jon Goodall70.01:19:011:52:5211
12933A Class (International)Brain Cole67.51:18:541:56:5312
13290The Blame GameViper SloopMick Floyd68.51:21:501:59:2713
14245Lighting RodViper SloopRod McKechnie68.51:24:102:02:5214
15418F18Kane Butcher
  David Veysie
66.51:23:402:05:4815

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11791Madda StillMosquito CatGordon Hyde83.51:03:031:15:301
21768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott83.51:03:251:15:562
31785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone83.51:05:181:18:123
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.51:18:221:33:514
51810Now WhatMosquito SloopCampbell McEwan81.51:18:221:36:095
61772Mosquito SloopGavin Wall
  Rhonda Atkinson
81.51:18:351:36:256
71805Mosquito CatIan McAlister83.51:21:581:38:097
81520Mosquito SloopKate Hyde
  Jamiee Wall
81.51:22:071:40:458
92094Paper TigerJack Goodall92.51:36:111:43:589

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus 5FinnP Bartels113.51:15:471:06:461
2AUS262Moves Litte LaggerFinnGraig Ginnivan113.51:16:151:07:102
3649ImpulseMatthew Draper118.51:19:551:07:263
4AUS 75Chaddy Wagon FinnPhil Chadwick113.51:17:421:08:274
5651ImpulseSteve Dunn118.51:21:311:08:475
6Aus 60FinnJames Mebkell113.51:19:131:09:476
71ImpulseRussell Denholm118.51:22:511:09:547
8Aus 204FinnMark Tesdale113.51:20:181:10:448
9175975LaserChas Thompson113.01:21:071:11:479
10123179LaserC Barwick113.01:21:431:12:1810
11557Alive & KickingImpulseMonica Jones118.51:28:001:14:1511
12656ImpulseBen Johnston118.51:29:001:15:0612
13160288LaserJ Mildren113.01:25:081:15:2013
14443SandmanImpulseGary Slater118.51:29:181:15:2114
152Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.01:26:051:16:1015
16207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston118.51:30:521:16:4016
17410ImpulseCasey Slater118.51:31:311:17:1317
182591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.01:27:021:20:3518

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.01:14:220:58:331
21343GustySabreDi Floyd127.01:14:400:58:472
32733SpyderboatPacerDarren Sherriff
  Sarah Blackman
127.51:15:180:59:033
41859SabreSteve Phillis127.01:15:120:59:124
5206397HoonLaser 4.7Jack Chadwick122.01:14:181:00:545
698986Laser 4.7Alyssa Hunter122.01:18:501:04:376
7925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.01:22:131:04:447

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
16603Wild ThingBicSam Goodall155.01:01:400:39:471

Race 320 Sep 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11826The JokerMosquito Cat + SpinMatt Stone78.50:49:101:02:381
2Aus 37F18Alisanne Green
  Chris Boag
66.50:42:451:04:172
3967A Class (International)Graeme Parker67.50:43:341:04:323
4Aus 7A Class (International)Hamish Sinclair67.50:43:571:05:064
51013A Class (International)David Loutit67.50:44:301:05:555
6234Taipan 4.9 CatAndrew Vize77.00:52:331:08:146
7243Viper SloopMeaghan Densiey
  Ashlea Taylor
68.50:49:131:11:507
8933A Class (International)Brain Cole67.50:48:491:12:198
9333Taipan 4.9 SloopStephen Floyd
  E Floyd
73.00:53:001:12:369
10Aus 207F18Stephen Medwell
  Matthias Houvenagel
66.50:48:491:13:2410
11Aus 962A Class (International)Ross Lloyd67.50:50:281:14:4511
12Aus 760CereberusA Class (Standard)Jon Goodall70.00:52:341:15:0512
13418F18Kane Butcher
  David Veysie
66.50:50:151:15:3313
14290The Blame GameViper SloopMick Floyd68.50:52:261:16:3214
15003F18Adam Cole
  James McDonald
66.50:51:471:17:5215
16198Taipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines65.50:51:191:18:2016
17245Lighting RodViper SloopRod McKechnie68.50:55:001:20:1717

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11791Madda StillMosquito CatGordon Hyde83.50:46:170:55:251
21768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott83.50:47:200:56:412
31785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone83.50:47:350:56:593
41805Mosquito CatIan McAlister83.50:50:040:59:574
51810Now WhatMosquito SloopCampbell McEwan81.50:50:271:01:545
61772Mosquito SloopGavin Wall
  Rhonda Atkinson
81.50:51:191:02:576
71812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:54:321:05:187
81520Mosquito SloopKate Hyde
  Jamiee Wall
81.50:58:551:12:178

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 75Chaddy Wagon FinnPhil Chadwick113.50:49:100:43:191
2649ImpulseMatthew Draper118.50:52:180:44:082
3Aus 5FinnP Bartels113.50:50:240:44:243
4651ImpulseSteve Dunn118.50:53:390:45:164
5Aus 60FinnJames Mebkell113.50:52:030:45:515
6443SandmanImpulseGary Slater118.50:54:220:45:526
71ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:54:320:46:017
8656ImpulseBen Johnston118.50:54:490:46:158
92591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:51:460:47:559
10207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston118.50:56:530:48:0010
11557Alive & KickingImpulseMonica Jones118.50:56:550:48:0111
12410ImpulseCasey Slater118.50:56:580:48:0412
132Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:54:250:48:0913
14175973Laser RadialTim Hoogwerf113.01:00:400:53:4114
15160288LaserJ Mildren113.023:55:0021:09:5415

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1602Impulse 6.6Natasha Van Rennes124.50:41:430:33:301
2206397HoonLaser 4.7Jack Chadwick122.00:44:370:36:342
3795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:46:580:36:583
42733SpyderboatPacerDarren Sherriff
  Sarah Blackman
127.50:47:400:37:234
51859SabreSteve Phillis127.00:49:160:38:475
6925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.00:51:490:40:486
798986Laser 4.7Alyssa Hunter122.00:50:580:41:467

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
16603Wild ThingBicSam Goodall155.00:44:310:28:431

Race 420 Sep 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11826The JokerMosquito Cat + SpinMatt Stone78.50:43:540:55:551
2290The Blame GameViper SloopMick Floyd68.50:39:430:57:582
3Aus 207F18Stephen Medwell
  Matthias Houvenagel
66.50:38:470:58:193
4234Taipan 4.9 CatAndrew Vize77.00:45:050:58:334
5Aus 37F18Alisanne Green
  Chris Boag
66.50:39:440:59:455
6967A Class (International)Graeme Parker67.50:40:401:00:146
7003F18Adam Cole
  James McDonald
66.50:40:291:00:527
81013A Class (International)David Loutit67.50:41:261:01:238
9Aus 7A Class (International)Hamish Sinclair67.50:41:361:01:379
10243Viper SloopMeaghan Densiey
  Ashlea Taylor
68.50:43:051:02:5310
11Aus 760CereberusA Class (Standard)Jon Goodall70.00:44:071:03:0111
12418F18Kane Butcher
  David Veysie
66.50:41:591:03:0812
13333Taipan 4.9 SloopStephen Floyd
  E Floyd
73.00:46:171:03:2413
14198Taipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines65.50:42:271:04:4814
15Aus 962A Class (International)Ross Lloyd67.50:43:551:05:0315
933A Class (International)Brain Cole67.5DNF22

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11791Madda StillMosquito CatGordon Hyde83.50:40:430:48:451
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:40:590:49:042
31785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone83.50:41:040:49:103
41768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott83.50:41:090:49:164
51810Now WhatMosquito SloopCampbell McEwan81.50:40:540:50:115
61805Mosquito CatIan McAlister83.50:43:470:52:266
71520Mosquito SloopKate Hyde
  Jamiee Wall
81.50:46:260:56:587
81772Mosquito SloopGavin Wall
  Rhonda Atkinson
81.50:47:000:57:408
92094Paper TigerJack Goodall92.50:56:111:00:449

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 75Chaddy Wagon FinnPhil Chadwick113.50:46:310:40:591
2Aus 5FinnP Bartels113.50:47:000:41:242
3649ImpulseMatthew Draper118.50:49:130:41:323
4Aus 60FinnJames Mebkell113.50:47:440:42:034
5656ImpulseBen Johnston118.50:49:520:42:045.5
6651ImpulseSteve Dunn118.50:49:520:42:045.5
7557Alive & KickingImpulseMonica Jones118.50:50:280:42:357
8443SandmanImpulseGary Slater118.50:51:180:43:178
9410ImpulseCasey Slater118.50:51:330:43:309
101ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:53:220:45:0210
112Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:51:040:45:1111
122591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:49:510:46:0912
13207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston118.50:54:590:46:2413
14175973Laser RadialTim Hoogwerf113.00:58:560:52:0914

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1602Impulse 6.6Natasha Van Rennes124.50:39:070:31:251
2206397HoonLaser 4.7Jack Chadwick122.00:40:250:33:072
32733SpyderboatPacerDarren Sherriff
  Sarah Blackman
127.50:42:280:33:183
4795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:44:060:34:434
5925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.00:46:000:36:135
61859SabreSteve Phillis127.00:48:450:38:236
798986Laser 4.7Alyssa Hunter122.00:49:450:40:467

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
16603Wild ThingBicSam Goodall155.00:38:240:24:461

Race 520 Sep 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11826The JokerMosquito Cat + SpinMatt Stone78.50:38:420:49:181
2Aus 207F18Stephen Medwell
  Matthias Houvenagel
66.50:35:280:53:202
3Aus 37F18Alisanne Green
  Chris Boag
66.50:35:460:53:473
4003F18Adam Cole
  James McDonald
66.50:36:050:54:154
5418F18Kane Butcher
  David Veysie
66.50:37:160:56:025
6967A Class (International)Graeme Parker67.50:37:550:56:106
7333Taipan 4.9 SloopStephen Floyd
  E Floyd
73.00:42:590:58:527
8Aus 7A Class (International)Hamish Sinclair67.50:40:220:59:488
9234Taipan 4.9 CatAndrew Vize77.00:47:041:01:079
10Aus 760CereberusA Class (Standard)Jon Goodall70.00:44:291:03:3210
111013A Class (International)David Loutit67.50:45:081:06:5111
12Aus6A Class (International)Chris Parker67.50:45:531:07:5812
13Aus 962A Class (International)Ross Lloyd67.50:46:041:08:1413
14198Taipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines65.50:46:181:10:4114
290The Blame GameViper SloopMick Floyd68.5DNF22

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone83.50:37:560:45:251
21791Madda StillMosquito CatGordon Hyde83.50:38:420:46:202
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony83.50:40:440:48:463
41805Mosquito CatIan McAlister83.50:41:150:49:244
51520Mosquito SloopKate Hyde
  Jamiee Wall
81.50:40:570:50:145
61810Now WhatMosquito SloopCampbell McEwan81.50:41:370:51:036

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 75Chaddy Wagon FinnPhil Chadwick113.50:43:280:38:171
21ImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:46:480:39:292.5
3649ImpulseMatthew Draper118.50:46:480:39:292.5
4651ImpulseSteve Dunn118.50:46:580:39:384
5Aus 5FinnP Bartels113.50:45:460:40:195.5
6Aus 60FinnJames Mebkell113.50:45:460:40:195.5
72Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:46:380:41:167
8443SandmanImpulseGary Slater118.50:49:110:41:308
9557Alive & KickingImpulseMonica Jones118.50:49:180:41:369
102591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:46:120:42:4610
11207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston118.50:52:000:43:5211
12410ImpulseCasey Slater118.50:56:490:47:5612
656ImpulseBen Johnston118.5DNS23

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1602Impulse 6.6Natasha Van Rennes124.50:37:320:30:081
2206397HoonLaser 4.7Jack Chadwick122.00:40:170:33:012
3795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:45:080:35:323
41859SabreSteve Phillis127.00:45:140:35:374
52733SpyderboatPacerDarren Sherriff
  Sarah Blackman
127.50:45:330:35:435
6925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.00:46:280:36:356
798986Laser 4.7Alyssa Hunter122.00:45:070:36:587

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
16603Wild ThingBicSam Goodall155.00:36:250:23:291
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes