SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
2015 Ice Breaker Regatta

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Sep 2015
Race 2
19 Sep 2015
Race 3
20 Sep 2015
Race 4
20 Sep 2015
Race 5
20 Sep 2015
Score
1Aus 37F18Alisanne Green - M
  Chris Boag - M
112537.0
2Aus 207F18Stephen Medwell - M
  Matthias Houvenagel - M
45103214.0
3967A Class (International)Graeme Parker - M6236617.0
4Aus 7A Class (International)Hamish Sinclair - M7449823.0
5234Taipan 4.9 CatAndrew Vize - M5964924.0
61826The JokerMosquito Cat + SpinMatt Stone - M22 (DNC)22 (DNC)11125.0
71013A Class (International)David Loutit - M22 (OCS)3581127.0
8290The Blame GameViper SloopMick Floyd - M21314222 (DNF)31.0
9003F18Adam Cole - M
  James McDonald - M
22 (DNC)6.5157432.5
10Aus 760CereberusA Class (Standard)Jon Goodall - MWARRNAMBOOL Y C 31112111035.0
11Aus 962A Class (International)Ross Lloyd - M9811151341.0
12418F18Kane Butcher - M
  David Veysie - M
22 (DNC)151312545.0
13933A Class (International)Brain Cole - M812822 (DNF)22 (DNC)50.0
14333Taipan 4.9 SloopStephen Floyd - M
  E Floyd - M
22 (DNC)22 (DNC)913751.0
15243Viper SloopMeaghan Densiey - M
  Ashlea Taylor - M
22 (DNC)22 (DNC)71022 (DNC)61.0
16Aus6A Class (International)Chris Parker - M22 (DNC)1022 (DNC)22 (DNC)1266.0
16198Taipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines - M22 (DNC)22 (DNC)16141466.0
18Aus 04F18James Spencer - M
  James Waters - M
PORT MELBOURNE22 (DNC)6.522 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)72.5
19245Lighting RodViper SloopRod McKechnie - MFRANKSTON Y C 22 (DNC)141722 (DNC)22 (DNC)75.0
21 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Sep 2015
Race 2
19 Sep 2015
Race 3
20 Sep 2015
Race 4
20 Sep 2015
Race 5
20 Sep 2015
Score
11791Madda StillMosquito CatGordon Hyde - M111124.0
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone - MLBYC233319.0
31768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott - M522410 (DNC)13.0
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony - M4472313.0
51805Mosquito CatIan McAlister - M10 (DNC)746421.0
51810Now WhatMosquito SloopCampbell McEwan - M10 (DNC)555621.0
71520Mosquito SloopKate Hyde - M
  Jamiee Wall - M
6887526.0
81772Mosquito SloopGavin Wall - M
  Rhonda Atkinson - M
766810 (DNC)27.0
92094Paper TigerJack Goodall - M3910 (DNC)910 (DNC)31.0
9 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Sep 2015
Race 2
19 Sep 2015
Race 3
20 Sep 2015
Race 4
20 Sep 2015
Race 5
20 Sep 2015
Score
1Aus 4220Moth SkiffChris Black - M12 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)7.0
1 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Sep 2015
Race 2
19 Sep 2015
Race 3
20 Sep 2015
Race 4
20 Sep 2015
Race 5
20 Sep 2015
Score
1AUS 75Chaddy Wagon FinnPhil Chadwick - M141114.0
2649ImpulseMatthew Draper - M2.53232.510.0
3Aus 5FinnP Bartels - M61325.511.5
4651ImpulseSteve Dunn - M9545.5418.5
51ImpulseRussell Denholm - M2.577102.519.0
6Aus 60FinnJames Mebkell - M56545.519.5
7656ImpulseBen Johnston - M71285.523 (DNS)32.5
8443SandmanImpulseGary Slater - M161468836.0
9557Alive & KickingImpulseMonica Jones - F1011117937.0
102Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke - M
  Toby Clarke - M
BEYC8151311739.0
112591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins - M
  Elliott Hawkins - M
BEYC11189121042.0
12410ImpulseCasey Slater - M19171291250.0
12207ThrhyllaImpulseAdam Blakiston - M181610131150.0
14AUS262Moves Litte LaggerFinnGraig Ginnivan - MC C S C4223 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)52.0
15175975LaserChas Thompson - M12923 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)67.0
16Aus 204FinnMark Tesdale - M14823 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)68.0
17123179LaserC Barwick - M131023 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)69.0
18160288LaserJ Mildren - M20131523 (DNC)23 (DNC)71.0
19175973Laser RadialTim Hoogwerf - M2123 (DNC)141423 (DNC)72.0
20521StarwhoImpulseJohno Knight - MSTAWELL Y C1523 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)84.0
21415Impulse - M1723 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)23 (DNC)86.0
22 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Sep 2015
Race 2
19 Sep 2015
Race 3
20 Sep 2015
Race 4
20 Sep 2015
Race 5
20 Sep 2015
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young - M213439.0
1206397HoonLaser 4.7Jack Chadwick - MBLACK ROCK Y C 352229.0
32733SpyderboatPacerDarren Sherriff - M
  Sarah Blackman - F
1343511.0
4602Impulse 6.6Natasha Van Rennes - M12 (DNC)12 (DNC)11115.0
51859SabreSteve Phillis - M12 (DNC)456419.0
6925SterlingSabreJohn Maher - M4765621.0
798986Laser 4.7Alyssa Hunter - F6677726.0
81343GustySabreDi Floyd - F5212 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)31.0
91315SabreJohn Lockie - M712 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)43.0
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 6 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
19 Sep 2015
Race 2
19 Sep 2015
Race 3
20 Sep 2015
Race 4
20 Sep 2015
Race 5
20 Sep 2015
Score
16603Wild ThingBicSam Goodall - M111114.0
1 entrants.    
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2019 SailRes