SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Rye Yacht Club
2015/16 Rear Commodores Trophy

Series scores

A - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Apr 2016
Score
0 entrants.    

B - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Apr 2016
Score
11978TackerSabreVal Smith11.0
2770FelixSabreNils Anderson22.0
3992EmmaSabreJames Major33.0
43098FreedomTimpenny 670 Peter Kinsman
  Kevin Thomas
  Lena Thomas
44.0
5482StellaSabreJanine Wallace55.0
62068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi66.0
71185LuggerSabreTrudy Clarke77.0
830708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke10 (DNF)10.0
81574Pepe Le Pew29erJaimee Wall
  Alex Dunne
10 (DNF)10.0
16 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

C - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Apr 2016
Score
12998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews11.0
21520Air ApparentMosquito SloopGordon Hyde
  Chris Campbell
22.0
31822The Unsent LetterMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Lyons33.0
41747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews44.0
5853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper55.0
61768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall9 (DNF)9.0
628Ceesa' CeeViper SloopClaire Campbell9 (DNF)9.0
6Old 18621NevadaMosquito CatKate Hyde (old)9 (DNF)9.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

D - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
3 Apr 2016
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 13 Apr 2016

A, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

B, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11978TackerSabreVal Smith127.01:31:381:12:091
2770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.01:33:551:13:572
3992EmmaSabreJames Major127.01:43:291:21:293
43098FreedomTimpenny 670 Peter Kinsman
  Kevin Thomas
  Lena Thomas
0.6851:40:201:25:384
5482StellaSabreJanine Wallace127.01:50:141:26:475
62068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.01:57:081:32:136
71185LuggerSabreTrudy Clarke127.01:58:261:33:157
30708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke116.0DNF10
1574Pepe Le Pew29erJaimee Wall
  Alex Dunne
96.5DNF10

C, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12998WOFTAMPaper TigerRussell Matthews92.51:17:081:23:231
21520Air ApparentMosquito SloopGordon Hyde
  Chris Campbell
81.51:16:061:33:222
31822The Unsent LetterMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Lyons78.51:14:481:35:173
41747SFJFMosquito Cat + SpinDoug Matthews78.51:16:221:37:164
5853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper70.01:09:101:38:485
1768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall81.5DNF9
28Ceesa' CeeViper SloopClaire Campbell68.5DNF9
Old 18621NevadaMosquito CatKate Hyde (old)83.5DNF9

D, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes