SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
Queenscliff to Geelong (Q2G) 2015

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubQ2G 2015
8 Nov 2015
Score
1Noelex 25 GTYC3 (DNS)3.0
1229The CubbyAustral 20 Jack Neal3 (RET)3.0
2 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubQ2G 2015
8 Nov 2015
Score
146Magic PuddingZeeman 6.5 Phil Mannes11.0
2187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Brendan Brown22.0
33034Bea JayTimpenny 670 David Marshall33.0
418LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield12 (DNF)12.0
4Boomerang 20 DK 12 (RET)12.0
4452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee12 (RET)12.0
440InspirationUltimate 23 Andrew McKenzie12 (DNF)12.0
484AllanahUltimate 18 SK Ray Cassar12 (RET)12.0
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubQ2G 2015
8 Nov 2015
Score
1G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran11.0
2C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy22.0
3147PipaliniCastle 650 Mitchell Bayliss33.0
4SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole19 (RET)19.0
4970No ExcusesNoelex 25 Mark McLellan19 (RET)19.0
4NX821LeewanaNoelex 25 Glenn Collings19 (RET)19.0
4696Paradise CityNoelex 25 Dean Hansen19 (RET)19.0
4744TainuiNoelex 25 Ron Parker19 (RET)19.0
4Castle 650 Jason Martin19 (RET)19.0
4Castle 650 Glenn Kewish19 (DNF)19.0
4742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan19 (RET)19.0
4008Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar19 (DNF)19.0
18 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubQ2G 2015
8 Nov 2015
Score
0 entrants.    

Q2G 20158 Nov 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Noelex 25 0.725DNS3
229The CubbyAustral 20 Jack Neal0.650RET3

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
146Magic PuddingZeeman 6.5 Phil Mannes0.6806:58:574:44:531
2187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Brendan Brown0.6407:28:424:47:102
33034Bea JayTimpenny 670 David Marshall0.6857:51:495:23:113
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNF12
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640RET12
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600RET12
40InspirationUltimate 23 Andrew McKenzie0.615DNF12
84AllanahUltimate 18 SK Ray Cassar0.590RET12

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1G35Death Star CanteenElliott 7.0Peter Durran0.8357:10:155:59:151
2C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.8447:15:526:07:522
3147PipaliniCastle 650 Mitchell Bayliss0.7258:28:006:08:183
SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.725RET19
970No ExcusesNoelex 25 Mark McLellan0.725RET19
NX821LeewanaNoelex 25 Glenn Collings0.725RET19
696Paradise CityNoelex 25 Dean Hansen0.725RET19
744TainuiNoelex 25 Ron Parker0.725RET19
Castle 650 Jason Martin0.725RET19
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNF19
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725RET19
008Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNF19

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes