SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Dec 2015
Race 2
10 Dec 2015
Race 3
10 Dec 2015
Race 4
10 Dec 2015
Race 5
10 Dec 2015
Race 6
10 Dec 2015
Race 7
10 Dec 2015
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland11111115.0
22663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown22 (DUT)2 (DUT)222210.0
32434#Windrush14SloopEmma Conway4 (DNF)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)20.0
3 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Dec 2015
Race 2
10 Dec 2015
Race 3
10 Dec 2015
Race 4
10 Dec 2015
Race 5
10 Dec 2015
Race 6
10 Dec 2015
Race 7
10 Dec 2015
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James111335 (DNC)17.0
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright22212128.0
3161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl5 (DNC)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)21239.0
41303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett333443416.0
4 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Dec 2015
Race 2
10 Dec 2015
Race 3
10 Dec 2015
Race 4
10 Dec 2015
Race 5
10 Dec 2015
Race 6
10 Dec 2015
Race 7
10 Dec 2015
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips12212116.0
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland6 (DNF)31216 (DNC)1 (DUT)8.0
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge244332212.0
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat313446 (DNC)314.0
51832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5556 (DNC)6 (DNC)27.0
5 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
7 Dec 2015
Race 2
10 Dec 2015
Race 3
10 Dec 2015
Race 4
10 Dec 2015
Race 5
10 Dec 2015
Race 6
10 Dec 2015
Race 7
10 Dec 2015
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 17 Dec 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:03:301:16:021
22663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown87.51:21:351:33:142
2434#Windrush14SloopEmma Conway90.5DNF4

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.51:17:041:05:021
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:17:511:05:412
31303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:35:321:21:323

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:40:321:12:021
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:35:121:16:092
3121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:47:341:25:303
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.0DNF6

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 210 Dec 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:53:381:04:131
2663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.50:57:100:48:141
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:57:560:48:532
31303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:03:210:54:043
161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.80:03:360:02:511
2WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:03:280:45:282
3111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:03:550:47:203
41249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:02:360:50:044

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 310 Dec 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.50:47:390:57:041
2663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.50:57:000:48:061
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.50:57:230:48:252
31303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:03:280:54:103
161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:05:550:48:491
2WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:08:200:48:572
3121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:06:170:52:413
41249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:06:020:52:494
51832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks127.51:14:030:58:045

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 410 Dec 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:06:251:19:321
22663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown87.51:28:091:40:442

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:20:051:07:341
2161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:20:191:07:462
324999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.51:20:561:08:173
41303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:34:051:20:184

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:35:261:08:221
2111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:36:391:11:352
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:30:001:12:003
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:38:271:18:154
51832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks127.51:46:571:23:525

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 510 Dec 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:14:051:28:431
22663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown87.51:38:431:52:492

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:30:541:16:421
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:31:571:17:352
324999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.51:34:021:19:213
41303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:47:201:31:374

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland135.01:51:471:22:481
2WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:57:471:24:232
31249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:46:101:24:563
4121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:57:501:33:404
51832Set The InnerPacerBarry Parks127.52:11:301:43:085

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 610 Dec 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:06:461:19:571
22663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown87.51:28:501:41:312

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:10:060:59:091
2161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:10:500:59:462
31303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:10:501:00:273

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:28:011:03:031
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:19:151:03:242

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 710 Dec 2015

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11801Hexham 3Mosquito CatAndrew Copland83.51:01:221:13:291
22663Windrush14SloopMervyn Brown87.51:26:391:39:012

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
124999SeahawkeLaser RadialBruce James118.51:07:570:57:201
2123304Not AgainLaser RadialKylie Wright118.51:09:000:58:132
3161218rLaser RadialAndrew McColl118.51:09:540:58:593
41303Timpenny 670Graham Berrett0.6851:17:481:06:244

Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1WT30NemesisJedda 22 BKRoss Phillips0.5751:20:420:57:491
21249GrampusHartleyTs16David Strobridge125.01:16:321:01:132
3121TrilbySabre 22Don McCowat125.81:23:571:06:443
111EmilyExplorer 16Frank Strickland DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes