Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 13 Dec 2015 | Race 2 13 Dec 2015 | Race 3 13 Dec 2015 | Race 4 13 Dec 2015 | Race 5 13 Dec 2015 | Race 6 13 Dec 2015 | Race 7 15 Feb 2016 | Race 8 15 Feb 2016 | Race 9 15 Feb 2016 | Race 10 15 Feb 2016 | Race 11 15 Feb 2016 | Race 12 15 Feb 2016 | Race 13 15 Feb 2016 | Race 14 15 Feb 2016 | Race 15 28 Feb 2016 | Race 16 28 Feb 2016 | Race 17 28 Feb 2016 | Race 18 28 Feb 2016 | Race 19 29 Feb 2016 | Race 20 29 Feb 2016 | Race 21 2 Apr 2016 | Race 22 2 Apr 2016 | Race 23 2 Apr 2016 | Race 24 22 Apr 2016 | Race 25 22 Apr 2016 | Race 26 22 Apr 2016 | Race 27 22 Apr 2016 | Race 28 1 May 2016 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland - M | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 (DNS) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 19.0 | |
2 | 2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown - M | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 (DUT) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 48.0 | ||
3 | 2434 | Windrush14Sloop | Emma Conway - M | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 4 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 113.0 | ||
4 | 75855 | Hobie 16 | Gary Drinken - M | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 4 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 4 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 121.0 | ||
5 | 2434# | Windrush14Sloop | Geoff Conway - M | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 123.0 | ||
6 | 6225 | Windrush 4.3 Super Sloop | Gavin Hill - M | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 125.0 | ||
6 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 13 Dec 2015 | Race 2 13 Dec 2015 | Race 3 13 Dec 2015 | Race 4 13 Dec 2015 | Race 5 13 Dec 2015 | Race 6 13 Dec 2015 | Race 7 15 Feb 2016 | Race 8 15 Feb 2016 | Race 9 15 Feb 2016 | Race 10 15 Feb 2016 | Race 11 15 Feb 2016 | Race 12 15 Feb 2016 | Race 13 15 Feb 2016 | Race 14 15 Feb 2016 | Race 15 28 Feb 2016 | Race 16 28 Feb 2016 | Race 17 28 Feb 2016 | Race 18 28 Feb 2016 | Race 19 29 Feb 2016 | Race 20 29 Feb 2016 | Race 21 2 Apr 2016 | Race 22 2 Apr 2016 | Race 23 2 Apr 2016 | Race 24 22 Apr 2016 | Race 25 22 Apr 2016 | Race 26 22 Apr 2016 | Race 27 22 Apr 2016 | Race 28 1 May 2016 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl - M | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 22.0 | ||
2 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James - M | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 1 (DUT) | 28.0 | |
3 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright - M | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 1 (DUT) | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 5 (DNF) | 3 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 3 | 1 (DUT) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 30.0 | |
4 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett - M | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 4 | 3 | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DNF) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 60.0 | ||
5 | 39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr - M | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 93.0 | |
6 | 35 | Clubman 8 | Jura Pranikowski - M | 8 (DNC) | 6 | 5 | 8 (DNC) | 5 | 5 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 5 (DUT) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 138.0 | ||
7 | 665 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Caleb - M | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 140.0 | |
7 entrants. |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 13 Dec 2015 | Race 2 13 Dec 2015 | Race 3 13 Dec 2015 | Race 4 13 Dec 2015 | Race 5 13 Dec 2015 | Race 6 13 Dec 2015 | Race 7 15 Feb 2016 | Race 8 15 Feb 2016 | Race 9 15 Feb 2016 | Race 10 15 Feb 2016 | Race 11 15 Feb 2016 | Race 12 15 Feb 2016 | Race 13 15 Feb 2016 | Race 14 15 Feb 2016 | Race 15 28 Feb 2016 | Race 16 28 Feb 2016 | Race 17 28 Feb 2016 | Race 18 28 Feb 2016 | Race 19 29 Feb 2016 | Race 20 29 Feb 2016 | Race 21 2 Apr 2016 | Race 22 2 Apr 2016 | Race 23 2 Apr 2016 | Race 24 22 Apr 2016 | Race 25 22 Apr 2016 | Race 26 22 Apr 2016 | Race 27 22 Apr 2016 | Race 28 1 May 2016 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland - M | 1 | 1 | 16 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2.5 | 2 | 8 (DNF) | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 16 (DNC) | 1 (DUT) | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6 (DNS) | 1 | 1 | 3 | 22.0 | |
2 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips - M | 6 (DNF) | 2 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | 16 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 4 | 24.0 | |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge - M | 3 | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 2 | 3 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 2 | 47.0 | |
4 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat - M | 2 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 3 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 16 (DNC) | 4 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 16 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | 4 | 4 | 7 (DNF) | 70.0 | |
5 | 1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks - M | 16 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 16 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 8 (DNF) | 8 (DNF) | 5 | 6 | 5 | 8 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 5 | 4 | 8 (DNF) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 6 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 156.0 | |
6 | ad980 | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hill - M | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 7 | 3 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 16 (DNC) | 182.0 | ||
7 | 642 | Meranku | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski - M | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 5 | 2 (DUT) | 6 | 9 (DNF) | 16 (DNC) | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 16 (DNC) | 185.0 | |
8 | 520s | Sabre | Graham Sibson - M | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 2 | 2.5 | 16 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 3 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 1 | 234.5 | ||
9 | 520T | Sabre | Tim - M | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 3 | 4 | 6 (DNF) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 245.0 | ||
9 | 2292T | Pacer | Tim - M | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 5 | 4 (DUT) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 5 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 3 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 245.0 | ||
11 | 779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson - M | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 2 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 6 | 7 (DNF) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 16 (DNC) | 249.0 | |
12 | 108 | Pied Piper | Explorer 16 | Matt Kelly - M | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 7 (DNF) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 2 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 7 (DNF) | 272.0 | |
13 | 8353 | Heron | Matt Kelly - M | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 9 (DNF) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 2 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 283.0 | ||
14 | 57 | Rachel | Explorer 16 | P Evans - M | 6 (DNF) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 6 (DUT) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 284.0 | |
15 | 2292J | Pacer | Jim Carr - M | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 5 | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 16 (DNC) | 293.0 | ||
15 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 13 Dec 2015 | Race 2 13 Dec 2015 | Race 3 13 Dec 2015 | Race 4 13 Dec 2015 | Race 5 13 Dec 2015 | Race 6 13 Dec 2015 | Race 7 15 Feb 2016 | Race 8 15 Feb 2016 | Race 9 15 Feb 2016 | Race 10 15 Feb 2016 | Race 11 15 Feb 2016 | Race 12 15 Feb 2016 | Race 13 15 Feb 2016 | Race 14 15 Feb 2016 | Race 15 28 Feb 2016 | Race 16 28 Feb 2016 | Race 17 28 Feb 2016 | Race 18 28 Feb 2016 | Race 19 29 Feb 2016 | Race 20 29 Feb 2016 | Race 21 2 Apr 2016 | Race 22 2 Apr 2016 | Race 23 2 Apr 2016 | Race 24 22 Apr 2016 | Race 25 22 Apr 2016 | Race 26 22 Apr 2016 | Race 27 22 Apr 2016 | Race 28 1 May 2016 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Race 113 Dec 2015
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 1:01:53 | 1:14:06 | 1 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:22:29 | 1:09:36 | 1 | |
2 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 1:23:22 | 1:10:21 | 2 |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:53:25 | 1:21:58 | 1 |
2 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 125.80 | 1:53:25 | 1:30:09 | 2 |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 22:06:20 | 17:41:04 | 3 |
WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | DNF | 6 | ||
57 | Rachel | Explorer 16 | P Evans | 0.5800 | DNF | 6 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 213 Dec 2015
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:54:31 | 1:05:17 | 1 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:22:23 | 1:09:31 | 1 | |
2 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 1:26:11 | 1:12:43 | 2 |
3 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 1:26:35 | 1:13:04 | 3 |
4 | 665 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Caleb | 119.50 | 1:34:15 | 1:18:52 | 4 |
5 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 1:34:58 | 1:21:03 | 5 | |
6 | 35 | Clubman 8 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.8050 | 1:31:12 | 1:31:29 | 6 |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:36:30 | 1:09:44 | 1 |
2 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:39:30 | 1:11:17 | 2 |
3 | 1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | 1:45:20 | 1:22:36 | 3 |
1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 313 Dec 2015
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:21:36 | 0:25:52 | 1 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 0:33:48 | 0:28:31 | 1 | |
2 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 0:33:52 | 0:28:34 | 2 |
3 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 0:35:28 | 0:29:55 | 3 |
4 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 0:35:38 | 0:30:25 | 4 | |
5 | 35 | Clubman 8 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.8050 | 0:33:52 | 0:33:58 | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 0:38:48 | 0:27:48 | 1 |
2 | 1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | 0:44:47 | 0:35:07 | 2 |
1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 413 Dec 2015
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:44:03 | 0:52:45 | 1 |
2 | 2434 | Windrush14Sloop | Emma Conway | 90.50 | 1:09:00 | 1:16:14 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:16:37 | 1:04:39 | 1 | |
2 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 1:20:37 | 1:08:01 | 2 |
3 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 1:33:50 | 1:20:05 | 3 |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:27:11 | 1:03:00 | 1 |
2 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:25:46 | 1:08:36 | 2 |
3 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 125.80 | 1:31:01 | 1:12:21 | 3 |
WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 513 Dec 2015
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 0:43:05 | 0:36:21 | 1 |
2 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 0:43:13 | 0:36:28 | 2 |
3 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 0:43:29 | 0:36:41 | 3 | |
4 | 39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr | 113.00 | 0:42:59 | 0:38:02 | 4 |
5 | 35 | Clubman 8 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.8050 | 1:07:37 | 1:07:49 | 5 | |
1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 0:55:13 | 0:39:54 | 1 |
2 | 520s | Sabre | Graham Sibson | 127.00 | 0:51:32 | 0:40:34 | 2 | |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 0:54:41 | 0:43:44 | 3 |
4 | 1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | 1:05:18 | 0:51:12 | 4 |
5 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:11:33 | 0:51:16 | 5 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 613 Dec 2015
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 1:17:40 | 1:05:32 | 1 |
2 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:19:37 | 1:07:11 | 2 | |
3 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 1:20:07 | 1:07:36 | 3 |
4 | 39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr | 113.00 | 1:21:01 | 1:11:41 | 4 |
5 | 35 | Clubman 8 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.8050 | 1:19:37 | 1:19:51 | 5 | |
1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:29:19 | 1:03:59 | 1 |
2 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:30:07 | 1:05:07 | 2.5 |
3 | 520s | Sabre | Graham Sibson | 127.00 | 1:22:42 | 1:05:07 | 2.5 | |
4 | 1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | 1:32:06 | 1:12:14 | 4 |
5 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:52:04 | 1:29:39 | 5 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 715 Feb 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 1:02:38 | 1:15:00 | 1 |
2434 | Windrush14Sloop | Emma Conway | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 1:33:46 | 1:19:07 | 1 |
2 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:35:00 | 1:20:10 | 2 | |
3 | 39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr | 113.00 | 1:33:27 | 1:22:41 | 3 |
123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:44:44 | 1:15:02 | 1 |
2 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:46:14 | 1:16:46 | 2 |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:41:39 | 1:21:19 | 3 |
4 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 1:50:23 | 1:27:53 | 4 |
5 | 2292T | Pacer | Tim | 127.50 | 1:55:15 | 1:30:23 | 5 | |
1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | DNF | 8 | ||
57 | Rachel | Explorer 16 | P Evans | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 815 Feb 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:49:21 | 0:59:06 | 1 |
2 | 2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | 87.50 | 1:03:07 | 1:12:08 | 2 | |
2434 | Windrush14Sloop | Emma Conway | 90.50 | DNF | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:17:04 | 1:05:02 | 1 | |
2 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 1:17:51 | 1:05:41 | 2 |
3 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 1:35:32 | 1:21:32 | 3 |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:40:32 | 1:12:02 | 1 |
2 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:35:12 | 1:16:09 | 2 |
3 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 1:47:34 | 1:25:39 | 3 |
111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | DNF | 8 | ||
1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | DNF | 8 | ||
520s | Sabre | Graham Sibson | DUT | |||||
2292T | Pacer | Tim | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 915 Feb 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:38:37 | 0:46:14 | 1 |
2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 0:57:10 | 0:48:14 | 1 |
2 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 0:57:56 | 0:48:53 | 2 |
3 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 1:03:21 | 0:54:04 | 3 | |
161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:03:28 | 0:45:28 | 1 |
2 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:03:55 | 0:46:11 | 2 |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:02:36 | 0:50:04 | 3 |
4 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 1:03:36 | 0:50:38 | 4 |
5 | 1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | 1:16:09 | 0:59:43 | 5 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1015 Feb 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:35:04 | 0:41:59 | 1 |
2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 0:57:00 | 0:48:06 | 1 |
2 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 0:57:23 | 0:48:25 | 2 |
3 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 1:03:28 | 0:54:10 | 3 | |
161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:05:55 | 0:47:38 | 1 |
2 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:08:20 | 0:48:57 | 2 |
3 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 1:06:17 | 0:52:46 | 3 |
4 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:06:02 | 0:52:49 | 4 |
5 | 2292J | Pacer | Jim Carr | 127.50 | 1:10:03 | 0:54:56 | 5 | |
6 | 1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | 1:14:03 | 0:58:04 | 6 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1115 Feb 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:50:25 | 1:00:22 | 1 |
2 | 2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | 87.50 | 1:08:50 | 1:18:40 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 1:20:05 | 1:07:34 | 1 |
2 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:20:19 | 1:07:46 | 2 | |
3 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 1:20:56 | 1:08:17 | 3 |
4 | 39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr | 113.00 | 1:22:00 | 1:12:34 | 4 |
5 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 1:34:05 | 1:20:18 | 5 | |
35 | Clubman 8 | Jura Pranikowski | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:35:26 | 1:08:22 | 1 |
2 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:36:37 | 1:09:49 | 2 |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:30:00 | 1:12:00 | 3 |
4 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 1:38:27 | 1:18:23 | 4 |
5 | 1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | 1:46:57 | 1:23:52 | 5 |
2292T | Pacer | Tim | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1215 Feb 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:55:36 | 1:06:35 | 1 |
2 | 2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | 87.50 | 1:15:28 | 1:26:14 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:30:54 | 1:16:42 | 1 | |
2 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 1:31:57 | 1:17:35 | 2 |
3 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 1:34:02 | 1:19:21 | 3 |
4 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 1:47:20 | 1:31:37 | 4 | |
39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr | DUT | ||||
665 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Caleb | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:51:15 | 1:20:24 | 1 |
2 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:46:10 | 1:24:56 | 2 |
3 | 520s | Sabre | Graham Sibson | 127.00 | 1:48:57 | 1:25:47 | 3 | |
4 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:59:47 | 1:25:49 | 4 |
5 | 2292T | Pacer | Tim | 127.50 | 1:55:54 | 1:30:54 | 5 | |
6 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 1:57:50 | 1:33:49 | 6 |
7 | ad980 | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hill | 0.6400 | 1:58:45 | 1:34:42 | 7 | |
8 | 1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | 2:11:30 | 1:43:08 | 8 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1315 Feb 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:44:50 | 0:53:41 | 1 |
2 | 2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | 87.50 | 0:58:26 | 1:06:46 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 1:10:06 | 0:59:09 | 1 |
2 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:10:50 | 0:59:46 | 2 | |
3 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 1:19:01 | 1:07:26 | 3 | |
39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr | DUT | ||||
665 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Caleb | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:28:01 | 1:03:03 | 1 |
2 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:19:15 | 1:03:24 | 2 |
3 | ad980 | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hill | 0.6400 | 1:22:14 | 1:05:34 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1415 Feb 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:45:39 | 0:54:40 | 1 |
2 | 2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | 87.50 | 1:01:56 | 1:10:46 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 1:07:57 | 0:57:20 | 1 |
2 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 1:09:00 | 0:58:13 | 2 |
3 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:09:54 | 0:58:59 | 3 |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:20:42 | 0:57:49 | 1 |
2 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:16:32 | 1:01:13 | 2 |
3 | 520T | Sabre | Tim | 127.00 | 1:23:25 | 1:05:40 | 3 | |
4 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 1:23:57 | 1:06:50 | 4 |
111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1528 Feb 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:50:01 | 0:59:54 | 1 |
2 | 2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | 87.50 | 1:09:10 | 1:19:02 | 2 | |
3 | 6225 | Windrush 4.3 Super Sloop | Gavin Hill | 87.50 | 1:15:01 | 1:25:44 | 3 | |
4 | 75855 | Hobie 16 | Gary Drinken | 82.00 | 2:00:40 | 2:27:09 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr | 114.00 | 1:09:25 | 1:00:53 | 1 |
2 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:13:42 | 1:02:11 | 2 | |
3 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 1:18:12 | 1:05:59 | 3 |
24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:29:35 | 1:04:11 | 1 |
2 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:42:13 | 1:13:52 | 2 |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:34:41 | 1:15:44 | 3 |
4 | 520T | Sabre | Tim | 127.00 | 1:45:38 | 1:23:10 | 4 | |
5 | 1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | 1:48:52 | 1:25:23 | 5 |
108 | Pied Piper | Explorer 16 | Matt Kelly | 0.5800 | DNF | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1628 Feb 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:40:44 | 0:48:46 | 1 |
2 | 2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | 87.50 | 0:52:31 | 1:00:01 | 2 | |
3 | 6225 | Windrush 4.3 Super Sloop | Gavin Hill | 87.50 | 1:00:53 | 1:09:34 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 0:45:10 | 0:38:06 | 1 | |
2 | 39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr | 114.00 | 0:44:31 | 0:39:03 | 2 |
3 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 0:52:37 | 0:44:24 | 3 |
24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:04:18 | 0:46:04 | 1 |
2 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:06:00 | 0:47:42 | 2 |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:13:19 | 0:58:39 | 3 |
4 | 1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | 1:46:22 | 1:23:25 | 4 |
520T | Sabre | Tim | 127.00 | DNF | 6 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1728 Feb 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:42:32 | 0:50:56 | 1 |
2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:04:04 | 0:54:03 | 1 | |
2 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 1:08:40 | 0:57:56 | 2 |
1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | DNF | 5 | |||
123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | DNF | 5 |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:18:14 | 0:56:32 | 1 |
2 | 779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson | 125.00 | 1:16:31 | 1:01:12 | 2 |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:18:00 | 1:02:24 | 3 |
4 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 1:22:09 | 1:05:24 | 4 |
5 | 642 | Meranku | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.6400 | 1:33:48 | 1:14:48 | 5 |
1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | DNF | 8 | ||
WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1828 Feb 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:45:56 | 0:55:00 | 1 |
2 | 2434# | Windrush14Sloop | Geoff Conway | 87.50 | 1:06:19 | 1:15:47 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:11:11 | 1:00:04 | 1 | |
2 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 1:11:13 | 1:00:05 | 2 |
3 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 1:11:41 | 1:00:29 | 3 |
4 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 1:23:35 | 1:11:20 | 4 |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:23:02 | 1:00:00 | 1 |
2 | 108 | Pied Piper | Explorer 16 | Matt Kelly | 0.5800 | 1:24:27 | 1:01:02 | 2 |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:21:03 | 1:04:50 | 3 |
4 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 1:25:51 | 1:08:21 | 4 |
5 | ad980 | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hill | 0.6400 | 1:27:03 | 1:09:25 | 5 | |
642 | Meranku | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1929 Feb 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 0:44:11 | 0:37:17 | 1 |
2 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 0:45:44 | 0:38:35 | 2 |
3 | 39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr | 114.00 | 0:44:21 | 0:38:54 | 3 |
4 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 0:57:36 | 0:49:10 | 4 |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 0:50:18 | 0:36:21 | 1 |
2 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 0:51:16 | 0:36:44 | 2 |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 0:50:46 | 0:40:36 | 3 |
4 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 0:53:43 | 0:42:46 | 4 |
5 | ad980 | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hill | 0.6400 | 0:57:37 | 0:45:57 | 5 | |
6 | 642 | Meranku | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.6400 | 1:06:27 | 0:52:59 | 6 |
520T | Sabre | Tim | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 2029 Feb 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 75855 | Hobie 16 | Gary Drinken | 82.00 | 1:19:38 | 1:37:06 | 1 | |
1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 0:40:59 | 0:34:35 | 1 |
2 | 39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr | 114.00 | 0:42:59 | 0:37:42 | 2 |
3 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 0:46:03 | 0:38:51 | 3 |
4 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 0:49:38 | 0:42:22 | 4 |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 0:48:17 | 0:34:35 | 1 |
2 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 0:48:42 | 0:35:11 | 2 |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 0:47:34 | 0:38:03 | 3 |
4 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 0:48:58 | 0:38:59 | 4 |
5 | ad980 | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hill | 0.6400 | 0:52:10 | 0:41:36 | 5 | |
642 | Meranku | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.6400 | DNF | 9 | ||
8353 | Heron | Matt Kelly | 145.00 | DNF | 9 | |||
520T | Sabre | Tim | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 212 Apr 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:52:18 | 1:02:38 | 1 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 1:08:09 | 0:57:30 | 1 |
2 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 1:16:26 | 1:05:14 | 2 |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:17:54 | 0:55:49 | 1 |
2 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 1:10:39 | 0:56:15 | 2 |
3 | 2292T | Pacer | Tim | 127.50 | 1:16:34 | 1:00:03 | 3 | |
4 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:15:18 | 1:00:14 | 4 |
5 | ad980 | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hill | 0.6400 | 1:21:20 | 1:04:51 | 5 | |
6 | 1832 | Set The Inner | Pacer | Barry Parks | 127.50 | 1:24:39 | 1:06:23 | 6 |
111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 222 Apr 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:31:58 | 0:38:17 | 1 |
2 | 2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | 87.50 | 0:46:40 | 0:53:20 | 2 | |
3 | 2434 | Windrush14Sloop | Emma Conway | 87.50 | 0:47:07 | 0:53:50 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 0:45:12 | 0:38:08 | 1 | |
2 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 0:46:33 | 0:39:17 | 2 |
123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 0:53:34 | 0:38:42 | 1 |
2 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 0:57:22 | 0:41:06 | 2 |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 0:51:32 | 0:41:13 | 3 |
4 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 0:54:51 | 0:43:40 | 4 |
5 | 642 | Meranku | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.6400 | 0:55:43 | 0:44:26 | 5 |
6 | 779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson | 125.00 | 0:55:47 | 0:44:37 | 6 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 232 Apr 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 0:29:44 | 0:35:36 | 1 |
2 | 2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | 87.50 | 0:39:36 | 0:45:15 | 2 | |
3 | 2434 | Windrush14Sloop | Emma Conway | 87.50 | 0:40:14 | 0:45:58 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 0:44:25 | 0:37:28 | 1 | |
2 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 0:44:38 | 0:37:39 | 2 |
123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 0:51:04 | 0:36:54 | 1 |
2 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 0:53:31 | 0:38:20 | 2 |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 0:50:55 | 0:40:44 | 3 |
4 | 642 | Meranku | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.6400 | 0:53:08 | 0:42:22 | 4 |
5 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 1:00:40 | 0:48:18 | 5 |
779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson | 125.00 | DNF | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 2422 Apr 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 1:06:14 | 1:19:19 | 1 |
2 | 2434# | Windrush14Sloop | Geoff Conway | 87.50 | 1:33:54 | 1:47:18 | 2 | |
3 | 2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | 87.50 | 1:42:24 | 1:57:01 | 3 | |
4 | 75855 | Hobie 16 | Gary Drinken | 82.00 | 1:56:01 | 2:21:29 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | 118.50 | 1:45:29 | 1:29:00 | 1 |
2 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:46:15 | 1:29:39 | 2 | |
3 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 1:48:19 | 1:31:24 | 3 |
4 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 1:57:18 | 1:40:07 | 4 | |
39762 | Green Bottle | Laser | Jim Carr | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 2:01:09 | 1:27:33 | 1 |
2 | 8353 | Heron | Matt Kelly | 145.00 | 2:22:55 | 1:38:33 | 2 | |
3 | ad980 | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hill | 0.6400 | 2:05:15 | 1:39:53 | 3 | |
4 | 642 | Meranku | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.6400 | 2:22:55 | 1:53:58 | 4 |
1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 2522 Apr 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | 87.50 | 1:10:59 | 1:21:07 | 1 | |
1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | DNS | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 1:13:54 | 1:02:21 | 1 | |
2 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 1:46:18 | 1:30:44 | 2 | |
123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | ad980 | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hill | 0.6400 | 1:29:10 | 1:11:06 | 1 | |
2 | 642 | Meranku | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.6400 | 1:54:09 | 1:31:02 | 2 |
111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | DNS | 6 | ||
121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | DUT | ||||
1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 2622 Apr 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | 87.50 | 0:48:09 | 0:55:01 | 1 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 0:52:48 | 0:44:33 | 1 | |
2 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 0:53:11 | 0:44:52 | 2 |
3 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 1:09:09 | 0:59:01 | 3 |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 1:00:55 | 0:44:01 | 1 |
2 | 642 | Meranku | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.6400 | 0:59:16 | 0:47:15 | 2 |
3 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 1:12:09 | 0:51:41 | 3 |
4 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 1:05:19 | 0:52:00 | 4 |
ad980 | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hill | DUT | |||||
779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 2722 Apr 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2663 | Windrush14Sloop | Mervyn Brown | 87.50 | 0:29:21 | 0:33:32 | 1 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 161218r | Laser Radial | Andrew McColl | 118.50 | 0:33:33 | 0:28:18 | 1 | |
2 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 0:34:00 | 0:28:41 | 2 |
3 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 0:38:28 | 0:32:50 | 3 |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 0:38:53 | 0:28:06 | 1 |
2 | 642 | Meranku | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikowski | 0.6400 | 0:38:11 | 0:30:27 | 2 |
3 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 0:43:25 | 0:31:06 | 3 |
4 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | 0:40:33 | 0:32:17 | 4 |
ad980 | Boomerang 20 DK | Gavin Hill | DUT | |||||
779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 281 May 2016
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.50 | 1:23:27 | 1:39:56 | 1 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 118.50 | 1:38:39 | 1:23:14 | 1 |
2 | 1303 | Timpenny 670 | Graham Berrett | 0.6850 | 2:08:29 | 1:49:40 | 2 | |
24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Bruce James | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 520s | Sabre | Graham Sibson | 127.00 | 1:55:24 | 1:30:52 | 1 | |
2 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:55:30 | 1:32:24 | 2 |
3 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland | 0.5800 | 2:10:31 | 1:34:19 | 3 |
4 | WT30 | Nemesis | Jedda 22 BK | Ross Phillips | 0.5750 | 2:16:52 | 1:38:04 | 4 |
121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0.6390 | DNF | 7 | ||
108 | Pied Piper | Explorer 16 | Matt Kelly | 0.5800 | DNF | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|