SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
2016 Australia Day Regatta
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Jan 2016
Race 2
23 Jan 2016
Race 3
24 Jan 2016
Race 4
24 Jan 2016
Race 5
24 Jan 2016
Race 6
24 Jan 2016
Score
1234Lightning RodTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize13 (DNF)11115.0
2844PCPBA Class (Classic)Peter Cobden3 (DNF)122229.0
2 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Jan 2016
Race 2
23 Jan 2016
Race 3
24 Jan 2016
Race 4
24 Jan 2016
Race 5
24 Jan 2016
Race 6
24 Jan 2016
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge1131126.0
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann2222219.0
31810mosquito MK IICampbell McEwan4 (DNC)3133313.0
3 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Jan 2016
Race 2
23 Jan 2016
Race 3
24 Jan 2016
Race 4
24 Jan 2016
Race 5
24 Jan 2016
Race 6
24 Jan 2016
Score
12Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
11117 (DNC)26.0
230705LaserMathew MorleyVICTOR HARBOR Y C 32231311.0
32591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins54442115.0
4175973Laser RadialEliza McKinstry655237 (DNF)21.0
501LaserLucas Geddes2337 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)22.0
62491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop47 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)32.0
6 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Jan 2016
Race 2
23 Jan 2016
Race 3
24 Jan 2016
Race 4
24 Jan 2016
Race 5
24 Jan 2016
Race 6
24 Jan 2016
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young1211247.0
21859SabreSteve Phillis33221210.0
3925SterlingSabreJohn Maher24345114.0
41066MinnowJessica Vize414536 (DNF)17.0
598986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter55534320.0
5 entrants.    

Division 6 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Jan 2016
Race 2
23 Jan 2016
Race 3
24 Jan 2016
Race 4
24 Jan 2016
Race 5
24 Jan 2016
Race 6
24 Jan 2016
Score
0 entrants.    

Race 123 Jan 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1234Lightning RodTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize77.00:33:230:43:211
844PCPBA Class (Classic)Peter Cobden69.5DNF3

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:27:380:33:051
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:27:560:33:272

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:35:150:31:111
201LaserLucas Geddes114.00:36:010:31:352
330705LaserMathew Morley114.00:37:420:33:043
42491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop108.00:36:050:33:244
52591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins108.00:36:080:33:275
6175973Laser RadialEliza McKinstry118.50:44:330:37:356

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:25:000:19:411
2925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.00:25:520:20:222
31859SabreSteve Phillis127.00:27:560:21:593
41066MinnowJessica Vize168.50:37:210:22:104
598986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:41:010:32:485

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 223 Jan 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1844PCPBA Class (Classic)Peter Cobden69.50:48:091:09:161
234Lightning RodTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize77.0DNF3

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:36:420:43:571
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:38:260:46:012
31810mosquito MK IICampbell McEwan82.00:41:290:50:353

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:45:260:40:121
230705LaserMathew Morley114.00:47:040:41:172
301LaserLucas Geddes114.00:47:090:41:213
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins108.00:45:090:41:484
5175973Laser RadialEliza McKinstry118.50:49:470:42:005

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11066MinnowJessica Vize168.50:46:530:27:491
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:37:450:29:432
31859SabreSteve Phillis127.00:38:170:30:083
4925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.00:40:240:31:484
598986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:49:480:39:505

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 324 Jan 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1234Lightning RodTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize77.00:45:400:59:181
2844PCPBA Class (Classic)Peter Cobden69.50:44:091:03:312

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11810mosquito MK IICampbell McEwan82.00:36:510:44:561
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:38:050:45:362
31752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:40:140:48:113

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:37:000:32:441
230705LaserMathew Morley114.00:37:530:33:132
301LaserLucas Geddes114.00:38:260:33:423
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins108.00:37:410:34:534
5175973Laser RadialEliza McKinstry118.50:45:050:38:025

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:29:150:23:011
21859SabreSteve Phillis127.00:30:280:23:592
3925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.00:33:500:26:383
41066MinnowJessica Vize168.50:45:280:26:594
598986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:44:120:35:215

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 424 Jan 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1234Lightning RodTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize77.00:59:431:17:331
2844PCPBA Class (Classic)Peter Cobden69.50:58:361:24:192

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:49:410:59:301
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:50:381:00:382
31810mosquito MK IICampbell McEwan82.01:03:001:16:493

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:59:440:52:511
2175973Laser RadialEliza McKinstry118.51:07:440:57:092
330705LaserMathew Morley114.01:05:110:57:103
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins108.01:05:071:00:174

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:51:250:40:291
21859SabreSteve Phillis127.00:55:000:43:182
398986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:56:190:45:033
4925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.01:04:050:50:274
51066MinnowJessica Vize168.51:59:471:11:055

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 524 Jan 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1234Lightning RodTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize77.00:41:080:53:251
2844PCPBA Class (Classic)Peter Cobden69.50:41:150:59:212

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:34:020:40:451
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:36:170:43:272
31810mosquito MK IICampbell McEwan82.00:37:200:45:313

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
130705LaserMathew Morley114.00:45:440:40:071
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins108.00:46:330:43:062
3175973Laser RadialEliza McKinstry118.50:53:450:45:213

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11859SabreSteve Phillis127.00:38:110:30:031
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:38:240:30:142
31066MinnowJessica Vize168.50:52:400:31:153
498986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:39:290:31:354
5925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.00:40:200:31:455

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 624 Jan 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact BeYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1234Lightning RodTaipan 4.9 SloopAndrew Vize77.00:31:330:40:581
2844PCPBA Class (Classic)Peter Cobden69.50:31:140:44:562

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann83.50:28:220:33:581
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge83.50:29:360:35:262
31810mosquito MK IICampbell McEwan82.00:30:120:36:493

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins108.00:37:090:34:231
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:39:450:35:102
330705LaserMathew Morley114.00:40:580:35:563
175973Laser RadialEliza McKinstry118.5DNF7

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1925SterlingSabreJohn Maher127.00:29:590:23:361
21859SabreSteve Phillis127.00:30:020:23:382
398986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:30:030:24:023
4795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:32:330:25:374
1066MinnowJessica Vize168.5DNF6

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes