SailRes
SailRes
Altona Yacht Club
Short Course Series
Username
Password

Series scores

Division 1 Monohulls <118 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Mar 2016
Race 2
6 Mar 2016
Race 3
6 Mar 2016
Race 4
6 Mar 2016
Race 5
6 Mar 2016
Race 6
6 Mar 2016
Race 7
6 Mar 2016
Score
12851Edge OffTasarCraig Shepherd
  B Carter
11122117.0
22080Go The DistanceTasarShaun Buckner
  Trent Buckner
2225 (DNF)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)23.0
32949Rebel RebelTasarPhil Johnson
  Jess Kidd
33336 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)24.0
44220Accuraco RacingMoth - Bladerider RxChris Bick6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)32225.0
52039Bucks LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
6 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)116 (DNC)6 (DNC)26.0
5 entrants.    

Division 2 Monohulls =>118 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Mar 2016
Race 2
6 Mar 2016
Race 3
6 Mar 2016
Race 4
6 Mar 2016
Race 5
6 Mar 2016
Race 6
6 Mar 2016
Race 7
6 Mar 2016
Score
1409BumblebeeRL 28Luke Sleeman111512 (DNC)4315.0
12977Between The SheetsPacerIan Stuart
  Janine Hill
222443215.0
31873FormidableSabreJohn Wallace4 (DUT)4 (DUT)4 (DUT)336 (DNF)12 (DNC)24.0
43191Screaming Goats125Jim Scott
  Alicia Scott
12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)111128.0
5350Humming BirdSabreHiromi Fujiwarra53312 (DNC)612 (DNC)12 (DNC)41.0
63158Bullet Steel125James O'Brien12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)22212 (DNC)42.0
7Mc11Pacer 11PacerSally Farr
  Judy Holmes
12 (DNC)4512 (DNC)512 (DNC)12 (DNC)50.0
8165PelicanPacerTim Hales
  Grant Stevenson
45612 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)51.0
92997Force 2125Ian Forward
  Peter Forward
12 (DNC)6412 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)58.0
101991RukusSabreBrian Smith310 (DNF)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)61.0
10701VivaneauSabreGail Veal6712 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)61.0
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 Catarmans => 16 feet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Mar 2016
Race 2
6 Mar 2016
Race 3
6 Mar 2016
Race 4
6 Mar 2016
Race 5
6 Mar 2016
Race 6
6 Mar 2016
Race 7
6 Mar 2016
Score
1064DesperadoTaipan 4.9 CatTom Stuchbery11221218.0
21781VoodooMosquito CatShannon Wilson7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)1217 (DNC)25.0
3198The ShooterTaipan 5.7 + SpinBrad Carver
  Matt Carver
7 (DNC)2137 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)27.0
4674Mac AttackA Class (Classic)Ben Kirk2437 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)30.0
539Mostly HarmlessTaipan 4.9 SloopSimon Sleeman
  Lyn Sleeman
7 (DNC)347 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)35.0
681AwesomeTaipan 5.7 + SpinGreg Caines7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)47 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)39.0
6 entrants.    

Division 4 Catarmans < 16 feet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
6 Mar 2016
Race 2
6 Mar 2016
Race 3
6 Mar 2016
Race 4
6 Mar 2016
Race 5
6 Mar 2016
Race 6
6 Mar 2016
Race 7
6 Mar 2016
Score
163150Twice As GoodHobie 14 TurboIan Morton3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)23 (DNC)1113.0
21586Breaking WaveArrowRob Ingram3 (DNC)3 (DNC)113 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)14.0
2 entrants.    
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2018 SailRes