SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Lake Boga Easter Regatta 2016

Series scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2016
Race 2
26 Mar 2016
Race 3
26 Mar 2016
Race 4
27 Mar 2016
Race 5
27 Mar 2016
Race 6
28 Mar 2016
Score
15600Pointed ReplyMaricat 4.3 CatRodney AndersonWYC1312217.0
21640RebelArrowMara ChachsLYC3131139.0
3454Laissez FaireNacra 430 SloopGreg OrrLCYC24233212.0
4297Brmple 'B'DolphinGraham WilliamsS.C424449 (DNC)18.0
5326BobcatDolphinBob RoacheSYC566559 (DNC)27.0
6282SkulduggeryDolphinPaul CabrieC.Y.C.65579 (DNF)9 (DNC)32.0
7305White WingsDolphinE RoacheSYC788669 (DNC)35.0
81422TroubleArrowGeoff CarterS.C9 (DNF)779 (DNF)9 (DNC)436.0
8 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2016
Race 2
26 Mar 2016
Race 3
26 Mar 2016
Race 4
27 Mar 2016
Race 5
27 Mar 2016
Race 6
28 Mar 2016
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2016
Race 2
26 Mar 2016
Race 3
26 Mar 2016
Race 4
27 Mar 2016
Race 5
27 Mar 2016
Race 6
28 Mar 2016
Score
1AUS305Hotties Are Yachties49erHarrrison Sly
  James Sly
  Hayden Brown
SYC1111115.0
1 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2016
Race 2
26 Mar 2016
Race 3
26 Mar 2016
Race 4
27 Mar 2016
Race 5
27 Mar 2016
Race 6
28 Mar 2016
Score
12039Buck's LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
ALTONA1111115.0
2604YellowImpulsePaul FarrellA.S.C.23222210.0
3551Hard Reign145Chris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
B.Y.C.44453720.0
42035Red JokerNs14Adrian Adams
  Lottie Slater
BSYC75338523.0
5NS1955BoltNs14Paul Dillon
  Austin Dillon
S.S.C.621085324.0
6202704AlwaysLaserDenny KerrMYC97664629.0
7159136SevenLaserGraeme FisherMSC59746830.0
81BeastImpulseRussell DenholmB.Y.C.312 (DNF)512 (DNC)12 (DNC)436.0
9410Impulse BagImpulseCasey SlaterC.Y.C8697712 (DNC)37.0
1023Europe DinghyJulie BoyerBYC1088912 (DNC)12 (DNC)47.0
113130FrolicMoth ScowPhillip JohnsonAYC111012 (DNC)12 (DNF)12 (DNC)954.0
11 entrants.    

Division 6 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2016
Race 2
26 Mar 2016
Race 3
26 Mar 2016
Race 4
27 Mar 2016
Race 5
27 Mar 2016
Race 6
28 Mar 2016
Score
1152899SorcerorLaser 4.7Bianca CarterS.B113 (DNC)13 (DNC)17.0
2PacerLbyc5/50Robert Laughlin
  Max Laughlin
3 (DNC)2123 (DNC)3 (DNC)11.0
2 entrants.    

Division 7 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2016
Race 2
26 Mar 2016
Race 3
26 Mar 2016
Race 4
27 Mar 2016
Race 5
27 Mar 2016
Race 6
28 Mar 2016
Score
11066PhantomMinnowJessica VizeMYC1221116.0
21163Monkey BusinessMinnowVivienne FloydMYC21332210.0
37820Capsize KingO'Pen BicJensen EngelhardtMSC4 (DNC)3123312.0
3 entrants.    

Cobra - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2016
Race 2
26 Mar 2016
Race 3
26 Mar 2016
Race 4
27 Mar 2016
Race 5
27 Mar 2016
Race 6
28 Mar 2016
Score
1574DreamworxCobra CatRick NixonPYC1123116.0
2566LivewireCobra CatStan BlazejewskiPYC54162214.0
3580RedbackCobra SloopLaurie Bradford
  David Gannon
PYC23311 (DNF)4618.0
4579Cobra SloopDavid Badroch
  Lisa Badroch
PYC37617320.0
45582RCCobra CatJohn BoltonIWC7244311 (DNF)20.0
6573"No Name"Cobra SloopLuke Martin
  Georgia Scott
SBYC49556424.0
7578Sweet Dreams 2.0Cobra SloopRobert Nixon105828528.0
8523Fox On The RumCobra SloopPeter Marsh
  Alli Baggy
PYC66789835.0
9581Kind Of BlueCobra SloopMatthew Dawson
  Lily Dawson
TYC98975736.0
10563Drama TeamCobra SloopMalcolm Winder
  Catherine Schnell
SB811 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)52.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Tasar - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2016
Race 2
26 Mar 2016
Race 3
26 Mar 2016
Race 4
27 Mar 2016
Race 5
27 Mar 2016
Race 6
28 Mar 2016
Score
12954Yotis Are HottiesTasarMartyn SlyS.Y.C.2121127.0
12788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
SBSC1212217.0
32617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew MartinS.B33343416.0
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Nick Hawkins
B.Y.C.54435521.0
41657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lillian Maher
BYC45554321.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Sabre - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2016
Race 2
26 Mar 2016
Race 3
26 Mar 2016
Race 4
27 Mar 2016
Race 5
27 Mar 2016
Race 6
28 Mar 2016
Score
12046SlipperySabreBill ManningS.B1111115.0
21900StairwaySabreFiona MartinSBYC32222210.0
31535Red ImpSabreTom McCulloughS.B23454316.0
4900El ToroSabre SBYC45335419.0
51776SplashSabreTim BardonSBYC8 (DNF)4573625.0
61859PopeyeSabreSteve PhillisB.Y.C.56646526.0
71077AeroflotSabreAndrew TaylorS.B67767733.0
7 entrants.    

Race 125 Mar 2016

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
15600Pointed ReplyMaricat 4.3 CatRodney Anderson95.51:05:251:08:291
2454Laissez FaireNacra 430 SloopGreg Orr95.01:05:261:08:522
31640RebelArrowMara Chachs90.01:06:181:13:403
4297Brmple 'B'DolphinGraham Williams85.01:02:381:13:414
5326BobcatDolphinBob Roache85.01:03:511:15:075
6282SkulduggeryDolphinPaul Cabrie85.01:04:071:15:256
7305White WingsDolphinE Roache85.01:04:281:15:507
1422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter90.0DNF9

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS305Hotties Are Yachties49erHarrrison Sly
  James Sly
  Hayden Brown
77.50:51:501:06:521

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Buck's LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.00:57:410:53:241
2604YellowImpulsePaul Farrell118.51:04:500:54:422
31BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.51:05:000:54:513
4551Hard Reign145Chris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.01:02:310:55:194
5159136SevenLaserGraeme Fisher114.01:05:130:57:125
6NS1955BoltNs14Paul Dillon
  Austin Dillon
108.01:01:570:57:216
72035Red JokerNs14Adrian Adams
  Lottie Slater
108.01:02:000:57:247
8410Impulse BagImpulseCasey Slater118.51:08:060:57:288
9202704AlwaysLaserDenny Kerr114.01:06:300:58:209
1023Europe DinghyJulie Boyer120.01:11:130:59:2010
113130FrolicMoth ScowPhillip Johnson115.01:13:151:03:4111

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1152899SorcerorLaser 4.7Bianca Carter125.01:02:200:49:521

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11066PhantomMinnowJessica Vize168.50:53:410:31:511
21163Monkey BusinessMinnowVivienne Floyd168.51:06:450:39:362

Cobra, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1574DreamworxCobra CatRick Nixon85.51:00:151:10:281
2580RedbackCobra SloopLaurie Bradford
  David Gannon
83.01:03:281:16:282
3579Cobra SloopDavid Badroch
  Lisa Badroch
83.01:03:481:16:523
4573"No Name"Cobra SloopLuke Martin
  Georgia Scott
83.01:03:571:17:024
5566LivewireCobra CatStan Blazejewski85.51:06:251:17:405
6523Fox On The RumCobra SloopPeter Marsh
  Alli Baggy
83.01:06:221:19:576
75582RCCobra CatJohn Bolton85.51:08:321:20:097
8563Drama TeamCobra SloopMalcolm Winder
  Catherine Schnell
83.01:07:321:21:218
9581Kind Of BlueCobra SloopMatthew Dawson
  Lily Dawson
83.01:08:151:22:139
10578Sweet Dreams 2.0Cobra SloopRobert Nixon83.01:08:431:22:4710

Tasar, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
108.01:23:411:17:291
22954Yotis Are HottiesTasarMartyn Sly108.01:26:221:19:582
32617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin108.01:27:301:21:013
41657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lillian Maher
108.01:30:131:23:324
52591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Nick Hawkins
108.01:32:331:25:415

Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12046SlipperySabreBill Manning127.01:26:321:08:081
21535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough127.01:27:491:09:082
31900StairwaySabreFiona Martin127.01:29:491:10:433
4900El ToroSabre 127.01:30:011:10:524
51859PopeyeSabreSteve Phillis127.01:31:191:11:545
61077AeroflotSabreAndrew Taylor127.01:37:001:16:226
1776SplashSabreTim Bardon127.0DNF8

Race 226 Mar 2016

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11640RebelArrowMara Chachs90.00:54:571:01:031
2297Brmple 'B'DolphinGraham Williams85.00:55:151:05:002
35600Pointed ReplyMaricat 4.3 CatRodney Anderson95.51:02:211:05:173
4454Laissez FaireNacra 430 SloopGreg Orr95.01:03:461:07:074
5282SkulduggeryDolphinPaul Cabrie85.01:00:581:11:435
6326BobcatDolphinBob Roache85.01:01:001:11:456
71422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter90.01:06:091:13:307
8305White WingsDolphinE Roache85.01:04:361:16:008

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS305Hotties Are Yachties49erHarrrison Sly
  James Sly
  Hayden Brown
77.50:46:100:59:341

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Buck's LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.00:56:240:52:131
2NS1955BoltNs14Paul Dillon
  Austin Dillon
108.00:57:080:52:542
3604YellowImpulsePaul Farrell118.51:02:460:52:583
4551Hard Reign145Chris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.01:00:220:53:254
52035Red JokerNs14Adrian Adams
  Lottie Slater
108.01:00:100:55:425
6410Impulse BagImpulseCasey Slater118.51:06:020:55:436
7202704AlwaysLaserDenny Kerr114.01:04:050:56:127
823Europe DinghyJulie Boyer120.01:08:070:56:458
9159136SevenLaserGraeme Fisher114.01:05:440:57:399
103130FrolicMoth ScowPhillip Johnson115.01:14:341:04:5010
1BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.5DNF12

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1152899SorcerorLaser 4.7Bianca Carter125.00:55:200:44:161
2PacerLbyc5/50Robert Laughlin
  Max Laughlin
99.01:04:141:04:522

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11163Monkey BusinessMinnowVivienne Floyd168.50:47:320:28:121
21066PhantomMinnowJessica Vize168.50:48:120:28:362
37820Capsize KingO'Pen BicJensen Engelhardt153.30:44:550:29:183

Cobra, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1574DreamworxCobra CatRick Nixon85.50:58:221:08:151
25582RCCobra CatJohn Bolton85.51:01:101:11:322
3580RedbackCobra SloopLaurie Bradford
  David Gannon
83.00:59:401:11:533
4566LivewireCobra CatStan Blazejewski85.51:02:131:12:464
5578Sweet Dreams 2.0Cobra SloopRobert Nixon83.01:00:401:13:055
6523Fox On The RumCobra SloopPeter Marsh
  Alli Baggy
83.01:01:221:13:566
7579Cobra SloopDavid Badroch
  Lisa Badroch
83.01:01:321:14:087
8581Kind Of BlueCobra SloopMatthew Dawson
  Lily Dawson
83.01:02:471:15:388
9573"No Name"Cobra SloopLuke Martin
  Georgia Scott
83.01:03:501:16:549

Tasar, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12954Yotis Are HottiesTasarMartyn Sly108.021:06:1319:32:251
22788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
108.021:06:2819:32:392
32617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin108.021:07:3619:33:423
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Nick Hawkins
108.021:12:2219:38:074
51657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lillian Maher
108.021:12:4219:38:255

Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12046SlipperySabreBill Manning127.020:06:3115:50:001
21900StairwaySabreFiona Martin127.021:09:1516:39:242
31535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough127.021:10:0216:40:013
41776SplashSabreTim Bardon127.021:10:1916:40:154
5900El ToroSabre 127.021:11:2216:41:045
61859PopeyeSabreSteve Phillis127.021:15:0716:44:016
71077AeroflotSabreAndrew Taylor127.021:17:5116:46:107

Race 326 Mar 2016

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
15600Pointed ReplyMaricat 4.3 CatRodney Anderson95.51:10:421:14:011
2454Laissez FaireNacra 430 SloopGreg Orr95.01:10:461:14:292
31640RebelArrowMara Chachs90.01:10:041:17:513
4297Brmple 'B'DolphinGraham Williams85.01:07:031:18:524
5282SkulduggeryDolphinPaul Cabrie85.01:07:361:19:315
6326BobcatDolphinBob Roache85.01:08:241:20:286
71422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter90.01:14:271:22:437
8305White WingsDolphinE Roache85.01:18:241:32:148

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS305Hotties Are Yachties49erHarrrison Sly
  James Sly
  Hayden Brown
77.50:55:231:11:271

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Buck's LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.01:01:330:56:591
2604YellowImpulsePaul Farrell118.51:10:300:59:292
32035Red JokerNs14Adrian Adams
  Lottie Slater
108.01:04:531:00:043
4551Hard Reign145Chris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.01:08:541:00:584
51BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.51:13:551:02:225
6202704AlwaysLaserDenny Kerr114.01:11:191:02:336
7159136SevenLaserGraeme Fisher114.01:12:021:03:117
823Europe DinghyJulie Boyer120.01:16:281:03:438
9410Impulse BagImpulseCasey Slater118.51:16:121:04:189
10NS1955BoltNs14Paul Dillon
  Austin Dillon
108.01:09:391:04:2910

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1PacerLbyc5/50Robert Laughlin
  Max Laughlin
99.01:13:351:14:191

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17820Capsize KingO'Pen BicJensen Engelhardt153.30:52:000:33:551
21066PhantomMinnowJessica Vize168.50:58:050:34:282
31163Monkey BusinessMinnowVivienne Floyd168.51:01:380:36:343

Cobra, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1566LivewireCobra CatStan Blazejewski85.51:05:021:16:031
2574DreamworxCobra CatRick Nixon85.51:06:001:17:112
3580RedbackCobra SloopLaurie Bradford
  David Gannon
83.01:07:061:20:503
45582RCCobra CatJohn Bolton85.51:09:331:21:204
5573"No Name"Cobra SloopLuke Martin
  Georgia Scott
83.01:09:321:23:465
6579Cobra SloopDavid Badroch
  Lisa Badroch
83.01:10:301:24:566
7523Fox On The RumCobra SloopPeter Marsh
  Alli Baggy
83.01:13:391:28:447
8578Sweet Dreams 2.0Cobra SloopRobert Nixon83.01:14:111:29:228
9581Kind Of BlueCobra SloopMatthew Dawson
  Lily Dawson
83.01:14:241:29:389

Tasar, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
108.01:22:481:16:401
22954Yotis Are HottiesTasarMartyn Sly108.01:24:091:17:552
32617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin108.01:26:121:19:483
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Nick Hawkins
108.01:29:181:22:414
51657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lillian Maher
108.01:31:041:24:195

Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12046SlipperySabreBill Manning127.01:17:091:00:441
21900StairwaySabreFiona Martin127.01:17:481:01:152
3900El ToroSabre 127.01:18:171:01:383
41535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough127.01:20:211:03:164
51776SplashSabreTim Bardon127.01:20:281:03:215
61859PopeyeSabreSteve Phillis127.01:21:291:04:096
71077AeroflotSabreAndrew Taylor127.01:25:161:07:087

Race 427 Mar 2016

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11640RebelArrowMara Chachs90.00:44:300:49:261
25600Pointed ReplyMaricat 4.3 CatRodney Anderson95.50:48:140:50:302
3454Laissez FaireNacra 430 SloopGreg Orr95.00:50:500:53:303
4297Brmple 'B'DolphinGraham Williams85.00:45:400:53:434
5326BobcatDolphinBob Roache85.00:46:090:54:175
6305White WingsDolphinE Roache85.00:52:171:01:306
7282SkulduggeryDolphinPaul Cabrie85.00:52:551:02:157
1422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter90.0DNF9

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS305Hotties Are Yachties49erHarrrison Sly
  James Sly
  Hayden Brown
77.514:39:2618:54:451

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Buck's LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.00:49:400:45:591
2604YellowImpulsePaul Farrell118.50:56:330:47:432
32035Red JokerNs14Adrian Adams
  Lottie Slater
108.00:52:480:48:533
4159136SevenLaserGraeme Fisher114.00:57:450:50:394
5551Hard Reign145Chris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:58:300:51:465
6202704AlwaysLaserDenny Kerr114.00:59:190:52:016
7410Impulse BagImpulseCasey Slater118.51:02:150:52:317
8NS1955BoltNs14Paul Dillon
  Austin Dillon
108.00:57:180:53:038
923Europe DinghyJulie Boyer120.01:05:510:54:529
3130FrolicMoth ScowPhillip Johnson115.0DNF12

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1152899SorcerorLaser 4.7Bianca Carter125.00:58:590:47:111
2PacerLbyc5/50Robert Laughlin
  Max Laughlin
99.01:02:141:02:512

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11066PhantomMinnowJessica Vize168.50:50:020:29:411
27820Capsize KingO'Pen BicJensen Engelhardt153.30:49:430:32:252
31163Monkey BusinessMinnowVivienne Floyd168.50:55:520:33:093

Cobra, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1579Cobra SloopDavid Badroch
  Lisa Badroch
83.00:39:320:47:371
2578Sweet Dreams 2.0Cobra SloopRobert Nixon83.00:40:210:48:362
3574DreamworxCobra CatRick Nixon85.50:45:010:52:393
45582RCCobra CatJohn Bolton85.50:45:500:53:364
5573"No Name"Cobra SloopLuke Martin
  Georgia Scott
83.00:47:160:56:565
6566LivewireCobra CatStan Blazejewski85.50:49:020:57:206
7581Kind Of BlueCobra SloopMatthew Dawson
  Lily Dawson
83.00:48:190:58:127
8523Fox On The RumCobra SloopPeter Marsh
  Alli Baggy
83.015:42:0818:55:068
580RedbackCobra SloopLaurie Bradford
  David Gannon
83.0DNF11

Tasar, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12954Yotis Are HottiesTasarMartyn Sly108.00:50:000:46:171
22788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
108.00:51:180:47:302
32591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Nick Hawkins
108.00:54:470:50:433
42617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin108.00:56:470:52:344
51657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lillian Maher
108.00:59:300:55:055

Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12046SlipperySabreBill Manning127.00:44:500:35:181
21900StairwaySabreFiona Martin127.00:46:450:36:482
3900El ToroSabre 127.00:48:180:38:013
41859PopeyeSabreSteve Phillis127.00:49:240:38:534
51535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough127.00:50:520:40:035
61077AeroflotSabreAndrew Taylor127.00:58:180:45:546
71776SplashSabreTim Bardon127.00:58:270:46:017

Race 527 Mar 2016

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11640RebelArrowMara Chachs90.00:58:401:05:111
25600Pointed ReplyMaricat 4.3 CatRodney Anderson95.51:10:581:14:182
3454Laissez FaireNacra 430 SloopGreg Orr95.01:11:421:15:283
4297Brmple 'B'DolphinGraham Williams85.01:05:211:16:524
5326BobcatDolphinBob Roache85.01:05:451:17:215
6305White WingsDolphinE Roache85.01:16:141:29:416
282SkulduggeryDolphinPaul Cabrie85.0DNF9

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS305Hotties Are Yachties49erHarrrison Sly
  James Sly
  Hayden Brown
77.50:49:431:04:091

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Buck's LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.00:58:250:54:051
2604YellowImpulsePaul Farrell118.51:05:450:55:292
3551Hard Reign145Chris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.01:06:020:58:263
4202704AlwaysLaserDenny Kerr114.01:07:200:59:034
5NS1955BoltNs14Paul Dillon
  Austin Dillon
108.01:03:560:59:115
6159136SevenLaserGraeme Fisher114.01:08:200:59:566
7410Impulse BagImpulseCasey Slater118.51:12:141:00:577
82035Red JokerNs14Adrian Adams
  Lottie Slater
108.01:09:121:04:048

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11066PhantomMinnowJessica Vize168.50:50:160:29:491
21163Monkey BusinessMinnowVivienne Floyd168.50:51:000:30:162
37820Capsize KingO'Pen BicJensen Engelhardt153.30:46:540:30:353

Cobra, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1574DreamworxCobra CatRick Nixon85.50:59:561:10:051
2566LivewireCobra CatStan Blazejewski85.51:00:401:10:572
35582RCCobra CatJohn Bolton85.51:01:341:12:003
4580RedbackCobra SloopLaurie Bradford
  David Gannon
83.01:00:421:13:084
5581Kind Of BlueCobra SloopMatthew Dawson
  Lily Dawson
83.01:01:021:13:325
6573"No Name"Cobra SloopLuke Martin
  Georgia Scott
83.01:02:531:15:456
7579Cobra SloopDavid Badroch
  Lisa Badroch
83.01:06:341:20:127
8578Sweet Dreams 2.0Cobra SloopRobert Nixon83.01:07:061:20:508
9523Fox On The RumCobra SloopPeter Marsh
  Alli Baggy
83.01:10:191:24:439

Tasar, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12954Yotis Are HottiesTasarMartyn Sly108.00:59:060:54:431
22788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
108.00:59:090:54:462
32617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin108.01:02:190:57:423
41657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lillian Maher
108.01:05:581:01:044
52591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Nick Hawkins
108.01:06:081:01:145

Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12046SlipperySabreBill Manning127.00:53:440:42:181
21900StairwaySabreFiona Martin127.00:54:200:42:462
31776SplashSabreTim Bardon127.00:55:030:43:203
41535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough127.00:55:300:43:424
5900El ToroSabre 127.00:56:290:44:285
61859PopeyeSabreSteve Phillis127.00:59:480:47:056
71077AeroflotSabreAndrew Taylor127.01:02:530:49:307

Race 628 Mar 2016

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
15600Pointed ReplyMaricat 4.3 CatRodney Anderson95.51:04:151:07:161
2454Laissez FaireNacra 430 SloopGreg Orr95.01:04:231:07:462
31640RebelArrowMara Chachs90.01:02:561:09:553
41422TroubleArrowGeoff Carter90.01:08:551:16:344

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS305Hotties Are Yachties49erHarrrison Sly
  James Sly
  Hayden Brown
77.50:44:400:57:381

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12039Buck's LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.00:58:050:53:461
2604YellowImpulsePaul Farrell118.51:07:000:56:322
3NS1955BoltNs14Paul Dillon
  Austin Dillon
108.01:01:380:57:043
41BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.51:08:330:57:504
52035Red JokerNs14Adrian Adams
  Lottie Slater
108.01:04:080:59:235
6202704AlwaysLaserDenny Kerr114.01:07:460:59:266
7551Hard Reign145Chris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.01:07:280:59:427
8159136SevenLaserGraeme Fisher114.01:10:321:01:528
93130FrolicMoth ScowPhillip Johnson115.01:17:271:07:209

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1152899SorcerorLaser 4.7Bianca Carter125.00:57:130:45:461

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11066PhantomMinnowJessica Vize168.50:52:480:31:201
21163Monkey BusinessMinnowVivienne Floyd168.50:52:530:31:232
37820Capsize KingO'Pen BicJensen Engelhardt153.30:49:550:32:333

Cobra, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1574DreamworxCobra CatRick Nixon85.50:59:051:09:061
2566LivewireCobra CatStan Blazejewski85.51:00:511:11:102
3579Cobra SloopDavid Badroch
  Lisa Badroch
83.01:02:081:14:513
4573"No Name"Cobra SloopLuke Martin
  Georgia Scott
83.01:02:261:15:134
5578Sweet Dreams 2.0Cobra SloopRobert Nixon83.01:03:331:16:345
6580RedbackCobra SloopLaurie Bradford
  David Gannon
83.01:03:441:16:476
7581Kind Of BlueCobra SloopMatthew Dawson
  Lily Dawson
83.01:05:051:18:247
8523Fox On The RumCobra SloopPeter Marsh
  Alli Baggy
83.01:05:181:18:408
5582RCCobra CatJohn Bolton85.5DNF11

Tasar, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
108.00:58:550:54:331
22954Yotis Are HottiesTasarMartyn Sly108.00:59:090:54:462
31657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lillian Maher
108.01:04:020:59:173
42617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew Martin108.01:05:131:00:234
52591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Nick Hawkins
108.01:07:301:02:305

Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12046SlipperySabreBill Manning127.00:55:420:43:511
21900StairwaySabreFiona Martin127.00:56:320:44:302
31535Red ImpSabreTom McCullough127.00:57:500:45:323
4900El ToroSabre 127.00:59:340:46:544
51859PopeyeSabreSteve Phillis127.01:00:080:47:205
61776SplashSabreTim Bardon127.01:00:330:47:406
71077AeroflotSabreAndrew Taylor127.01:14:100:58:237
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes