SailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Lake Boga Easter Regatta 2016
Username
Password

Series scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2016
Race 2
26 Mar 2016
Race 3
26 Mar 2016
Race 4
27 Mar 2016
Race 5
27 Mar 2016
Race 6
28 Mar 2016
Score
15600Pointed ReplyMaricat 4.3 CatRodney AndersonWYC1312217.0
21640RebelArrowMara ChachsLYC3131139.0
3454Laissez FaireNacra 430 SloopGreg OrrLCYC24233212.0
4297Brmple 'B'DolphinGraham WilliamsS.C424449 (DNC)18.0
5326BobcatDolphinBob RoacheSYC566559 (DNC)27.0
6282SkulduggeryDolphinPaul CabrieC.Y.C.65579 (DNF)9 (DNC)32.0
7305White WingsDolphinE RoacheSYC788669 (DNC)35.0
81422TroubleArrowGeoff CarterS.C9 (DNF)779 (DNF)9 (DNC)436.0
8 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2016
Race 2
26 Mar 2016
Race 3
26 Mar 2016
Race 4
27 Mar 2016
Race 5
27 Mar 2016
Race 6
28 Mar 2016
Score
0 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2016
Race 2
26 Mar 2016
Race 3
26 Mar 2016
Race 4
27 Mar 2016
Race 5
27 Mar 2016
Race 6
28 Mar 2016
Score
1AUS305Hotties Are Yachties49erHarrrison Sly
  James Sly
  Hayden Brown
SYC1111115.0
1 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2016
Race 2
26 Mar 2016
Race 3
26 Mar 2016
Race 4
27 Mar 2016
Race 5
27 Mar 2016
Race 6
28 Mar 2016
Score
12039Buck's LunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
ALTONA1111115.0
2604YellowImpulsePaul FarrellA.S.C.23222210.0
3551Hard Reign145Chris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
B.Y.C.44453720.0
42035Red JokerNs14Adrian Adams
  Lottie Slater
BSYC75338523.0
5NS1955BoltNs14Paul Dillon
  Austin Dillon
S.S.C.621085324.0
6202704AlwaysLaserDenny KerrMYC97664629.0
7159136SevenLaserGraeme FisherMSC59746830.0
81BeastImpulseRussell DenholmB.Y.C.312 (DNF)512 (DNC)12 (DNC)436.0
9410Impulse BagImpulseCasey SlaterC.Y.C8697712 (DNC)37.0
1023Europe DinghyJulie BoyerBYC1088912 (DNC)12 (DNC)47.0
113130FrolicMoth ScowPhillip JohnsonAYC111012 (DNC)12 (DNF)12 (DNC)954.0
11 entrants.    

Division 6 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2016
Race 2
26 Mar 2016
Race 3
26 Mar 2016
Race 4
27 Mar 2016
Race 5
27 Mar 2016
Race 6
28 Mar 2016
Score
1152899SorcerorLaser 4.7Bianca CarterS.B113 (DNC)13 (DNC)17.0
2PacerLbyc5/50Robert Laughlin
  Max Laughlin
3 (DNC)2123 (DNC)3 (DNC)11.0
2 entrants.    

Division 7 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2016
Race 2
26 Mar 2016
Race 3
26 Mar 2016
Race 4
27 Mar 2016
Race 5
27 Mar 2016
Race 6
28 Mar 2016
Score
11066PhantomMinnowJessica VizeMYC1221116.0
21163Monkey BusinessMinnowVivienne FloydMYC21332210.0
37820Capsize KingO'Pen BicJensen EngelhardtMSC4 (DNC)3123312.0
3 entrants.    

Division Cobra - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2016
Race 2
26 Mar 2016
Race 3
26 Mar 2016
Race 4
27 Mar 2016
Race 5
27 Mar 2016
Race 6
28 Mar 2016
Score
1574DreamworxCobra CatRick NixonPYC1123116.0
2566LivewireCobra CatStan BlazejewskiPYC54162214.0
3580RedbackCobra SloopLaurie Bradford
  David Gannon
PYC23311 (DNF)4618.0
4579Cobra SloopDavid Badroch
  Lisa Badroch
PYC37617320.0
45582RCCobra CatJohn BoltonIWC7244311 (DNF)20.0
6573"No Name"Cobra SloopLuke Martin
  Georgia Scott
SBYC49556424.0
7578Sweet Dreams 2.0Cobra SloopRobert Nixon105828528.0
8523Fox On The RumCobra SloopPeter Marsh
  Alli Baggy
PYC66789835.0
9581Kind Of BlueCobra SloopMatthew Dawson
  Lily Dawson
TYC98975736.0
10563Drama TeamCobra SloopMalcolm Winder
  Catherine Schnell
SB811 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)52.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division Tasar - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2016
Race 2
26 Mar 2016
Race 3
26 Mar 2016
Race 4
27 Mar 2016
Race 5
27 Mar 2016
Race 6
28 Mar 2016
Score
12788Wind FixTasarRoss Martin
  Natasha Martin
SBSC1212217.0
12954Yotis Are HottiesTasarMartyn SlyS.Y.C.2121127.0
32617WaimukaboutTasarAndrew MartinS.B33343416.0
41657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lillian Maher
BYC45554321.0
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Nick Hawkins
B.Y.C.54435521.0
5 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division Sabre - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
25 Mar 2016
Race 2
26 Mar 2016
Race 3
26 Mar 2016
Race 4
27 Mar 2016
Race 5
27 Mar 2016
Race 6
28 Mar 2016
Score
12046SlipperySabreBill ManningS.B1111115.0
21900StairwaySabreFiona MartinSBYC32222210.0
31535Red ImpSabreTom McCulloughS.B23454316.0
4900El ToroSabre SBYC45335419.0
51776SplashSabreTim BardonSBYC8 (DNF)4573625.0
61859PopeyeSabreSteve PhillisB.Y.C.56646526.0
71077AeroflotSabreAndrew TaylorS.B67767733.0
7 entrants.    
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2018 SailRes