SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Rye Yacht Club
2016/17 ANZAC Series

Series scores

A - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
22 Apr 2017
Heat 2
22 Apr 2017
Heat 3
23 Apr 2017
Heat 4
23 Apr 2017
Score
0 entrants.    

B - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
22 Apr 2017
Heat 2
22 Apr 2017
Heat 3
23 Apr 2017
Heat 4
23 Apr 2017
Score
1770FelixSabreNils Anderson32136.0
21618ScorpionSabreLena Thomas43269.0
31141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke15 (DNF)5511.0
4RYC1SimbaPacerLiam Eastop
  Silas O'Hara
219 (DNC)9 (DNC)12.0
52068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi9 (DNC)9 (DNC)4215.0
61978TackerSabreVal Smith9 (DNC)9 (DNC)3416.0
730708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke9 (DNC)9 (DNC)7117.0
82119RedTasarDean Roberts
  Carol Roberts
9 (DNC)9 (DNC)69 (DNC)24.0
8 entrants.    

C - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
22 Apr 2017
Heat 2
22 Apr 2017
Heat 3
23 Apr 2017
Heat 4
23 Apr 2017
Score
11824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick13135.0
2331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
31526.0
3793Legal FictionA Class (Standard)Andrew Foster5 (DNF)42410.0
41791Madda StillMosquito SloopGordon Hyde228 (DNC)8 (DNC)12.0
5853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper8 (DNC)8 (DNC)6115.0
61768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall
 
8 (DNC)8 (DNC)3516.0
71048Cinnamon GirlMosquito SloopTim Sansom8 (DNC)8 (DNC)4618.0
7 entrants.    

D - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubHeat 1
22 Apr 2017
Heat 2
22 Apr 2017
Heat 3
23 Apr 2017
Heat 4
23 Apr 2017
Score
0 entrants.    

Heat 122 Apr 2017

A, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

B, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.00:35:250:27:530.9080:25:1910.9991.090
2RYC1SimbaPacerLiam Eastop
  Silas O'Hara
127.50:35:120:27:361.0000:27:3621.0001.000
3770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:36:220:28:380.9780:28:0030.9820.986
41618ScorpionSabreLena Thomas127.00:37:510:29:481.0000:29:4840.9630.926

C, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick78.50:51:481:05:590.9381:01:5310.9691.000
21791Madda StillMosquito SloopGordon Hyde81.50:51:371:03:201.0001:03:2020.9890.977
3331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
73.00:54:161:14:201.0001:14:2030.9170.833
793Legal FictionA Class (Standard)Andrew Foster70.0DNF1.00051.000

D, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Heat 222 Apr 2017

A, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

B, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1RYC1SimbaPacerLiam Eastop
  Silas O'Hara
127.50:52:060:40:511.0000:40:5111.0001.000
2770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:55:320:43:430.9820:42:5620.9670.951
31618ScorpionSabreLena Thomas127.01:07:090:52:520.9630:50:5530.8830.802
1141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.0DNF0.99950.999

C, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
73.00:27:130:37:170.9170:34:1110.9731.029
21791Madda StillMosquito SloopGordon Hyde81.50:29:000:35:350.9890:35:1120.9951.000
31824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick78.50:36:130:46:080.9690:44:4230.8780.787
4793Legal FictionA Class (Standard)Andrew Foster70.00:34:050:48:411.0000:48:4140.8620.723

D, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Heat 323 Apr 2017

A, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

B, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.02:38:302:04:480.9672:00:4110.9891.011
21618ScorpionSabreLena Thomas127.02:55:022:17:490.8832:01:4120.9431.003
31978TackerSabreVal Smith127.02:37:512:04:170.9822:02:0330.9911.000
42068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.02:39:042:05:150.9902:03:5940.9870.984
51141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.02:39:542:05:540.9992:05:4650.9850.970
62119RedTasarDean Roberts
  Carol Roberts
108.02:35:512:24:180.8912:08:3460.9200.949
730708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke116.02:33:082:12:001.0002:12:0070.9630.925

C, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick78.52:39:513:23:370.8782:58:4710.9931.107
2793Legal FictionA Class (Standard)Andrew Foster70.02:40:413:49:320.8623:17:5220.9311.000
31768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall
 
81.52:43:323:20:391.0153:23:3930.9940.972
41048Cinnamon GirlMosquito SloopTim Sansom81.52:46:153:23:591.0003:23:5940.9850.970
5331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
73.02:35:433:33:180.9733:27:3350.9630.953
6853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper70.02:38:213:46:121.0003:46:1260.9380.875

D, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Heat 423 Apr 2017

A, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

B, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
130708Big WednesdayLaser RadialAaron Recke116.00:29:270:25:230.9630:24:2611.0271.090
22068Black MagicSabreKurt Gysi127.00:34:170:26:590.9870:26:3820.9941.000
3770FelixSabreNils Anderson127.00:35:280:27:550.9890:27:3730.9770.964
41978TackerSabreVal Smith127.00:36:110:28:290.9910:28:1440.9670.943
51141Malagara IISabreTrudy Clarke127.00:41:350:32:440.9850:32:1550.9060.826
61618ScorpionSabreLena Thomas127.00:58:330:46:060.9430:43:2860.7780.613

C, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1853Weekend WarriorA Class (Standard)Bob Cooper70.00:34:520:49:480.9380:46:4310.9961.053
2331Monster HunterTornado ClassicGerald O'Dowd
  Tony Campbell
73.00:37:170:51:040.9630:49:1120.9821.000
31824Beckit - Cat & SpinMosquito Cat + SpinLuke Marthick78.50:40:170:51:190.9930:50:5730.9790.965
4793Legal FictionA Class (Standard)Andrew Foster70.00:39:270:56:210.9310:52:2840.9340.937
51768Paekakariki ExpressMosquito Cat + SpinGavin Wall
 
81.50:43:150:53:040.9940:52:4450.9640.933
61048Cinnamon GirlMosquito SloopTim Sansom81.50:44:590:55:110.9850:54:2260.9450.905

D, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes