SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
GTYC
Summer Series 2016 - 2017

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Sep 2016
Race 3
11 Dec 2016
Race 4
5 Feb 2017
Race 6
19 Mar 2017
Race 7
2 Apr 2017
Race 8
30 Apr 2017
Score
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole1236 (DSQ)4212.0
240Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 5 (DNC)1422413.0
39Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin332 (DUT)157 (DNC)14.0
3Castle 650 Glenn Kewish5 (DNC)3 (DUT)233314.0
5C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy26 (DNC)8 (DNC)417 (DNC)20.0
6452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee5 (DNC)6 (DNC)17 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)26.0
66028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner5 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)126.0
8AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster5 (DNC)48 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)30.0
9763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNF)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNF)31.0
10SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler5 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)32.0
10Boomerang 20 DK 5 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)32.0
10243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd5 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)32.0
1023RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers5 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)32.0
102081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane ThomasGTYC5 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)32.0
10919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards5 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)32.0
10Noelex 25 5 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)32.0
1018LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield5 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)32.0
10007OctopussyClubman 8 5 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)32.0
10Sabre 22 Paul Webster5 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)32.0
1049OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill5 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)32.0
10Sonata 8 Robert Balding5 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)32.0
10742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNF)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)32.0
1044DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven5 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)32.0
10187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown5 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)32.0
108Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar5 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)32.0
10SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy5 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)32.0
10B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook5 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)32.0
101117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown5 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)32.0
10G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars5 (DNC)6 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)32.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 118 Sep 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7252:30:551:49:240.9681:45:5410.9841.000
2C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.8442:09:081:48:590.9801:46:4820.9860.992
39Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.6353:08:561:59:581.0001:59:5830.9420.883
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.725DNC0.99650.996
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC1.00351.003
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC0.98550.985
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00051.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC0.96650.966
Noelex 25 0.725DNC0.97450.974
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.98750.987
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC0.94950.949
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC0.96150.961
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.94750.947
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00051.000
40Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.755DNC0.97950.979
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.725DNC1.00851.008
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.05151.051
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.95950.959
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89050.890
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC0.86550.865
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC0.95550.955
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC0.97750.977
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.90650.906
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.87950.879
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00051.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.89950.899
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC0.91450.914
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC0.98150.981
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.746DNC1.00051.000

Race 311 Dec 2016

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
140Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.7551:57:001:28:200.9791:26:2811.0311.082
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7252:11:111:35:060.9841:33:3520.9921.000
39Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.6352:39:511:41:300.9421:35:3730.9610.979
4AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.7462:12:001:38:281.0001:38:2840.9750.950
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.89960.899
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.94760.947
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC0.98560.985
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC0.98160.981
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00061.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC0.96660.966
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.844DNC0.98660.986
Noelex 25 0.725DNC0.97460.974
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.98760.987
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC0.94960.949
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC0.96160.961
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00061.000
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00061.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC1.00361.003
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC0.91460.914
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.05161.051
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.95960.959
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89060.890
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC0.86560.865
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC0.95560.955
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC0.97760.977
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.90660.906
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.87960.879
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.725DNC0.99660.996
Castle 650 Glenn Kewish DUT1.008

Race 45 Feb 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.6002:26:061:27:390.9771:25:3810.9931.009
2Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.7251:58:121:25:411.0081:26:2221.0041.000
3SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7252:01:081:27:490.9921:27:0730.9920.991
440Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.7551:54:371:26:321.0311:29:1341.0000.968
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNF1.00371.003
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.725DNF0.99670.996
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.87980.879
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC0.96180.961
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC0.98580.985
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC0.98180.981
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00081.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC0.96680.966
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.844DNC0.98680.986
Noelex 25 0.725DNC0.97480.974
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.98780.987
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC0.94980.949
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.94780.947
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.90680.906
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00081.000
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC0.91480.914
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.89980.899
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.05181.051
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.95980.959
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89080.890
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC0.86580.865
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC0.95580.955
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00081.000
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.746DNC0.97580.975
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin DUT0.961

Race 619 Mar 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
19Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.6351:05:500:41:480.9610:40:1010.9971.033
240Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.7550:54:570:41:291.0000:41:2921.0001.000
3Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.7250:58:420:42:331.0040:42:4330.9880.971
4C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.8340:53:170:44:260.9860:43:4940.9670.947
SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.725DSQ0.99260.992
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC0.98570.985
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00071.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC0.96670.966
Noelex 25 0.725DNC0.97470.974
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.98770.987
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC0.94970.949
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC0.96170.961
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.94770.947
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00071.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC1.00371.003
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.725DNC0.99670.996
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.05171.051
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.95970.959
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89070.890
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC0.86570.865
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC0.95570.955
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC0.99370.993
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.90670.906
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.87970.879
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00071.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.89970.899
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC0.91470.914
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC0.98170.981
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.746DNC0.97570.975

Race 72 Apr 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.8341:15:391:03:050.9671:01:0010.9851.002
240Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.7551:21:001:01:091.0001:01:0921.0001.000
3Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.7251:26:421:02:510.9881:02:0630.9870.985
4SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7251:28:361:04:140.9921:03:4340.9760.960
59Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.6351:43:181:05:350.9971:05:2350.9660.935
6028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.880DNC0.98570.985
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00071.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC0.96670.966
Noelex 25 0.725DNC0.97470.974
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.98770.987
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC0.94970.949
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC0.96170.961
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.94770.947
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00071.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC1.00371.003
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.725DNC0.99670.996
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.05171.051
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.95970.959
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89070.890
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC0.86570.865
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC0.95570.955
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC0.99370.993
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.90670.906
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.87970.879
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00071.000
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.89970.899
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC0.91470.914
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC0.98170.981
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.746DNC0.97570.975

Race 830 Apr 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
16028Out Of ExileElliott 7.8Bernard Spooner0.8801:49:461:36:350.9851:35:0810.9931.001
2SM521Vintage RedNoelex 25 John Mole0.7252:14:351:37:340.9761:35:1320.9881.000
3Castle 650 Glenn Kewish0.7252:14:521:37:460.9871:36:3030.9870.987
440Five O'Clock SomewhereSonata 6.7 MkII (5oclk Swhere) 0.7552:08:191:36:521.0001:36:5240.9920.983
763BeaujolaisNoelex 25 Andrew Croxon0.725DNF0.99660.996
919Flying SorcerorSorcerer 21Leigh Edwards0.620DNC0.89970.899
G109Gone With The WindMasrm 720 Andrew Friars0.770DNC0.94770.947
Boomerang 20 DK 0.640DNC0.98170.981
9Jamaican JoSunbird 25 Jason Martin0.635DNC0.96670.966
23RastusSouth Coast 22 Barry Schippers0.715DNC1.00071.000
2081Mad MissionBoomerang 20 DK Shane Thomas0.640DNC0.96670.966
C750Fat Bottom GirlColson750Brian Murphy0.834DNC0.98570.985
Noelex 25 0.725DNC0.97470.974
18LarosUltimate 18 DK Len Hatfield0.600DNC0.98770.987
007OctopussyClubman 8 0.805DNC0.94970.949
SS26Free SpiritSonata 26 Ken Kugler0.728DNC0.96170.961
Sonata 8 Robert Balding0.728DNC1.00071.000
44DreamCatcherHartley 21Raymond Vaughan-Niven0.610DNC1.00071.000
742Down UnderNoelex 25 Anthony Doolan0.725DNC1.00371.003
243Dynamic DuoB 63 Doug Gadd0.645DNC0.91470.914
187JaffaBoomerang 20 DK Alan Brown0.640DNC1.05171.051
8Hairy LegsSpider24Scott Edgar0.754DNC0.95970.959
SS79Sea WindSonata 6 Chris Conroy0.630DNC0.89070.890
B84CharismaBoomerang 20 DK Jeff Pook0.640DNC0.86570.865
1117ImpulseAustral 20 Owen Brown0.650DNC0.95570.955
452RestlessUltimate 18 DK Ray Slee0.600DNC0.99370.993
Sabre 22 Paul Webster0.639DNC0.90670.906
49OOH La LaStatus 580Kevin Oneill0.695DNC0.87970.879
AUS14ARTOORoss 650 Paul Webster0.746DNC0.97570.975
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes