SailRes
SailRes
Lake Bonney YC
70th Opening Regatta
Username
Password

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Oct 2016
Race 2
1 Oct 2016
Race 3
2 Oct 2016
Race 4
2 Oct 2016
Race 5
2 Oct 2016
Score
1Aus 60No Pnts DanceF18Alex Blacker
  Alex Bath
111111 (DSQ)4.0
2324BozoViper SloopBeau Delaine352229.0
3977BoomA Class (Classic)Neil HowHSC4411 (DNF)3112.0
4AUS 507NemoF18Peter Dunk
  Ben Clark
233511 (DNF)13.0
5068White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes
  Tim Johnstone
5211 (DNF)411 (DNF)22.0
61503The Black PearlHobie TigerGlen Emery
  Stephen Eshman
LBSC6611 (DNS)11 (DNS)11 (DNS)34.0
71819 SpinCat-ttuideMosquito Cat + SpinSteve Thomas11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)336.0
8165The Wild ToyViper SloopThomas Luitjes
  Timothy Ridley
LCBYC11 (DNF)11 (DNF)11 (DNF)611 (DNF)39.0
910AquaholicA Class (Classic)Shane HoustonMYC711 (DNS)11 (DNF)11 (DNS)11 (DNS)40.0
10753ZeusA Class (Classic)Brian PartridgePASC11 (DNF)11 (DNS)11 (DNF)11 (DNS)11 (DNS)44.0
10 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Oct 2016
Race 2
1 Oct 2016
Race 3
2 Oct 2016
Race 4
2 Oct 2016
Race 5
2 Oct 2016
Score
11819Cat-titudeMosquito CatSteve Thomas512111 (DNS)9.0
22076TalismanPaper TigerJohn EshmanLBYC14111 (DNS)11 (DNS)17.0
32996Double Dutch 2Paper TigerBernie BeyerLCYC2211 (DNS)11 (DNS)11 (DNS)26.0
42457Shore LeavePaper TigerKirsten Thomas4311 (DNS)11 (DNS)11 (DNS)29.0
51785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry JohnstoneLBYC3511 (DNS)11 (DNS)11 (DNS)30.0
61901Naked LadyHobie 17Chad Wissler811 (DNF)11 (DNS)211 (DNS)32.0
71805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan Mc AlisterLBYC6611 (DNS)11 (DNS)11 (DNS)34.0
81733Touch And GoMosquito CatPhil RosinLBYC7711 (DNS)11 (DNS)11 (DNS)36.0
9AUS 406Lone WolfF16 CatMatt WardNSC9811 (DNS)11 (DNS)11 (DNS)39.0
10241Ali CatMosquito CatDave WhiteLBYC11 (DNF)911 (DNF)11 (DNF)11 (DNS)42.0
10 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Oct 2016
Race 2
1 Oct 2016
Race 3
2 Oct 2016
Race 4
2 Oct 2016
Race 5
2 Oct 2016
Score
11194Tijuana TaxiRs Aero 9Andrew GilesLCYC1112 (DNS)2 (DNS)5.0
1 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Oct 2016
Race 2
1 Oct 2016
Race 3
2 Oct 2016
Race 4
2 Oct 2016
Race 5
2 Oct 2016
Score
1121043Hey OrangeLaserJacob Bainger11114 (DNS)4.0
231st TernPacerEllyn Cale
  Belinda Cale
234 (DNS)24 (DNS)11.0
34Mr SwagPacerJosh Ridley
  Lachlan Huser
324 (DNS)4 (DNS)4 (DNS)13.0
3 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Oct 2016
Race 2
1 Oct 2016
Race 3
2 Oct 2016
Race 4
2 Oct 2016
Race 5
2 Oct 2016
Score
1200Viper LDViper 640J-Peter ArnoldLBYC1113 (DNF)3 (DNS)6.0
225Cosmos14'SkiffGeoff Ling
  Chris Stevens
LBYC23 (DNF)3 (DNS)3 (DNS)3 (DNS)11.0
2 entrants.    
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2018 SailRes