SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Bonney YC
70th Opening Regatta
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact LBYC

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Oct 2016
Race 2
1 Oct 2016
Race 3
2 Oct 2016
Race 4
2 Oct 2016
Race 5
2 Oct 2016
Score
1Aus 60No Pnts DanceF18Alex Blacker
  Alex Bath
111111 (DSQ)4.0
2324BozoViper SloopBeau Delaine352229.0
3977BoomA Class (Classic)Neil HowHSC4411 (DNF)3112.0
4AUS 507NemoF18Peter Dunk
  Ben Clark
233511 (DNF)13.0
5068White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes
  Tim Johnstone
5211 (DNF)411 (DNF)22.0
61503The Black PearlHobie TigerGlen Emery
  Stephen Eshman
LBSC6611 (DNS)11 (DNS)11 (DNS)34.0
71819 SpinCat-ttuideMosquito Cat + SpinSteve Thomas11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)336.0
8165The Wild ToyViper SloopThomas Luitjes
  Timothy Ridley
LCBYC11 (DNF)11 (DNF)11 (DNF)611 (DNF)39.0
910AquaholicA Class (Classic)Shane HoustonMYC711 (DNS)11 (DNF)11 (DNS)11 (DNS)40.0
10753ZeusA Class (Classic)Brian PartridgePASC11 (DNF)11 (DNS)11 (DNF)11 (DNS)11 (DNS)44.0
10 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Oct 2016
Race 2
1 Oct 2016
Race 3
2 Oct 2016
Race 4
2 Oct 2016
Race 5
2 Oct 2016
Score
11819Cat-titudeMosquito CatSteve Thomas512111 (DNS)9.0
22076TalismanPaper TigerJohn EshmanLBYC14111 (DNS)11 (DNS)17.0
32996Double Dutch 2Paper TigerBernie BeyerLCYC2211 (DNS)11 (DNS)11 (DNS)26.0
42457Shore LeavePaper TigerKirsten Thomas4311 (DNS)11 (DNS)11 (DNS)29.0
51785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry JohnstoneLBYC3511 (DNS)11 (DNS)11 (DNS)30.0
61901Naked LadyHobie 17Chad Wissler811 (DNF)11 (DNS)211 (DNS)32.0
71805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan Mc AlisterLBYC6611 (DNS)11 (DNS)11 (DNS)34.0
81733Touch And GoMosquito CatPhil RosinLBYC7711 (DNS)11 (DNS)11 (DNS)36.0
9AUS 406Lone WolfF16 CatMatt WardNSC9811 (DNS)11 (DNS)11 (DNS)39.0
10241Ali CatMosquito CatDave WhiteLBYC11 (DNF)911 (DNF)11 (DNF)11 (DNS)42.0
10 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Oct 2016
Race 2
1 Oct 2016
Race 3
2 Oct 2016
Race 4
2 Oct 2016
Race 5
2 Oct 2016
Score
11194Tijuana TaxiRs Aero 9Andrew GilesLCYC1112 (DNS)2 (DNS)5.0
1 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Oct 2016
Race 2
1 Oct 2016
Race 3
2 Oct 2016
Race 4
2 Oct 2016
Race 5
2 Oct 2016
Score
1121043Hey OrangeLaserJacob Bainger11114 (DNS)4.0
231st TernPacerEllyn Cale
  Belinda Cale
234 (DNS)24 (DNS)11.0
34Mr SwagPacerJosh Ridley
  Lachlan Huser
324 (DNS)4 (DNS)4 (DNS)13.0
3 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Oct 2016
Race 2
1 Oct 2016
Race 3
2 Oct 2016
Race 4
2 Oct 2016
Race 5
2 Oct 2016
Score
1200Viper LDViper 640J-Peter ArnoldLBYC1113 (DNF)3 (DNS)6.0
225Cosmos14'SkiffGeoff Ling
  Chris Stevens
LBYC23 (DNF)3 (DNS)3 (DNS)3 (DNS)11.0
2 entrants.    

Race 11 Oct 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact LBYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus 60No Pnts DanceF18Alex Blacker
  Alex Bath
65.51:14:501:54:151
2AUS 507NemoF18Peter Dunk
  Ben Clark
65.51:20:452:03:162
3324BozoViper SloopBeau Delaine68.01:24:382:04:273
4977BoomA Class (Classic)Neil How66.01:23:232:06:204
5068White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes
  Tim Johnstone
65.01:22:452:07:185
61503The Black PearlHobie TigerGlen Emery
  Stephen Eshman
67.01:26:112:08:376
710AquaholicA Class (Classic)Shane Houston66.01:46:052:40:437
753ZeusA Class (Classic)Brian Partridge66.0DNF11
165The Wild ToyViper SloopThomas Luitjes
  Timothy Ridley
68.0DNF11

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12076TalismanPaper TigerJohn Eshman93.01:14:171:19:521
22996Double Dutch 2Paper TigerBernie Beyer93.01:14:381:20:152
31785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.51:06:201:20:243
42457Shore LeavePaper TigerKirsten Thomas93.01:14:481:20:254
51819Cat-titudeMosquito CatSteve Thomas82.51:06:271:20:325
61805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan Mc Alister82.51:11:421:26:546
71733Touch And GoMosquito CatPhil Rosin82.51:13:201:28:537
81901Naked LadyHobie 17Chad Wissler80.51:18:051:36:598
9AUS 406Lone WolfF16 CatMatt Ward69.01:10:101:41:419
241Ali CatMosquito CatDave White82.5DNF11

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11194Tijuana TaxiRs Aero 9Andrew Giles109.31:20:001:13:111

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1121043Hey OrangeLaserJacob Bainger118.50:50:580:43:001
231st TernPacerEllyn Cale
  Belinda Cale
130.51:03:290:48:382
34Mr SwagPacerJosh Ridley
  Lachlan Huser
130.51:03:410:48:483

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1200Viper LDViper 640J-Peter Arnold104.51:40:181:35:581
225Cosmos14'SkiffGeoff Ling
  Chris Stevens
84.01:57:002:19:172

Race 21 Oct 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact LBYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus 60No Pnts DanceF18Alex Blacker
  Alex Bath
65.51:02:541:36:011
2068White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes
  Tim Johnstone
65.01:07:011:43:062
3AUS 507NemoF18Peter Dunk
  Ben Clark
65.51:09:321:46:093
4977BoomA Class (Classic)Neil How66.01:13:031:50:404
5324BozoViper SloopBeau Delaine68.01:20:461:58:465
61503The Black PearlHobie TigerGlen Emery
  Stephen Eshman
67.01:22:022:02:266
753ZeusA Class (Classic)Brian Partridge66.0DNS11
165The Wild ToyViper SloopThomas Luitjes
  Timothy Ridley
68.0DNF11
10AquaholicA Class (Classic)Shane Houston66.0DNS11

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11819Cat-titudeMosquito CatSteve Thomas82.51:01:081:14:061
22996Double Dutch 2Paper TigerBernie Beyer93.01:15:241:21:042
32457Shore LeavePaper TigerKirsten Thomas93.01:15:321:21:133
42076TalismanPaper TigerJohn Eshman93.01:15:341:21:154
51785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.51:09:081:23:475
61805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan Mc Alister82.51:14:471:30:386
71733Touch And GoMosquito CatPhil Rosin82.51:14:571:30:507
8AUS 406Lone WolfF16 CatMatt Ward69.01:07:221:37:388
9241Ali CatMosquito CatDave White82.523:45:0028:47:169
1901Naked LadyHobie 17Chad Wissler80.5DNF11

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11194Tijuana TaxiRs Aero 9Andrew Giles109.31:16:551:10:221

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1121043Hey OrangeLaserJacob Bainger118.51:06:530:56:261
24Mr SwagPacerJosh Ridley
  Lachlan Huser
130.51:15:400:57:582
331st TernPacerEllyn Cale
  Belinda Cale
130.51:18:581:00:303

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1200Viper LDViper 640J-Peter Arnold104.51:26:421:22:581
25Cosmos14'SkiffGeoff Ling
  Chris Stevens
84.0DNF3

Race 32 Oct 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact LBYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus 60No Pnts DanceF18Alex Blacker
  Alex Bath
65.50:31:330:48:101
2324BozoViper SloopBeau Delaine68.00:34:340:50:502
3AUS 507NemoF18Peter Dunk
  Ben Clark
65.50:34:200:52:253
068White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes
  Tim Johnstone
65.0DNF11
753ZeusA Class (Classic)Brian Partridge66.0DNF11
977BoomA Class (Classic)Neil How66.0DNF11
1503The Black PearlHobie TigerGlen Emery
  Stephen Eshman
67.0DNS11
165The Wild ToyViper SloopThomas Luitjes
  Timothy Ridley
68.0DNF11
10AquaholicA Class (Classic)Shane Houston66.0DNF11

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12076TalismanPaper TigerJohn Eshman93.00:31:040:33:241
21819Cat-titudeMosquito CatSteve Thomas82.50:28:040:34:012
2457Shore LeavePaper TigerKirsten Thomas93.0DNS11
2996Double Dutch 2Paper TigerBernie Beyer93.0DNS11
241Ali CatMosquito CatDave White82.5DNF11
1805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan Mc Alister82.5DNS11
1785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.5DNS11
1733Touch And GoMosquito CatPhil Rosin82.5DNS11
1901Naked LadyHobie 17Chad Wissler80.5DNS11
AUS 406Lone WolfF16 CatMatt Ward69.0DNS11

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11194Tijuana TaxiRs Aero 9Andrew Giles109.30:44:350:40:471

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1121043Hey OrangeLaserJacob Bainger118.50:19:490:16:431
4Mr SwagPacerJosh Ridley
  Lachlan Huser
130.5DNS4
31st TernPacerEllyn Cale
  Belinda Cale
130.5DNS4

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1200Viper LDViper 640J-Peter Arnold104.51:01:180:58:391
25Cosmos14'SkiffGeoff Ling
  Chris Stevens
84.0DNS3

Race 42 Oct 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact LBYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus 60No Pnts DanceF18Alex Blacker
  Alex Bath
65.51:11:211:48:551
2324BozoViper SloopBeau Delaine68.01:14:181:49:152
3977BoomA Class (Classic)Neil How66.01:12:211:49:373
4068White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes
  Tim Johnstone
65.01:12:251:51:244
5AUS 507NemoF18Peter Dunk
  Ben Clark
65.51:13:041:51:335
6165The Wild ToyViper SloopThomas Luitjes
  Timothy Ridley
68.01:17:591:54:406
753ZeusA Class (Classic)Brian Partridge66.0DNS11
1503The Black PearlHobie TigerGlen Emery
  Stephen Eshman
67.0DNS11
10AquaholicA Class (Classic)Shane Houston66.0DNS11

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11819Cat-titudeMosquito CatSteve Thomas82.51:07:391:22:001
21901Naked LadyHobie 17Chad Wissler80.51:22:481:42:512
2457Shore LeavePaper TigerKirsten Thomas93.0DNS11
2996Double Dutch 2Paper TigerBernie Beyer93.0DNS11
241Ali CatMosquito CatDave White82.5DNF11
2076TalismanPaper TigerJohn Eshman93.0DNS11
1805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan Mc Alister82.5DNS11
1785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.5DNS11
1733Touch And GoMosquito CatPhil Rosin82.5DNS11
AUS 406Lone WolfF16 CatMatt Ward69.0DNS11

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1194Tijuana TaxiRs Aero 9Andrew Giles109.3DNS2

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1121043Hey OrangeLaserJacob Bainger118.50:30:550:26:051
231st TernPacerEllyn Cale
  Belinda Cale
130.51:24:561:05:052
4Mr SwagPacerJosh Ridley
  Lachlan Huser
130.5DNS4

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
200Viper LDViper 640J-Peter Arnold104.5DNF3
25Cosmos14'SkiffGeoff Ling
  Chris Stevens
84.0DNS3

Race 52 Oct 2016

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact LBYC

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1977BoomA Class (Classic)Neil How66.00:43:011:05:101
2324BozoViper SloopBeau Delaine68.00:44:311:05:272
31819 SpinCat-ttuideMosquito Cat + SpinSteve Thomas77.50:56:021:12:183
068White KnucklesTaipan 5.7 + SpinKym Luitjes
  Tim Johnstone
65.0DNF11
AUS 507NemoF18Peter Dunk
  Ben Clark
65.5DNF11
753ZeusA Class (Classic)Brian Partridge66.0DNS11
Aus 60No Pnts DanceF18Alex Blacker
  Alex Bath
65.5DSQ11
1503The Black PearlHobie TigerGlen Emery
  Stephen Eshman
67.0DNS11
165The Wild ToyViper SloopThomas Luitjes
  Timothy Ridley
68.0DNF11
10AquaholicA Class (Classic)Shane Houston66.0DNS11

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1819Cat-titudeMosquito CatSteve Thomas82.5DNS11
2457Shore LeavePaper TigerKirsten Thomas93.0DNS11
2996Double Dutch 2Paper TigerBernie Beyer93.0DNS11
241Ali CatMosquito CatDave White82.5DNS11
2076TalismanPaper TigerJohn Eshman93.0DNS11
1805Just A ToyMosquito CatIan Mc Alister82.5DNS11
1785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.5DNS11
1733Touch And GoMosquito CatPhil Rosin82.5DNS11
1901Naked LadyHobie 17Chad Wissler80.5DNS11
AUS 406Lone WolfF16 CatMatt Ward69.0DNS11

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1194Tijuana TaxiRs Aero 9Andrew Giles109.3DNS2

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
4Mr SwagPacerJosh Ridley
  Lachlan Huser
130.5DNS4
31st TernPacerEllyn Cale
  Belinda Cale
130.5DNS4
121043Hey OrangeLaserJacob Bainger118.5DNS4

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
200Viper LDViper 640J-Peter Arnold104.5DNS3
25Cosmos14'SkiffGeoff Ling
  Chris Stevens
84.0DNS3
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes