SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
16 Oct 2016
Race 2
27 Nov 2016
Race 3
27 Nov 2016
Race 4
18 Dec 2016
Race 5
18 Dec 2016
Race 6
22 Jan 2017
Race 7
22 Jan 2017
Race 8
19 Feb 2017
Race 9
19 Feb 2017
Race 10
5 Mar 2017
Race 11
5 Mar 2017
Race 12
23 Apr 2017
Score
13672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim CallahanABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)2216 (DNF)15 (DNF)12216.0
23099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn FoleyABN23533225 (DNF)44423.0
34040Fforty FfortyFlying FifteenBill ShandABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)117 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)21126.0
43931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael ClarkABN3534217 (DNC)6 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)31.0
51406Tenth Prime29erCharlie BroomhallABN668 (DNC)8 (DNC)56 (DNS)3133532.0
51842HoopoeNs14Andrew SomervilleABN4445436 (DNF)5 (DNS)4 (DUT)4 (DUT)632.0
72109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian CarrollABN528 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNF)6 (DNC)55843.0
82929BurrunanTasarAndrew SayleABN118 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)45.0
9V05NitroFormula FifteenMark JefferisABN77667 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)66751.0
103611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor WilliamsABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)355.0
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
16 Oct 2016
Race 2
27 Nov 2016
Race 3
27 Nov 2016
Race 4
18 Dec 2016
Race 5
18 Dec 2016
Race 6
22 Jan 2017
Race 7
22 Jan 2017
Race 8
19 Feb 2017
Race 9
19 Feb 2017
Race 10
5 Mar 2017
Race 11
5 Mar 2017
Race 12
23 Apr 2017
Score
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris AveryABN1ABN1ABN2ABN1ABN2ABN7 (DNC)5.0
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter FarrellABN5ABN7 (RET)ABN4ABN2ABN3ABN110.0
3247GrowlerEtchellsKevin BrownABN12 (DNC)ABN3ABN3ABN8 (DNC)ABN5ABN415.0
4666Fallen AngelAtkinson 22Stuart LoftABN2ABN2ABN7 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)18.0
4505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian CollinsABN4ABN4ABN7 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN318.0
682GhostDragonJohn JohnsonABN6ABN8 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)ABN1ABN7 (DNC)21.0
71567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940Norbert HroudaABN9ABN5ABN7 (DNC)ABN3ABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)22.0
866NovaUltimate 18 SK Mark JefferisABN12 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)ABN1ABN8 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)23.0
9AUS189SidewinderDragonDavid GriffithsABN12 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN224.0
95RaptorCastle 550 Ron PeelABN3ABN8 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNF)ABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)24.0
11733MambareNoelex 25Steve Jenes
  Rob Stewart
ABN12 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN4ABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)25.0
12342Vintage RedRL 24 SKMark FrancisABN12 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)ABN4ABN7 (DNC)26.0
12417White PointerEtchellsFleming RasmussenABN7ABN8 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN526.0
1411The LemonStatus 580Michael ChapmanABN12 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)ABN5ABN8 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)27.0
153031JuniperTimpenny 670 Ben Frecheville
  Alex Stroud
ABN12 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNF)ABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)28.0
16M25SireneMacGregor 25 TSNick EremiaABN11 (DNF)ABN8 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)29.0
163035LongnoseAdams 13Frank NottABN8ABN8 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN8 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)29.0
26 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
16 Oct 2016
Race 2
27 Nov 2016
Race 3
27 Nov 2016
Race 4
18 Dec 2016
Race 5
18 Dec 2016
Race 6
22 Jan 2017
Race 7
22 Jan 2017
Race 8
19 Feb 2017
Race 9
19 Feb 2017
Race 10
5 Mar 2017
Race 11
5 Mar 2017
Race 12
23 Apr 2017
Score
11218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj DuffABN1117 (RET)11217 (DNC)7 (DNC)19.0
2625BlueSabreKen ThomasABN5 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)2233335 (DNC)26.0
3141947LaserLaser RadialNeil ZizmanABN5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4338 (DNS)46 (DNC)225 (DNC)28.0
4765YellowSabreEthan PerryABN5 (DNC)5 (DNC)659 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)4115 (DNC)32.0
53130Supertoy 12.5125Brian CarrollABN5 (DNC)5 (DNC)219 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)38.0
6366Never Too OldSabreLouise SouthABN338 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNS)8 (DNS)9 (DNF)6 (DNC)44339.0
71984Weapon Of ChoiceSabreTim HeaneyABN5 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)127 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)40.0
73125Inside Joke125Charlie BroomhallABN5 (DNC)5 (DNC)329 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)40.0
9128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBrod LangABN5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5458 (DNS)10 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)42.0
103005Rocket Cow125Mark JefferisABN228 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)45.0
1012856ZephyrLaser RadialJaime ZizmanABN5 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)48 (DNS)10 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNF)6 (DNS)5 (DNC)45.0
12446Banana BoatSabreEthan PerryABN5 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)10 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)248.0
131804Bills BoatSabreJacqui CrawfordABN5 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNF)8 (DNS)10 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)51.0
13502Oskar WildMinnowOskar WatkinsonABN5 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNF)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)51.0
132950Brian LloydPacerW/oSpinArcher ManuellABN5 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNF)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)51.0
13265Fitty BucksMinnowSpencer, ZizmanABN5 (DNC)5 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNF)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)51.0
17 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
16 Oct 2016
Race 2
27 Nov 2016
Race 3
27 Nov 2016
Race 4
18 Dec 2016
Race 5
18 Dec 2016
Race 6
22 Jan 2017
Race 7
22 Jan 2017
Race 8
19 Feb 2017
Race 9
19 Feb 2017
Race 10
5 Mar 2017
Race 11
5 Mar 2017
Race 12
23 Apr 2017
Score
11789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil JoinerABN2 (DNC)2 (DNC)11111344110.0
21830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary MaskiellABN2 (DNC)2 (DNC)5 (RET)32221314 (DNC)15.0
31775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim ShepperdABN2 (DNC)2 (DNC)225 (DNC)5 (DNC)36 (DNF)134 (DNC)19.0
41790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter NikitinABN2 (DNC)2 (DNC)35 (RET)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)56 (DNF)224 (DNC)25.0
51750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinMitchell MeadeABN2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)426 (DNC)6 (DNC)228.0
61500Storm WarningMosquito CatSteve DuffABN2 (DNC)2 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNS)4 (DNS)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)4 (DNC)34.0
6 entrants.    

Race 116 Oct 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 227 Nov 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12929BurrunanTasarAndrew Sayle108.00:58:270:54:071
23099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley109.01:01:400:56:342
33931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.01:02:110:57:023
41842HoopoeNs14Andrew Somerville108.01:04:290:59:424
52109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll106.51:04:121:00:165
61406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall96.50:58:531:01:016
7V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.00:56:171:01:107

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery0.7162:07:141:50:54-2.31
2666Fallen AngelAtkinson 22Stuart Loft101.01:52:431:51:360.02
35RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel118.82:19:141:54:30-2.33
4505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.61:57:531:56:010.04
5G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell108.42:08:591:56:15-2.35
682GhostDragonJohn Johnson107.02:04:301:56:210.06
7417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.01:49:231:57:370.07
83035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott97.01:54:541:58:270.08
91567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940Norbert Hrouda0.8252:04:162:04:48-2.39
M25SireneMacGregor 25 TSNick Eremia125.0DNF-2.311

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.51:10:470:42:001
23005Rocket Cow125Mark Jefferis123.00:54:410:44:272
3366Never Too OldSabreLouise South127.01:08:340:53:593

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 327 Nov 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12929BurrunanTasarAndrew Sayle108.00:42:190:39:101
22109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll106.50:44:020:41:202
33099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley109.00:45:150:41:303
41842HoopoeNs14Andrew Somerville108.00:45:140:41:534
53931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.00:46:010:42:135
61406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall96.50:43:080:44:416
7V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.00:41:550:45:337

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.50:47:150:28:021
23005Rocket Cow125Mark Jefferis123.00:41:200:33:362
3366Never Too OldSabreLouise South127.00:49:480:39:123

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 418 Dec 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
14040Fforty FfortyFlying FifteenBill Shand109.00:48:390:44:381
23672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00:49:330:45:272
33931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.00:51:080:46:543
41842HoopoeNs14Andrew Somerville108.00:51:440:47:544
53099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley109.00:52:310:48:105
6V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.00:45:280:49:256

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery0.7161:47:181:33:31-2.31
2666Fallen AngelAtkinson 22Stuart Loft101.01:36:061:35:080.02
3247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.01:32:021:36:41-2.33
4505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.61:40:151:38:400.04
51567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940Norbert Hrouda0.8251:46:431:47:11-2.35
G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell108.4RET-2.37

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.50:53:530:31:581
23130Supertoy 12.5125Brian Carroll123.00:41:400:33:522
33125Inside Joke125Charlie Broomhall123.00:46:410:37:573
4141947LaserLaser RadialNeil Zizman118.50:45:100:38:064
5128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBrod Lang125.00:51:490:41:275
6765YellowSabreEthan Perry127.00:53:450:42:196

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner75.50:57:091:15:411
21775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd77.51:00:421:18:192
31790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin77.51:02:051:20:063
1830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell75.5RET5

Race 518 Dec 2016

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
14040Fforty FfortyFlying FifteenBill Shand109.00:50:480:46:361
23672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00:51:000:46:472
33099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley109.00:53:270:49:023
43931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.00:54:370:50:064
51842HoopoeNs14Andrew Somerville108.00:54:330:50:305
6V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.00:52:160:56:486

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13130Supertoy 12.5125Brian Carroll123.00:45:280:36:571
23125Inside Joke125Charlie Broomhall123.00:45:380:37:062
3141947LaserLaser RadialNeil Zizman118.50:46:100:38:573
4128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBrod Lang125.00:50:550:40:444
5765YellowSabreEthan Perry127.00:52:110:41:055
1218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.5RET7

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner75.51:00:211:19:561
21775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd77.51:03:291:21:542
31830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell75.51:03:041:23:313
1790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin77.5RET5

Race 622 Jan 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00:47:210:43:261
23931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.00:48:190:44:192
33099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley109.00:49:080:45:043
41842HoopoeNs14Andrew Somerville108.00:49:260:45:464
51406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall96.50:56:000:58:015

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
166NovaUltimate 18 SK Mark Jefferis0.5901:47:431:17:22-2.31
24282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery0.7161:30:481:19:09-2.32
3247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.01:19:251:23:25-2.33
4G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell108.41:32:431:23:33-2.34
511The LemonStatus 580Michael Chapman114.91:39:551:24:57-2.35

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.50:49:410:29:291
2625BlueSabreKen Thomas127.00:46:050:36:172
3141947LaserLaser RadialNeil Zizman118.50:44:500:37:503
412856ZephyrLaser RadialJaime Zizman125.00:48:090:38:314
5128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBrod Lang125.00:52:150:41:485
366Never Too OldSabreLouise South127.0DNS8
1804Bills BoatSabreJacqui Crawford127.0DNF8

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner75.50:48:521:04:431
21830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell75.50:50:521:07:222
1500Storm WarningMosquito CatSteve Duff83.5DNS4

Race 722 Jan 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.00:49:180:45:131
23099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley109.00:49:190:45:142
31842HoopoeNs14Andrew Somerville108.00:49:310:45:503
3672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.0DNF6
1406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall96.5DNS6

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.50:48:460:28:561
2625BlueSabreKen Thomas127.00:45:110:35:342
141947LaserLaser RadialNeil Zizman118.5DNS8
12856ZephyrLaser RadialJaime Zizman125.0DNS8
128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBrod Lang125.0DNS8
366Never Too OldSabreLouise South127.0DNS8
1804Bills BoatSabreJacqui Crawford127.0DNS8

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner75.50:47:501:03:211
21830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell75.50:47:511:03:222
1500Storm WarningMosquito CatSteve Duff83.5DNS4

Race 819 Feb 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00:46:450:42:531
23099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley109.00:49:330:45:272
31406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall96.50:48:360:50:213
1842HoopoeNs14Andrew Somerville108.0DNF6
2109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll106.5DNF6

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery0.7161:18:191:08:16-2.31
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell108.41:18:591:11:11-2.32
31567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940Norbert Hrouda0.8251:13:351:13:54-2.33
4733MambareNoelex 25Steve Jenes
  Rob Stewart
0.7251:26:271:18:060.04
3031JuniperTimpenny 670 Ben Frecheville
  Alex Stroud
0.685DNF0.07
5RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel118.8DNF0.07

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11984Weapon Of ChoiceSabreTim Heaney127.00:36:350:28:481
21218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.50:49:000:29:042
3625BlueSabreKen Thomas127.00:43:180:34:053
4141947LaserLaser RadialNeil Zizman118.50:40:340:34:144
366Never Too OldSabreLouise South127.0DNF9
502Oskar WildMinnowOskar Watkinson168.5DNF9
2950Brian LloydPacerW/oSpinArcher Manuell130.0DNF9
265Fitty BucksMinnowSpencer, Zizman168.5DNF9

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner75.50:38:100:50:331
21830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell75.50:38:270:50:552
31775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd77.50:45:000:58:033
41750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinMitchell Meade77.50:45:120:58:194
51790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin77.50:45:260:58:375

Race 919 Feb 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall96.50:39:460:41:121
3099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley109.0DNF5
3672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.0DNF5
1842HoopoeNs14Andrew Somerville108.0DNS5

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.50:41:290:24:371
21984Weapon Of ChoiceSabreTim Heaney127.00:32:180:25:262
3625BlueSabreKen Thomas127.00:40:520:32:103
4765YellowSabreEthan Perry127.00:41:440:32:514

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell75.50:29:270:39:001
21750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinMitchell Meade77.50:30:180:39:052
31789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner75.50:30:250:40:173
1790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin77.5DNF6
1775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd77.5DNF6

Race 105 Mar 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00:58:550:54:031
24040Fforty FfortyFlying FifteenBill Shand109.00:59:460:54:492
31406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall96.50:54:030:56:003
43099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley109.01:02:050:56:574
52109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll106.51:03:360:59:435
6V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.00:55:301:00:196
1842HoopoeNs14Andrew Somerville DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
182GhostDragonJohn Johnson107.01:27:101:21:270.01
24282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery0.7161:38:361:25:56-2.32
3G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell108.41:37:551:28:15-2.33
4342Vintage RedRL 24 SKMark Francis0.7251:41:361:29:40-2.34
5247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.01:29:091:33:39-2.35

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1765YellowSabreEthan Perry127.00:54:110:42:391
2141947LaserLaser RadialNeil Zizman118.50:51:240:43:222
3625BlueSabreKen Thomas127.00:57:410:45:253
4366Never Too OldSabreLouise South127.01:07:560:53:294
12856ZephyrLaser RadialJaime Zizman125.0DNF6

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd77.50:55:281:11:341
21790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin77.50:56:031:12:192
31830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell75.50:54:541:12:423
41789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner75.50:55:071:13:004

Race 115 Mar 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
14040Fforty FfortyFlying FifteenBill Shand109.00:57:010:52:181
23672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00:57:110:52:272
31406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall96.50:51:420:53:343
43099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley109.01:00:230:55:234
52109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll106.50:59:040:55:275
6V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.00:51:480:56:186
1842HoopoeNs14Andrew Somerville DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1765YellowSabreEthan Perry127.00:52:270:41:181
2141947LaserLaser RadialNeil Zizman118.50:49:510:42:042
3625BlueSabreKen Thomas127.00:54:220:42:483
4366Never Too OldSabreLouise South127.01:04:340:50:504
12856ZephyrLaser RadialJaime Zizman125.0DNS6

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell75.50:50:191:06:381
21790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin77.50:52:221:07:342
31775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd77.50:52:551:08:163
41789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner75.50:53:501:11:184

Race 1223 Apr 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
14040Fforty FfortyFlying FifteenBill Shand109.00:49:590:45:511
23672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00:50:300:46:192
33611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenTrevor Williams109.00:50:450:46:333
43099Molly 'O'Flying FifteenJohn Foley109.00:51:420:47:254
51406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall96.50:46:270:48:085
61842HoopoeNs14Andrew Somerville108.00:53:200:49:236
7V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis92.00:46:230:50:257
82109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll106.50:55:490:52:248

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell108.40:56:140:50:41-2.31
2AUS189SidewinderDragonDavid Griffiths107.00:54:530:51:170.02
3505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins101.60:53:080:52:170.03
4247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown93.00:50:170:52:49-2.34
5417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen93.00:53:110:57:110.05

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.50:59:030:35:021
2446Banana BoatSabreEthan Perry127.00:55:290:43:412
3366Never Too OldSabreLouise South127.00:56:110:44:143

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner75.50:47:241:02:461
21750BonnieMosquito Cat + SpinMitchell Meade77.50:49:101:03:262
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes