SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Oct 2011
Race 2
13 Nov 2011
Race 3
11 Dec 2011
Race 4
11 Dec 2011
Race 5
11 Dec 2011
Race 6
18 Dec 2011
Race 7
4 Mar 2012
Race 8
18 Mar 2012
Race 9
18 Mar 2012
Race 10
1 Apr 2012
Race 11
15 Apr 2012
Race 12
15 Apr 2012
Race 13
22 Apr 2012
Race 14
22 Apr 2012
Score
13672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan531216 (DNC)1715445 (DNC)4 (DNC)36.0
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
9 (OCS)25 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)24311 (DNC)222139.0
33931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark375 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)3673531247.0
4101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
10 (DNC)14 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)941115 (DNC)4 (DNC)53.0
53880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
155 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)1511 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)59.0
63611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenDavid Meldrum
  Trevor Williams
245 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)310 (DSQ)610 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)62.0
71410The GremlinFlying Fifteen Mk 1James Frecheville
  Ben Frecheville
10 (DNC)14 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)428210 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)66.0
882GhostDragonJohn Johnson765 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)365 (DNC)4 (DNC)70.0
93861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll10 (DNC)14 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)82410 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)71.0
103308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck615 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)37 (DNC)12 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)73.0
113532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard
  Keith Hay-Smith
414 (DNC)4 (OCS)3227 (DNC)12 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)74.0
11V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
10 (DNC)125 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)556810 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)74.0
13247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
10 (DNC)115 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)17 (DNC)12 (DNC)11 (DNC)7710 (DNS)34 (DNC)75.0
143052FFoxyFlying FifteenIvan Knight10 (DNC)1021347 (DNC)12 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)78.0
151674SwizzlestickNs14Andrew S10 (DNC)14 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)655 (DNC)4 (DNC)80.0
16751LeglessEtchellsIan Spottiswood10 (DNC)14 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)11 (DNC)9875 (DNC)4 (DNC)82.0
173055MissbehavinFlying FifteenMike Chapman
  Bette Chapman
10 (DNC)85 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)87.0
17316470Ben Fresheville10 (DNC)14 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)10 (DNC)85 (DNC)4 (DNC)87.0
19101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
10 (DNC)95 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)88.0
2091TarnaTumlarenTim Heaney
  Jessie-Anne Heaney
10 (DNC)14 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNC)11 (DNF)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)10 (DNC)11 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)90.0
20 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Oct 2011
Race 2
13 Nov 2011
Race 3
11 Dec 2011
Race 4
11 Dec 2011
Race 5
11 Dec 2011
Race 6
18 Dec 2011
Race 7
4 Mar 2012
Race 8
18 Mar 2012
Race 9
18 Mar 2012
Race 10
1 Apr 2012
Race 11
15 Apr 2012
Race 12
15 Apr 2012
Race 13
22 Apr 2012
Race 14
22 Apr 2012
Score
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
2523143132131426.0
25RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Denise Lamble
738776 (DNC)1213422240.0
34282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
310 (DNC)6151511 (DNC)11 (DNC)5213345.0
416Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood67164211384364147.0
5505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins46342367418 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)52.0
6126Spud GunRL 24 DKNo skipper
  Andrew Somerville
  Rob Stewart
124236 (DNC)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)67.0
71000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
510 (DNC)559 (DNC)6 (DNC)7876546 (DNC)6 (DNC)70.0
885Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen9 (DNC)410 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)4567656 (DNC)6 (DNC)73.0
983CharisSoutherly 23Colin Lamble
  Kevin Brown
9 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)24210 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)80.0
103019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison
  Peta Morrison
9 (DNC)110 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)8610 (DNF)88 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)85.0
11815TantrumSonata 8 Anthony Despard9 (DNC)10 (DNC)7866 (DNC)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)95.0
123321Beaut UteRL 24 SKGeorge McLeod9 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)13 (DNC)9510 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)96.0
134285SpiritTimpenny 770 DK Geoff Conway9 (DNC)810 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)11 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)101.0
133035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott9 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)911 (DNC)11 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)101.0
155718SoutherlyCompass 28Michael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
9 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)9 (DNC)6 (DNC)1011 (DNC)11 (DNC)10 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)6 (DNC)6 (DNC)102.0
15 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Oct 2011
Race 2
13 Nov 2011
Race 3
11 Dec 2011
Race 4
11 Dec 2011
Race 5
11 Dec 2011
Race 6
18 Dec 2011
Race 7
4 Mar 2012
Race 8
18 Mar 2012
Race 9
18 Mar 2012
Race 10
1 Apr 2012
Race 11
15 Apr 2012
Race 12
15 Apr 2012
Race 13
22 Apr 2012
Race 14
22 Apr 2012
Score
1305PipitSabreMark Jefferis22 (DNC)11112 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)20.0
2179715Cool RunningsLaser RadialGarry Brown5 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)112 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)25.0
3198895MaximusLaser 4.7Jack Felsenthal12 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)27.0
41640Mad MaxSabreBrook Felsenthal4 (DNF)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)29.0
4 entrants.    

Division 4 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Oct 2011
Race 2
13 Nov 2011
Race 3
11 Dec 2011
Race 4
11 Dec 2011
Race 5
11 Dec 2011
Race 6
18 Dec 2011
Race 7
4 Mar 2012
Race 8
18 Mar 2012
Race 9
18 Mar 2012
Race 10
1 Apr 2012
Race 11
15 Apr 2012
Race 12
15 Apr 2012
Race 13
22 Apr 2012
Race 14
22 Apr 2012
Score
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell1114112 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)1211117.0
21775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd222325 (DNC)2 (DNC)422124 (DNC)4 (DNC)28.0
31749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni5 (DNC)8 (DNC)3145 (DNC)2 (DNC)334 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)2237.0
41789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
5 (DNC)39 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)22 (DNC)214 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)42.0
51747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade5 (DNC)44255 (DNC)2 (DNC)18 (DNF)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)43.0
6718Poly EsterPaper TigerDaryl Belskyj368 (DNF)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)544 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)52.0
71790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin5 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNF)6 (DNF)332 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)55.0
8272Ky CucumbersTornado StandardKynan Wall5 (DNC)59 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)60.0
82GetawayHobie GetawayAndrew Somerville5 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)68 (DNF)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)60.0
1055 HobieHobie GetawayBen Hennessy5 (DNC)8 (DNC)9 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)78 (DNF)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)61.0
11811Nauti BouyUnknown GLYCWesner YYC5 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNF)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)62.0
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 5 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
30 Oct 2011
Race 2
13 Nov 2011
Race 3
11 Dec 2011
Race 4
11 Dec 2011
Race 5
11 Dec 2011
Race 6
18 Dec 2011
Race 7
4 Mar 2012
Race 8
18 Mar 2012
Race 9
18 Mar 2012
Race 10
1 Apr 2012
Race 11
15 Apr 2012
Race 12
15 Apr 2012
Race 13
22 Apr 2012
Race 14
22 Apr 2012
Score
127059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl
  Clancy McColl
2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)12 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)111119.0
1 entrants.    

Race 130 Oct 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.01:20:131:13:361.0001:13:3611.0221.044
23611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenDavid Meldrum
  Trevor Williams
109.01:21:591:15:131.0001:15:1321.0111.022
33931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.01:23:461:16:511.0001:16:5131.0001.000
43532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard
  Keith Hay-Smith
109.01:24:381:17:391.0001:17:3940.9950.990
53672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.01:25:091:18:071.0001:18:0750.9920.984
63308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck109.01:32:211:24:431.0001:24:4360.9540.907
782GhostDragonJohn Johnson0.7501:32:171:26:151.0001:26:1570.9460.891
3854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.0OCS1.00091.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1126Spud GunRL 24 DKNo skipper
  Andrew Somerville
  Rob Stewart
0.7601:30:261:25:391.0001:25:390.011.0101.019
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
0.7251:37:351:26:081.0001:26:08-2.321.0071.014
34282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:40:091:27:181.0001:27:18-2.331.0001.000
4505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8001:30:351:28:131.0001:28:13-2.340.9950.990
51000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
0.7251:42:421:30:391.0001:30:39-2.350.9820.963
616Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.8201:29:461:31:431.0001:31:430.060.9760.952
75RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Denise Lamble
0.6752:04:181:42:091.0001:42:09-2.370.9280.855

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1198895MaximusLaser 4.7Jack Felsenthal122.01:21:451:07:001.0001:07:0011.0001.000
2305PipitSabreMark Jefferis126.51:33:231:13:491.0001:13:4920.9540.908
1640Mad MaxSabreBrook Felsenthal126.5DNF1.00041.000

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.01:05:381:22:031.0001:22:0311.0001.000
21775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd80.01:06:071:22:391.0001:22:3920.9970.993
3718Poly EsterPaper TigerDaryl Belskyj91.51:37:101:46:121.0001:46:1230.8870.773

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 213 Nov 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck109.01:33:271:25:440.9541:21:4710.9951.035
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.01:30:011:22:351.0001:22:3521.0131.025
33672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.01:32:171:24:400.9921:23:5931.0001.008
43611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenDavid Meldrum
  Trevor Williams
109.01:31:051:23:341.0111:24:2941.0071.002
53880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.01:30:301:23:021.0221:24:5151.0100.998
682GhostDragonJohn Johnson0.7501:37:001:30:390.9461:25:4660.9670.987
73931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.01:34:341:26:461.0001:26:4670.9880.976
83055MissbehavinFlying FifteenMike Chapman
  Bette Chapman
109.01:34:471:26:571.0001:26:5780.9870.974
9101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
119.51:46:381:29:141.0001:29:1490.9750.949
103052FFoxyFlying FifteenIvan Knight109.01:39:171:31:051.0001:31:05100.9650.930
11247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.01:26:541:33:261.0001:33:26110.9530.906
12V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
97.02:06:152:10:091.0002:10:09120.8260.651

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison
  Peta Morrison
0.7161:32:011:20:131.0001:20:13-2.311.0261.051
2126Spud GunRL 24 DKNo skipper
  Andrew Somerville
  Rob Stewart
0.7601:25:391:21:071.0101:21:560.021.0201.029
35RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Denise Lamble
0.6751:48:061:28:500.9281:22:26-2.330.9761.023
485Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen0.7501:32:221:24:201.0001:24:20-2.341.0001.000
5G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
0.7251:35:321:24:191.0071:24:55-2.351.0000.993
6505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8001:35:211:32:520.9951:32:24-2.360.9540.913
716Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.8201:35:091:37:130.9761:34:530.070.9330.889
84285SpiritTimpenny 770 DK Geoff Conway0.7401:45:481:37:341.0001:37:3480.9320.864

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.01:15:071:33:541.0001:33:5411.0071.014
21775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd80.01:16:141:35:180.9971:35:0021.0001.002
31789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.01:19:591:35:131.0001:35:1331.0001.000
41747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade80.01:17:561:37:251.0001:37:2540.9890.977
5272Ky CucumbersTornado StandardKynan Wall65.01:18:172:00:261.0002:00:2650.8960.791
6718Poly EsterPaper TigerDaryl Belskyj91.52:04:352:16:090.8872:00:4660.8380.788

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 311 Dec 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00:40:090:36:501.0000:36:5011.0001.000
23052FFoxyFlying FifteenIvan Knight109.00:44:560:41:130.9650:39:4720.9460.926
3532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard
  Keith Hay-Smith
109.0OCS0.99540.995

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
116Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.8200:42:400:42:360.9330:39:44-2.310.9971.061
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
0.7250:45:040:39:471.0000:39:47-2.321.0301.059
3505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8000:43:170:42:090.9540:40:13-2.331.0011.048
4126Spud GunRL 24 DKNo skipper
  Andrew Somerville
  Rob Stewart
0.7600:44:180:40:591.0200:41:49-2.341.0141.008
51000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
0.7250:48:380:42:560.9820:42:09-2.350.9911.000
64282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7160:50:420:44:121.0000:44:12-2.360.9770.954
7815TantrumSonata 8 Anthony Despard0.7250:50:420:44:451.0000:44:45-2.370.9710.942
85RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Denise Lamble
0.6751:00:550:50:040.9760:48:52-2.380.9200.863

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1305PipitSabreMark Jefferis126.50:34:500:27:320.9540:26:1611.0011.048

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.00:32:500:41:031.0070:41:2011.0301.052
21775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd80.00:34:460:43:281.0000:43:2821.0001.000
31749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni84.00:38:410:46:031.0000:46:0330.9720.944
41747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade80.00:38:420:48:230.9890:47:5140.9490.908
718Poly EsterPaper TigerDaryl Belskyj91.5DNF0.83880.838
1790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin84.0DNF1.00081.000
811Nauti BouyUnknown GLYCWesner 70.5DNF1.00081.000

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 411 Dec 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13052FFoxyFlying FifteenIvan Knight109.00:28:360:26:140.9460:24:4910.9731.000
23672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00:27:030:24:491.0000:24:4921.0001.000
33532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard
  Keith Hay-Smith
109.00:27:380:25:210.9950:25:1330.9900.984

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7160:31:110:27:110.9770:26:33-2.311.0011.024
2126Spud GunRL 24 DKNo skipper
  Andrew Somerville
  Rob Stewart
0.7600:28:570:26:471.0140:27:10-2.321.0081.001
3G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
0.7250:30:120:26:391.0300:27:27-2.331.0100.990
4505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8000:28:140:27:301.0010:27:32-2.340.9940.987
51000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
0.7250:31:400:27:570.9910:27:42-2.350.9860.981
616Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.8200:28:050:28:020.9970:27:57-2.360.9850.973
75RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Denise Lamble
0.6750:37:060:30:290.9200:28:03-2.370.9450.969
8815TantrumSonata 8 Anthony Despard0.7250:33:050:29:120.9710:28:21-2.380.9650.959

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1305PipitSabreMark Jefferis126.50:33:420:26:381.0010:26:4011.0000.999

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni84.00:37:020:44:050.9720:42:5110.9921.011
21747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade80.00:36:100:45:130.9490:42:5420.9801.010
31775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd80.00:34:400:43:201.0000:43:2031.0001.000
41760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.00:33:560:42:251.0300:43:4141.0110.992
1790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin84.0DNF1.00061.000

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 511 Dec 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00:26:160:24:061.0000:24:0611.0001.000
23532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard
  Keith Hay-Smith
109.00:27:080:24:540.9900:24:3920.9840.978
33052FFoxyFlying FifteenIvan Knight109.00:29:250:26:590.9730:26:1630.9460.918

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
0.7250:29:210:25:541.0100:26:10-2.311.0141.017
2505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8000:27:200:26:370.9940:26:28-2.321.0001.006
3126Spud GunRL 24 DKNo skipper
  Andrew Somerville
  Rob Stewart
0.7600:28:400:26:311.0080:26:44-2.331.0020.996
416Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.8200:27:350:27:320.9850:27:07-2.340.9840.982
54282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7160:31:250:27:231.0010:27:25-2.350.9860.971
6815TantrumSonata 8 Anthony Despard0.7250:32:330:28:440.9650:27:43-2.360.9630.960
75RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Denise Lamble
0.6750:38:420:31:480.9450:30:03-2.370.9160.886

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1305PipitSabreMark Jefferis126.50:33:140:26:161.0000:26:1611.0001.000

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.00:32:480:41:001.0110:41:2711.0241.037
21775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd80.00:34:230:42:591.0000:42:5921.0001.000
31790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin84.00:36:520:43:531.0000:43:5330.9900.979
41749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni84.00:37:390:44:490.9920:44:2840.9800.967
51747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade80.00:36:410:45:510.9800:44:5650.9690.957

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 618 Dec 2011

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.00:32:240:34:020.9530:32:26-2.311.0011.049
23532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard
  Keith Hay-Smith
109.00:36:520:33:490.9840:33:170.021.0041.023
33308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck109.00:38:040:34:550.9950:34:450.030.9870.979
43052FFoxyFlying FifteenIvan Knight109.00:41:420:38:150.9460:36:110.040.9440.941

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7160:43:500:38:130.9860:37:40-2.311.0081.029
216Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.8200:38:490:38:450.9840:38:08-2.321.0001.016
3505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8000:39:560:38:541.0000:38:54-2.330.9980.996
4G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
0.7250:44:090:38:581.0140:39:31-2.340.9980.981

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1305PipitSabreMark Jefferis126.50:47:080:37:161.0000:37:1611.0001.000

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.00:32:310:40:391.0240:41:3711.0010.977
21789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.00:37:230:44:301.0000:44:3020.9570.913
31790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin84.00:42:320:50:380.9900:50:0830.9010.811

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 74 Mar 2012

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.01:39:111:31:001.0001:31:0011.0001.000
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.01:38:441:30:351.0131:31:460.021.0030.992
33931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.01:43:081:34:370.9881:33:2930.9810.973
41410The GremlinFlying Fifteen Mk 1James Frecheville
  Ben Frecheville
112.01:48:361:36:581.0001:36:5840.9690.938
5V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
97.01:56:001:59:350.8261:38:4750.8740.921

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
15RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Denise Lamble
0.6752:00:001:38:370.9161:30:20-2.311.0041.092
283CharisSoutherly 23Colin Lamble
  Kevin Brown
0.6482:01:491:36:061.0001:36:06-2.321.0131.026
3G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
0.7251:50:351:37:360.9981:37:25-2.331.0051.012
485Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen0.7501:44:591:38:071.0001:38:070.041.0031.005
54282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:53:321:38:581.0081:39:45-2.350.9990.989
6505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8001:43:051:40:240.9981:40:12-2.360.9910.984
71000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
0.7251:55:311:41:580.9861:40:32-2.370.9840.981
83019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison
  Peta Morrison
0.7161:54:161:39:361.0261:42:12-2.380.9960.965
93035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0.8451:39:521:42:441.0001:42:44-2.390.9800.960
105718SoutherlyCompass 28Michael Chapman
  Bette Chapman
123.02:12:131:45:011.0001:45:01-2.3100.9700.939
1116Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.8201:46:091:48:281.0001:48:280.0110.9550.909

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
127059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl
  Clancy McColl
0.9301:29:301:23:141.0001:23:1411.0001.000

Race 818 Mar 2012

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.01:01:260:56:221.0100:56:5511.0141.017
21410The GremlinFlying Fifteen Mk 1James Frecheville
  Ben Frecheville
112.01:06:190:59:130.9690:57:2320.9891.008
33611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenDavid Meldrum
  Trevor Williams
109.01:02:400:57:301.0070:57:5431.0030.999
43854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.01:03:040:57:521.0030:58:020.041.0000.997
5V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
97.01:05:011:07:020.8740:58:3550.9310.988
63931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.01:05:230:59:590.9810:58:5160.9820.983
73672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.01:04:340:59:141.0000:59:1470.9890.977
83861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll109.01:04:340:59:141.0000:59:1480.9890.977
9101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
119.51:11:240:59:451.0000:59:450.090.9840.968
91TarnaTumlarenTim Heaney
  Jessie-Anne Heaney
0.720DNF1.0000.0111.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
0.7251:11:561:03:301.0051:03:49-2.311.0361.066
25RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Denise Lamble
0.6751:22:011:07:241.0041:07:40-2.321.0051.005
316Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.8201:10:321:12:040.9551:08:500.030.9720.988
483CharisSoutherly 23Colin Lamble
  Kevin Brown
0.6481:26:121:08:001.0131:08:53-2.341.0000.987
585Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen0.7501:14:011:09:101.0031:09:230.050.9920.980
63019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison
  Peta Morrison
0.7161:20:091:09:520.9961:09:35-2.360.9870.977
7505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8001:12:141:10:210.9911:09:43-2.370.9830.975
81000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
0.7251:22:001:12:230.9841:11:13-2.380.9700.955
93321Beaut UteRL 24 SKGeorge McLeod0.7251:27:221:17:071.0001:17:07-2.390.9410.882

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1179715Cool RunningsLaser RadialGarry Brown116.01:19:401:08:411.0001:08:4111.0001.000

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade80.00:51:201:04:100.9691:02:1111.0341.099
21789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.00:57:051:07:570.9571:05:0221.0041.050
31749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni84.00:57:231:08:190.9801:06:5731.0001.020
41775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd80.00:55:311:09:241.0001:09:2440.9920.984
5718Poly EsterPaper TigerDaryl Belskyj91.51:20:401:28:100.8381:13:5350.8820.925
62GetawayHobie GetawayAndrew Somerville90.01:19:301:28:201.0001:28:2060.8870.773
755 HobieHobie GetawayBen Hennessy90.01:24:461:34:111.0001:34:1170.8630.725

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 918 Mar 2012

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.01:11:201:05:270.9891:04:4311.0001.011
23861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll109.01:11:231:05:290.9891:04:4621.0001.011
33854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.01:11:051:05:131.0001:05:130.031.0021.004
4101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
119.51:19:351:06:360.9841:05:320.040.9920.999
53880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenRobyn Reidy
  Ian Rainey
109.01:11:161:05:231.0141:06:1851.0010.987
6V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
97.01:09:321:11:410.9311:06:4460.9560.981
73931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.01:14:231:08:140.9821:07:0170.9800.977
81410The GremlinFlying Fifteen Mk 1James Frecheville
  Ben Frecheville
112.01:16:381:08:250.9891:07:4080.9780.967
3611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenDavid Meldrum
  Trevor Williams
109.0DSQ1.0030.0101.003

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
15RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Denise Lamble
0.6751:16:051:02:311.0051:02:50-2.311.0051.004
283CharisSoutherly 23Colin Lamble
  Kevin Brown
0.6481:19:591:03:061.0001:03:06-2.321.0001.000
3G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
0.7251:09:411:01:301.0361:03:43-2.331.0130.990
4505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8001:07:041:05:190.9831:04:13-2.340.9830.983
53321Beaut UteRL 24 SKGeorge McLeod0.7251:18:021:08:530.9411:04:49-2.350.9580.974
685Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen0.7501:09:591:05:240.9921:04:530.060.9830.973
71000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
0.7251:16:421:07:420.9701:05:40-2.370.9660.961
816Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.8201:06:251:07:520.9721:05:580.080.9650.957
3019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison
  Peta Morrison
0.716DNF0.987-2.3100.987

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1179715Cool RunningsLaser RadialGarry Brown116.01:19:341:08:361.0001:08:3611.0001.000

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.00:53:341:03:461.0041:04:0111.0311.058
21775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd80.00:54:121:07:450.9921:07:1221.0001.008
31749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni84.00:58:251:09:331.0001:09:3330.9870.974
4718Poly EsterPaper TigerDaryl Belskyj91.51:59:162:10:210.8821:54:5840.7360.589
1747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade80.0DNF1.03481.034
55 HobieHobie GetawayBen Hennessy90.0DNF0.86380.863
2GetawayHobie GetawayAndrew Somerville90.0DNF0.88780.887

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 101 Apr 2012

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
119.51:59:571:40:230.9921:39:3411.0081.024
21410The GremlinFlying Fifteen Mk 1James Frecheville
  Ben Frecheville
112.01:54:231:42:080.9781:39:5321.0001.021
33931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.01:52:271:43:100.9801:41:0630.9951.009
43861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll109.01:50:271:41:201.0001:41:2041.0041.007
53672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.01:51:111:42:001.0001:42:0051.0001.000
63611Ten Pound NoteFlying FifteenDavid Meldrum
  Trevor Williams
109.01:51:141:42:031.0031:42:2161.0000.997
7247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.01:45:591:53:581.0011:54:0470.9480.894
8V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis
  Glen McGarvie
97.01:55:461:59:210.9561:54:0680.9250.894
9751LeglessEtchellsIan Spottiswood93.01:58:082:07:021.0002:07:0290.9020.803

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8001:46:261:46:060.9831:44:180.011.0041.024
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
0.7251:58:321:44:371.0131:45:59-2.321.0111.008
35RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Denise Lamble
0.6752:09:581:46:481.0051:47:20-2.331.0000.995
416Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.8201:49:341:51:570.9651:48:020.040.9770.989
54282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7162:04:591:48:570.9991:48:50-2.350.9900.981
61000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
0.7252:08:181:53:150.9661:49:24-2.360.9710.976
785Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen0.7501:59:181:51:300.9831:49:360.070.9790.974
83019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Peter Morrison
  Peta Morrison
0.7162:07:471:51:230.9871:49:56-2.380.9790.971

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.01:45:082:11:251.0012:11:3311.0000.999
21775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd80.01:45:532:12:211.0002:12:2120.9970.993

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Race 1115 Apr 2012

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
119.50:43:060:36:041.0080:36:2111.0131.017
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:39:460:36:291.0020:36:3321.0071.012
382GhostDragonJohn Johnson0.7500:40:430:38:030.9670:36:4830.9861.005
43672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.00:40:190:36:591.0000:36:5941.0001.000
53931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.00:40:320:37:110.9950:37:0050.9981.000
61674SwizzlestickNs14Andrew S108.00:40:040:37:061.0000:37:0660.9990.997
7247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.00:39:340:42:330.9480:40:2070.9330.917
8751LeglessEtchellsIan Spottiswood93.00:44:490:48:110.9020:43:2880.8770.851

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
0.7400:41:170:37:121.0110:37:36-2.311.0301.048
24282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7160:45:150:39:270.9900:39:03-2.321.0001.009
316Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.8200:40:220:40:180.9770:39:22-2.330.9891.001
45RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Denise Lamble
0.6750:47:570:39:241.0000:39:24-2.341.0001.000
51000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
0.7250:46:260:40:590.9710:39:48-2.350.9810.990
685Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen0.7500:44:340:41:390.9790:40:470.060.9730.966

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd80.01:03:101:18:580.9971:18:4311.0001.003
21760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.01:04:371:20:461.0001:20:4620.9890.978

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
127059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl
  Clancy McColl
0.9301:02:100:57:491.0000:57:4911.0001.000

Race 1215 Apr 2012

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
119.51:09:590:58:341.0130:59:1911.0111.008
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.01:04:200:59:011.0070:59:2621.0071.006
33931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.01:05:090:59:460.9980:59:3931.0001.002
43672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan109.01:05:230:59:591.0000:59:5940.9980.996
51674SwizzlestickNs14Andrew S108.01:06:221:01:270.9991:01:2350.9870.974
682GhostDragonJohn Johnson0.7501:10:311:05:540.9861:04:5960.9530.920
7751LeglessEtchellsIan Spottiswood93.01:10:071:15:240.8771:06:0770.8910.904
8316470Ben Fresheville101.01:09:431:09:021.0001:09:0280.9330.866
247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.0DNS0.933100.933

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:08:360:59:481.0000:59:48-2.311.0051.009
25RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Denise Lamble
0.6751:14:201:01:051.0001:01:05-2.320.9940.987
3G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
0.7401:06:571:00:191.0301:02:08-2.331.0010.971
41000Two Way StreetNoelex 25Michael Oxer
  Sue Oxer
0.7251:14:461:06:000.9811:04:44-2.340.9570.932
585Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen0.7501:12:571:08:110.9731:06:200.050.9410.909
616Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.8201:08:021:07:550.9891:07:10-2.360.9440.898

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.01:08:111:25:140.9891:24:1711.0001.011
21775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinTim Shepperd80.01:08:301:25:381.0001:25:3820.9980.995

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
127059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl
  Clancy McColl
0.9301:13:091:08:021.0001:08:0211.0001.000

Race 1322 Apr 2012

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.00:49:460:45:391.0000:45:3911.0001.000
23854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:50:250:46:151.0070:46:3520.9940.980
3247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.00:48:270:52:060.9330:48:3630.9360.939

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
0.7400:53:010:47:461.0010:47:49-2.311.0111.020
25RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Denise Lamble
0.6750:59:320:48:550.9940:48:38-2.320.9981.002
34282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7160:55:550:48:451.0050:48:59-2.331.0000.995
416Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.8200:52:000:51:550.9440:49:00-2.340.9700.995

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.00:58:531:13:361.0001:13:3611.0001.000
21749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni84.01:06:021:18:370.9871:17:3520.9680.949

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
127059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl
  Clancy McColl
0.9301:05:281:00:531.0001:00:5311.0001.000

Race 1422 Apr 2012

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact GLYC

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.00:50:050:45:570.9940:45:4011.0001.006
23931Wow!Flying FifteenMichael Clark109.00:52:080:47:501.0000:47:5020.9810.961

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
%ScoreNew
HC
BCH
116Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.8200:52:270:52:220.9700:50:47-2.310.9961.022
25RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Denise Lamble
0.6751:03:080:51:530.9980:51:47-2.321.0001.002
34282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7161:00:000:52:181.0000:52:18-2.330.9960.992
4G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
  Anne Delahay
0.7400:57:330:51:511.0110:52:25-2.341.0010.990

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.00:44:490:56:011.0000:56:0111.0001.000
21749Bite MeMosquito CatNicholas Baglioni84.00:51:241:01:110.9680:59:1420.9570.946

Division 5, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
127059Triple ExpressoCorsair F28 TriAndrew McColl
  Clancy McColl
0.9300:59:360:55:261.0000:55:2611.0001.000
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes