SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes Yacht Club
Santas Sleigh Ride

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Dec 2011
Race 2
18 Dec 2011
Score
13532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard
  Keith Hay-Smith
134.0
13308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck314.0
1247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
224.0
43052FFoxyFlying FifteenIvan Knight448.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Dec 2011
Race 2
18 Dec 2011
Score
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
112.0
216Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Peter Farrell
246.0
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
426.0
2505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins336.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Dec 2011
Race 2
18 Dec 2011
Score
1305PipitSabreMark Jefferis112.0

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
18 Dec 2011
Race 2
18 Dec 2011
Score
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell134.0
11790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin314.0
11789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
224.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 118 Dec 2011

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
13532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard
  Keith Hay-Smith
109.00:36:520:33:490.01
2247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.00:32:240:34:02-2.32
33308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck109.00:38:040:34:550.03
43052FFoxyFlying FifteenIvan Knight109.00:41:420:38:150.04

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7160:43:500:30:40-2.31
216Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Peter Farrell
0.8200:38:490:31:06-2.32
3505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8000:39:560:31:13-2.33
4G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
0.7250:44:090:31:16-2.34

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1305PipitSabreMark Jefferis126.50:47:080:37:161

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.00:32:310:40:391
21789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.00:37:230:44:302
31790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin84.00:42:330:50:393

Race 218 Dec 2011

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
13308FfirstyFlying FifteenAndrew Peck109.00:47:030:43:100.01
2247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.00:42:200:44:28-2.32
33532Georgie Girl FfreeFlying FifteenRobert Beard
  Keith Hay-Smith
109.00:49:150:45:110.03
43052FFoxyFlying FifteenIvan Knight109.00:50:350:46:240.04

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
14282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.7160:50:080:35:04-2.31
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
0.7250:52:370:37:16-2.32
3505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8000:50:520:39:45-2.33
416Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood
  Peter Farrell
0.8200:52:150:41:52-2.34

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1305PipitSabreMark Jefferis126.51:00:220:47:431

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin84.00:42:240:50:291
21789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.00:42:510:51:012
31760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.00:41:000:51:153
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes