Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Q2G 14 Jan 2017 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 832 | Night Crossing | Noelex 25 | Adrian Cassar - M | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 384 | Alana | Ultimate 18 SK | Ray Cassar - M | 2 | 2.0 | |
2 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Q2G 14 Jan 2017 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18 | Laros | Ultimate 18 DK | Len Hatfield - M | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 3031 | Juniper | Timpenny 670 | Alex Stroud - M | 3 (DNF) | 3.0 | |
12 entrants. |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Q2G 14 Jan 2017 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HA720 | Poco Loco | Masrm 720C | Graeme Smith - M | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 938 | Silver Shadow | Noelex 25 | Toby Leppin - M | 2 | 2.0 | |
3 | 744 | Tainui | Noelex 25 | Ron Parker - M | 3 | 3.0 | |
4 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole - M | 4 | 4.0 | |
5 | 696 | Paradise City | Noelex 25 | Dean Hansen - M | 5 | 5.0 | |
6 | 991 | Frontliner | Noelex 25 | Brad Jones - M | 8 (DNF) | 8.0 | |
6 | 147 | Pipalini | Castle 650 | Mitchell Bayliss - M | 8 (DSQ) | 8.0 | |
20 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Q2G 14 Jan 2017 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | C750 | Brian Murphy - M | 3 (DNF) | 3.0 | |||
1 | G5225 | Miracle Mile | Elliott 7.0 | Jono McLean - M | 3 (DNF) | 3.0 | |
5 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Q2G14 Jan 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 832 | Night Crossing | Noelex 25 | Adrian Cassar | 0.7250 | 7:12:47 | 5:13:46 | 1 |
2 | 384 | Alana | Ultimate 18 SK | Ray Cassar | 0.5900 | 9:05:00 | 5:21:33 | 2 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 18 | Laros | Ultimate 18 DK | Len Hatfield | 0.6000 | 8:50:00 | 5:18:00 | 1 |
3031 | Juniper | Timpenny 670 | Alex Stroud | 0.6850 | DNF | 3 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HA720 | Poco Loco | Masrm 720C | Graeme Smith | 0.7250 | 6:14:58 | 4:31:51 | 1 |
2 | 938 | Silver Shadow | Noelex 25 | Toby Leppin | 0.7250 | 6:34:40 | 4:46:08 | 2 |
3 | 744 | Tainui | Noelex 25 | Ron Parker | 0.7250 | 6:35:50 | 4:46:58 | 3 |
4 | SM521 | Vintage Red | Noelex 25 | John Mole | 0.7250 | 6:36:04 | 4:47:08 | 4 |
5 | 696 | Paradise City | Noelex 25 | Dean Hansen | 0.7250 | 7:06:17 | 5:09:03 | 5 |
991 | Frontliner | Noelex 25 | Brad Jones | 0.7250 | DNF | 8 | ||
147 | Pipalini | Castle 650 | Mitchell Bayliss | 0.7250 | DSQ | 8 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
C750 | Brian Murphy | 0.8340 | DNF | 3 | ||||
G5225 | Miracle Mile | Elliott 7.0 | Jono McLean | 0.8450 | DNF | 3 |