SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
2017 Kimbolton Series

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Jan 2017
Race 2
14 Jan 2017
Race 3
21 Jan 2017
Race 4
21 Jan 2017
Race 5
4 Feb 2017
Race 6
4 Feb 2017
Race 7
25 Feb 2017
Race 8
25 Feb 2017
Race 9
4 Mar 2017
Race 10
4 Mar 2017
Race 11
18 Mar 2017
Race 12
18 Mar 2017
Race 13
1 Apr 2017
Race 14
1 Apr 2017
Race 15
8 Apr 2017
Race 16
8 Apr 2017
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann11112 (DUT)2 (DUT)12ABNABNABNABN331111.0
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge329 (DNC)9 (DNC)1121ABNABNABNABN112 (DUT)2 (DUT)13.0
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony23232233ABNABNABNABN7 (OCS)7 (DNF)2322.0
41768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott9 (DNC)9 (DNC)32333 (DUT)3 (DUT)ABNABNABNABN449 (DNC)9 (DNC)34.0
51802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)44ABNABNABNABN223244.0
62153Paper TigerBrenton McDonald9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN559 (DNC)9 (DNC)73.0
71792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson? (DUT)? (DUT)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)81.0
8 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Jan 2017
Race 2
14 Jan 2017
Race 3
21 Jan 2017
Race 4
21 Jan 2017
Race 5
4 Feb 2017
Race 6
4 Feb 2017
Race 7
25 Feb 2017
Race 8
25 Feb 2017
Race 9
4 Mar 2017
Race 10
4 Mar 2017
Race 11
18 Mar 2017
Race 12
18 Mar 2017
Race 13
1 Apr 2017
Race 14
1 Apr 2017
Race 15
8 Apr 2017
Race 16
8 Apr 2017
Score
1680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm112 (DUT)2 (DUT)12ABN1ABNABNABNABN11113 (DNS)9.0
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
232241ABN3ABNABNABNABN3 (DUT)3 (DUT)4218.0
3795HypernoSabreBernie Young3 (DUT)3 (DUT)1123ABN2ABNABNABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)6419.0
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
522 (DNC)35512 (DNS)ABN5 (DUT)ABNABNABNABN423330.0
51414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis325322 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN5ABNABNABNABN53813 (DNS)34.0
6196899Laser RadialHugo Begg44610 (DNS)34ABN4ABNABNABNABN722 (DNC)913 (DNS)41.0
72491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
22 (DNC)22 (DNC)6 (DUT)6 (DUT)65ABN7ABNABNABNABN25513 (DNS)42.0
81657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)12 (DNF)12 (DNF)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN342178.0
998986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)6 (DUT)6 (DUT)ABN6ABNABNABNABN6622 (DNC)22 (DNC)96.0
102079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)76ABN7 (DUT)ABNABNABNABN8722 (DNC)22 (DNC)101.0
111755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll22 (DNC)22 (DNC)9 (DNF)10 (DNS)11 (DUT)11 (DUT)ABN11 (DUT)ABNABNABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)13 (DNS)109.0
121148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott622 (DNC)9 (DUT)9 (DUT)812 (DNS)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)110.0
131Pacer No SpinnakerPaul Cooper22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)622 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN922 (DNC)1013 (DNS)126.0
14359SabreRon Mason22 (DNC)22 (DNC)9 (DNF)10 (DNF)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN10 (DUT)10 (DUT)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)127.0
151008BSabreJohn Maher22 (DNC)22 (DNC)4422 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)140.0
161343GustySabreDi Floyd22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN13 (DUT)13 (DUT)22 (DNC)13 (DNS)149.0
174PacerMark Gillies22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)713 (DNS)152.0
181129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)12 (DNF)12 (DNS)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)156.0
181963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)12 (DNF)12 (DNS)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)156.0
20152903LaserMark Gillies? (DUT)? (DUT)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)176.0
21 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Jan 2017
Race 2
14 Jan 2017
Race 3
21 Jan 2017
Race 4
21 Jan 2017
Race 5
4 Feb 2017
Race 6
4 Feb 2017
Race 7
25 Feb 2017
Race 8
25 Feb 2017
Race 9
4 Mar 2017
Race 10
4 Mar 2017
Race 11
18 Mar 2017
Race 12
18 Mar 2017
Race 13
1 Apr 2017
Race 14
1 Apr 2017
Race 15
8 Apr 2017
Race 16
8 Apr 2017
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
111111ABN1ABNABNABNABN12 (DNF)3 (DNF)18.0
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies223 (DNS)242ABN7 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)21.0
33039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)23ABN3 (DUT)ABNABNABNABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)43.0
4701Farr 6000 Ken Coulson
  Jenny Coulson
7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)35 (DNF)ABN7 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DUT)4 (DUT)44.0
53016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)1245.0
6 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Jan 2017
Race 2
14 Jan 2017
Race 3
21 Jan 2017
Race 4
21 Jan 2017
Race 5
4 Feb 2017
Race 6
4 Feb 2017
Race 7
25 Feb 2017
Race 8
25 Feb 2017
Race 9
4 Mar 2017
Race 10
4 Mar 2017
Race 11
18 Mar 2017
Race 12
18 Mar 2017
Race 13
1 Apr 2017
Race 14
1 Apr 2017
Race 15
8 Apr 2017
Race 16
8 Apr 2017
Score
12PacerPaul Cooper
  John Cooper
14 (DNC)14 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)30.0
21158Lady In RedSabreLyn Ashby4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)14 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)33.0
35GoodallPacerBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
24 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)34.0
3 entrants.    

Race 114 Jan 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:43:310:52:441
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:44:140:53:372
31752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:44:490:54:193
1792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:35:430:30:081
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:36:260:32:142
31414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.00:41:060:32:213
4196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.00:40:460:32:364
52591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:36:330:33:505
61148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.00:55:260:44:206
795HypernoSabreBernie Young DUT
152903LaserMark Gillies DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.20:40:470:34:481
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:43:260:39:142

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12PacerPaul Cooper
  John Cooper
127.50:39:090:30:421
25GoodallPacerBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
127.50:53:180:41:482

Race 214 Jan 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:46:180:56:071
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:51:221:02:152
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:53:341:04:553
1792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:37:150:31:261
21414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.00:42:420:33:372
32Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:38:260:34:003
4196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.00:44:180:35:264
795HypernoSabreBernie Young DUT
152903LaserMark Gillies DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.20:42:270:36:141
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:41:040:37:062

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 321 Jan 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:39:330:47:561
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:40:000:48:292
31768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.50:45:460:55:283

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:39:430:31:161
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:36:560:32:412
32591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:36:480:34:043
41008BSabreJohn Maher127.00:44:250:34:584
51414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.00:44:350:35:065
6196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.00:44:420:35:456
359SabreRon Mason127.0DNF9
1755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll127.0DNF9
680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm DUT
2491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
DUT
1148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.20:38:530:33:111
934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.7DNS3

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12PacerPaul Cooper
  John Cooper
127.50:31:120:24:281

Race 421 Jan 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:40:360:49:121
21768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.50:41:150:50:002
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:44:020:53:223

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:38:200:30:111
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:35:110:31:082
31414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.00:40:340:31:563
41008BSabreJohn Maher127.00:40:350:31:574
52591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:35:350:32:565
61Pacer No SpinnakerPaul Cooper127.50:53:080:41:406
1755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll127.0DNS10
359SabreRon Mason127.0DNF10
196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.0DNS10
680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm DUT
2491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
DUT
1148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.20:36:450:31:221
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:36:160:32:452

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11158Lady In RedSabreLyn Ashby127.00:17:120:13:321

Race 54 Feb 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:56:131:08:081
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.51:04:011:17:352
31768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.51:04:211:18:003
1754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:47:300:40:051
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:51:230:40:272
3196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.00:51:270:41:093
42Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:49:550:44:104
52591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:48:140:44:395
62491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.00:50:280:46:436
72079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden108.00:57:150:53:007
81148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.01:11:230:57:068
1129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper127.0DNF12
1657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.0DNF12
1963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera108.0DNF12
98986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter DUT
1755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.20:45:570:39:131
23039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
117.20:49:480:42:302
3701Farr 6000 Ken Coulson
  Jenny Coulson
125.40:57:180:45:413
4934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:55:350:50:124

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 64 Feb 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:47:410:57:471
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:50:211:01:012
31768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.50:55:151:06:583
1754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:43:330:38:321
2680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:48:230:40:492
3795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:52:430:41:303
4196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.00:52:420:42:094
52491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.00:47:330:44:015
62079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden108.00:53:160:49:196
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.0DNS12
1657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.0DNF12
1129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper127.0DNS12
1148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.0DNS12
1963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera108.0DNS12
98986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter DUT
1755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.20:47:340:40:361
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:46:330:42:032
33039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
117.20:59:000:50:213
701Farr 6000 Ken Coulson
  Jenny Coulson
125.4DNF5

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 725 Feb 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:32:350:39:291
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:32:390:39:342
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:32:510:39:493
41802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd80.00:32:410:40:514
1768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 825 Feb 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:40:010:48:301
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:41:050:49:472
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:41:060:49:493
41802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd80.00:43:190:54:084
1768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:36:460:31:011
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:41:270:32:382
32Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:36:570:32:413
4196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.00:42:490:34:154
51414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.00:43:540:34:345
698986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:43:460:35:006
72491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.00:38:140:35:247
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
DUT
2079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden DUT
1755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.20:38:350:32:561
3039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 94 Mar 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 104 Mar 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 1118 Mar 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 1218 Mar 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 131 Apr 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
%Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:41:510:50:430.01
21802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.50:41:540:50:470.02
31754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:41:590:50:530.03
41768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.50:43:490:53:060.04
52153Paper TigerBrenton McDonald93.00:57:041:03:494.05
1812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.5OCS0.07

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:37:520:31:571
22491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.00:37:240:34:372
31657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.00:38:000:35:113
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:38:540:36:014
51414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.00:47:090:37:075
698986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:47:030:37:386
7196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.00:49:490:39:517
82079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden108.00:46:420:43:148
91Pacer No SpinnakerPaul Cooper127.51:02:320:49:029
2Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT
359SabreRon Mason DUT
1343GustySabreDi Floyd DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.20:45:110:38:341

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 141 Apr 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:42:490:51:531
21802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.50:43:580:53:172
31754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:44:240:53:493
41768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.50:45:000:54:324
52153Paper TigerBrenton McDonald93.00:51:550:55:495
1812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.5DNF7

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:40:380:34:171
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:38:420:35:502
31414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.00:45:320:35:513
41657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.00:38:520:35:594
52491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.00:39:380:36:415
698986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:46:160:37:006
72079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden108.00:44:190:41:027
2Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT
359SabreRon Mason DUT
1343GustySabreDi Floyd DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
3038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.2DNF2

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 158 Apr 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:47:360:57:411
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:48:150:58:292
31802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.50:48:300:58:473
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:40:160:33:581
21657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.00:37:010:34:162
32591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:38:020:35:133
42Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:40:170:35:384
52491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.00:39:470:36:505
6795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:46:520:36:546
74PacerMark Gillies127.50:47:160:37:047
81414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.00:47:410:37:328
9196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.00:47:290:37:599
101Pacer No SpinnakerPaul Cooper127.50:54:470:42:5810

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:47:370:40:381
3038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.2DNF3
934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies DUT
701Farr 6000 Ken Coulson
  Jenny Coulson
DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 168 Apr 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:58:061:10:251
21802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.50:58:121:10:322
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.51:04:011:17:353
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
108.00:40:200:37:201
22Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:44:250:39:182
32591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:44:250:41:073
4795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:54:000:42:314
1755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll127.0DNS13
1Pacer No SpinnakerPaul Cooper127.5DNS13
680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.5DNS13
1414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.0DNS13
196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.0DNS13
1343GustySabreDi Floyd127.0DNS13
2491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.0DNS13
4PacerMark Gillies127.5DNS13

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
117.20:48:520:41:421
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason117.20:55:070:47:022
934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies DUT
701Farr 6000 Ken Coulson
  Jenny Coulson
DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes