SailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
KIMBOLTON SERIES 2016-2017
Username
Password

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Jan 2017
Race 2
14 Jan 2017
Race 3
21 Jan 2017
Race 4
21 Jan 2017
Race 5
4 Feb 2017
Race 6
4 Feb 2017
Race 7
25 Feb 2017
Race 8
25 Feb 2017
Race 9
4 Mar 2017
Race 10
4 Mar 2017
Race 11
18 Mar 2017
Race 12
18 Mar 2017
Race 13
1 Apr 2017
Race 14
1 Apr 2017
Race 15
8 Apr 2017
Race 16
8 Apr 2017
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann11112 (DUT)2 (DUT)12ABNABNABNABN331111.0
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge329 (DNC)9 (DNC)1121ABNABNABNABN112 (DUT)2 (DUT)13.0
31812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony23232233ABNABNABNABN7 (OCS)7 (DNF)2322.0
41768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott9 (DNC)9 (DNC)32333 (DUT)3 (DUT)ABNABNABNABN449 (DNC)9 (DNC)34.0
51802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)44ABNABNABNABN223244.0
62153Paper TigerBrenton McDonald9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN559 (DNC)9 (DNC)73.0
71792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson4096 (DUT)4096 (DUT)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)81.0
8 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Jan 2017
Race 2
14 Jan 2017
Race 3
21 Jan 2017
Race 4
21 Jan 2017
Race 5
4 Feb 2017
Race 6
4 Feb 2017
Race 7
25 Feb 2017
Race 8
25 Feb 2017
Race 9
4 Mar 2017
Race 10
4 Mar 2017
Race 11
18 Mar 2017
Race 12
18 Mar 2017
Race 13
1 Apr 2017
Race 14
1 Apr 2017
Race 15
8 Apr 2017
Race 16
8 Apr 2017
Score
1680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm112 (DUT)2 (DUT)12ABN1ABNABNABNABN11113 (DNS)9.0
2551Hard Reign145Chris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
232241ABN3ABNABNABNABN3 (DUT)3 (DUT)4218.0
3795HypernoSabreBernie Young3 (DUT)3 (DUT)1123ABN2ABNABNABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)6419.0
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
522 (DNC)35514 (DNS)ABN5 (DUT)ABNABNABNABN423330.0
51414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis325322 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN5ABNABNABNABN53813 (DNS)34.0
6169427Laser 4.7Hugo Begg44613 (DNS)34ABN4ABNABNABNABN722 (DNC)913 (DNS)41.0
72491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
22 (DNC)22 (DNC)6 (DUT)6 (DUT)65ABN7ABNABNABNABN25513 (DNS)42.0
81657CwiverTasarJohn Maher
  Lil Maher
22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)14 (DNF)14 (DNF)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN342182.0
998986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)6 (DUT)6 (DUT)ABN6ABNABNABNABN6622 (DNC)22 (DNC)96.0
102079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)76ABN7 (DUT)ABNABNABNABN8722 (DNC)22 (DNC)101.0
111148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott622 (DNC)9 (DUT)9 (DUT)814 (DNS)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)112.0
121755LeprechaunSabreJohn Carroll22 (DNC)22 (DNC)12 (DNF)13 (DNS)13 (DUT)13 (DUT)ABN13 (DUT)ABNABNABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)13 (DNS)121.0
131PacerPaul Cooper22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)622 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN922 (DNC)1013 (DNS)126.0
14359SabreRon Mason22 (DNC)22 (DNC)12 (DNF)13 (DNF)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN13 (DUT)13 (DUT)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)139.0
151008BSabreJohn Maher22 (DNC)22 (DNC)4422 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)140.0
161343GustySabreDi Floyd22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN13 (DUT)13 (DUT)22 (DNC)13 (DNS)149.0
174PacerMark Gillies22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)713 (DNS)152.0
181963OrrsumTasarTissa Jayasekera22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)14 (DNF)14 (DNS)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)160.0
181129Wind SpielSabreJohn Cooper22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)14 (DNF)14 (DNS)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)160.0
20152903LaserMark Gillies4096 (DUT)4096 (DUT)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)ABN22 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)22 (DNC)176.0
21 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Jan 2017
Race 2
14 Jan 2017
Race 3
21 Jan 2017
Race 4
21 Jan 2017
Race 5
4 Feb 2017
Race 6
4 Feb 2017
Race 7
25 Feb 2017
Race 8
25 Feb 2017
Race 9
4 Mar 2017
Race 10
4 Mar 2017
Race 11
18 Mar 2017
Race 12
18 Mar 2017
Race 13
1 Apr 2017
Race 14
1 Apr 2017
Race 15
8 Apr 2017
Race 16
8 Apr 2017
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
 
111111ABN1ABNABNABNABN12 (DNF)5 (DNF)18.0
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies223 (DNS)242ABN7 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)21.0
33039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health
  Judy Heath
7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)23ABN3 (DUT)ABNABNABNABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)43.0
4701Farr 6000 Ken Coulson
  Jenny Coulson
7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)35 (DNF)ABN7 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)4 (DUT)4 (DUT)44.0
53016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)1245.0
6 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Jan 2017
Race 2
14 Jan 2017
Race 3
21 Jan 2017
Race 4
21 Jan 2017
Race 5
4 Feb 2017
Race 6
4 Feb 2017
Race 7
25 Feb 2017
Race 8
25 Feb 2017
Race 9
4 Mar 2017
Race 10
4 Mar 2017
Race 11
18 Mar 2017
Race 12
18 Mar 2017
Race 13
1 Apr 2017
Race 14
1 Apr 2017
Race 15
8 Apr 2017
Race 16
8 Apr 2017
Score
12PacerPaul Cooper
  John Cooper
14 (DNC)14 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)30.0
21158Lady In RedSabreLyn Ashby4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)14 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)33.0
35GoodallPacerBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
24 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)ABNABNABNABN4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)34.0
3 entrants.    
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2018 SailRes