Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 14 Jan 2017 | Race 2 14 Jan 2017 | Race 3 21 Jan 2017 | Race 4 21 Jan 2017 | Race 5 4 Feb 2017 | Race 6 4 Feb 2017 | Race 7 25 Feb 2017 | Race 8 25 Feb 2017 | Race 9 4 Mar 2017 | Race 10 4 Mar 2017 | Race 11 18 Mar 2017 | Race 12 18 Mar 2017 | Race 13 1 Apr 2017 | Race 14 1 Apr 2017 | Race 15 8 Apr 2017 | Race 16 8 Apr 2017 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann - M | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 1 | 2 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11.0 | |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge - M | 3 | 2 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 1 | 1 | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 13.0 | |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony - M | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 7 (OCS) | 7 (DNF) | 2 | 3 | 22.0 | |
4 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott - M | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 4 | 4 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 34.0 | |
5 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd - M | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 44.0 | |
6 | 2153 | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald - M | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 5 | 5 | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 73.0 | ||
7 | 1792 | Swiper | Mosquito Cat | Ewan Watson - M | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 81.0 | |
8 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 14 Jan 2017 | Race 2 14 Jan 2017 | Race 3 21 Jan 2017 | Race 4 21 Jan 2017 | Race 5 4 Feb 2017 | Race 6 4 Feb 2017 | Race 7 25 Feb 2017 | Race 8 25 Feb 2017 | Race 9 4 Mar 2017 | Race 10 4 Mar 2017 | Race 11 18 Mar 2017 | Race 12 18 Mar 2017 | Race 13 1 Apr 2017 | Race 14 1 Apr 2017 | Race 15 8 Apr 2017 | Race 16 8 Apr 2017 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm - M | 1 | 1 | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 1 | 2 | ABN | 1 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 (DNS) | 9.0 | |
2 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke - M Toby Clarke - M | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | ABN | 3 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 4 | 2 | 18.0 | ||
3 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young - M | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | ABN | 2 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 6 | 4 | 19.0 | |
4 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins - M Elliott Hawkins - M | 5 | 22 (DNC) | 3 | 5 | 5 | 12 (DNS) | ABN | 5 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 4 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 30.0 | |
5 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis - M | 3 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 5 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 5 | 3 | 8 | 13 (DNS) | 34.0 | |
6 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg - M | 4 | 4 | 6 | 10 (DNS) | 3 | 4 | ABN | 4 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 7 | 22 (DNC) | 9 | 13 (DNS) | 41.0 | ||
7 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop - M Nick Freeman - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 6 (DUT) | 6 (DUT) | 6 | 5 | ABN | 7 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 2 | 5 | 5 | 13 (DNS) | 42.0 | |
8 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher - M Lil Maher - F | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 12 (DNF) | 12 (DNF) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 78.0 | |
9 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter - F | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 6 (DUT) | 6 (DUT) | ABN | 6 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 6 | 6 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 96.0 | |
10 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 7 | 6 | ABN | 7 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 8 | 7 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 101.0 | |
11 | 1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 9 (DNF) | 10 (DNS) | 11 (DUT) | 11 (DUT) | ABN | 11 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 13 (DNS) | 109.0 | |
12 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott - M | 6 | 22 (DNC) | 9 (DUT) | 9 (DUT) | 8 | 12 (DNS) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 110.0 | |
13 | 1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Paul Cooper - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 6 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 9 | 22 (DNC) | 10 | 13 (DNS) | 126.0 | ||
14 | 359 | Sabre | Ron Mason - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 9 (DNF) | 10 (DNF) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 10 (DUT) | 10 (DUT) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 127.0 | ||
15 | 1008B | Sabre | John Maher - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 140.0 | ||
16 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd - F | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 13 (DUT) | 13 (DUT) | 22 (DNC) | 13 (DNS) | 149.0 | |
17 | 4 | Pacer | Mark Gillies - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 7 | 13 (DNS) | 152.0 | ||
18 | 1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 12 (DNF) | 12 (DNS) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 156.0 | |
18 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 12 (DNF) | 12 (DNS) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 156.0 | |
20 | 152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies - M | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 176.0 | ||
21 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 14 Jan 2017 | Race 2 14 Jan 2017 | Race 3 21 Jan 2017 | Race 4 21 Jan 2017 | Race 5 4 Feb 2017 | Race 6 4 Feb 2017 | Race 7 25 Feb 2017 | Race 8 25 Feb 2017 | Race 9 4 Mar 2017 | Race 10 4 Mar 2017 | Race 11 18 Mar 2017 | Race 12 18 Mar 2017 | Race 13 1 Apr 2017 | Race 14 1 Apr 2017 | Race 15 8 Apr 2017 | Race 16 8 Apr 2017 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell - M - M | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ABN | 1 | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 1 | 2 (DNF) | 3 (DNF) | 1 | 8.0 | |
2 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies - M | 2 | 2 | 3 (DNS) | 2 | 4 | 2 | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 21.0 | |
3 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health - M Judy Heath - M | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | ABN | 3 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 43.0 | |
4 | 701 | Farr 6000 | Ken Coulson - M Jenny Coulson - F | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 5 (DNF) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 44.0 | ||
5 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason - M | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 45.0 | |
6 entrants. |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 14 Jan 2017 | Race 2 14 Jan 2017 | Race 3 21 Jan 2017 | Race 4 21 Jan 2017 | Race 5 4 Feb 2017 | Race 6 4 Feb 2017 | Race 7 25 Feb 2017 | Race 8 25 Feb 2017 | Race 9 4 Mar 2017 | Race 10 4 Mar 2017 | Race 11 18 Mar 2017 | Race 12 18 Mar 2017 | Race 13 1 Apr 2017 | Race 14 1 Apr 2017 | Race 15 8 Apr 2017 | Race 16 8 Apr 2017 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Pacer | Paul Cooper - M John Cooper - M | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 30.0 | ||
2 | 1158 | Lady In Red | Sabre | Lyn Ashby - F | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 33.0 | |
3 | 5 | Goodall | Pacer | Brett Houlden - M Blaze Houlden - M | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | ABN | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 34.0 | |
3 entrants. |
Race 114 Jan 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:43:31 | 0:52:44 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:44:14 | 0:53:37 | 2 |
3 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:44:49 | 0:54:19 | 3 |
1792 | Swiper | Mosquito Cat | Ewan Watson | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:35:43 | 0:30:08 | 1 |
2 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:36:26 | 0:32:14 | 2 | |
3 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 0:41:06 | 0:32:21 | 3 |
4 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | 0:40:46 | 0:32:36 | 4 | |
5 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:36:33 | 0:33:50 | 5 |
6 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | 0:55:26 | 0:44:20 | 6 |
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | DUT | ||||
152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:40:47 | 0:34:48 | 1 |
2 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:43:26 | 0:39:14 | 2 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Pacer | Paul Cooper John Cooper | 127.50 | 0:39:09 | 0:30:42 | 1 | |
2 | 5 | Goodall | Pacer | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 127.50 | 0:53:18 | 0:41:48 | 2 |
Race 214 Jan 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:46:18 | 0:56:07 | 1 |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:51:22 | 1:02:15 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:53:34 | 1:04:55 | 3 |
1792 | Swiper | Mosquito Cat | Ewan Watson | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:37:15 | 0:31:26 | 1 |
2 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 0:42:42 | 0:33:37 | 2 |
3 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:38:26 | 0:34:00 | 3 | |
4 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | 0:44:18 | 0:35:26 | 4 | |
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | DUT | ||||
152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:42:27 | 0:36:14 | 1 |
2 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:41:04 | 0:37:06 | 2 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 321 Jan 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:39:33 | 0:47:56 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:40:00 | 0:48:29 | 2 |
3 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | 0:45:46 | 0:55:28 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:39:43 | 0:31:16 | 1 |
2 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:36:56 | 0:32:41 | 2 | |
3 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:36:48 | 0:34:04 | 3 |
4 | 1008B | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:44:25 | 0:34:58 | 4 | |
5 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 0:44:35 | 0:35:06 | 5 |
6 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | 0:44:42 | 0:35:45 | 6 | |
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | DNF | 9 | |||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 127.00 | DNF | 9 | ||
680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | DUT | ||||
2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | DUT | ||||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:38:53 | 0:33:11 | 1 |
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNS | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Pacer | Paul Cooper John Cooper | 127.50 | 0:31:12 | 0:24:28 | 1 |
Race 421 Jan 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:40:36 | 0:49:12 | 1 |
2 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | 0:41:15 | 0:50:00 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:44:02 | 0:53:22 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:38:20 | 0:30:11 | 1 |
2 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:35:11 | 0:31:08 | 2 | |
3 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 0:40:34 | 0:31:56 | 3 |
4 | 1008B | Sabre | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:40:35 | 0:31:57 | 4 | |
5 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:35:35 | 0:32:56 | 5 |
6 | 1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | 0:53:08 | 0:41:40 | 6 | |
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 127.00 | DNS | 10 | ||
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | 127.00 | DNF | 10 | |||
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | DNS | 10 | |||
680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | DUT | ||||
2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | DUT | ||||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:36:45 | 0:31:22 | 1 |
2 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:36:16 | 0:32:45 | 2 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1158 | Lady In Red | Sabre | Lyn Ashby | 127.00 | 0:17:12 | 0:13:32 | 1 |
Race 54 Feb 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:56:13 | 1:08:08 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 1:04:01 | 1:17:35 | 2 |
3 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | 1:04:21 | 1:18:00 | 3 |
1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:47:30 | 0:40:05 | 1 |
2 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:51:23 | 0:40:27 | 2 |
3 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | 0:51:27 | 0:41:09 | 3 | |
4 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:49:55 | 0:44:10 | 4 | |
5 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:48:14 | 0:44:39 | 5 |
6 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:50:28 | 0:46:43 | 6 |
7 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden | 108.00 | 0:57:15 | 0:53:00 | 7 |
8 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | 1:11:23 | 0:57:06 | 8 |
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNF | 12 | ||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNF | 12 | ||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | DNF | 12 | ||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | DUT | ||||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:45:57 | 0:39:13 | 1 |
2 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health Judy Heath | 117.15 | 0:49:48 | 0:42:30 | 2 |
3 | 701 | Farr 6000 | Ken Coulson Jenny Coulson | 125.39 | 0:57:18 | 0:45:41 | 3 | |
4 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:55:35 | 0:50:12 | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 64 Feb 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:47:41 | 0:57:47 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:50:21 | 1:01:01 | 2 |
3 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | 0:55:15 | 1:06:58 | 3 |
1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:43:33 | 0:38:32 | 1 | |
2 | 680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:48:23 | 0:40:49 | 2 |
3 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:52:43 | 0:41:30 | 3 |
4 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | 0:52:42 | 0:42:09 | 4 | |
5 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:47:33 | 0:44:01 | 5 |
6 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden | 108.00 | 0:53:16 | 0:49:19 | 6 |
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | DNS | 12 | ||
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | DNF | 12 | ||
1129 | Wind Spiel | Sabre | John Cooper | 127.00 | DNS | 12 | ||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNS | 12 | ||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | DNS | 12 | ||
98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | DUT | ||||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:47:34 | 0:40:36 | 1 |
2 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:46:33 | 0:42:03 | 2 |
3 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health Judy Heath | 117.15 | 0:59:00 | 0:50:21 | 3 |
701 | Farr 6000 | Ken Coulson Jenny Coulson | 125.39 | DNF | 5 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 725 Feb 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:32:35 | 0:39:29 | 1 |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:32:39 | 0:39:34 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:32:51 | 0:39:49 | 3 |
4 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 80.00 | 0:32:41 | 0:40:51 | 4 |
1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 825 Feb 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:40:01 | 0:48:30 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:41:05 | 0:49:47 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:41:06 | 0:49:49 | 3 |
4 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 80.00 | 0:43:19 | 0:54:08 | 4 |
1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:36:46 | 0:31:01 | 1 |
2 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:41:27 | 0:32:38 | 2 |
3 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:36:57 | 0:32:41 | 3 | |
4 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | 0:42:49 | 0:34:15 | 4 | |
5 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 0:43:54 | 0:34:34 | 5 |
6 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:43:46 | 0:35:00 | 6 |
7 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:38:14 | 0:35:24 | 7 |
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | DUT | ||||
2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden | DUT | ||||
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:38:35 | 0:32:56 | 1 |
3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health Judy Heath | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 94 Mar 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 104 Mar 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 1118 Mar 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 1218 Mar 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 131 Apr 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | % | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:41:51 | 0:50:43 | 0.0 | 1 |
2 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 0:41:54 | 0:50:47 | 0.0 | 2 |
3 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:41:59 | 0:50:53 | 0.0 | 3 |
4 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | 0:43:49 | 0:53:06 | 0.0 | 4 |
5 | 2153 | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 93.00 | 0:57:04 | 1:03:49 | 4.0 | 5 | |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | OCS | 0.0 | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:37:52 | 0:31:57 | 1 |
2 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:37:24 | 0:34:37 | 2 |
3 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | 0:38:00 | 0:35:11 | 3 |
4 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:38:54 | 0:36:01 | 4 |
5 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 0:47:09 | 0:37:07 | 5 |
6 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:47:03 | 0:37:38 | 6 |
7 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | 0:49:49 | 0:39:51 | 7 | |
8 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden | 108.00 | 0:46:42 | 0:43:14 | 8 |
9 | 1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | 1:02:32 | 0:49:02 | 9 | |
2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | DUT | |||||
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | DUT | |||||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:45:11 | 0:38:34 | 1 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 141 Apr 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:42:49 | 0:51:53 | 1 |
2 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 0:43:58 | 0:53:17 | 2 |
3 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:44:24 | 0:53:49 | 3 |
4 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | 0:45:00 | 0:54:32 | 4 |
5 | 2153 | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 93.00 | 0:51:55 | 0:55:49 | 5 | |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | DNF | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:40:38 | 0:34:17 | 1 |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:38:42 | 0:35:50 | 2 |
3 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 0:45:32 | 0:35:51 | 3 |
4 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | 0:38:52 | 0:35:59 | 4 |
5 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:39:38 | 0:36:41 | 5 |
6 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:46:16 | 0:37:00 | 6 |
7 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden | 108.00 | 0:44:19 | 0:41:02 | 7 |
2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | DUT | |||||
359 | Sabre | Ron Mason | DUT | |||||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | DNF | 2 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 158 Apr 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:47:36 | 0:57:41 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:48:15 | 0:58:29 | 2 |
3 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 0:48:30 | 0:58:47 | 3 |
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | 0:40:16 | 0:33:58 | 1 |
2 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | 0:37:01 | 0:34:16 | 2 |
3 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:38:02 | 0:35:13 | 3 |
4 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:40:17 | 0:35:38 | 4 | |
5 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:39:47 | 0:36:50 | 5 |
6 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:46:52 | 0:36:54 | 6 |
7 | 4 | Pacer | Mark Gillies | 127.50 | 0:47:16 | 0:37:04 | 7 | |
8 | 1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | 0:47:41 | 0:37:32 | 8 |
9 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | 0:47:29 | 0:37:59 | 9 | |
10 | 1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | 0:54:47 | 0:42:58 | 10 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | 0:47:37 | 0:40:38 | 1 |
3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | DNF | 3 | ||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | DUT | ||||
701 | Farr 6000 | Ken Coulson Jenny Coulson | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 168 Apr 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:58:06 | 1:10:25 | 1 |
2 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 0:58:12 | 1:10:32 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 1:04:01 | 1:17:35 | 3 |
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher Lil Maher | 108.00 | 0:40:20 | 0:37:20 | 1 |
2 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 113.00 | 0:44:25 | 0:39:18 | 2 | |
3 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:44:25 | 0:41:07 | 3 |
4 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernie Young | 127.00 | 0:54:00 | 0:42:31 | 4 |
1755 | Leprechaun | Sabre | John Carroll | 127.00 | DNS | 13 | ||
1 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Paul Cooper | 127.50 | DNS | 13 | |||
680 | Beast | Impulse | Russell Denholm | 118.50 | DNS | 13 | ||
1414 | Swashbuckler | Sabre | Steve Phillis | 127.00 | DNS | 13 | ||
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 125.00 | DNS | 13 | |||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | DNS | 13 | ||
2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | DNS | 13 | ||
4 | Pacer | Mark Gillies | 127.50 | DNS | 13 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | UOME | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:48:52 | 0:41:42 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason | 117.15 | 0:55:07 | 0:47:02 | 2 |
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | DUT | ||||
701 | Farr 6000 | Ken Coulson Jenny Coulson | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|