SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
2017 Australia Day Regatta

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Jan 2017
Race 2
28 Jan 2017
Race 3
28 Jan 2017
Score
11810Now What?Mosquito Sloop + SpinColin McEwan1214.0
2AUS313Goodall DesignViper SloopBrett Goodall2125.0
2 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Jan 2017
Race 2
28 Jan 2017
Race 3
28 Jan 2017
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan1113.0
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart RidgeBendigo YC3227.0
31785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone2338.0
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael AnthonyBendigo YC45413.0
53052Magic MarinePaper TigerJake McDonald54514.0
61825Mosquito CatMark O Halloran8 (DNF)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)24.0
7 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Jan 2017
Race 2
28 Jan 2017
Race 3
28 Jan 2017
Score
1680Wilde NotsBlazer 740 Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
1326.0
22924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Tom Cobden
CCSC2158.0
2680BeastImpulseRussell DenholmBendigo YC3238.0
4Aus 21Black JackFlying DutchmanP Bartels76114.0
52Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
Bendigo YC84416.0
6510IcemanImpulseDenny Kerr55818.0
7373ImpulsePeter Weiss68721.0
81955BoltNs14Paul Dillon97622.0
9557Alive & KickingImpulseMonica JonesRMYS413 (DNC)13 (DNC)30.0
102591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
Bendigo YC10913 (DNF)32.0
112491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
Bendigo YC1113 (DNC)13 (DNC)37.0
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Jan 2017
Race 2
28 Jan 2017
Race 3
28 Jan 2017
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie YoungBendigo YC1214.0
21414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis217 (DNF)10.0
32492Dancing Pirate PacerJess Vize34411.0
498986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter45312.0
5925SterlingSabreLil Maher56213.0
6196899Laser RadialHugo Begg7 (DNC)37 (DNC)17.0
6 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Jan 2017
Race 2
28 Jan 2017
Race 3
28 Jan 2017
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
3 (OCS)115.0
13039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health1225.0
2 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 6 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Jan 2017
Race 2
28 Jan 2017
Race 3
28 Jan 2017
Score
1BN 56ShearwaterBoomerang 20 DK Tim Steiner2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNF)6.0
1 entrants.    

Division 7 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Jan 2017
Race 2
28 Jan 2017
Race 3
28 Jan 2017
Score
11088PhantomMinnowLachlan Vise1113.0
2 entrants.    

Race 128 Jan 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11810Now What?Mosquito Sloop + SpinColin McEwan75.51:07:411:29:381
2AUS313Goodall DesignViper SloopBrett Goodall68.01:04:281:34:482

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.51:04:461:12:211
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.51:02:391:15:562
31752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.51:05:461:19:433
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony80.01:06:241:23:004
53052Magic MarinePaper TigerJake McDonald93.01:29:281:36:125
1825Mosquito CatMark O Halloran80.0DNF8

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680Wilde NotsBlazer 740 Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.01:16:091:10:301
22924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Tom Cobden
108.01:16:201:10:402
3680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.51:24:401:11:263
4557Alive & KickingImpulseMonica Jones118.51:24:511:11:364
5510IcemanImpulseDenny Kerr118.51:25:191:11:595
6373ImpulsePeter Weiss118.51:25:201:12:006
7Aus 21Black JackFlying DutchmanP Bartels93.01:07:271:12:317
82Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.01:25:451:15:538
91955BoltNs14Paul Dillon108.01:24:371:18:209
102591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.01:24:511:18:3310
112491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
108.01:25:191:18:5911

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.01:13:270:57:501
21414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.01:24:191:06:232
32492Dancing Pirate PacerJess Vize127.51:26:091:07:343
498986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.01:25:301:08:244
5925SterlingSabreLil Maher127.01:32:191:12:415

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health117.21:35:451:21:431
3038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
117.2OCS3

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11088PhantomMinnowLachlan Vise168.51:05:350:38:551

Race 228 Jan 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS313Goodall DesignViper SloopBrett Goodall68.00:48:011:10:361
21810Now What?Mosquito Sloop + SpinColin McEwan75.50:54:501:12:372

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.50:48:250:54:051
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:48:310:58:482
31785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.50:48:530:59:153
43052Magic MarinePaper TigerJake McDonald93.01:00:451:05:194
51812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony80.00:52:491:06:015

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Tom Cobden
108.00:44:070:40:501
2680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.50:50:000:42:112
3680Wilde NotsBlazer 740 Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.00:45:590:42:343
42Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.00:50:190:44:314
5510IcemanImpulseDenny Kerr118.50:53:390:45:165
6Aus 21Black JackFlying DutchmanP Bartels93.00:42:350:45:476
71955BoltNs14Paul Dillon108.00:50:290:46:447
8373ImpulsePeter Weiss118.50:56:050:47:198
92591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:52:590:49:039

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.00:39:360:31:101
2795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:40:170:31:432
3196899Laser RadialHugo Begg125.00:41:220:33:053
42492Dancing Pirate PacerJess Vize127.50:44:070:34:364
598986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:44:110:35:205
6925SterlingSabreLil Maher127.00:46:090:36:206

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
117.20:33:470:28:501
23039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health117.20:36:290:31:082

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11088PhantomMinnowLachlan Vise168.50:30:180:17:581

Race 328 Jan 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11810Now What?Mosquito Sloop + SpinColin McEwan75.50:52:571:10:071
2AUS313Goodall DesignViper SloopBrett Goodall68.00:51:081:15:112

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.50:53:441:00:021
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:52:471:03:582
31785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.50:53:401:05:033
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony80.00:54:511:08:334
53052Magic MarinePaper TigerJake McDonald93.01:06:441:11:455

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1Aus 21Black JackFlying DutchmanP Bartels93.00:48:100:51:471
2680Wilde NotsBlazer 740 Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
108.00:58:220:54:022
3680BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.51:06:290:56:063
42Pacer No SpinnakerChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
113.01:03:250:56:074
52924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Tom Cobden
108.01:01:540:57:185
61955BoltNs14Paul Dillon108.01:05:591:01:056
7373ImpulsePeter Weiss118.51:17:281:05:227
8510IcemanImpulseDenny Kerr118.51:17:351:05:288
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.0DNF13

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie Young127.00:51:450:40:441
2925SterlingSabreLil Maher127.01:02:420:49:222
398986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.01:05:240:52:193
42492Dancing Pirate PacerJess Vize127.51:08:500:53:594
1414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis127.0DNF7

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
117.20:48:080:41:051
23039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health117.20:56:220:48:062

Division 6, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
BN 56ShearwaterBoomerang 20 DK Tim Steiner125.4DNF2

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11088PhantomMinnowLachlan Vise168.50:57:000:33:491
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes