SailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
Australia Day Regatta 2017
Username
Password

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Jan 2017
Race 2
28 Jan 2017
Race 3
28 Jan 2017
Score
11810Now What?Mosquito Sloop + SpinColin McEwan1214.0
2AUS313Goodall DesignViper SloopBrett Goodall2125.0
2 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Jan 2017
Race 2
28 Jan 2017
Race 3
28 Jan 2017
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan1113.0
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart RidgeBendigo YC3227.0
31785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone2338.0
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael AnthonyBendigo YC45413.0
53052Magic MarinePaper TigerJake McDonald54514.0
61825Mosquito CatMark O Halloran7 (DNF)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)21.0
7 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Jan 2017
Race 2
28 Jan 2017
Race 3
28 Jan 2017
Score
12039BuckslunchNs14Wayne Hale
  Sophie Martin
1326.0
22924Loddon CallingTasarChas Thompson
  Tom Cobden
CCSC2158.0
2680BeastImpulseRussell DenholmBendigo YC3238.0
4Aus 21Black JackFlying DutchmanP Bartels76114.0
5551Hard Reign145Chris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
Bendigo YC84416.0
6510IcemanImpulseDenny Kerr55818.0
7373ImpulsePeter Weiss68721.0
81955BoltNs14Paul Dillon97622.0
9557Alive & KickingImpulseMonica JonesRMYS413 (DNC)13 (DNC)30.0
102591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
Bendigo YC10913 (DNF)32.0
112491Think Positive IITasarHugo Dunlop
  Nick Freeman
Bendigo YC1113 (DNC)13 (DNC)37.0
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Jan 2017
Race 2
28 Jan 2017
Race 3
28 Jan 2017
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernie YoungBendigo YC1214.0
21414SwashbucklerSabreSteve Phillis217 (DNF)10.0
32492Dancing Pirate PacerJess Vize34411.0
498986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter45312.0
5925SterlingSabreLil Maher56213.0
6169427Laser 4.7Hugo Begg7 (DNC)37 (DNC)17.0
6 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Jan 2017
Race 2
28 Jan 2017
Race 3
28 Jan 2017
Score
13038UOMETimpenny 670 Doug Carswell
  Ken Mann
3 (OCS)115.0
13039Flying CircusTimpenny 670 Rob Health1225.0
2 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 6 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Jan 2017
Race 2
28 Jan 2017
Race 3
28 Jan 2017
Score
1BN 56ShearwaterBoomerang 20 DK Tim Steiner (DNC) (DNC) (DNF)0.0
1 entrants.    

Division 7 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Jan 2017
Race 2
28 Jan 2017
Race 3
28 Jan 2017
Score
11088PhantomMinnowLachlan Vise1113.0
2 entrants.    
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2018 SailRes