SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes YC Regatta
Minnows April 2017

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
22 Apr 2017
Race 2
22 Apr 2017
Score
11106GriffinMinnowTom Warner112.0
21134Speed AwayMinnowHamish Cowell224.0
31218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff347.0
41194Quantum LeapMinnowEd Warner7310.0
51199Lion HeartMinnowSam Backwell6511.0
51215Salt And PepperMinnowSally Danks5611.0
71186Tidal WaveMinnowRuby Backwell4913.0
81050WarriorMinnowDarcy Disney10717.0
91210Bob The BoatMinnowCampbell Cowell11819.0
91145Blondes AwayMinnowChloe Warner91019.0
11502Oskar WildMinnowOskar Watkinson81220.0
12990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose131124.0
13754IndependentMinnowPaul Wilson141327.0
1326550 BucksMinnowSpencer Zizman121527.0
15253RiveriaMinnowHarry Booth151833.0
16290GarfieldMinnowSam McVilly21 (DNF)1435.0
17902TanglesMinnowAveril Watkinson21 (DNF)1637.0
181205Sam I AmMinnowJay Cleland21 (DNF)1738.0
20 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 122 Apr 2017

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11106GriffinMinnowTom Warner168.50:21:430:12:531
21134Speed AwayMinnowHamish Cowell168.50:22:150:13:122
31218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.50:22:400:13:273
41186Tidal WaveMinnowRuby Backwell168.50:22:450:13:304
51215Salt And PepperMinnowSally Danks168.50:23:040:13:415
61199Lion HeartMinnowSam Backwell168.50:23:200:13:506
71194Quantum LeapMinnowEd Warner168.50:23:210:13:517
8502Oskar WildMinnowOskar Watkinson168.50:23:260:13:548
91145Blondes AwayMinnowChloe Warner168.50:23:560:14:129
101050WarriorMinnowDarcy Disney168.50:24:230:14:2810
111210Bob The BoatMinnowCampbell Cowell168.50:24:460:14:4111
1226550 BucksMinnowSpencer Zizman168.50:26:050:15:2812
13990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose168.50:26:150:15:3413
14754IndependentMinnowPaul Wilson168.50:26:250:15:4014
15253RiveriaMinnowHarry Booth168.50:26:350:15:4615
1205Sam I AmMinnowJay Cleland168.5DNF21
902TanglesMinnowAveril Watkinson168.5DNF21
290GarfieldMinnowSam McVilly168.5DNF21

Race 222 Apr 2017

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11106GriffinMinnowTom Warner168.50:19:180:11:271
21134Speed AwayMinnowHamish Cowell168.50:19:230:11:302
31194Quantum LeapMinnowEd Warner168.50:19:440:11:423
41218Wicked WeaselMinnowTaj Duff168.50:19:470:11:444
51199Lion HeartMinnowSam Backwell168.50:19:540:11:485
61215Salt And PepperMinnowSally Danks168.50:21:550:13:006
71050WarriorMinnowDarcy Disney168.50:22:380:13:257
81210Bob The BoatMinnowCampbell Cowell168.50:23:030:13:408
91186Tidal WaveMinnowRuby Backwell168.50:23:120:13:469
101145Blondes AwayMinnowChloe Warner168.50:23:330:13:5810
11990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose168.50:23:580:14:1311
12502Oskar WildMinnowOskar Watkinson168.50:25:570:15:2412
13754IndependentMinnowPaul Wilson168.50:28:050:16:4013
14290GarfieldMinnowSam McVilly168.50:29:420:17:3714
1526550 BucksMinnowSpencer Zizman168.50:30:130:17:5615
16902TanglesMinnowAveril Watkinson168.50:30:150:17:5716
171205Sam I AmMinnowJay Cleland168.50:31:490:18:5217
18253RiveriaMinnowHarry Booth168.50:32:420:19:2418
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes