SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
ICE BREAKER REGATTA 2017

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Sep 2017
Race 2
24 Sep 2017
Race 3
24 Sep 2017
Race 4
24 Sep 2017
Score
1313Goodall Design Viper SloopBrett GoodallBEYCABN2215.0
2AUS 229NIGELTaipan 4.9 CatDavid ParkerMCYCABN1110 (DNS)12.0
9 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Sep 2017
Race 2
24 Sep 2017
Race 3
24 Sep 2017
Race 4
24 Sep 2017
Score
11792SwiperMosquito CatEwan WatsonABN115 (DNF)7.0
21709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPhilip WatsonLBYCABN225 (DNS)9.0
31732Slip KnotMosquito SloopDonovan Bailey
  Sarah Bailey
MCYCABN5 (DNC)35 (DNF)13.0
4 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Sep 2017
Race 2
24 Sep 2017
Race 3
24 Sep 2017
Race 4
24 Sep 2017
Score
163Too Hard BasketImpulseMatthew DraperNEWHAVEN YACHT SQUADRONABN2136.0
2199246Tangled FerretLaser RadialSimon MerrittMCYCABN3227.0
32733ZAPTasarMark BulkaMCYCABN44513.0
4AUS 500HagarOk DinghyGrant DurranRGYCABN53614.0
5AUS 793Bonus125Guy Bancroft
  Louis Chapman
MCCYCABN113 (DNF)115.0
62518IN CONTENTContenderJOSEPH RANDALLABN13 (DNF)13 (DNF)430.0
7AUS 730Time MachineOk DinghySimon HunterRGYCABN613 (DNS)13 (DNC)32.0
8962BeastImpulseRussell DenholmCCSCABN13 (DNF)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)39.0
12 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Sep 2017
Race 2
24 Sep 2017
Race 3
24 Sep 2017
Race 4
24 Sep 2017
Score
198986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Ewan WatsonBEYCABN1113.0
3 entrants.    

Division 7 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
23 Sep 2017
Race 2
24 Sep 2017
Race 3
24 Sep 2017
Race 4
24 Sep 2017
Score
1 entrants.    

Race 123 Sep 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 7, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 224 Sep 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 229NIGELTaipan 4.9 CatDavid Parker76.50:55:551:13:051
2313Goodall Design Viper SloopBrett Goodall68.00:52:201:16:572

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson82.50:54:331:06:071
21709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.50:57:261:09:372

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 793Bonus125Guy Bancroft
  Louis Chapman
123.00:50:490:41:181
263Too Hard BasketImpulseMatthew Draper118.50:52:490:44:342
3199246Tangled FerretLaser RadialSimon Merritt118.50:54:190:45:503
42733ZAPTasarMark Bulka108.00:51:460:47:554
5AUS 500HagarOk DinghyGrant Durran115.50:56:180:48:445
6AUS 730Time MachineOk DinghySimon Hunter115.50:57:390:49:546
962BeastImpulseRussell Denholm118.5DNF13
2518IN CONTENTContenderJOSEPH RANDALL106.5DNF13

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
198986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Ewan Watson125.00:53:440:42:591

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 324 Sep 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 229NIGELTaipan 4.9 CatDavid Parker76.50:41:110:53:501
2313Goodall Design Viper SloopBrett Goodall68.00:39:300:58:052

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson82.50:41:190:50:041
21709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.50:47:140:57:152
31732Slip KnotMosquito SloopDonovan Bailey
  Sarah Bailey
80.00:46:460:58:273

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
163Too Hard BasketImpulseMatthew Draper118.50:38:080:32:101
2199246Tangled FerretLaser RadialSimon Merritt118.50:40:500:34:272
3AUS 500HagarOk DinghyGrant Durran115.50:42:440:36:593
42733ZAPTasarMark Bulka108.00:41:280:38:234
AUS 793Bonus125Guy Bancroft
  Louis Chapman
123.0DNF13
AUS 730Time MachineOk DinghySimon Hunter115.5DNS13
2518IN CONTENTContenderJOSEPH RANDALL106.5DNF13

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
198986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Ewan Watson125.00:35:060:28:041

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 424 Sep 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1313Goodall Design Viper SloopBrett Goodall68.00:49:101:12:181
AUS 229NIGELTaipan 4.9 CatDavid Parker76.5DNS10

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1792SwiperMosquito CatEwan Watson82.5DNF5
1709Carbon CopyMosquito CatPhilip Watson82.5DNS5
1732Slip KnotMosquito SloopDonovan Bailey
  Sarah Bailey
80.0DNF5

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS 793Bonus125Guy Bancroft
  Louis Chapman
123.00:47:150:38:241
2199246Tangled FerretLaser RadialSimon Merritt118.50:52:290:44:172
363Too Hard BasketImpulseMatthew Draper118.50:52:470:44:323
42518IN CONTENTContenderJOSEPH RANDALL106.50:49:460:46:434
52733ZAPTasarMark Bulka108.00:51:110:47:235
6AUS 500HagarOk DinghyGrant Durran115.50:56:240:48:496

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
198986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Ewan Watson125.00:51:410:41:201

Division 7, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes