SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Motor Yacht Club
Twilight 2017-2018

Series scores

Fleet - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewClubRace 1
12 Oct 2017
Race 2
26 Oct 2017
Race 3
9 Nov 2017
Race 4
23 Nov 2017
Race 5
7 Dec 2017
Race 6
21 Dec 2017
Race 7
18 Jan 2018
Race 8
25 Jan 2018
Race 9
8 Feb 2018
Race 10
22 Feb 2018
Race 11
8 Mar 2018
Race 12
22 Mar 2018
Score
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 3Mario Barbieri8 (DNC)111 (DNC)16 (DNS)24413 (DNC)13 (DNC)1633.0
2sar411SarahBinks 302Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
342107 (DNC)910 (DNC)7164236.0
3stopStop The ClockAustral 20 3Steve Beashel8 (DNC)386.5219 (DNF)239813 (DNC)41.5
4TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 2Derek Haagsma48 (DNC)656 (DNF)79 (DNF)3542842.0
5quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
8 (DNC)8 (DNC)447 (DNC)12 (DNC)16715943.0
6forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat3Byron Douglas16137 (DNC)810 (DNC)10 (DNC)12 (DNF)12 (DNF)11 (DNC)147.0
7paPanaceaNoelex 25 2Liz Trainor5556.56 (DNF)510 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)103752.5
8MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 12David Holter8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)112 (DNC)35213 (DNC)11 (DNC)554.0
9safSaffireNoelex 25 2Mark Barclay8 (DNC)211 (DNC)87 (DNC)310 (DNC)10 (DNC)413 (DNC)11 (DNC)355.0
10Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg Heins7 (DNF)8 (DNC)712 (DNC)7 (DNC)629 (DNS)8311 (DNC)13 (DNC)57.0
11ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK 3Stuart MacKinnon28 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)410 (DNC)113 (DNC)811 (DNC)13 (DNC)62.0
12TanTaninaSonata 26 2Peter Mosbey8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)27 (DNC)12 (DNC)9 (DNF)10 (DNC)9211 (DNC)13 (DNC)66.0
13moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 2Peter Banham8 (DNC)8 (DNC)312 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)7469.0
14sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 3Chris Wragg8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)5613 (DNC)77.0
15pe44PanacheSonata 7 3Paul Cahir8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)97 (DNC)1010 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)711 (DNC)1079.0
16renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)2Michael Groves8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)613 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)83.0
17theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)2Lyndon David8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)510 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)84.0
18bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 3Michael Maragos8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)91186.0
19sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK 3Daniel Fengler8 (DNC)8 (DNC)10 (DNF)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)88.0
20anNT234AnaisSportcraft 203John Nightingale8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)89.0
20kesKest 2Gilcraft 273David Bain8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)89.0
20greGremlinSunmaid 20 3Robert Funstin8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)89.0
20goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 3James Marsh8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)12 (DNF)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)89.0
20ceiCeilidhAquarius 233Paul Tozer8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)89.0
20renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)2Terence Robertson8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)89.0
20bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK 2Peter Mosbey8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)89.0
20bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 3Michael Groves8 (DNC)8 (DNC)11 (DNC)12 (DNC)7 (DNC)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)10 (DNC)13 (DNC)13 (DNC)11 (DNC)13 (DNC)89.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Race 112 Oct 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat3Byron Douglas1:35:230.4770:45:2910.4930.5200.539
2ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK 3Stuart MacKinnon1:35:080.4990:47:2820.5140.5400.540
3sar411SarahBinks 302Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:14:500.6870:51:2430.6870.6870.687
4TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 2Derek Haagsma1:17:410.6690:51:5840.6660.6620.662
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 2Liz Trainor1:14:580.7120:53:2250.7020.6860.686
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg HeinsDNF0.69670.696
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 12David HolterDNC0.72780.727
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 3Steve BeashelDNC0.56080.560
TanTaninaSonata 26 2Peter MosbeyDNC0.70580.705
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)2Terence RobertsonDNC0.76080.760
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
DNC0.83480.834
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)2Lyndon DavidDNC0.74080.740
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 3Chris WraggDNC0.54080.540
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK 3Daniel FenglerDNC0.48780.487
pe44PanacheSonata 7 3Paul CahirDNC0.58480.584
safSaffireNoelex 25 2Mark BarclayDNC0.63580.635
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 203John NightingaleDNC0.53380.533
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 2Peter BanhamDNC0.68980.689
kesKest 2Gilcraft 273David BainDNC0.45080.450
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 3Mario BarbieriDNC0.54580.545
greGremlinSunmaid 20 3Robert FunstinDNC0.49580.495
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 3James MarshDNC0.60380.603
ceiCeilidhAquarius 233Paul TozerDNC0.53880.538
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK 2Peter MosbeyDNC0.68680.686
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 3Michael MaragosDNC0.60380.603
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 3Michael GrovesDNC0.54080.540
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)2Michael GrovesDNC0.70280.702

Race 226 Oct 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 3Mario Barbieri1:18:000.5450:42:3010.5630.5940.646
2safSaffireNoelex 25 2Mark Barclay1:16:510.6350:48:4820.6430.6560.656
3stopStop The ClockAustral 20 3Steve Beashel1:30:000.5600:50:2430.5600.5600.560
4sar411SarahBinks 302Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:14:230.6870:51:0640.6840.6780.678
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 2Liz Trainor1:12:510.7020:51:0850.6980.6920.692
6forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat3Byron Douglas1:46:510.4930:52:4060.4850.4720.472
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 12David HolterDNC0.72780.727
TanTaninaSonata 26 2Peter MosbeyDNC0.70580.705
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK 3Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.51480.514
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)2Terence RobertsonDNC0.76080.760
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg HeinsDNC0.69680.696
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 2Derek HaagsmaDNC0.66680.666
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
DNC0.83480.834
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)2Lyndon DavidDNC0.74080.740
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 3Chris WraggDNC0.54080.540
pe44PanacheSonata 7 3Paul CahirDNC0.58480.584
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK 3Daniel FenglerDNC0.48780.487
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 203John NightingaleDNC0.53380.533
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 2Peter BanhamDNC0.68980.689
kesKest 2Gilcraft 273David BainDNC0.45080.450
greGremlinSunmaid 20 3Robert FunstinDNC0.49580.495
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 3James MarshDNC0.60380.603
ceiCeilidhAquarius 233Paul TozerDNC0.53880.538
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK 2Peter MosbeyDNC0.68680.686
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 3Michael MaragosDNC0.60380.603
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 3Michael GrovesDNC0.54080.540
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)2Michael GrovesDNC0.70280.702

Race 39 Nov 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat3Byron Douglas0:58:180.4850:28:1610.5000.5260.526
2sar411SarahBinks 302Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
0:43:430.6840:29:5420.6900.7010.701
3moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 2Peter Banham0:43:370.6890:30:0330.6940.7030.703
4quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0:36:450.8340:30:3940.8340.8340.834
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 2Liz Trainor0:43:580.6980:30:4150.6980.6970.697
6TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 2Derek Haagsma0:46:300.6660:30:5860.6630.6590.659
7Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg Heins0:46:240.6960:32:1770.6830.6610.661
8stopStop The ClockAustral 20 3Steve Beashel0:58:580.5600:33:0180.5450.5200.520
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK 3Daniel FenglerDNF0.487100.487
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 12David HolterDNC0.727110.727
TanTaninaSonata 26 2Peter MosbeyDNC0.705110.705
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK 3Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.514110.514
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)2Terence RobertsonDNC0.760110.760
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)2Lyndon DavidDNC0.740110.740
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 3Chris WraggDNC0.540110.540
pe44PanacheSonata 7 3Paul CahirDNC0.584110.584
safSaffireNoelex 25 2Mark BarclayDNC0.643110.643
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 203John NightingaleDNC0.533110.533
kesKest 2Gilcraft 273David BainDNC0.450110.450
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 3Mario BarbieriDNC0.563110.563
greGremlinSunmaid 20 3Robert FunstinDNC0.495110.495
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 3James MarshDNC0.603110.603
ceiCeilidhAquarius 233Paul TozerDNC0.538110.538
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK 2Peter MosbeyDNC0.686110.686
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 3Michael MaragosDNC0.603110.603
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 3Michael GrovesDNC0.540110.540
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)2Michael GrovesDNC0.702110.702

Race 423 Nov 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 3Mario Barbieri1:37:150.5630:54:4510.5780.6040.604
2TanTaninaSonata 26 2Peter Mosbey1:18:160.7050:55:1020.7220.7500.750
3forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat3Byron Douglas1:52:350.5000:56:1730.5080.5210.521
4quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
1:10:180.8340:58:3740.8340.8350.835
5TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 2Derek Haagsma1:28:330.6630:58:4250.6630.6630.663
6stopStop The ClockAustral 20 3Steve Beashel1:50:040.5450:59:596.50.5410.5330.533
7paPanaceaNoelex 25 2Liz Trainor1:25:570.6980:59:596.50.6920.6830.683
8safSaffireNoelex 25 2Mark Barclay1:35:440.6431:01:3380.6320.6130.613
9pe44PanacheSonata 7 3Paul Cahir1:45:400.5841:01:4290.5740.5560.556
10sar411SarahBinks 302Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:30:050.6901:02:09100.6760.6520.652
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK 3Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.514120.514
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)2Terence RobertsonDNC0.760120.760
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg HeinsDNC0.683120.683
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)2Lyndon DavidDNC0.740120.740
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 3Chris WraggDNC0.540120.540
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 12David HolterDNC0.727120.727
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK 3Daniel FenglerDNC0.487120.487
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 203John NightingaleDNC0.533120.533
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 2Peter BanhamDNC0.694120.694
kesKest 2Gilcraft 273David BainDNC0.450120.450
greGremlinSunmaid 20 3Robert FunstinDNC0.495120.495
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 3James MarshDNC0.603120.603
ceiCeilidhAquarius 233Paul TozerDNC0.538120.538
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK 2Peter MosbeyDNC0.686120.686
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 3Michael MaragosDNC0.603120.603
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 3Michael GrovesDNC0.540120.540
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)2Michael GrovesDNC0.702120.702

Race 57 Dec 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 12David Holter1:00:270.7270:43:5610.7270.7270.727
2stopStop The ClockAustral 20 3Steve Beashel1:25:000.5410:45:5920.5320.5170.517
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 2Derek HaagsmaDNF0.66360.663
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 3Mario BarbieriDNS0.57860.578
paPanaceaNoelex 25 2Liz TrainorDNF0.69260.692
safSaffireNoelex 25 2Mark BarclayDNC0.63270.632
TanTaninaSonata 26 2Peter MosbeyDNC0.72270.722
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK 3Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.51470.514
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)2Terence RobertsonDNC0.76070.760
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg HeinsDNC0.68370.683
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
DNC0.83470.834
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)2Lyndon DavidDNC0.74070.740
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 3Chris WraggDNC0.54070.540
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK 3Daniel FenglerDNC0.48770.487
pe44PanacheSonata 7 3Paul CahirDNC0.57470.574
sar411SarahBinks 302Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.67670.676
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 203John NightingaleDNC0.53370.533
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 2Peter BanhamDNC0.69470.694
kesKest 2Gilcraft 273David BainDNC0.45070.450
greGremlinSunmaid 20 3Robert FunstinDNC0.49570.495
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 3James MarshDNC0.60370.603
forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat3Byron DouglasDNC0.50870.508
ceiCeilidhAquarius 233Paul TozerDNC0.53870.538
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK 2Peter MosbeyDNC0.68670.686
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 3Michael MaragosDNC0.60370.603
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 3Michael GrovesDNC0.54070.540
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)2Michael GrovesDNC0.70270.702

Race 621 Dec 2017

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1stopStop The ClockAustral 20 3Steve Beashel1:24:020.5320:44:4210.5360.5430.543
2hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 3Mario Barbieri1:17:440.5780:44:5520.5810.5870.587
3safSaffireNoelex 25 2Mark Barclay1:11:430.6320:45:1930.6340.6370.637
4ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK 3Stuart MacKinnon1:28:480.5140:45:3840.5140.5140.514
5paPanaceaNoelex 25 2Liz Trainor1:06:000.6920:45:4050.6920.6920.692
6Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg Heins1:09:500.6830:47:4160.6720.6540.654
7TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 2Derek Haagsma1:12:300.6630:48:0470.6510.6300.630
8forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat3Byron Douglas1:36:100.5080:48:5180.4960.4750.475
9sar411SarahBinks 302Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:13:020.6760:49:2290.6570.6250.625
10pe44PanacheSonata 7 3Paul Cahir1:29:450.5740:51:31100.5570.5280.509
TanTaninaSonata 26 2Peter MosbeyDNC0.722120.722
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)2Terence RobertsonDNC0.760120.760
quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
DNC0.834120.834
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)2Lyndon DavidDNC0.740120.740
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 3Chris WraggDNC0.540120.540
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 12David HolterDNC0.727120.727
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK 3Daniel FenglerDNC0.487120.487
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 203John NightingaleDNC0.533120.533
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 2Peter BanhamDNC0.694120.694
kesKest 2Gilcraft 273David BainDNC0.450120.450
greGremlinSunmaid 20 3Robert FunstinDNC0.495120.495
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 3James MarshDNC0.603120.603
ceiCeilidhAquarius 233Paul TozerDNC0.538120.538
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK 2Peter MosbeyDNC0.686120.686
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 3Michael MaragosDNC0.603120.603
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 3Michael GrovesDNC0.540120.540
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)2Michael GrovesDNC0.702120.702

Race 718 Jan 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0:48:100.8340:40:1010.8620.9091.002
2Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg Heins1:05:000.6720:43:4020.6950.7320.743
3MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 12David Holter1:06:250.7270:48:1730.7270.7270.727
4hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 3Mario Barbieri1:25:130.5810:49:3040.5760.5670.567
5theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)2Lyndon David1:11:000.7400:52:3250.7180.6810.680
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 3Steve BeashelDNF0.53690.536
TanTaninaSonata 26 2Peter MosbeyDNF0.72290.722
TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 2Derek HaagsmaDNF0.65190.651
safSaffireNoelex 25 2Mark BarclayDNC0.634100.634
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK 3Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.514100.514
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)2Terence RobertsonDNC0.760100.760
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 3Chris WraggDNC0.540100.540
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK 3Daniel FenglerDNC0.487100.487
pe44PanacheSonata 7 3Paul CahirDNC0.557100.557
sar411SarahBinks 302Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
DNC0.657100.657
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 203John NightingaleDNC0.533100.533
paPanaceaNoelex 25 2Liz TrainorDNC0.692100.692
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 2Peter BanhamDNC0.694100.694
kesKest 2Gilcraft 273David BainDNC0.450100.450
greGremlinSunmaid 20 3Robert FunstinDNC0.495100.495
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 3James MarshDNC0.603100.603
forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat3Byron DouglasDNC0.496100.496
ceiCeilidhAquarius 233Paul TozerDNC0.538100.538
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK 2Peter MosbeyDNC0.686100.686
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 3Michael MaragosDNC0.603100.603
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 3Michael GrovesDNC0.540100.540
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)2Michael GrovesDNC0.702100.702

Race 825 Jan 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK 3Stuart MacKinnon1:48:460.5140:55:5410.5250.5430.543
2stopStop The ClockAustral 20 3Steve Beashel1:49:000.5360:58:2520.5380.5420.542
3TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 2Derek Haagsma1:30:090.6510:58:4130.6530.6550.655
4hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 3Mario Barbieri1:42:300.5760:59:0240.5760.5760.576
5MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 12David Holter1:22:590.7271:00:1950.7210.7110.711
6quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
1:10:260.8621:00:4260.8530.8380.838
7sar411SarahBinks 302Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:34:100.6571:01:5270.6460.6270.627
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg HeinsDNS0.69590.695
TanTaninaSonata 26 2Peter MosbeyDNC0.722100.722
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)2Terence RobertsonDNC0.760100.760
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)2Lyndon DavidDNC0.718100.718
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 3Chris WraggDNC0.540100.540
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK 3Daniel FenglerDNC0.487100.487
safSaffireNoelex 25 2Mark BarclayDNC0.634100.634
pe44PanacheSonata 7 3Paul CahirDNC0.557100.557
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 203John NightingaleDNC0.533100.533
paPanaceaNoelex 25 2Liz TrainorDNC0.692100.692
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 2Peter BanhamDNC0.694100.694
kesKest 2Gilcraft 273David BainDNC0.450100.450
greGremlinSunmaid 20 3Robert FunstinDNC0.495100.495
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 3James MarshDNC0.603100.603
forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat3Byron DouglasDNC0.496100.496
ceiCeilidhAquarius 233Paul TozerDNC0.538100.538
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK 2Peter MosbeyDNC0.686100.686
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 3Michael MaragosDNC0.603100.603
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 3Michael GrovesDNC0.540100.540
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)2Michael GrovesDNC0.702100.702

Race 98 Feb 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1sar411SarahBinks 302Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:14:460.6460:48:1810.6540.6670.667
2MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 12David Holter1:07:240.7210:48:3520.7280.7400.740
3stopStop The ClockAustral 20 3Steve Beashel1:30:200.5380:48:3630.5430.5520.552
4safSaffireNoelex 25 2Mark Barclay1:18:380.6340:49:5140.6340.6350.635
5TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 2Derek Haagsma1:16:250.6530:49:5450.6530.6530.653
6renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)2Michael Groves1:12:400.7020:51:0060.6960.6870.687
7quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
1:02:300.8530:53:1870.8320.7980.798
8Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg Heins1:17:290.6950:53:5180.6760.6440.644
9TanTaninaSonata 26 2Peter Mosbey1:14:410.7220:53:5590.7020.6680.668
forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat3Byron DouglasDNF0.496120.496
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 3James MarshDNF0.603120.603
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 3Michael GrovesDNC0.540130.540
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK 3Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.525130.525
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)2Terence RobertsonDNC0.760130.760
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 3Michael MaragosDNC0.603130.603
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)2Lyndon DavidDNC0.718130.718
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK 3Daniel FenglerDNC0.487130.487
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 3Chris WraggDNC0.540130.540
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK 2Peter MosbeyDNC0.686130.686
ceiCeilidhAquarius 233Paul TozerDNC0.538130.538
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 203John NightingaleDNC0.533130.533
paPanaceaNoelex 25 2Liz TrainorDNC0.692130.692
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 2Peter BanhamDNC0.694130.694
kesKest 2Gilcraft 273David BainDNC0.450130.450
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 3Mario BarbieriDNC0.576130.576
greGremlinSunmaid 20 3Robert FunstinDNC0.495130.495
pe44PanacheSonata 7 3Paul CahirDNC0.557130.557

Race 1022 Feb 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0:49:400.8320:41:1910.8600.9070.973
2TanTaninaSonata 26 2Peter Mosbey1:04:290.7020:45:1620.7200.7490.749
3Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg Heins1:07:490.6760:45:5030.6900.7120.712
4TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 2Derek Haagsma1:13:420.6530:48:0740.6540.6560.656
5sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 3Chris Wragg1:29:300.5400:48:1950.5400.5400.540
6sar411SarahBinks 302Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:14:000.6540:48:2360.6540.6530.653
7pe44PanacheSonata 7 3Paul Cahir1:28:300.5570:49:1770.5530.5460.546
8ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK 3Stuart MacKinnon1:34:000.5250:49:2180.5210.5140.514
9stopStop The ClockAustral 20 3Steve Beashel1:31:000.5430:49:2490.5390.5310.531
10paPanaceaNoelex 25 2Liz Trainor1:13:470.6920:51:03100.6780.6550.655
forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat3Byron DouglasDNF0.496120.496
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)2Terence RobertsonDNC0.760130.760
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)2Lyndon DavidDNC0.718130.718
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK 3Daniel FenglerDNC0.487130.487
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 12David HolterDNC0.728130.728
safSaffireNoelex 25 2Mark BarclayDNC0.634130.634
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 203John NightingaleDNC0.533130.533
moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 2Peter BanhamDNC0.694130.694
kesKest 2Gilcraft 273David BainDNC0.450130.450
hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 3Mario BarbieriDNC0.576130.576
greGremlinSunmaid 20 3Robert FunstinDNC0.495130.495
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 3James MarshDNC0.603130.603
ceiCeilidhAquarius 233Paul TozerDNC0.538130.538
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK 2Peter MosbeyDNC0.686130.686
bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 3Michael MaragosDNC0.603130.603
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 3Michael GrovesDNC0.540130.540
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)2Michael GrovesDNC0.696130.696

Race 118 Mar 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 3Mario Barbieri1:09:300.5760:40:0110.5950.6280.692
2TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 2Derek Haagsma1:08:190.6540:44:4020.6730.7040.704
3paPanaceaNoelex 25 2Liz Trainor1:07:580.6780:46:0430.6890.7070.707
4sar411SarahBinks 302Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:12:280.6540:47:2340.6570.6630.663
5quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0:55:540.8600:48:0450.8600.8600.860
6sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 3Chris Wragg1:29:250.5400:48:1760.5390.5380.538
7moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 2Peter Banham1:11:390.6940:49:4370.6850.6710.671
8stopStop The ClockAustral 20 3Steve Beashel1:35:040.5390:51:1480.5270.5060.506
9bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 3Michael Maragos1:26:470.6030:52:1990.5850.5550.554
MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 12David HolterDNC0.728110.728
TanTaninaSonata 26 2Peter MosbeyDNC0.720110.720
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK 3Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.521110.521
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)2Terence RobertsonDNC0.760110.760
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg HeinsDNC0.690110.690
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)2Lyndon DavidDNC0.718110.718
pe44PanacheSonata 7 3Paul CahirDNC0.553110.553
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK 3Daniel FenglerDNC0.487110.487
safSaffireNoelex 25 2Mark BarclayDNC0.634110.634
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 203John NightingaleDNC0.533110.533
kesKest 2Gilcraft 273David BainDNC0.450110.450
greGremlinSunmaid 20 3Robert FunstinDNC0.495110.495
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 3James MarshDNC0.603110.603
forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat3Byron DouglasDNC0.496110.496
ceiCeilidhAquarius 233Paul TozerDNC0.538110.538
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK 2Peter MosbeyDNC0.686110.686
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 3Michael GrovesDNC0.540110.540
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)2Michael GrovesDNC0.696110.696

Race 1222 Mar 2018

Fleet, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1forC163Forever YoungCouta Boat3Byron Douglas1:19:150.4960:39:1810.5130.5410.548
2sar411SarahBinks 302Andrew Woodward
  Mick Garrett
1:03:580.6570:42:0120.6650.6790.679
3safSaffireNoelex 25 2Mark Barclay1:06:450.6340:42:1930.6400.6510.651
4moo6819MoondancerFarr 7500 2Peter Banham1:02:570.6850:43:0740.6870.6900.690
5MojoMojoSonata 6.7 MK 12David Holter0:59:400.7280:43:2650.7280.7280.728
6hotC23Hot StuffCole 23 3Mario Barbieri1:14:380.5950:44:2460.5900.5820.582
7paPanaceaNoelex 25 2Liz Trainor1:04:520.6890:44:4170.6820.6700.670
8TusTuscanyAustral 24 SK 2Derek Haagsma1:06:330.6730:44:4780.6660.6530.653
9quiQuiksilverNoelex 30/Farr 940 1Greg Power
  Neville Duckett
0:53:500.8600:46:1790.8400.8070.807
10pe44PanacheSonata 7 3Paul Cahir1:26:250.5530:47:47100.5360.5090.503
11bonBonitos TreasureBonito 22 3Michael Maragos1:22:300.5850:48:15110.5670.5380.526
kesKest 2Gilcraft 273David BainDNC0.450130.450
stopStop The ClockAustral 20 3Steve BeashelDNC0.527130.527
TanTaninaSonata 26 2Peter MosbeyDNC0.720130.720
ultUltima ThuleUltimate 18 DK 3Stuart MacKinnonDNC0.521130.521
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)2Terence RobertsonDNC0.760130.760
Sund550Sunday AnticsCastle 550 2Greg HeinsDNC0.690130.690
bluBlue ShadowSunmaid 20 3Michael GrovesDNC0.540130.540
theThe ColonelNoelex 30(folding prop)2Lyndon DavidDNC0.718130.718
greGremlinSunmaid 20 3Robert FunstinDNC0.495130.495
sun135SundanceSunmaid 20 3Chris WraggDNC0.539130.539
sea115Sea EagleUltimate 18 SK 3Daniel FenglerDNC0.487130.487
bri215Bring It OnRL 24 SK 2Peter MosbeyDNC0.686130.686
ceiCeilidhAquarius 233Paul TozerDNC0.538130.538
anNT234AnaisSportcraft 203John NightingaleDNC0.533130.533
goo221Good EnoughSonata 7 3James MarshDNC0.603130.603
renRenegade (ns)Diamond/Ren (NS)2Michael GrovesDNC0.696130.696
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes