Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Oct 2017 | Race 2 7 Oct 2017 | Race 3 14 Oct 2017 | Race 4 14 Oct 2017 | Race 5 28 Oct 2017 | Race 6 28 Oct 2017 | Race 7 11 Nov 2017 | Race 8 11 Nov 2017 | Race 9 25 Nov 2017 | Race 10 25 Nov 2017 | Race 11 2 Dec 2017 | Race 12 2 Dec 2017 | Race 13 9 Dec 2017 | Race 14 9 Dec 2017 | Race 15 16 Dec 2017 | Race 16 16 Dec 2017 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge - M | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ABN | 2 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | ABN | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann - M | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 (DUT) | ABN | 1 | 2 | 2 | ABN | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 16.0 | |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony - M | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 1 | ABN | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 3 | ABN | 3 | 2 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 43.0 | |
4 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott - M | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 1 | 3 | 62.0 | |
5 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd - M | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 1 | ABN | 4 | 4 | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 70.0 | |
6 | 1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Sloop | Alyssa Hunter - F | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 4 | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DUT) | 6 (DUT) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNS) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 89.0 | |
7 | 236 | Shadow Fax | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander - M | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 3 | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 5 | 5 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 90.0 | |
8 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald - M | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 94.0 | |
9 | 1810 | Now What | Mosquito Sloop | Alyssa Hunter - F | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 4 | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 103.0 | |
10 | 1723 B | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Sloop | Anita Hunter - M | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 5 | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 104.0 | |
10 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Oct 2017 | Race 2 7 Oct 2017 | Race 3 14 Oct 2017 | Race 4 14 Oct 2017 | Race 5 28 Oct 2017 | Race 6 28 Oct 2017 | Race 7 11 Nov 2017 | Race 8 11 Nov 2017 | Race 9 25 Nov 2017 | Race 10 25 Nov 2017 | Race 11 2 Dec 2017 | Race 12 2 Dec 2017 | Race 13 9 Dec 2017 | Race 14 9 Dec 2017 | Race 15 16 Dec 2017 | Race 16 16 Dec 2017 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young - M | 1 | 1 | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 2 | 6 | 1 | ABN | 4 | 1 | 1 | ABN | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 19.0 | |
2 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke - M Toby Clarke - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | 4 | ABN | 1 | 3 | 4 (DNF) | ABN | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | 22.0 | |
3 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher - M | 2 | 5 (DNF) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | ABN | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 7 | 3 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 30.0 | |
4 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis - M | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 7 | 2 | 2 | ABN | 5 | 4 | 2 | ABN | 3 | 1 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 32.0 | |
5 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins - M Elliott Hawkins - M | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 6 | 4 | 7 | ABN | 2 | 2 | 4 (DUT) | ABN | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 34.0 | |
6 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop - M H Dunlop - M | 3 | 5 (DNS) | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 5 | 12 (DNS) | 6 | ABN | 3 | 5 | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 42.0 | |
7 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis - M | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 3 | ABN | 6 | 6 | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 9 | 7 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 52.0 | ||
8 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden - M Blaze Houlden - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 5 | 4 | 10 | 9 | 8 | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 10 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 84.0 | |
9 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Daniel Forbes - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 2 | 6 (DNS) | 8 | 7 | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 8 (DUT) | ABN | 8 | 12 (DNS) | 8 | 9 (DNS) | 90.0 | |
10 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 4 | 5 | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 2 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 114.0 | ||
11 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 136.0 | |
12 | 925 | Sabre | Lil Maher - F | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 5 | 9 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 190.0 | ||
13 | 2 | Pacer | Lily Begg - F Kate Feltriv - F | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 9 | 9 (DNS) | 194.0 | ||
14 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Nick Hunter - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 9 | 12 (DNS) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 197.0 | ||
14 | 160288 | Laser | Stephen Begg - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 11 | 10 | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 197.0 | ||
16 | 4 | Pacer | Ewan Watson - M | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 6 | 22 (DNC) | 204.0 | ||
17 | 152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies - M | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 220.0 | ||
17 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd - F | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ABN | 22 (DNC) | 22 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | ? (DUT) | 220.0 | |
21 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Oct 2017 | Race 2 7 Oct 2017 | Race 3 14 Oct 2017 | Race 4 14 Oct 2017 | Race 5 28 Oct 2017 | Race 6 28 Oct 2017 | Race 7 11 Nov 2017 | Race 8 11 Nov 2017 | Race 9 25 Nov 2017 | Race 10 25 Nov 2017 | Race 11 2 Dec 2017 | Race 12 2 Dec 2017 | Race 13 9 Dec 2017 | Race 14 9 Dec 2017 | Race 15 16 Dec 2017 | Race 16 16 Dec 2017 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason - M Warren Matheson - M | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | ABN | 2 | 3 | 3 (DUT) | ABN | 3 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 18.0 | |
2 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell - M | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 4 | 2 | 22.0 | |
3 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell - M | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 (DUT) | ABN | 1 | 1 | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 4 | 24.0 | |
4 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health - M | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | 2 | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 2 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 26.0 | |
5 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies - M | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 4 | 7 (DNC) | 1 | ABN | 5 (DNS) | 4 | 5 | 1 | 40.0 | |
6 | 114 | Castle 650 | Peter Martin - M | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 49.0 | ||
6 entrants. |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Oct 2017 | Race 2 7 Oct 2017 | Race 3 14 Oct 2017 | Race 4 14 Oct 2017 | Race 5 28 Oct 2017 | Race 6 28 Oct 2017 | Race 7 11 Nov 2017 | Race 8 11 Nov 2017 | Race 9 25 Nov 2017 | Race 10 25 Nov 2017 | Race 11 2 Dec 2017 | Race 12 2 Dec 2017 | Race 13 9 Dec 2017 | Race 14 9 Dec 2017 | Race 15 16 Dec 2017 | Race 16 16 Dec 2017 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Sabot | Oscar Forbes - F | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | ABN | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | ABN | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 17.0 | ||
1 entrants. |
Race 17 Oct 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:43:34 | 0:52:48 | 1 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:39:26 | 0:31:03 | 1 |
2 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:39:57 | 0:31:27 | 2 |
3 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:34:29 | 0:31:55 | 3 |
4 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:40:41 | 0:32:02 | 4 | |
680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | DUT | ||||
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | DUT | ||||
152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:38:28 | 0:32:50 | 1 |
2 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:39:35 | 0:33:47 | 2 |
3 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health | 117.15 | 0:39:46 | 0:33:56 | 3 |
3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | DUT | ||||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 27 Oct 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:38:34 | 0:46:44 | 1 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:34:51 | 0:27:26 | 1 |
2 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:45:52 | 0:36:06 | 2 | |
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | DNF | 5 | ||
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | DNS | 5 | ||
680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | DUT | ||||
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | DUT | ||||
152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:34:55 | 0:29:48 | 1 |
2 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:35:13 | 0:30:03 | 2 |
3 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health | 117.15 | 0:35:24 | 0:30:13 | 3 |
3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | DUT | ||||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 314 Oct 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:56:11 | 1:08:06 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:57:09 | 1:09:16 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:57:14 | 1:09:22 | 3 |
4 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | 0:57:56 | 1:10:13 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | 0:43:28 | 0:40:14 | 1 |
2 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Daniel Forbes | 123.00 | 0:50:55 | 0:41:23 | 2 |
3 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:54:35 | 0:42:58 | 3 |
4 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:59:04 | 0:46:30 | 4 | |
5 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 108.00 | 0:50:36 | 0:46:51 | 5 |
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | DUT | ||||
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:50:29 | 0:43:05 | 1 |
2 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health | 117.15 | 0:52:19 | 0:44:39 | 2 |
3 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:54:34 | 0:46:34 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Sabot | Oscar Forbes | 160.50 | 0:41:45 | 0:26:00 | 1 |
Race 414 Oct 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:41:32 | 0:50:20 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:44:32 | 0:53:58 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:44:39 | 0:54:07 | 3 |
4 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | 0:45:45 | 0:55:27 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | 0:35:44 | 0:33:05 | 1 |
2 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:42:39 | 0:33:35 | 2 |
3 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:47:41 | 0:37:32 | 3 | |
4 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 108.00 | 0:42:41 | 0:39:31 | 4 |
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Daniel Forbes | 123.00 | DNS | 6 | ||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | DUT | ||||
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:39:55 | 0:34:04 | 1 |
2 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:42:14 | 0:36:03 | 2 |
3 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health | 117.15 | 0:42:32 | 0:36:18 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Sabot | Oscar Forbes | 160.50 | 0:29:40 | 0:18:29 | 1 |
Race 528 Oct 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:36:46 | 0:44:33 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:39:16 | 0:47:35 | 2 |
3 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | 0:47:41 | 0:51:33 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | 0:27:15 | 0:25:13 | 1 |
2 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:34:09 | 0:26:53 | 2 |
3 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:30:28 | 0:28:12 | 3 |
4 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:34:02 | 0:28:43 | 4 | |
5 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:31:12 | 0:28:53 | 5 |
6 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:31:18 | 0:28:58 | 6 |
7 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:34:36 | 0:29:11 | 7 |
8 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Daniel Forbes | 123.00 | 0:37:10 | 0:30:13 | 8 |
9 | 2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Nick Hunter | 130.50 | 0:41:09 | 0:31:32 | 9 | |
10 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 108.00 | 0:35:18 | 0:32:41 | 10 |
11 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:42:08 | 0:33:10 | 11 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:38:27 | 0:32:49 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:39:34 | 0:33:46 | 2 |
3 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:41:25 | 0:35:21 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 628 Oct 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 1:00:35 | 1:13:26 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 1:05:06 | 1:18:54 | 2 |
3 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | 1:13:31 | 1:19:28 | 3 |
4 | 1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Sloop | Alyssa Hunter | 79.00 | 1:14:43 | 1:34:34 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:38:05 | 0:35:15 | 1 |
2 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:44:56 | 0:37:55 | 2 |
3 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | 0:41:10 | 0:38:07 | 3 |
4 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:42:10 | 0:39:02 | 4 |
5 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:47:03 | 0:39:42 | 5 | |
6 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:50:59 | 0:40:08 | 6 |
7 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Daniel Forbes | 123.00 | 0:54:13 | 0:44:04 | 7 |
8 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 1:00:40 | 0:47:46 | 8 | |
9 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 108.00 | 0:53:32 | 0:49:34 | 9 |
2 | Pacer No Spinnaker | Nick Hunter | 130.50 | DNS | 12 | |||
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | DNS | 12 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:44:58 | 0:38:23 | 1 |
2 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:51:46 | 0:44:11 | 2 |
3 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:56:16 | 0:48:01 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 711 Nov 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:25:15 | 0:30:36 | 1 |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:26:09 | 0:31:41 | 2 |
3 | 236 | Shadow Fax | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 78.31 | 0:26:08 | 0:33:22 | 3 |
4 | 1810 | Now What | Mosquito Sloop | Alyssa Hunter | 79.00 | 0:28:52 | 0:36:32 | 4 |
5 | 1723 B | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Sloop | Anita Hunter | 79.00 | 0:37:42 | 0:47:43 | 5 |
1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:25:29 | 0:20:03 | 1 |
2 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:24:36 | 0:20:45 | 2 |
3 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:26:58 | 0:21:14 | 3 | |
4 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:23:52 | 0:22:05 | 4 |
5 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | 0:24:09 | 0:22:21 | 5 |
6 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:24:17 | 0:22:29 | 6 |
7 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:24:37 | 0:22:47 | 7 |
8 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 108.00 | 0:27:17 | 0:25:15 | 8 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:26:12 | 0:22:21 | 1 |
2 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:26:19 | 0:22:27 | 2 |
3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 811 Nov 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 925 Nov 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:24:55 | 0:30:12 | 1 |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:28:00 | 0:33:56 | 2 |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | DUT | ||||
1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Sloop | Alyssa Hunter | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:23:00 | 0:21:17 | 1 |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:23:30 | 0:21:45 | 2 |
3 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:23:33 | 0:21:48 | 3 |
4 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:30:30 | 0:24:00 | 4 |
5 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:34:10 | 0:28:50 | 5 |
6 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:36:47 | 0:28:57 | 6 | |
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:27:38 | 0:23:35 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:28:34 | 0:24:23 | 2 |
3 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health | 117.15 | 0:30:07 | 0:25:42 | 3 |
4 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:29:48 | 0:26:55 | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1025 Nov 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:30:10 | 0:36:33 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:30:54 | 0:37:27 | 2 |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | DUT | ||||
1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Sloop | Alyssa Hunter | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:33:14 | 0:26:10 | 1 |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:28:47 | 0:26:39 | 2 |
3 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:28:49 | 0:26:40 | 3 |
4 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:31:43 | 0:26:45 | 4 |
5 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:29:36 | 0:27:24 | 5 |
6 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:46:46 | 0:36:49 | 6 | |
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:31:22 | 0:26:46 | 1 |
2 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health | 117.15 | 0:33:05 | 0:28:14 | 2 |
3 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:34:19 | 0:29:17 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 112 Dec 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 79.00 | 0:25:46 | 0:32:37 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:27:54 | 0:33:49 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:34:30 | 0:41:49 | 3 |
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:29:31 | 0:23:14 | 1 |
2 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:35:39 | 0:30:05 | 2 |
2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | DNF | 4 | ||
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | DUT | ||||
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Daniel Forbes | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:35:07 | 0:31:43 | 1 |
3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 122 Dec 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 139 Dec 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 1:03:59 | 1:17:33 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 1:04:42 | 1:18:25 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 1:05:20 | 1:19:11 | 3 |
4 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 1:05:53 | 1:19:51 | 4 |
5 | 236 | Shadow Fax | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 78.31 | 1:06:05 | 1:24:23 | 5 |
1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Sloop | Alyssa Hunter | 79.00 | DNS | 7 | ||
1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:45:57 | 0:42:32 | 1 |
2 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:51:03 | 0:43:04 | 2 | |
3 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:51:24 | 0:43:22 | 3 |
4 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:57:34 | 0:45:19 | 4 |
5 | 925 | Sabre | Lil Maher | 127.00 | 0:58:05 | 0:45:44 | 5 | |
6 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:50:49 | 0:47:03 | 6 |
7 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | 0:53:24 | 0:49:26 | 7 |
8 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Daniel Forbes | 123.00 | 1:02:11 | 0:50:33 | 8 |
9 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 1:05:13 | 0:51:21 | 9 | |
10 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 108.00 | 0:56:37 | 0:52:25 | 10 |
11 | 160288 | Laser | Stephen Begg | 114.00 | 1:02:06 | 0:54:28 | 11 | |
2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 114 | Castle 650 | Peter Martin | 110.69 | 0:50:30 | 0:45:37 | 1 | |
2 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health | 117.15 | 0:58:20 | 0:49:47 | 2 |
3 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:59:34 | 0:50:50 | 3 |
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNS | 5 | ||
3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Sabot | Oscar Forbes | 160.50 | 0:33:55 | 0:21:07 | 1 |
Race 149 Dec 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:52:53 | 1:04:06 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:53:33 | 1:04:54 | 2 |
3 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:53:57 | 1:05:23 | 3 |
4 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 0:58:41 | 1:11:07 | 4 |
5 | 236 | Shadow Fax | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 78.31 | 1:04:09 | 1:21:55 | 5 |
1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:41:50 | 0:35:18 | 1 |
2 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:42:27 | 0:35:49 | 2 | |
3 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | 0:38:44 | 0:35:51 | 3 |
4 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:47:26 | 0:37:20 | 4 |
5 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:41:20 | 0:38:16 | 5 |
6 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:41:43 | 0:38:37 | 6 |
7 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:51:33 | 0:40:35 | 7 | |
8 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 108.00 | 0:46:41 | 0:43:13 | 8 |
9 | 925 | Sabre | Lil Maher | 127.00 | 0:55:01 | 0:43:19 | 9 | |
10 | 160288 | Laser | Stephen Begg | 114.00 | 0:56:12 | 0:49:17 | 10 | |
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Daniel Forbes | 123.00 | DNS | 12 | ||
2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health | 117.15 | 0:44:50 | 0:38:16 | 1 |
2 | 114 | Castle 650 | Peter Martin | 110.69 | 0:42:42 | 0:38:34 | 2 | |
3 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:45:25 | 0:38:46 | 3 |
4 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:43:55 | 0:39:40 | 4 |
3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1516 Dec 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | 0:58:43 | 1:11:10 | 1 |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:58:48 | 1:11:16 | 2 |
3 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 1:07:24 | 1:21:41 | 3 |
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:40:13 | 0:37:14 | 1 |
2 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:47:28 | 0:43:57 | 2 |
3 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:47:55 | 0:44:22 | 3 |
4 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 108.00 | 0:48:48 | 0:45:11 | 4 |
5 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:58:21 | 0:45:56 | 5 |
6 | 4 | Pacer | Ewan Watson | 127.50 | 0:59:25 | 0:46:36 | 6 | |
7 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:57:02 | 0:48:07 | 7 | |
8 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Daniel Forbes | 123.00 | 0:59:39 | 0:48:29 | 8 |
9 | 2 | Pacer | Lily Begg Kate Feltriv | 127.50 | 1:02:20 | 0:48:53 | 9 | |
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | DUT | ||||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 114 | Castle 650 | Peter Martin | 110.69 | 0:43:51 | 0:39:36 | 1 | |
2 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health | 117.15 | 0:51:14 | 0:43:43 | 2 |
3 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:57:24 | 0:48:59 | 3 |
4 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:59:21 | 0:50:39 | 4 |
5 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:56:56 | 0:51:26 | 5 |
6 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 1:06:27 | 0:56:43 | 6 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1616 Dec 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:46:13 | 0:56:01 | 1 |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:46:32 | 0:56:24 | 2 |
3 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | 0:49:21 | 0:59:49 | 3 |
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:36:20 | 0:33:38 | 1 |
2 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:45:39 | 0:35:56 | 2 |
3 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:39:52 | 0:36:54 | 3 |
4 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 108.00 | 0:39:59 | 0:37:01 | 4 |
5 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:41:37 | 0:38:32 | 5 |
6 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:50:20 | 0:42:28 | 6 | |
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Daniel Forbes | 123.00 | DNS | 9 | ||
2 | Pacer | Lily Begg Kate Feltriv | 127.50 | DNS | 9 | |||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | DUT | ||||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:41:21 | 0:37:21 | 1 |
2 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:44:56 | 0:38:21 | 2 |
3 | 114 | Castle 650 | Peter Martin | 110.69 | 0:43:00 | 0:38:50 | 3 | |
4 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:45:33 | 0:38:52 | 4 |
5 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health | 117.15 | 0:48:23 | 0:41:18 | 5 |
6 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:48:56 | 0:41:46 | 6 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|