SailRes
SailRes
Warneet Motor Yacht Club
WAFIR 14th of OCTOBER
Username
Password

Race 114 Oct 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1141OFFSHORE ACCOUNTRoss 780 MK 1Simon Morris0.7957:04:155:37:161
2169VIVA LA VIVARoss 780 MK 1Cameron Stevens
  Liam Stevens
  Andrew Gill
0.7957:28:585:56:552
3AceRuby SlippersAustral Clubman 8Craig McIntyre0.7957:30:575:58:303
HA780FASTLANERoss 780 MK 1Darren Smith
  Ron Haigh
  Tony Mackrel
0.795DNF6
203FLAT BOTTOMED GIRLi 550Tom Renshaw0.803RET6

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1147PIPALINICastle 650Mitch Bayless0.7257:25:165:22:491
2880RUNNNG FREENoelex 25David Phillips
  Ted Phillips
  Ella Phillips
0.7257:26:185:23:342
3938SILVER SHADOWNoelex 25Toby Leppin
  Shaun Freeman
  Alana Freeman
0.7257:29:105:25:383
4925HALYCYONNoelex 25David Barker
  Will Barker
  Geoff Rippingdale
0.7257:32:355:28:074
5744TAINUINoelex 25Ron Parker
  Ruth Eaton
  Dan Simpson
0.7257:37:075:31:245
6832NIGHT CROSSINGNoelex 25Adrian Cassar0.7257:43:405:36:096
7S79RAMPAGESeaway 25Leo Reid
  Andrew Yen
  Orlando Yen
0.7257:45:195:37:217
8970NO EXCUSESNoelex 25Mark McLellan0.7257:52:225:42:288
91AMARUQfeeling 326Brian Shaw
  Ken Drane
  Luke Wakelam
0.7009:59:466:59:509
NX742DOWN UNDERNoelex 25Tony Doolan
  John Cheeney
  Andrew Reid
0.725RET11

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1187JAFFABoomerang 20 DKBrendan Brown0.6407:37:094:52:341
26681FARRGOFarr 5000Mervyn Brown
  Bruce James
0.5708:54:345:04:422
33031JUNIPERTimpenny 670Alex Stroud
  Ben Frecheville
0.6858:01:325:29:513
418LAROSUltimate 18 DKLen 0.6009:17:595:34:474
5642MAJANCAFarr 6000Carron 0.6409:27:206:03:055
6WT4MAD RASCALSSouthern Cross 23Dan Smith
  Simon Kershaw
  Ludo
0.6509:21:286:04:576
77LADY EMMAUltimate 18 SKDuncan King0.590DNF9
WT30NEMESISJedda 22 BIKRoss Phillips
  Geoff Conway
  David Phillips
0.575OCS9

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1v306Sknotfarrier (F22R Tri)Chris Culph0.8015:49:174:39:461
2KA600RED ROUGHIEHaynes Hunter TriRED ROUGHIE0.6957:45:155:23:202
3TBACOCO LOCOFarrier (F24 tri)Doug Telford0.8407:44:036:29:483
457TRIPTYCHHaynes Hunter TriTom Onkin0.6959:53:496:52:424
5V70THE EXPERIMENTTilt 7Michael Du Vallon
  Stewart Cowie
  Simon Lloyd
0.9357:33:577:04:265
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2017 SailRes