SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
TROPHY RACE /20/10/2017

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
21 Oct 2017
Race 2
6 Jan 2018
Race 3
6 Jan 2018
Score
11812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony15 (DNC)5 (DNC)11.0
21768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott25 (DNC)5 (DNC)12.0
31802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd35 (DNC)5 (DNC)13.0
43052Paper TigerJacob McDonald45 (DNC)5 (DNC)14.0
4 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
21 Oct 2017
Race 2
6 Jan 2018
Race 3
6 Jan 2018
Score
1680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis19 (DNC)9 (DNC)19.0
21008BSabreJohn Maher29 (DNC)9 (DNC)20.0
3196899Laser RadialHugo Begg39 (DNC)9 (DNC)21.0
43112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes49 (DNC)9 (DNC)22.0
54PacerEwan Watson59 (DNC)9 (DNC)23.0
62591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
69 (DNC)9 (DNC)24.0
72079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
79 (DNC)9 (DNC)25.0
82851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
9 (DNF)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)27.0
8 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
21 Oct 2017
Race 2
6 Jan 2018
Race 3
6 Jan 2018
Score
12CASTLE 650Castle 650 PETER MARTINBEYC12 (DNC)2 (DNC)5.0
1 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
21 Oct 2017
Race 2
6 Jan 2018
Race 3
6 Jan 2018
Score
11SabotOscar Forbes12 (DNC)2 (DNC)5.0
1 entrants.    

Race 121 Oct 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:58:461:11:131
21768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.50:59:091:11:412
31802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd80.00:58:081:12:403
43052Paper TigerJacob McDonald93.01:11:251:16:474

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.51:04:090:54:081
21008BSabreJohn Maher127.01:08:490:54:112
3196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.51:04:240:54:203
43112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes123.01:08:180:55:314
54PacerEwan Watson127.51:11:250:56:005
62591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.01:03:230:58:416
72079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
108.01:03:330:58:507
2851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.0DNF9

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12CASTLE 650Castle 650 PETER MARTIN0.0001:01:1310:12:101

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11SabotOscar Forbes160.50:30:560:19:161

Race 26 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 36 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes