SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Lake Boga Yacht Club
Commercial Hotel Lake Boga Series

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
26 Nov 2017
Race 2
3 Dec 2017
Race 3
10 Dec 2017
Race 4
17 Dec 2017
Race 5
14 Jan 2018
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan12 (DNC)11114.0
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone222212 (DNC)8.0
31787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy112 (DNC)3312 (DNC)19.0
41825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran12 (DNC)312 (DNC)4322.0
51733Touch'n'goMosquito CatPhil RobinLBYC35 (DNF)12 (DNC)512 (DNC)25.0
640154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart12 (DNC)12 (DNC)412 (DNC)230.0
11 entrants.    

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
26 Nov 2017
Race 2
3 Dec 2017
Race 3
10 Dec 2017
Race 4
17 Dec 2017
Race 5
14 Jan 2018
Score
1AUS244CatelFinnPeter White121135.0
2642XImpulseKen RobinsonLBYC212216.0
3607XImpulseDavid WoodLBYC7 (DNC)7 (DNC)34 (DNF)216.0
4615ImpulseJohn BrownsteinLBYC7 (DNC)7 (DNC)47 (DNC)7 (DNC)25.0
6 entrants.    

Race 126 Nov 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.51:05:251:19:171
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.51:06:291:20:352
31733Touch'n'goMosquito CatPhil Robin82.51:22:151:39:413

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.01:02:330:55:501
2642XImpulseKen Robinson118.51:06:590:56:312

Race 23 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.00:53:381:00:151
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.50:52:361:03:452
31825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran82.51:00:471:13:403
1733Touch'n'goMosquito CatPhil Robin82.5DNF5

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1642XImpulseKen Robinson118.50:58:470:49:361
2AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.00:59:100:52:492

Race 310 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.00:48:420:54:431
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.50:46:590:56:572
31787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.50:48:290:58:463
440154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.51:14:181:22:064

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.00:52:340:46:561
2642XImpulseKen Robinson118.51:09:140:58:252
3607XImpulseDavid Wood118.51:10:420:59:393
4615ImpulseJohn Brownstein118.51:16:151:04:204

Race 417 Dec 2017

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.00:55:411:02:331
21785Bear TalkMosquito CatGarry Johnstone82.50:59:541:12:362
31787Try AgainMosquito CatTim Kennedy82.51:01:121:14:103
41825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran82.51:06:031:20:034
51733Touch'n'goMosquito CatPhil Robin82.51:21:281:38:445

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.01:10:321:02:581
2642XImpulseKen Robinson118.51:24:231:11:122
607XImpulseDavid Wood118.5DNF4

Race 514 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11612ZipArrowDale Bryan89.00:44:180:49:461
240154DonkeyHobie 14 TurboMalcolm Seton-Stewart90.50:46:520:51:472
31825KryptoniteMosquito CatMark O'Halloran82.50:45:350:55:153

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1642XImpulseKen Robinson118.50:40:470:34:251
2607XImpulseDavid Wood118.50:40:500:34:272
3AUS244CatelFinnPeter White112.00:43:010:38:243
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes