SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
St Leonards Yacht Club & Motor Squadron
St Leonards Cup 2017-18 Handicap

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
4 Nov 2017
Race 2
12 Nov 2017
Race 3
12 Nov 2017
Score
110241AstroboyHeronGlenn WilsonSt Leonards YC and MS11 (DNS)1113.0
29959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie BlundellSt Leonards YC and MS11 (DNS)4217.0
39480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve RobsonSt Leonards YC and MS11 (DNS)2518.0
310267BongoHeronCameron LloydSt Leonards YC and MS11 (DNS)3418.0
59228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl NicolSt Leonards YC and MS11 (DNF)6320.0
610264HooliganHeronChris O'DowdSt Leonards YC and MS111 (DNS)11 (DNS)23.0
75080FlowHeronNick SeymourSt Leonards YC and MS211 (DNS)11 (DNS)24.0
830599MouseMirrorMalcolm Douglas11 (DNS)511 (DNS)27.0
99566Miss DirectionHeronMurray DowdleSt Leonards YC and MS11 (DNF)711 (DNF)29.0
108791HeronSpoonerHeronRoger Spooner11 (DNS)11 (DNS)11 (DNS)33.0
10 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
4 Nov 2017
Race 2
12 Nov 2017
Race 3
12 Nov 2017
Score
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells1236.0
1737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas2316.0
3967A Class (International)Graeme ParkerSt Leonards YC and MS5 (DNS)128.0
4839A Class (International)Glenn Smith35 (DNS)5 (DNS)13.0
4 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 14 Nov 2017

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
110264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.00:34:320:23:491.0000:23:4911.0001.000
25080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.00:39:150:27:041.0000:27:0420.9400.880
10241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson145.0DNS1.000111.000
10267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.0DNS1.000111.000
9959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.0DNS1.000111.000
9566Miss DirectionHeronMurray Dowdle145.0DNF1.000111.000
9228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.0DNF1.000111.000
9480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.0DNS1.000111.000
30599MouseMirrorMalcolm Douglas142.0DNS1.000111.000
8791HeronSpoonerHeronRoger Spooner145.0DNS1.000111.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.50:28:240:42:041.0000:42:0411.0691.137
2737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.50:32:180:47:511.0000:47:5121.0001.000
3839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.51:32:332:17:061.0002:17:0630.6750.349
967A Class (International)Graeme Parker67.5DNS1.00051.000

Race 212 Nov 2017

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
110241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson145.00:36:090:24:551.0000:24:5511.0441.087
29480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.00:36:560:25:281.0000:25:2821.0321.063
310267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.00:37:230:25:461.0000:25:4631.0261.051
49959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.00:39:170:27:051.0000:27:0541.0001.000
530599MouseMirrorMalcolm Douglas142.00:40:450:28:411.0000:28:4150.9720.944
69228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.00:41:480:28:491.0000:28:4960.9700.940
79566Miss DirectionHeronMurray Dowdle145.00:50:540:35:061.0000:35:0670.8860.772
10264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.0DNS1.000111.000
5080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.0DNS0.940110.940
8791HeronSpoonerHeronRoger Spooner145.0DNS1.000111.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1967A Class (International)Graeme Parker67.50:37:420:55:511.0000:55:5111.0371.074
2965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.50:37:520:56:051.0690:59:5821.0351.000
3737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.50:40:461:00:231.0001:00:2330.9970.993
839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.5DNS0.67550.675

Race 312 Nov 2017

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
110241AstroboyHeronGlenn Wilson145.00:39:490:27:271.0440:28:4011.0811.118
29959Monkey BusinessHeronLaurie Blundell145.00:42:160:29:091.0000:29:0921.0501.099
39228Scurvy DogHeronDaryl Nicol145.00:47:550:33:020.9700:32:0330.9851.000
410267BongoHeronCameron Lloyd145.00:45:230:31:171.0260:32:0641.0120.998
59480Rabbit RacingHeronSteve Robson145.00:46:020:31:441.0320:32:4551.0060.979
10264HooliganHeronChris O'Dowd145.0DNS1.000111.000
9566Miss DirectionHeronMurray Dowdle145.0DNF0.886110.886
5080FlowHeronNick Seymour145.0DNS0.940110.940
30599MouseMirrorMalcolm Douglas142.0DNS0.972110.972
8791HeronSpoonerHeronRoger Spooner145.0DNS1.000111.000

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
BCH
1737Brett TA Class (International)Brett Thomas67.51:39:052:26:470.9972:26:2111.0001.002
2967A Class (International)Graeme Parker67.51:35:252:21:211.0372:26:3521.0191.000
3965Porcelain BusA Class (International)Richie Howells67.51:36:002:22:131.0352:27:1231.0160.996
839A Class (International)Glenn Smith67.5DNS0.67550.675
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes