SailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
KIMBOLTON SERIES 2018
Username
Password

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Jan 2018
Race 2
13 Jan 2018
Race 3
20 Jan 2018
Race 4
20 Jan 2018
Race 5
3 Feb 2018
Race 6
3 Feb 2018
Race 7
24 Feb 2018
Race 8
24 Feb 2018
Race 9
3 Mar 2018
Race 10
3 Mar 2018
Race 11
17 Mar 2018
Race 12
17 Mar 2018
Race 13
7 Apr 2018
Race 14
7 Apr 2018
Race 15
21 Apr 2018
Race 16
21 Apr 2018
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge3ABN2 (DUT)ABN11122 (DUT)2 (DUT)113ABNABNABN11.0
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann1ABN2 (DUT)ABN232111222ABNABNABN12.0
3236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander9 (DNC)ABN4 (DUT)ABN45334 (DUT)4 (DUT)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABNABN36.0
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony4 (DUT)ABN9 (DNC)ABN525 (DNS)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNS)9 (DNC)1ABNABNABN40.0
51768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott2ABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)9 (DNC)ABNABNABN51.0
51802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN344 (DUT)4 (DUT)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABNABN51.0
71802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNF)39 (DNC)ABNABNABN62.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Jan 2018
Race 2
13 Jan 2018
Race 3
20 Jan 2018
Race 4
20 Jan 2018
Race 5
3 Feb 2018
Race 6
3 Feb 2018
Race 7
24 Feb 2018
Race 8
24 Feb 2018
Race 9
3 Mar 2018
Race 10
3 Mar 2018
Race 11
17 Mar 2018
Race 12
17 Mar 2018
Race 13
7 Apr 2018
Race 14
7 Apr 2018
Race 15
21 Apr 2018
Race 16
21 Apr 2018
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
2ABN3ABN3911112 (DUT)2 (DUT)1ABNABNABN11.0
2680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis1ABN2ABN74223243.52ABNABNABN17.5
3196899Laser RadialHugo Begg3ABN1ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)23325ABNABNABN20.0
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
6ABN4ABN273 (DUT)3 (DUT)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)113ABNABNABN23.0
5795HypernoSabreBernard Young4 (DUT)ABN5ABN51434420 (DNC)20 (DNC)4ABNABNABN29.0
61414SabreAlan Beavis5ABN6 (DUT)ABN83720 (DNC)758720 (DNC)ABNABNABN48.0
71343GustySabreDi Floyd20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)ABN423 (DUT)3 (DUT)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)20 (DNC)ABNABNABN58.0
82851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  Donna Dunlop
4 (DUT)ABN20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)3520 (DNC)20 (DNC)23.57.5ABNABNABN65.0
998986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)54565520 (DNC)ABNABNABN70.0
10160288LaserStephen Begg20 (DNC)ABN7ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)7 (DUT)7 (DUT)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)766ABNABNABN80.0
11177066Laser RadialAdam PoyserBeyc20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)ABN101011 (DNS)20 (DNC)6720 (DNC)20 (DNC)7.5ABNABNABN91.5
121657CwiverTasarJohn Maher20 (DNC)ABN6ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)620 (DNC)8820 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABNABN108.0
133112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)ABN6520 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)620 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABNABN117.0
141LaserMark Gillies20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)ABN1620 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABNABN127.0
1522222Laser 4.7Tait Poyser20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)ABN11811 (DNS)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABNABN130.0
162079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
4ABN8ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABNABN132.0
171148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)11 (DNF)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)9ABNABNABN140.0
18235ImpulsePaul Cooper20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)ABN912 (DNF)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABNABN141.0
191343bQUEENSabreRain Forbes20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)920 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABNABN149.0
19 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Jan 2018
Race 2
13 Jan 2018
Race 3
20 Jan 2018
Race 4
20 Jan 2018
Race 5
3 Feb 2018
Race 6
3 Feb 2018
Race 7
24 Feb 2018
Race 8
24 Feb 2018
Race 9
3 Mar 2018
Race 10
3 Mar 2018
Race 11
17 Mar 2018
Race 12
17 Mar 2018
Race 13
7 Apr 2018
Race 14
7 Apr 2018
Race 15
21 Apr 2018
Race 16
21 Apr 2018
Score
13038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell1ABN1ABN12337 (DNC)7 (DNC)112 (DUT)ABNABNABN12.0
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
4ABN2ABN211223222 (DUT)ABNABNABN14.0
33092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell2ABN3ABN437 (DNC)7 (DNC)11437 (DNC)ABNABNABN21.0
4934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies3ABN4ABN345 (OCS)1327 (DNC)7 (DNC)2ABNABNABN22.0
5114Castle 650 Peter Martin7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)243 (DUT)3 (DUT)551ABNABNABN30.0
639Van Der Stadt 7 Andrea McGregor7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)344 (DUT)ABNABNABN46.0
6 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Jan 2018
Race 2
13 Jan 2018
Race 3
20 Jan 2018
Race 4
20 Jan 2018
Race 5
3 Feb 2018
Race 6
3 Feb 2018
Race 7
24 Feb 2018
Race 8
24 Feb 2018
Race 9
3 Mar 2018
Race 10
3 Mar 2018
Race 11
17 Mar 2018
Race 12
17 Mar 2018
Race 13
7 Apr 2018
Race 14
7 Apr 2018
Race 15
21 Apr 2018
Race 16
21 Apr 2018
Score
11SabotOscar Forbes2 (DNC)ABN2 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)12 (DNC)2 (DNC)ABNABNABN14.0
1 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Jan 2018
Race 2
13 Jan 2018
Race 3
20 Jan 2018
Race 4
20 Jan 2018
Race 5
3 Feb 2018
Race 6
3 Feb 2018
Race 7
24 Feb 2018
Race 8
24 Feb 2018
Race 9
3 Mar 2018
Race 10
3 Mar 2018
Race 11
17 Mar 2018
Race 12
17 Mar 2018
Race 13
7 Apr 2018
Race 14
7 Apr 2018
Race 15
21 Apr 2018
Race 16
21 Apr 2018
Score
13060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)114 (DNC)4 (DNC)12112ABNABNABN21.0
22530Magic CarpetPaper TigerRyan BeensBEYC4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)324 (DNC)4 (DNC)2134 (DNC)1ABNABNABN28.0
32802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)234 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)223ABNABNABN32.0
3 entrants.    
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2018 SailRes