SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Bendigo Yacht Club
KIMBOLTON SERIES 2018

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Jan 2018
Race 2
13 Jan 2018
Race 3
20 Jan 2018
Race 4
20 Jan 2018
Race 5
3 Feb 2018
Race 6
3 Feb 2018
Race 7
24 Feb 2018
Race 8
24 Feb 2018
Race 9
3 Mar 2018
Race 10
3 Mar 2018
Race 11
17 Mar 2018
Race 12
17 Mar 2018
Race 13
7 Apr 2018
Race 14
7 Apr 2018
Race 15
21 Apr 2018
Race 16
21 Apr 2018
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge3ABN2 (DUT)ABN11122 (DUT)2 (DUT)113ABNABNABN11.0
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann1ABN2 (DUT)ABN232111222ABNABNABN12.0
3236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander9 (DNC)ABN4 (DUT)ABN45334 (DUT)4 (DUT)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABNABN36.0
41812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony4 (DUT)ABN9 (DNC)ABN525 (DNS)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNS)9 (DNC)1ABNABNABN40.0
51768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott2ABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)2 (DUT)2 (DUT)9 (DNC)ABNABNABN51.0
51802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN344 (DUT)4 (DUT)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)ABNABNABN51.0
71802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)ABN9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNF)39 (DNC)ABNABNABN62.0
8 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Jan 2018
Race 2
13 Jan 2018
Race 3
20 Jan 2018
Race 4
20 Jan 2018
Race 5
3 Feb 2018
Race 6
3 Feb 2018
Race 7
24 Feb 2018
Race 8
24 Feb 2018
Race 9
3 Mar 2018
Race 10
3 Mar 2018
Race 11
17 Mar 2018
Race 12
17 Mar 2018
Race 13
7 Apr 2018
Race 14
7 Apr 2018
Race 15
21 Apr 2018
Race 16
21 Apr 2018
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
2ABN3ABN3911112 (DUT)2 (DUT)1ABNABNABN11.0
2680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis1ABN2ABN74223243.52ABNABNABN17.5
3196899Laser RadialHugo Begg3ABN1ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)23325ABNABNABN20.0
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
6ABN4ABN273 (DUT)3 (DUT)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)113ABNABNABN23.0
5795HypernoSabreBernard Young4 (DUT)ABN5ABN51434420 (DNC)20 (DNC)4ABNABNABN29.0
61414SabreAlan Beavis5ABN6 (DUT)ABN83720 (DNC)758720 (DNC)ABNABNABN48.0
71343GustySabreDi Floyd20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)ABN423 (DUT)3 (DUT)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)3 (DUT)3 (DUT)20 (DNC)ABNABNABN58.0
82851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
4 (DUT)ABN20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)3520 (DNC)20 (DNC)23.57.5ABNABNABN65.0
998986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)54565520 (DNC)ABNABNABN70.0
10160288LaserStephen Begg20 (DNC)ABN7ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)7 (DUT)7 (DUT)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)766ABNABNABN80.0
11177066Laser RadialAdam PoyserBeyc20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)ABN101011 (DNS)20 (DNC)6720 (DNC)20 (DNC)7.5ABNABNABN91.5
121657CwiverTasarJohn Maher20 (DNC)ABN6ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)620 (DNC)8820 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABNABN108.0
133112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)ABN6520 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)620 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABNABN117.0
141LaserMark Gillies20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)ABN1620 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABNABN127.0
1522222Laser 4.7Tait Poyser20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)ABN11811 (DNS)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABNABN130.0
162079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
4ABN8ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABNABN132.0
171148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)11 (DNF)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)9ABNABNABN140.0
18235ImpulsePaul Cooper20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)ABN912 (DNF)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABNABN141.0
191343 CQUEENSabreRain Forbes20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)ABN20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)20 (DNC)920 (DNC)20 (DNC)ABNABNABN149.0
19 entrants.    

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Jan 2018
Race 2
13 Jan 2018
Race 3
20 Jan 2018
Race 4
20 Jan 2018
Race 5
3 Feb 2018
Race 6
3 Feb 2018
Race 7
24 Feb 2018
Race 8
24 Feb 2018
Race 9
3 Mar 2018
Race 10
3 Mar 2018
Race 11
17 Mar 2018
Race 12
17 Mar 2018
Race 13
7 Apr 2018
Race 14
7 Apr 2018
Race 15
21 Apr 2018
Race 16
21 Apr 2018
Score
13038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell1ABN1ABN12337 (DNC)7 (DNC)112 (DUT)ABNABNABN12.0
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
4ABN2ABN211223222 (DUT)ABNABNABN14.0
33092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell2ABN3ABN437 (DNC)7 (DNC)11437 (DNC)ABNABNABN21.0
4934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies3ABN4ABN345 (OCS)1327 (DNC)7 (DNC)2ABNABNABN22.0
5114Castle 650 Peter Martin7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)243 (DUT)3 (DUT)551ABNABNABN30.0
639Van Der Stadt 7 Andrea McGregor7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)ABN7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)7 (DNC)344 (DUT)ABNABNABN46.0
6 entrants.    

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Jan 2018
Race 2
13 Jan 2018
Race 3
20 Jan 2018
Race 4
20 Jan 2018
Race 5
3 Feb 2018
Race 6
3 Feb 2018
Race 7
24 Feb 2018
Race 8
24 Feb 2018
Race 9
3 Mar 2018
Race 10
3 Mar 2018
Race 11
17 Mar 2018
Race 12
17 Mar 2018
Race 13
7 Apr 2018
Race 14
7 Apr 2018
Race 15
21 Apr 2018
Race 16
21 Apr 2018
Score
11SabotOscar Forbes2 (DNC)ABN2 (DNC)ABN12 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)12 (DNC)2 (DNC)ABNABNABN14.0
1 entrants.    

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
13 Jan 2018
Race 2
13 Jan 2018
Race 3
20 Jan 2018
Race 4
20 Jan 2018
Race 5
3 Feb 2018
Race 6
3 Feb 2018
Race 7
24 Feb 2018
Race 8
24 Feb 2018
Race 9
3 Mar 2018
Race 10
3 Mar 2018
Race 11
17 Mar 2018
Race 12
17 Mar 2018
Race 13
7 Apr 2018
Race 14
7 Apr 2018
Race 15
21 Apr 2018
Race 16
21 Apr 2018
Score
13060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)114 (DNC)4 (DNC)12112ABNABNABN21.0
22530Magic CarpetPaper TigerRyan BeensBEYC4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)324 (DNC)4 (DNC)2134 (DNC)1ABNABNABN28.0
32802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)234 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)223ABNABNABN32.0
3 entrants.    

Race 113 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:41:420:50:321
21768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott82.50:41:590:50:532
31752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:42:220:51:213
1812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.50:46:180:39:041
22826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.00:42:590:39:482
3196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.50:48:160:40:433
42079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
108.00:44:320:41:144
51414SabreAlan Beavis127.00:55:130:43:285
62591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:48:330:44:576
2851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
DUT
795HypernoSabreBernard Young DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:49:300:42:151
23092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.20:51:090:43:392
3934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:48:330:43:513
43016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.20:52:080:44:304

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 213 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 320 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann DUT
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge DUT
236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.50:54:440:46:111
2680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.50:55:570:47:122
32826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.00:52:420:48:473
42591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:54:460:50:424
5795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.01:06:240:52:175
61657CwiverTasarJohn Maher127.01:06:580:52:436
7160288LaserStephen Begg114.01:07:230:59:067
82079KalamazooTasarBrett Houlden
  Blaze Houlden
108.01:05:151:00:258
1414SabreAlan Beavis DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:57:390:49:121
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.21:00:240:51:332
33092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.21:00:350:51:423
4934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:58:420:53:014

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 420 Jan 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 53 Feb 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:50:371:01:211
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:50:411:01:262
31802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.50:52:441:03:553
4236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander78.30:51:121:05:224
51812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.51:04:301:18:105

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11LaserMark Gillies114.00:35:420:31:181
22591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:36:420:33:582
32826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.00:38:170:35:263
41343GustySabreDi Floyd127.00:47:570:37:454
5795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.00:48:140:37:585
63112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes123.00:47:500:38:536
7680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.50:46:310:39:157
81414SabreAlan Beavis127.00:50:460:39:588
9235ImpulsePaul Cooper118.50:48:100:40:389
10177066Laser RadialAdam Poyser127.50:58:440:46:0310
1122222Laser 4.7Tait Poyser127.50:59:200:46:3211

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:42:220:36:091
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.20:43:120:36:522
3934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:42:490:38:403
43092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.20:53:400:45:484

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11SabotOscar Forbes160.50:26:500:16:431

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens92.51:39:101:47:121
22802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.51:40:101:48:172
32530Magic CarpetPaper TigerRyan Beens92.51:40:121:48:193

Race 63 Feb 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:38:260:46:351
21812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:41:130:49:572
31754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:42:290:51:293
41802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd82.50:42:340:51:354
5236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander78.30:53:481:08:425

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.00:40:170:31:431
21343GustySabreDi Floyd127.00:40:200:31:452
31414SabreAlan Beavis127.00:40:370:31:583
4680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.50:38:260:32:264
53112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes123.00:39:560:32:285
61LaserMark Gillies114.00:37:350:32:586
72591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:37:060:34:217
822222Laser 4.7Tait Poyser127.50:44:210:34:478
92826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.00:37:380:34:509
10177066Laser RadialAdam Poyser127.50:48:560:38:2210
235ImpulsePaul Cooper118.5DNF12

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.20:34:110:29:101
23038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:34:480:29:422
33092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.20:36:340:31:123
4934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:34:500:31:284

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens92.52:33:332:46:001
22530Magic CarpetPaper TigerRyan Beens92.52:34:302:47:012
32802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.52:35:122:47:473

Race 724 Feb 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:35:000:42:251
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:35:390:43:122
3236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander78.30:42:320:54:183
1812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.5DNS5
1802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.00:30:560:28:381
2680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.50:35:060:29:372
32851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.00:32:380:30:133
4795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.00:38:520:30:364
598986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:38:410:30:565
61657CwiverTasarJohn Maher108.00:37:380:34:506
71414SabreAlan Beavis127.00:46:230:36:317
22222Laser 4.7Tait Poyser125.0DNS11
177066Laser RadialAdam Poyser118.5DNS11
1148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.0DNF11
196899Laser RadialHugo Begg DUT
1343GustySabreDi Floyd DUT
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
DUT
160288LaserStephen Begg DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.20:36:500:31:261
2114Castle 650 Peter Martin110.70:37:140:33:382
33038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:44:460:38:123
934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.7OCS5

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 824 Feb 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:36:200:44:021
21752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:37:090:45:012
3236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander78.30:46:450:59:413
1802Totally...Mosquito CatMick Floyd DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.00:26:070:24:101
2680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.50:31:130:26:202
3795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.00:34:060:26:513
498986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:34:120:27:214
52851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.00:31:000:28:425
196899Laser RadialHugo Begg DUT
2591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
DUT
1343GustySabreDi Floyd DUT
160288LaserStephen Begg DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:29:020:26:131
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.20:31:380:27:002
33038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:32:070:27:243
4114Castle 650 Peter Martin110.70:31:520:28:474

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 93 Mar 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:28:110:34:091
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge DUT
236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.00:20:520:19:191
2196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.50:22:560:19:212
3680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.50:23:250:19:453
4795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.00:26:180:20:424
598986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:27:320:22:015
6177066Laser RadialAdam Poyser118.50:26:530:22:416
71414SabreAlan Beavis127.00:29:190:23:057
81657CwiverTasarJohn Maher108.00:25:460:23:518

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.20:24:220:20:471
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.20:24:470:21:092
3934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:23:340:21:173
114Castle 650 Peter Martin DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens92.514:41:2115:52:481
22530Magic CarpetPaper TigerRyan Beens92.514:50:2216:02:332

Race 103 Mar 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:47:360:57:411
1752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge DUT
236Shadow FaxAlpha Omega 5.0Hughbert Alexander DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.00:33:210:30:521
2680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.50:37:400:31:472
3196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.50:39:020:32:563
4795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.00:45:030:35:284
51414SabreAlan Beavis127.00:47:380:37:305
698986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:48:100:38:326
7177066Laser RadialAdam Poyser118.50:45:580:38:477
81657CwiverTasarJohn Maher108.00:53:040:49:088

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.20:43:190:36:581
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:43:260:39:142
33016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.20:47:070:40:133
114Castle 650 Peter Martin DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12530Magic CarpetPaper TigerRyan Beens92.516:21:3217:41:071
23060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens92.516:31:0417:51:252

Race 1117 Mar 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:48:370:58:551
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:49:040:59:282
1812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.5DNS5
1802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd79.0DNF5
1768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:36:380:33:551
22851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.00:36:560:34:112
3196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.50:41:280:34:593
4680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.50:42:470:36:064
598986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:45:440:36:355
63112Trilogy125Daniel Forbes123.00:46:210:37:416
7160288LaserStephen Begg114.00:45:560:40:177
81414SabreAlan Beavis127.00:51:360:40:378
91343 CQUEENSabreRain Forbes127.00:57:500:45:329
2826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT
1343GustySabreDi Floyd DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:40:540:34:541
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.20:44:250:37:542
339Van Der Stadt 7 Andrea McGregor112.20:42:430:38:033
43092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.20:46:180:39:314
5114Castle 650 Peter Martin110.70:44:510:40:315

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11SabotOscar Forbes160.50:33:240:20:481

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens92.50:51:170:55:261
22802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.50:51:510:56:032
32530Magic CarpetPaper TigerRyan Beens92.50:54:540:59:213

Race 1217 Mar 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:44:190:53:431
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:48:230:58:382
31802TotallyMosquito SloopMick Floyd79.00:46:230:58:423
1768Grey MatterMosquito CatRob Lott DUT

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:36:400:33:571
2196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.50:40:270:34:082
32851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.00:36:530:34:093.5
4680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.50:40:290:34:093.5
598986Cool BananasLaser 4.7Alyssa Hunter125.00:43:290:34:475
6160288LaserStephen Begg114.00:43:420:38:206
71414SabreAlan Beavis127.00:51:240:40:287
2826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
DUT
1343GustySabreDi Floyd DUT

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell117.20:41:010:35:001
23016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
117.20:42:220:36:092
33092Timpenny 670 Dennis Scammell117.20:42:410:36:263
439Van Der Stadt 7 Andrea McGregor112.20:41:210:36:504
5114Castle 650 Peter Martin110.70:41:060:37:075

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens92.50:50:360:54:421
22802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.50:51:400:55:512

Race 137 Apr 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11812OvertureMosquito CatMichael Anthony82.50:39:040:47:211
21754EasyscrewMosquito CatPhilip Mann82.50:39:050:47:222
31752Nautical NutsMosquito CatStuart Ridge82.50:39:070:47:243

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12826AquaplaneTasarChris Clarke
  Toby Clarke
108.00:29:090:26:591
2680Wild KnotsImpulseSteve Phillis118.50:32:270:27:232
32591HawkeyeTasarMark Hawkins
  Elliott Hawkins
108.00:30:020:27:483
4795HypernoSabreBernard Young127.00:35:220:27:504
5196899Laser RadialHugo Begg118.50:33:450:28:285
6160288LaserStephen Begg114.00:33:340:29:266
72851Edge OffTasarHugo Dunlop
  H Dunlop
108.00:32:500:30:247.5
8177066Laser RadialAdam Poyser118.50:36:020:30:247.5
91148Lee DeboraisHartley Ts 16 W/O MotorJohn Scott125.00:53:100:42:329

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1114Castle 650 Peter Martin110.70:30:470:27:481
2934Celtic DawnNoelex 25 Rowan Gillies110.70:32:480:29:372
3016Sixpenny BitTimpenny 670 Ron Mason
  Warren Matheson
DUT
3038UomeTimpenny 670 Doug Carswell DUT
39Van Der Stadt 7 Andrea McGregor DUT

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12530Magic CarpetPaper TigerRyan Beens92.50:39:100:42:201
23060TimesPaper TigerAndrew Beens92.50:39:120:42:222
32802Full Of BeansPaper TigerAnton Beens92.50:41:570:45:213

Race 147 Apr 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 5, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 1521 Apr 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 5, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 1621 Apr 2018

Division 1, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 2, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 3, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 4, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED

Division 5, Yardstick results

RESULT ABANDONED
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes