Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 13 Jan 2018 | Race 2 13 Jan 2018 | Race 3 20 Jan 2018 | Race 4 20 Jan 2018 | Race 5 3 Feb 2018 | Race 6 3 Feb 2018 | Race 7 24 Feb 2018 | Race 8 24 Feb 2018 | Race 9 3 Mar 2018 | Race 10 3 Mar 2018 | Race 11 17 Mar 2018 | Race 12 17 Mar 2018 | Race 13 7 Apr 2018 | Race 14 7 Apr 2018 | Race 15 21 Apr 2018 | Race 16 21 Apr 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge - M | 3 | ABN | 2 (DUT) | ABN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | 3 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 11.0 | |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann - M | 1 | ABN | 2 (DUT) | ABN | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 12.0 | |
3 | 236 | Shadow Fax | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander - M | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DUT) | ABN | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 36.0 | |
4 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony - M | 4 (DUT) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 5 | 2 | 5 (DNS) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 5 (DNS) | 9 (DNC) | 1 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 40.0 | |
5 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott - M | 2 | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 51.0 | |
5 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd - M | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | 4 | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 51.0 | |
7 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd - M | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | ABN | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 9 (DNC) | 5 (DNF) | 3 | 9 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 62.0 | |
8 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 13 Jan 2018 | Race 2 13 Jan 2018 | Race 3 20 Jan 2018 | Race 4 20 Jan 2018 | Race 5 3 Feb 2018 | Race 6 3 Feb 2018 | Race 7 24 Feb 2018 | Race 8 24 Feb 2018 | Race 9 3 Mar 2018 | Race 10 3 Mar 2018 | Race 11 17 Mar 2018 | Race 12 17 Mar 2018 | Race 13 7 Apr 2018 | Race 14 7 Apr 2018 | Race 15 21 Apr 2018 | Race 16 21 Apr 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke - M Toby Clarke - M | 2 | ABN | 3 | ABN | 3 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 1 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 11.0 | |
2 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis - M | 1 | ABN | 2 | ABN | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 3.5 | 2 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 17.5 | |
3 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg - M | 3 | ABN | 1 | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 5 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 20.0 | ||
4 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins - M Elliott Hawkins - M | 6 | ABN | 4 | ABN | 2 | 7 | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 3 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 23.0 | |
5 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young - M | 4 (DUT) | ABN | 5 | ABN | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 4 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 29.0 | |
6 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis - M | 5 | ABN | 6 (DUT) | ABN | 8 | 3 | 7 | 20 (DNC) | 7 | 5 | 8 | 7 | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 48.0 | ||
7 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd - F | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 4 | 2 | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 58.0 | |
8 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop - M H Dunlop - M | 4 (DUT) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 3 | 5 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 2 | 3.5 | 7.5 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 65.0 | |
9 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter - F | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 5 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 70.0 | |
10 | 160288 | Laser | Stephen Begg - M | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 7 | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 7 (DUT) | 7 (DUT) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 7 | 6 | 6 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 80.0 | ||
11 | 177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser - M | Beyc | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 10 | 10 | 11 (DNS) | 20 (DNC) | 6 | 7 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 7.5 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 91.5 | |
12 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher - M | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 6 | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 6 | 20 (DNC) | 8 | 8 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 108.0 | |
13 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Daniel Forbes - M | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 6 | 5 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 6 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 117.0 | |
14 | 1 | Laser | Mark Gillies - M | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 1 | 6 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 127.0 | ||
15 | 22222 | Laser 4.7 | Tait Poyser - M | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 11 | 8 | 11 (DNS) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 130.0 | ||
16 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden - M Blaze Houlden - M | 4 | ABN | 8 | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 132.0 | |
17 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott - M | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 11 (DNF) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 9 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 140.0 | |
18 | 235 | Impulse | Paul Cooper - M | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 9 | 12 (DNF) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 141.0 | ||
19 | 1343 C | QUEEN | Sabre | Rain Forbes - M | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | ABN | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | 9 | 20 (DNC) | 20 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 149.0 | |
19 entrants. |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 13 Jan 2018 | Race 2 13 Jan 2018 | Race 3 20 Jan 2018 | Race 4 20 Jan 2018 | Race 5 3 Feb 2018 | Race 6 3 Feb 2018 | Race 7 24 Feb 2018 | Race 8 24 Feb 2018 | Race 9 3 Mar 2018 | Race 10 3 Mar 2018 | Race 11 17 Mar 2018 | Race 12 17 Mar 2018 | Race 13 7 Apr 2018 | Race 14 7 Apr 2018 | Race 15 21 Apr 2018 | Race 16 21 Apr 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell - M | 1 | ABN | 1 | ABN | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 12.0 | |
2 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason - M Warren Matheson - M | 4 | ABN | 2 | ABN | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 2 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 14.0 | |
3 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell - M | 2 | ABN | 3 | ABN | 4 | 3 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 7 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 21.0 | |
4 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies - M | 3 | ABN | 4 | ABN | 3 | 4 | 5 (OCS) | 1 | 3 | 2 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 22.0 | |
5 | 114 | Castle 650 | Peter Martin - M | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 4 | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 5 | 5 | 1 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 30.0 | ||
6 | 39 | Van Der Stadt 7 | Andrea McGregor - F | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 4 | 4 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 46.0 | ||
6 entrants. |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 13 Jan 2018 | Race 2 13 Jan 2018 | Race 3 20 Jan 2018 | Race 4 20 Jan 2018 | Race 5 3 Feb 2018 | Race 6 3 Feb 2018 | Race 7 24 Feb 2018 | Race 8 24 Feb 2018 | Race 9 3 Mar 2018 | Race 10 3 Mar 2018 | Race 11 17 Mar 2018 | Race 12 17 Mar 2018 | Race 13 7 Apr 2018 | Race 14 7 Apr 2018 | Race 15 21 Apr 2018 | Race 16 21 Apr 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Sabot | Oscar Forbes - F | 2 (DNC) | ABN | 2 (DNC) | ABN | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 14.0 | ||
1 entrants. |
Division 5 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 13 Jan 2018 | Race 2 13 Jan 2018 | Race 3 20 Jan 2018 | Race 4 20 Jan 2018 | Race 5 3 Feb 2018 | Race 6 3 Feb 2018 | Race 7 24 Feb 2018 | Race 8 24 Feb 2018 | Race 9 3 Mar 2018 | Race 10 3 Mar 2018 | Race 11 17 Mar 2018 | Race 12 17 Mar 2018 | Race 13 7 Apr 2018 | Race 14 7 Apr 2018 | Race 15 21 Apr 2018 | Race 16 21 Apr 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens - M | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 21.0 | |
2 | 2530 | Magic Carpet | Paper Tiger | Ryan Beens - M | BEYC | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 3 | 4 (DNC) | 1 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 28.0 |
3 | 2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens - M | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 3 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 3 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 32.0 | |
3 entrants. |
Race 113 Jan 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:41:42 | 0:50:32 | 1 |
2 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | 0:41:59 | 0:50:53 | 2 |
3 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:42:22 | 0:51:21 | 3 |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:46:18 | 0:39:04 | 1 |
2 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:42:59 | 0:39:48 | 2 |
3 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:48:16 | 0:40:43 | 3 | |
4 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 108.00 | 0:44:32 | 0:41:14 | 4 |
5 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:55:13 | 0:43:28 | 5 | |
6 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:48:33 | 0:44:57 | 6 |
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | DUT | ||||
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:49:30 | 0:42:15 | 1 |
2 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:51:09 | 0:43:39 | 2 |
3 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:48:33 | 0:43:51 | 3 |
4 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:52:08 | 0:44:30 | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 213 Jan 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 320 Jan 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | DUT | ||||
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | DUT | ||||
236 | Shadow Fax | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:54:44 | 0:46:11 | 1 | |
2 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:55:57 | 0:47:12 | 2 |
3 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:52:42 | 0:48:47 | 3 |
4 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:54:46 | 0:50:42 | 4 |
5 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 1:06:24 | 0:52:17 | 5 |
6 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 127.00 | 1:06:58 | 0:52:43 | 6 |
7 | 160288 | Laser | Stephen Begg | 114.00 | 1:07:23 | 0:59:06 | 7 | |
8 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 108.00 | 1:05:15 | 1:00:25 | 8 |
1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:57:39 | 0:49:12 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 1:00:24 | 0:51:33 | 2 |
3 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 1:00:35 | 0:51:42 | 3 |
4 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:58:42 | 0:53:01 | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 420 Jan 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 53 Feb 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:50:37 | 1:01:21 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:50:41 | 1:01:26 | 2 |
3 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 0:52:44 | 1:03:55 | 3 |
4 | 236 | Shadow Fax | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 78.31 | 0:51:12 | 1:05:22 | 4 |
5 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 1:04:30 | 1:18:10 | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Laser | Mark Gillies | 114.00 | 0:35:42 | 0:31:18 | 1 | |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:36:42 | 0:33:58 | 2 |
3 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:38:17 | 0:35:26 | 3 |
4 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | 0:47:57 | 0:37:45 | 4 |
5 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:48:14 | 0:37:58 | 5 |
6 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Daniel Forbes | 123.00 | 0:47:50 | 0:38:53 | 6 |
7 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:46:31 | 0:39:15 | 7 |
8 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:50:46 | 0:39:58 | 8 | |
9 | 235 | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 118.50 | 0:48:10 | 0:40:38 | 9 | |
10 | 177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 127.50 | 0:58:44 | 0:46:03 | 10 | |
11 | 22222 | Laser 4.7 | Tait Poyser | 127.50 | 0:59:20 | 0:46:32 | 11 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:42:22 | 0:36:09 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:43:12 | 0:36:52 | 2 |
3 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:42:49 | 0:38:40 | 3 |
4 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:53:40 | 0:45:48 | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Sabot | Oscar Forbes | 160.50 | 0:26:50 | 0:16:43 | 1 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | 1:39:10 | 1:47:12 | 1 |
2 | 2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | 1:40:10 | 1:48:17 | 2 |
3 | 2530 | Magic Carpet | Paper Tiger | Ryan Beens | 92.50 | 1:40:12 | 1:48:19 | 3 |
Race 63 Feb 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:38:26 | 0:46:35 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:41:13 | 0:49:57 | 2 |
3 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:42:29 | 0:51:29 | 3 |
4 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 0:42:34 | 0:51:35 | 4 |
5 | 236 | Shadow Fax | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 78.31 | 0:53:48 | 1:08:42 | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:40:17 | 0:31:43 | 1 |
2 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | 0:40:20 | 0:31:45 | 2 |
3 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:40:37 | 0:31:58 | 3 | |
4 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:38:26 | 0:32:26 | 4 |
5 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Daniel Forbes | 123.00 | 0:39:56 | 0:32:28 | 5 |
6 | 1 | Laser | Mark Gillies | 114.00 | 0:37:35 | 0:32:58 | 6 | |
7 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:37:06 | 0:34:21 | 7 |
8 | 22222 | Laser 4.7 | Tait Poyser | 127.50 | 0:44:21 | 0:34:47 | 8 | |
9 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:37:38 | 0:34:50 | 9 |
10 | 177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 127.50 | 0:48:56 | 0:38:22 | 10 | |
235 | Impulse | Paul Cooper | 118.50 | DNF | 12 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:34:11 | 0:29:10 | 1 |
2 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:34:48 | 0:29:42 | 2 |
3 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:36:34 | 0:31:12 | 3 |
4 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:34:50 | 0:31:28 | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | 2:33:33 | 2:46:00 | 1 |
2 | 2530 | Magic Carpet | Paper Tiger | Ryan Beens | 92.50 | 2:34:30 | 2:47:01 | 2 |
3 | 2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | 2:35:12 | 2:47:47 | 3 |
Race 724 Feb 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:35:00 | 0:42:25 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:35:39 | 0:43:12 | 2 |
3 | 236 | Shadow Fax | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 78.31 | 0:42:32 | 0:54:18 | 3 |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | DNS | 5 | ||
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:30:56 | 0:28:38 | 1 |
2 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:35:06 | 0:29:37 | 2 |
3 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:32:38 | 0:30:13 | 3 |
4 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:38:52 | 0:30:36 | 4 |
5 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:38:41 | 0:30:56 | 5 |
6 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | 0:37:38 | 0:34:50 | 6 |
7 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:46:23 | 0:36:31 | 7 | |
22222 | Laser 4.7 | Tait Poyser | 125.00 | DNS | 11 | |||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | DNS | 11 | |||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNF | 11 | ||
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | DUT | |||||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | DUT | ||||
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | DUT | ||||
160288 | Laser | Stephen Begg | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:36:50 | 0:31:26 | 1 |
2 | 114 | Castle 650 | Peter Martin | 110.69 | 0:37:14 | 0:33:38 | 2 | |
3 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:44:46 | 0:38:12 | 3 |
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | OCS | 5 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 824 Feb 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:36:20 | 0:44:02 | 1 |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:37:09 | 0:45:01 | 2 |
3 | 236 | Shadow Fax | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 78.31 | 0:46:45 | 0:59:41 | 3 |
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:26:07 | 0:24:10 | 1 |
2 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:31:13 | 0:26:20 | 2 |
3 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:34:06 | 0:26:51 | 3 |
4 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:34:12 | 0:27:21 | 4 |
5 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:31:00 | 0:28:42 | 5 |
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | DUT | |||||
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | DUT | ||||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | DUT | ||||
160288 | Laser | Stephen Begg | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:29:02 | 0:26:13 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:31:38 | 0:27:00 | 2 |
3 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:32:07 | 0:27:24 | 3 |
4 | 114 | Castle 650 | Peter Martin | 110.69 | 0:31:52 | 0:28:47 | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 93 Mar 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:28:11 | 0:34:09 | 1 |
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | DUT | ||||
236 | Shadow Fax | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:20:52 | 0:19:19 | 1 |
2 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:22:56 | 0:19:21 | 2 | |
3 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:23:25 | 0:19:45 | 3 |
4 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:26:18 | 0:20:42 | 4 |
5 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:27:32 | 0:22:01 | 5 |
6 | 177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | 0:26:53 | 0:22:41 | 6 | |
7 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:29:19 | 0:23:05 | 7 | |
8 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | 0:25:46 | 0:23:51 | 8 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:24:22 | 0:20:47 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:24:47 | 0:21:09 | 2 |
3 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:23:34 | 0:21:17 | 3 |
114 | Castle 650 | Peter Martin | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | 14:41:21 | 15:52:48 | 1 |
2 | 2530 | Magic Carpet | Paper Tiger | Ryan Beens | 92.50 | 14:50:22 | 16:02:33 | 2 |
Race 103 Mar 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:47:36 | 0:57:41 | 1 |
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | DUT | ||||
236 | Shadow Fax | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:33:21 | 0:30:52 | 1 |
2 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:37:40 | 0:31:47 | 2 |
3 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:39:02 | 0:32:56 | 3 | |
4 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:45:03 | 0:35:28 | 4 |
5 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:47:38 | 0:37:30 | 5 | |
6 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:48:10 | 0:38:32 | 6 |
7 | 177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | 0:45:58 | 0:38:47 | 7 | |
8 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | 0:53:04 | 0:49:08 | 8 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:43:19 | 0:36:58 | 1 |
2 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:43:26 | 0:39:14 | 2 |
3 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:47:07 | 0:40:13 | 3 |
114 | Castle 650 | Peter Martin | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2530 | Magic Carpet | Paper Tiger | Ryan Beens | 92.50 | 16:21:32 | 17:41:07 | 1 |
2 | 3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | 16:31:04 | 17:51:25 | 2 |
Race 1117 Mar 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:48:37 | 0:58:55 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:49:04 | 0:59:28 | 2 |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | DNS | 5 | ||
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd | 79.00 | DNF | 5 | ||
1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:36:38 | 0:33:55 | 1 |
2 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:36:56 | 0:34:11 | 2 |
3 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:41:28 | 0:34:59 | 3 | |
4 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:42:47 | 0:36:06 | 4 |
5 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:45:44 | 0:36:35 | 5 |
6 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Daniel Forbes | 123.00 | 0:46:21 | 0:37:41 | 6 |
7 | 160288 | Laser | Stephen Begg | 114.00 | 0:45:56 | 0:40:17 | 7 | |
8 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:51:36 | 0:40:37 | 8 | |
9 | 1343 C | QUEEN | Sabre | Rain Forbes | 127.00 | 0:57:50 | 0:45:32 | 9 |
2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | DUT | ||||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:40:54 | 0:34:54 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:44:25 | 0:37:54 | 2 |
3 | 39 | Van Der Stadt 7 | Andrea McGregor | 112.24 | 0:42:43 | 0:38:03 | 3 | |
4 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:46:18 | 0:39:31 | 4 |
5 | 114 | Castle 650 | Peter Martin | 110.69 | 0:44:51 | 0:40:31 | 5 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Sabot | Oscar Forbes | 160.50 | 0:33:24 | 0:20:48 | 1 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | 0:51:17 | 0:55:26 | 1 |
2 | 2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | 0:51:51 | 0:56:03 | 2 |
3 | 2530 | Magic Carpet | Paper Tiger | Ryan Beens | 92.50 | 0:54:54 | 0:59:21 | 3 |
Race 1217 Mar 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:44:19 | 0:53:43 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:48:23 | 0:58:38 | 2 |
3 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd | 79.00 | 0:46:23 | 0:58:42 | 3 |
1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:36:40 | 0:33:57 | 1 |
2 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:40:27 | 0:34:08 | 2 | |
3 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:36:53 | 0:34:09 | 3.5 |
4 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:40:29 | 0:34:09 | 3.5 |
5 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:43:29 | 0:34:47 | 5 |
6 | 160288 | Laser | Stephen Begg | 114.00 | 0:43:42 | 0:38:20 | 6 | |
7 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:51:24 | 0:40:28 | 7 | |
2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | DUT | ||||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:41:01 | 0:35:00 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:42:22 | 0:36:09 | 2 |
3 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:42:41 | 0:36:26 | 3 |
4 | 39 | Van Der Stadt 7 | Andrea McGregor | 112.24 | 0:41:21 | 0:36:50 | 4 | |
5 | 114 | Castle 650 | Peter Martin | 110.69 | 0:41:06 | 0:37:07 | 5 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | 0:50:36 | 0:54:42 | 1 |
2 | 2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | 0:51:40 | 0:55:51 | 2 |
Race 137 Apr 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:39:04 | 0:47:21 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:39:05 | 0:47:22 | 2 |
3 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:39:07 | 0:47:24 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:29:09 | 0:26:59 | 1 |
2 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:32:27 | 0:27:23 | 2 |
3 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:30:02 | 0:27:48 | 3 |
4 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:35:22 | 0:27:50 | 4 |
5 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:33:45 | 0:28:28 | 5 | |
6 | 160288 | Laser | Stephen Begg | 114.00 | 0:33:34 | 0:29:26 | 6 | |
7 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:32:50 | 0:30:24 | 7.5 |
8 | 177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | 0:36:02 | 0:30:24 | 7.5 | |
9 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | 0:53:10 | 0:42:32 | 9 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 114 | Castle 650 | Peter Martin | 110.69 | 0:30:47 | 0:27:48 | 1 | |
2 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:32:48 | 0:29:37 | 2 |
3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | DUT | ||||
3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | DUT | ||||
39 | Van Der Stadt 7 | Andrea McGregor | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2530 | Magic Carpet | Paper Tiger | Ryan Beens | 92.50 | 0:39:10 | 0:42:20 | 1 |
2 | 3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | 0:39:12 | 0:42:22 | 2 |
3 | 2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | 0:41:57 | 0:45:21 | 3 |
Race 147 Apr 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 5, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 1521 Apr 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 5, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 1621 Apr 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 5, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONED