SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubClassic 30
7 Apr 2012
The Cock O the Lake
8 Apr 2012
ScoreImp
11410The GremlinFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ben Frecheville145.00.0
2600TarakonaDragonHugh HowardRBYC336.00.0
3176Amazing GraceDragonCharles StantonRBYC2810.00.0
43854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
10 (DNC)111.00.0
53861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll10 (DNC)212.00.0
6948Clean SkinEtchellsGraeme Alexander4913.00.0
7101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
10 (DNC)515.00.0
8247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
10 (DNS)616.00.0
982GhostDragonJohn Johnson10 (DNS)717.00.0

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubClassic 30
7 Apr 2012
The Cock O the Lake
8 Apr 2012
ScoreImp
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
257.00.0
23035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott3811.00.0
385Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen21 (DNS)122.00.0
3965Mystery GirlNoelex 25Jonathan Wood121 (DNC)22.00.0
5M64Beau BrummellSeaway 25Graeme VertiganMYC21 (DNC)223.00.0
6963CocktailNoelex 25Rob RainsfordMYC21 (DNC)324.00.0
75RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Denise Lamble
21 (DNS)425.00.0
7505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins421 (DNC)25.00.0
916Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood521 (DNC)26.00.0
103021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen21 (DNC)627.00.0
111585Magic FingersHartley 16 Alan BarrettSAYC21 (DNC)728.00.0
12938Silver ShadowNoelex 25Jonathon StormMYC21 (DNC)930.00.0
131224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg10 (DNF)21 (DNC)31.00.0
1366Route 66Norwall Island Sharpie 23Rob Ballard21 (DNC)1031.00.0
15C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stevens21 (DNC)1132.00.0
16147PipaliniCastle 650Keith BaylissBYS21 (DNC)1233.00.0
17269Street CarRL 24 SKStuart Vance21 (DNS)1334.00.0
185922MaraNorthshore 33Drew Mynard21 (DNC)1435.00.0
194282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
21 (DNC)17 (DNF)38.00.0
19B46Lady LuckSeaway 25Jack O'Brien21 (DNC)17 (DNF)38.00.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubClassic 30
7 Apr 2012
The Cock O the Lake
8 Apr 2012
ScoreImp
11804Fun BoatSabreBrendan Shand2 (DNC)13.00.0

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubClassic 30
7 Apr 2012
The Cock O the Lake
8 Apr 2012
ScoreImp
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell213.01.0
21825KryptoniteMosquito Cat + SpinDaniel Stone325.01.0
31747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade437.01.0
4579Last TangoStingray Mk2 with SpinMitch Bayliss5712.00.0
51789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
112 (DNC)13.00.0
61816UnkoMosquitoPat MooreSYC12 (DNF)416.00.0
71805Just A ToyMosquitoTrevor ArmstrongSSC12 (DNF)517.00.0
81790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin12 (DNF)618.00.0
991Turtle PowerTaipan 4.9 CatChris CainsSSC12 (DNF)820.00.0
10272Ky CucumbersTornado StandardMatt StoneSYC12 (DNF)921.00.0
11463Storm TrooperHobie 20 with SpinTom RenshawHYC12 (DNS)1022.00.0

Division 5 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubClassic 30
7 Apr 2012
The Cock O the Lake
8 Apr 2012
ScoreImp
1V4FrassldF31 TriShaun FishleyMYCV112.00.0
2V3Bare EssentialsMulithull TriTim PepperellMYCV235.00.0
3V306SknotFarrier F22R TriChris CulphMYCV6 (DNF)28.00.0
4219SayonarraCorsair F28R TriChris O'Brien7 (DNC)411.00.0
4TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville6 (DNF)511.00.0
664Taking Care of BusinessF25 TriJohn Nettelbeck
  Heather Nettelbeck
7 (DNS)613.00.0
Please check the order of tied scores

Classic 307 Apr 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11410The GremlinFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ben Frecheville112.04:53:244:21:581
2176Amazing GraceDragonCharles Stanton107.04:50:504:31:482
3600TarakonaDragonHugh Howard107.04:50:504:31:483
4948Clean SkinEtchellsGraeme Alexander93.04:34:494:55:304
82GhostDragonJohn Johnson107.0DNS10
247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.0DNS10
3861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll109.0DNC10
101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
119.5DNC10
3854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.0DNC10

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1965Mystery GirlNoelex 25Jonathan Wood0.7255:26:184:54:471
2G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
0.7405:28:375:03:012
33035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0.8454:49:075:04:263
4505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.8005:10:445:09:464
516Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.8205:23:085:30:115
1224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg0.725DNF10
1585Magic FingersHartley 16 Alan Barrett0.630DNC21
4282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.716DNC21
3021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen0.716DNC21
B46Lady LuckSeaway 25Jack O'Brien0.725DNC21
147PipaliniCastle 650Keith Bayliss0.725DNC21
C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stevens123.0DNC21
M64Beau BrummellSeaway 25Graeme Vertigan0.725DNC21
5922MaraNorthshore 33Drew Mynard0.770DNC21
938Silver ShadowNoelex 25Jonathon Storm0.725DNC21
963CocktailNoelex 25Rob Rainsford0.725DNC21
85Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen0.750DNS21
269Street CarRL 24 SKStuart Vance0.725DNS21
5RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Denise Lamble
0.675DNS21
66Route 66Norwall Island Sharpie 23Rob Ballard0.705DNC21

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1804Fun BoatSabreBrendan Shand126.5DNC2

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.03:05:373:40:581
21760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.03:19:454:09:412
31825KryptoniteMosquito Cat + SpinDaniel Stone80.03:28:394:20:493
41747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade80.03:33:244:26:454
5579Last TangoStingray Mk2 with SpinMitch Bayliss72.23:34:184:56:495
1790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin84.0DNF12
272Ky CucumbersTornado StandardMatt Stone69.0DNF12
463Storm TrooperHobie 20 with SpinTom Renshaw70.7DNS12
1816UnkoMosquitoPat Moore80.0DNF12
1805Just A ToyMosquitoTrevor Armstrong80.0DNF12
91Turtle PowerTaipan 4.9 CatChris Cains76.5DNF12

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1V4FrassldF31 TriShaun Fishley0.8433:15:522:45:071
2V3Bare EssentialsMulithull TriTim Pepperell0.9753:38:133:32:462
TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville0.940DNF6
V306SknotFarrier F22R TriChris Culph0.801DNF6
64Taking Care of BusinessF25 TriJohn Nettelbeck
  Heather Nettelbeck
0.801DNS7
219SayonarraCorsair F28R TriChris O'Brien0.830DNC7

The Cock O the Lake8 Apr 2012

Division 1, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13854Relience Ffenty FfooFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
109.01:46:281:37:411
23861Supertoy Plays OnFlying FifteenBrian Carroll109.01:49:291:40:272
3600TarakonaDragonHugh Howard107.01:49:091:42:013
41410The GremlinFlying Fifteen Mk 1Ben Frecheville112.01:56:441:44:144
5101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley
  Noelene Foley
119.52:06:091:45:345
6247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
93.01:38:311:45:566
782GhostDragonJohn Johnson107.01:54:181:46:497
8176Amazing GraceDragonCharles Stanton107.01:54:211:46:528
9948Clean SkinEtchellsGraeme Alexander93.01:41:311:49:099

Division 2, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
185Ormen Hin LangeDiamond (Mod)Fleming Rasmussen0.7501:52:301:45:081
2M64Beau BrummellSeaway 25Graeme Vertigan0.7251:58:341:47:072
3963CocktailNoelex 25Rob Rainsford0.7251:59:311:47:583
45RaptorCastle 550 Ron Peel
  Denise Lamble
0.6752:09:031:48:334
5G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Peter Avery
0.7401:57:541:48:435
63021ScorpioTimpenny 770 SK Gerry Van Maanen0.7162:03:071:49:516
71585Magic FingersHartley 16 Alan Barrett0.6302:22:311:51:537
83035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0.8451:46:361:52:158
9938Silver ShadowNoelex 25Jonathon Storm0.7252:05:171:53:119
1066Route 66Norwall Island Sharpie 23Rob Ballard0.7052:12:471:56:3910
11C26KateCavalier 26Harry Stevens123.02:25:341:58:2111
12147PipaliniCastle 650Keith Bayliss0.7252:11:231:58:4212
13269Street CarRL 24 SKStuart Vance0.7252:13:202:00:2713
145922MaraNorthshore 33Drew Mynard0.7702:16:592:11:2614
4282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
0.716DNF17
B46Lady LuckSeaway 25Jack O'Brien0.725DNF17
1224Thunder Down UnderThunderbirdPaul Borg0.725DNC21
965Mystery GirlNoelex 25Jonathan Wood0.725DNC21
16Waza RagerRoss 780 (Mod)David Homewood0.820DNC21
505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0.800DNC21

Division 3, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11804Fun BoatSabreBrendan Shand126.52:23:471:53:401

Division 4, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11760Thrice BittenMosquitoGary Maskiell80.01:12:221:30:281
21825KryptoniteMosquito Cat + SpinDaniel Stone80.01:14:041:32:352
31747CatalystMosquitoMitchell Meade80.01:14:351:33:143
41816UnkoMosquitoPat Moore80.01:17:221:36:434
51805Just A ToyMosquitoTrevor Armstrong80.01:18:131:37:465
61790Bee AlertMosquito Cat + SpinPeter Nikitin84.01:22:491:38:356
7579Last TangoStingray Mk2 with SpinMitch Bayliss72.21:12:471:40:487
891Turtle PowerTaipan 4.9 CatChris Cains76.51:29:071:56:308
9272Ky CucumbersTornado StandardMatt Stone69.01:35:152:18:039
10463Storm TrooperHobie 20 with SpinTom Renshaw70.71:56:502:45:1510
1789ImmunityMosquito Cat + SpinNeil Joiner
  David Joiner
84.0DNC12

Division 5, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1V4FrassldF31 TriShaun Fishley0.8431:20:141:07:381
2V306SknotFarrier F22R TriChris Culph0.8011:27:551:10:252
3V3Bare EssentialsMulithull TriTim Pepperell0.9751:14:171:12:263
4219SayonarraCorsair F28R TriChris O'Brien0.8301:32:521:17:054
5TT101SpudgunSpudgunAndrew Somerville0.9401:23:521:18:505
664Taking Care of BusinessF25 TriJohn Nettelbeck
  Heather Nettelbeck
0.8011:42:411:22:156
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2020 SailRes