SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Rye Yacht Club
2018 - OK Dinghy Vic State Championship

Series scores

Fleet - Elapsed time

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
10 Mar 2018
Race 2
10 Mar 2018
Race 3
11 Mar 2018
Race 4
11 Mar 2018
Race 5
11 Mar 2018
Race 6
12 Mar 2018
Race 7
12 Mar 2018
Score
1AUS779TBAOk DinghyTim Davies1ABN244119.0
1AUS729TBAOk DinghyAndre Blasse6ABN311229.0
3AUS768TBAOk DinghyMark Jackson18 (DNC)ABN1233312.0
4AUS741TBAOk DinghySteve Wilson9ABN4324619.0
5AUS758TBAOk DinghyChris Visick7ABN5569427.0
6AUS735TBAOk DinghyDaen Dorazio3ABN778718 (DNC)32.0
7AUS764TBAOk DinghyN Gray4ABN10618 (DNC)6935.0
8AUS694TBAOk DinghyG Lokum15ABN618 (DSQ)58842.0
9AUS756TBAOk DinghyNick Bennett5ABN18 (DNF)89121044.0
10AUS740TBAOk DinghyRichard Furneaux11ABN119711745.0
11AUS744TBAOk DinghyMichael Horvath13ABN18 (DNF)18 (DNF)18 (DNS)5559.0
12AUS728TBAOk DinghyBruce Ashton2ABN818 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)64.0
12AUS715TBAOk DinghyLuke Cromie16ABN918 (DNS)18 (DNC)101164.0
14AUS720TBAOk DinghyMike Flavell14ABN18 (DNF)18 (DNF)10141268.0
15AUS755TBAOk DinghySteve Moore10ABN1218 (DNS)18 (DNC)1318 (DNC)71.0
16AUS737TBAOk DinghyGordon Hyde8ABN18 (DNF)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNF)18 (DNC)80.0
17AUS711TBAOk DinghyAshley Parkinson12ABN18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)18 (DNC)84.0
17 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 110 Mar 2018

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1AUS779TBAOk DinghyTim Davies5:48:351
2AUS728TBAOk DinghyBruce Ashton5:48:382
3AUS735TBAOk DinghyDaen Dorazio5:48:413
4AUS764TBAOk DinghyN Gray5:51:034
5AUS756TBAOk DinghyNick Bennett5:51:115
6AUS729TBAOk DinghyAndre Blasse5:51:176
7AUS758TBAOk DinghyChris Visick5:51:217
8AUS737TBAOk DinghyGordon Hyde5:52:498
9AUS741TBAOk DinghySteve Wilson5:52:539
10AUS755TBAOk DinghySteve Moore5:52:5610
11AUS740TBAOk DinghyRichard Furneaux5:52:5911
12AUS711TBAOk DinghyAshley Parkinson5:53:0112
13AUS744TBAOk DinghyMichael Horvath5:53:0413
14AUS720TBAOk DinghyMike Flavell5:53:0614
15AUS694TBAOk DinghyG Lokum5:54:3615
16AUS715TBAOk DinghyLuke Cromie5:54:3916

Race 210 Mar 2018

Fleet, Elapsed time results

RESULT ABANDONED

Race 311 Mar 2018

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1AUS768TBAOk DinghyMark Jackson3:14:231
2AUS779TBAOk DinghyTim Davies3:14:302
3AUS729TBAOk DinghyAndre Blasse3:14:333
4AUS741TBAOk DinghySteve Wilson3:14:344
5AUS758TBAOk DinghyChris Visick3:14:375
6AUS694TBAOk DinghyG Lokum3:14:426
7AUS735TBAOk DinghyDaen Dorazio3:14:457
8AUS728TBAOk DinghyBruce Ashton3:14:498
9AUS715TBAOk DinghyLuke Cromie3:14:539
10AUS764TBAOk DinghyN Gray3:14:5810
11AUS740TBAOk DinghyRichard Furneaux3:15:0211
12AUS755TBAOk DinghySteve Moore3:15:0412
AUS744TBAOk DinghyMichael HorvathDNF18
AUS756TBAOk DinghyNick BennettDNF18
AUS720TBAOk DinghyMike FlavellDNF18
AUS737TBAOk DinghyGordon HydeDNF18

Race 411 Mar 2018

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1AUS729TBAOk DinghyAndre Blasse2:35:111
2AUS768TBAOk DinghyMark Jackson2:35:162
3AUS741TBAOk DinghySteve Wilson2:35:233
4AUS779TBAOk DinghyTim Davies2:35:294
5AUS758TBAOk DinghyChris Visick2:35:355
6AUS764TBAOk DinghyN Gray2:35:386
7AUS735TBAOk DinghyDaen Dorazio2:35:427
8AUS756TBAOk DinghyNick Bennett2:35:468
9AUS740TBAOk DinghyRichard Furneaux2:35:499
AUS755TBAOk DinghySteve MooreDNS18
AUS744TBAOk DinghyMichael HorvathDNF18
AUS720TBAOk DinghyMike FlavellDNF18
AUS715TBAOk DinghyLuke CromieDNS18
AUS694TBAOk DinghyG LokumDSQ18

Race 511 Mar 2018

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1AUS729TBAOk DinghyAndre Blasse1:44:451
2AUS741TBAOk DinghySteve Wilson1:44:482
3AUS768TBAOk DinghyMark Jackson1:44:523
4AUS779TBAOk DinghyTim Davies1:44:544
5AUS694TBAOk DinghyG Lokum1:44:585
6AUS758TBAOk DinghyChris Visick1:45:026
7AUS740TBAOk DinghyRichard Furneaux1:45:067
8AUS735TBAOk DinghyDaen Dorazio1:45:108
9AUS756TBAOk DinghyNick Bennett1:45:139
10AUS720TBAOk DinghyMike Flavell1:45:1710
AUS744TBAOk DinghyMichael HorvathDNS18

Race 612 Mar 2018

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1AUS779TBAOk DinghyTim Davies2:04:271
2AUS729TBAOk DinghyAndre Blasse2:04:322
3AUS768TBAOk DinghyMark Jackson2:04:373
4AUS741TBAOk DinghySteve Wilson2:04:424
5AUS744TBAOk DinghyMichael Horvath2:04:455
6AUS764TBAOk DinghyN Gray2:04:506
7AUS735TBAOk DinghyDaen Dorazio2:04:547
8AUS694TBAOk DinghyG Lokum2:04:598
9AUS758TBAOk DinghyChris Visick2:05:039
10AUS715TBAOk DinghyLuke Cromie2:05:0710
11AUS740TBAOk DinghyRichard Furneaux2:05:1011
12AUS756TBAOk DinghyNick Bennett2:05:1512
13AUS755TBAOk DinghySteve Moore2:05:1813
14AUS720TBAOk DinghyMike Flavell2:05:2114
AUS737TBAOk DinghyGordon HydeDNF18

Race 712 Mar 2018

Fleet, Elapsed time results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
Score
1AUS779TBAOk DinghyTim Davies1:46:231
2AUS729TBAOk DinghyAndre Blasse1:46:292
3AUS768TBAOk DinghyMark Jackson1:46:333
4AUS758TBAOk DinghyChris Visick1:46:374
5AUS744TBAOk DinghyMichael Horvath1:46:415
6AUS741TBAOk DinghySteve Wilson1:46:446
7AUS740TBAOk DinghyRichard Furneaux1:46:477
8AUS694TBAOk DinghyG Lokum1:46:508
9AUS764TBAOk DinghyN Gray1:46:559
10AUS756TBAOk DinghyNick Bennett1:47:0010
11AUS715TBAOk DinghyLuke Cromie1:47:0311
12AUS720TBAOk DinghyMike Flavell1:47:0612
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes