Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | 2018 Cath Gillies Memorial Lady Skippers Race 24 Mar 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd - F | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 925 | Sterling | Sabre | Lil Maher - F | 2 | 2.0 | |
3 | 5 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Abbie Henderson - F Mark Gillies - M | 3 | 3.0 | |
4 | 236 | Shadow Fax | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Alexander Gaztmann - F Hughbert Alexander - M | 4 | 4.0 | |
5 | 3 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Rain Forbes - F Kayla Turner - M | 5 | 5.0 |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | 2018 Cath Gillies Memorial Lady Skippers Race 24 Mar 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Chris Clarke - M Jenny Clarke - F | 1 | 1.0 |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | 2018 Cath Gillies Memorial Lady Skippers Race 24 Mar 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop - M Nick Freeman - M | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 2 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Ewan Watson - M | 2 | 2.0 | |
3 | 156745 | Laser | Colin Nankervis - M | 3 | 3.0 |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | 2018 Cath Gillies Memorial Lady Skippers Race 24 Mar 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Sabot | Oscar Forbes - M | 1 | 1.0 |
2018 Cath Gillies Memorial Lady Skippers Race24 Mar 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | 0:55:29 | 0:43:41 | 1 |
2 | 925 | Sterling | Sabre | Lil Maher | 127.00 | 1:00:15 | 0:47:26 | 2 |
3 | 5 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Abbie Henderson Mark Gillies | 130.50 | 1:04:44 | 0:49:36 | 3 |
4 | 236 | Shadow Fax | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Alexander Gaztmann Hughbert Alexander | 82.00 | 0:41:12 | 0:50:14 | 4 |
5 | 3 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Rain Forbes Kayla Turner | 130.50 | 1:06:53 | 0:51:15 | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Chris Clarke Jenny Clarke | 108.00 | 0:51:22 | 0:47:33 | 1 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2491 | Think Positive II | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop Nick Freeman | 108.00 | 0:47:24 | 0:43:53 | 1 |
2 | 2 | - | Pacer No Spinnaker | Ewan Watson | 130.50 | 0:59:15 | 0:45:24 | 2 |
3 | 156745 | Laser | Colin Nankervis | 114.00 | 0:54:24 | 0:47:43 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | - | Sabot | Oscar Forbes | 160.50 | 1:23:55 | 0:52:17 | 1 |