Series scores
Fleet - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Club | Race 1 15 Oct 2017 | Race 2 15 Oct 2017 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10241 | Astroboy | Heron | 1 | Glenn Wilson | St Leonards YC and MS | 1 | 1 | 2.0 |
2 | 10267 | Bongo | Heron | 1 | Cameron Lloyd | St Leonards YC and MS | 2 | 2 | 4.0 |
3 | 9480 | Rabbit Racing | Heron | 1 | Steve Robson | St Leonards YC and MS | 4 | 3 | 7.0 |
4 | 10247 | Miss Conduct | Heron | 1 | Grant Allen | 5 | 4 | 9.0 | |
5 | 9228 | Scurvy Dog | Heron | 1 | Daryl Nicol | St Leonards YC and MS | 6 | 5 | 11.0 |
6 | 965 | Porcelain Bus | A Class (International) | 2 | Richie Howells | St Leonards YC and MS | 7 | 6 | 13.0 |
7 | 9959 | Monkey Business | Heron | 1 | Laurie Blundell | St Leonards YC and MS | 3 | 12 (DNF) | 15.0 |
8 | 6 | A Class (International) | 2 | Graeme Parker | 9 | 7 | 16.0 | ||
9 | 737 | Brett T | A Class (International) | 2 | Brett Thomas | 8 | 12 (DNS) | 20.0 | |
10 | 5080 | Flow | Heron | 1 | Nick Seymour | 12 (DNF) | 12 (DNF) | 24.0 | |
10 | 9566 | Miss Direction | Heron | 1 | Murray Dowdle | 12 (DNF) | 12 (DNF) | 24.0 | |
11 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 115 Oct 2017
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10241 | Astroboy | Heron | 1 | Glenn Wilson | 145.00 | 0:45:14 | 0:31:11 | 1 |
2 | 10267 | Bongo | Heron | 1 | Cameron Lloyd | 145.00 | 0:45:47 | 0:31:34 | 2 |
3 | 9959 | Monkey Business | Heron | 1 | Laurie Blundell | 145.00 | 0:46:01 | 0:31:44 | 3 |
4 | 9480 | Rabbit Racing | Heron | 1 | Steve Robson | 145.00 | 0:46:20 | 0:31:57 | 4 |
5 | 10247 | Miss Conduct | Heron | 1 | Grant Allen | 145.00 | 0:47:27 | 0:32:43 | 5 |
6 | 9228 | Scurvy Dog | Heron | 1 | Daryl Nicol | 145.00 | 0:49:27 | 0:34:06 | 6 |
7 | 965 | Porcelain Bus | A Class (International) | 2 | Richie Howells | 67.50 | 0:47:13 | 1:09:57 | 7 |
8 | 737 | Brett T | A Class (International) | 2 | Brett Thomas | 67.50 | 0:47:51 | 1:10:53 | 8 |
9 | 6 | A Class (International) | 2 | Graeme Parker | 67.50 | 0:53:19 | 1:18:59 | 9 | |
5080 | Flow | Heron | 1 | Nick Seymour | 145.00 | DNF | 12 | ||
9566 | Miss Direction | Heron | 1 | Murray Dowdle | 145.00 | DNF | 12 |
Race 215 Oct 2017
Fleet, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10241 | Astroboy | Heron | 1 | Glenn Wilson | 145.00 | 0:48:38 | 0:33:32 | 1 |
2 | 10267 | Bongo | Heron | 1 | Cameron Lloyd | 145.00 | 0:48:56 | 0:33:44 | 2 |
3 | 9480 | Rabbit Racing | Heron | 1 | Steve Robson | 145.00 | 0:49:02 | 0:33:49 | 3 |
4 | 10247 | Miss Conduct | Heron | 1 | Grant Allen | 145.00 | 0:50:17 | 0:34:40 | 4 |
5 | 9228 | Scurvy Dog | Heron | 1 | Daryl Nicol | 145.00 | 0:52:00 | 0:35:51 | 5 |
6 | 965 | Porcelain Bus | A Class (International) | 2 | Richie Howells | 67.50 | 0:38:04 | 0:56:23 | 6 |
7 | 6 | A Class (International) | 2 | Graeme Parker | 67.50 | 0:41:10 | 1:00:59 | 7 | |
9959 | Monkey Business | Heron | 1 | Laurie Blundell | 145.00 | DNF | 12 | ||
737 | Brett T | A Class (International) | 2 | Brett Thomas | 67.50 | DNS | 12 | ||
5080 | Flow | Heron | 1 | Nick Seymour | 145.00 | DNF | 12 | ||
9566 | Miss Direction | Heron | 1 | Murray Dowdle | 145.00 | DNF | 12 |