Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Oct 2017 | Race 2 7 Oct 2017 | Race 3 14 Oct 2017 | Race 4 14 Oct 2017 | Race 5 28 Oct 2017 | Race 6 28 Oct 2017 | Race 7 11 Nov 2017 | Race 8 11 Nov 2017 | Race 9 25 Nov 2017 | Race 10 25 Nov 2017 | Race 11 2 Dec 2017 | Race 12 2 Dec 2017 | Race 13 9 Dec 2017 | Race 14 9 Dec 2017 | Race 15 16 Dec 2017 | Race 16 16 Dec 2017 | Race 17 13 Jan 2018 | Race 18 13 Jan 2018 | Race 19 20 Jan 2018 | Race 20 20 Jan 2018 | Race 21 3 Feb 2018 | Race 22 3 Feb 2018 | Race 23 24 Feb 2018 | Race 24 24 Mar 2018 | Race 25 3 Mar 2018 | Race 26 3 Mar 2018 | Race 27 17 Mar 2018 | Race 28 17 Mar 2018 | Race 29 7 Apr 2018 | Race 30 7 Apr 2018 | Race 31 21 Apr 2018 | Race 32 21 Apr 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ABN | 2 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | ABN | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 3 | ABN | 1 (DUT) | ABN | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | 3 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 26.0 | |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 (DUT) | ABN | 1 | 2 | 2 | ABN | 2 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ABN | 2 (DUT) | ABN | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 34.0 | |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 1 | ABN | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 3 | ABN | 3 | 2 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 5 | 2 | 5 (DNS) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 5 (DNS) | 11 (DNC) | 1 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 119.0 | |
4 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 1 | 3 | 2 | ABN | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 158.0 | |
5 | 236 | Shadow Fax | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 3 | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 5 | 4 | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DUT) | ABN | 4 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 160.0 | |
6 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 4 | 5 | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | 4 | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 175.0 | |
7 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 1 | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 5 (DNF) | 3 | 11 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 207.0 | |
8 | 1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Sloop | Alyssa Hunter | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 4 | 4 | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 210.0 | |
9 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | ABN | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | 11 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 215.0 | |
10 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Oct 2017 | Race 2 7 Oct 2017 | Race 3 14 Oct 2017 | Race 4 14 Oct 2017 | Race 5 28 Oct 2017 | Race 6 28 Oct 2017 | Race 7 11 Nov 2017 | Race 8 11 Nov 2017 | Race 9 25 Nov 2017 | Race 10 25 Nov 2017 | Race 11 2 Dec 2017 | Race 12 2 Dec 2017 | Race 13 9 Dec 2017 | Race 14 9 Dec 2017 | Race 15 16 Dec 2017 | Race 16 16 Dec 2017 | Race 17 13 Jan 2018 | Race 18 13 Jan 2018 | Race 19 20 Jan 2018 | Race 20 20 Jan 2018 | Race 21 3 Feb 2018 | Race 22 3 Feb 2018 | Race 23 24 Feb 2018 | Race 24 24 Mar 2018 | Race 25 3 Mar 2018 | Race 26 3 Mar 2018 | Race 27 17 Mar 2018 | Race 28 17 Mar 2018 | Race 29 7 Apr 2018 | Race 30 7 Apr 2018 | Race 31 21 Apr 2018 | Race 32 21 Apr 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 3 | 1 | 4 | ABN | 1 | 3 | 4 (DNF) | ABN | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 1 | 1 | 2 | ABN | 3 | ABN | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 1 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 47.0 | |
2 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 1 | 1 | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 2 | 6 | 1 | ABN | 4 | 1 | 1 | ABN | 4 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 3 (DUT) | ABN | 5.5 | ABN | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 4 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 60.0 | |
3 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 7 | 2 | 2 | ABN | 5 | 4 | 2 | ABN | 3 | 1 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 1 | ABN | 2 | ABN | 7 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 3.5 | 2 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 65.5 | |
4 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 6 | 4 | 7 | ABN | 2 | 2 | 4 (DUT) | ABN | 1 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 6 | ABN | 4 | ABN | 2 | 7 | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 3 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 79.0 | |
5 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 3 | 5 (DNS) | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 5 | 10 (DNS) | 6 | ABN | 3 | 5 | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 5 (DUT) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 3 | 5 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 2 | 3.5 | 7.5 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 140.0 | |
6 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 4 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 10 | 8 | 3 | ABN | 6 | 6 | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 9 | 7 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 5 | ABN | 6 (DUT) | ABN | 8 | 3 | 7 | 25 (DNC) | 8 | 7 | 8 | 7 | 25 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 146.0 | ||
7 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 4 | 5 | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 2 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 3 | ABN | 1 | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 199.0 | ||
8 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 2 | 5 (DNF) | 3 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5 | ABN | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 7 | 3 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 5.5 | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 6 | 25 (DNC) | 6 | 8 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 214.5 | |
9 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 5 | 4 | 9 | 25 (DNC) | 8 | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 10 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 4 | ABN | 8 | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 339.0 | |
10 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Daniel Forbes | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 2 | 25 (DNC) | 8 | 7 | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 7 (DUT) | ABN | 8 | 12 (DNF) | 25 (DNC) | 8 (DNS) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 6 | 5 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 6 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 344.0 | |
11 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 4 | 2 | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 349.0 | |
12 | 160288 | Laser | Stephen Begg | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 11 | 10 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 7 | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 8 (DUT) | 8 (DUT) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 7 | 6 | 6 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 388.0 | ||
13 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 5 | 4 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 25 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 404.0 | |
14 | 152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | 4 (DUT) | 4 (DUT) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DUT) | ABN | 1 | 6 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 419.0 | ||
15 | 177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 9 | 10 | 11 (DNS) | 25 (DNC) | 7 | 6 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 7.5 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 425.5 | ||
16 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 1 (DUT) | 1 (DUT) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 429.0 | |
17 | 925 | Sabre | Lil Maher | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 7 (DUT) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 5 | 9 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 471.0 | ||
18 | 22222 | Laser 4.7 | Tait Poyser | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 10 | 9 | 11 (DNS) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 480.0 | ||
19 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | ABN | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 11 (DNF) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 9 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 495.0 | |
24 entrants. |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Oct 2017 | Race 2 7 Oct 2017 | Race 3 14 Oct 2017 | Race 4 14 Oct 2017 | Race 5 28 Oct 2017 | Race 6 28 Oct 2017 | Race 7 11 Nov 2017 | Race 8 11 Nov 2017 | Race 9 25 Nov 2017 | Race 10 25 Nov 2017 | Race 11 2 Dec 2017 | Race 12 2 Dec 2017 | Race 13 9 Dec 2017 | Race 14 9 Dec 2017 | Race 15 16 Dec 2017 | Race 16 16 Dec 2017 | Race 17 13 Jan 2018 | Race 18 13 Jan 2018 | Race 19 20 Jan 2018 | Race 20 20 Jan 2018 | Race 21 3 Feb 2018 | Race 22 3 Feb 2018 | Race 23 24 Feb 2018 | Race 24 24 Mar 2018 | Race 25 3 Mar 2018 | Race 26 3 Mar 2018 | Race 27 17 Mar 2018 | Race 28 17 Mar 2018 | Race 29 7 Apr 2018 | Race 30 7 Apr 2018 | Race 31 21 Apr 2018 | Race 32 21 Apr 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | ABN | 2 | 3 | 2 (DUT) | ABN | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8 (DNC) | 4 | ABN | 2 | ABN | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 39.0 | |
2 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 2 (DUT) | 2 (DUT) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 (DUT) | ABN | 1 | 1 | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 1 | ABN | 1 | ABN | 1 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 60.0 | |
3 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 2.5 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 2 | ABN | 3 | ABN | 4 | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 70.5 | |
4 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 1 | ABN | 5 (DNS) | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 | ABN | 4 | ABN | 3 | 4 | 5 (OCS) | 1 | 3 | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 96.0 | |
5 | 114 | Castle 650 | Peter Martin | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 1 | 2 | 1 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 4 | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DUT) | 5 | 5 | 1 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 115.0 | ||
6 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health | 2.5 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | 2 | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 2 | 1 | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 116.5 | |
7 | 39 | Van Der Stadt 7 | Andrea McGregor | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 8 (DNC) | ABN | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 4 | 4 (DUT) | ABN | ABN | ABN | 155.0 | ||
7 entrants. |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Oct 2017 | Race 2 7 Oct 2017 | Race 3 14 Oct 2017 | Race 4 14 Oct 2017 | Race 5 28 Oct 2017 | Race 6 28 Oct 2017 | Race 7 11 Nov 2017 | Race 8 11 Nov 2017 | Race 9 25 Nov 2017 | Race 10 25 Nov 2017 | Race 11 2 Dec 2017 | Race 12 2 Dec 2017 | Race 13 9 Dec 2017 | Race 14 9 Dec 2017 | Race 15 16 Dec 2017 | Race 16 16 Dec 2017 | Race 17 13 Jan 2018 | Race 18 13 Jan 2018 | Race 19 20 Jan 2018 | Race 20 20 Jan 2018 | Race 21 3 Feb 2018 | Race 22 3 Feb 2018 | Race 23 24 Feb 2018 | Race 24 24 Mar 2018 | Race 25 3 Mar 2018 | Race 26 3 Mar 2018 | Race 27 17 Mar 2018 | Race 28 17 Mar 2018 | Race 29 7 Apr 2018 | Race 30 7 Apr 2018 | Race 31 21 Apr 2018 | Race 32 21 Apr 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 entrants. |
Division 5 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Oct 2017 | Race 2 7 Oct 2017 | Race 3 14 Oct 2017 | Race 4 14 Oct 2017 | Race 5 28 Oct 2017 | Race 6 28 Oct 2017 | Race 7 11 Nov 2017 | Race 8 11 Nov 2017 | Race 9 25 Nov 2017 | Race 10 25 Nov 2017 | Race 11 2 Dec 2017 | Race 12 2 Dec 2017 | Race 13 9 Dec 2017 | Race 14 9 Dec 2017 | Race 15 16 Dec 2017 | Race 16 16 Dec 2017 | Race 17 13 Jan 2018 | Race 18 13 Jan 2018 | Race 19 20 Jan 2018 | Race 20 20 Jan 2018 | Race 21 3 Feb 2018 | Race 22 3 Feb 2018 | Race 23 24 Feb 2018 | Race 24 24 Mar 2018 | Race 25 3 Mar 2018 | Race 26 3 Mar 2018 | Race 27 17 Mar 2018 | Race 28 17 Mar 2018 | Race 29 7 Apr 2018 | Race 30 7 Apr 2018 | Race 31 21 Apr 2018 | Race 32 21 Apr 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 1 | 1 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 64.0 | |
2 | 2530 | Magic Carpet | Paper Tiger | Ryan Beens | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 3 | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 (DNC) | 1 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 73.0 | |
3 | 2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNC) | ABN | 2 | 3 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 3 | ABN | ABN | ABN | 76.0 | |
3 entrants. |
Race 17 Oct 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:43:34 | 0:52:48 | 1 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:39:26 | 0:31:03 | 1 |
2 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:39:57 | 0:31:27 | 2 |
3 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:34:29 | 0:31:55 | 3 |
4 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:40:41 | 0:32:02 | 4 | |
680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | DUT | ||||
152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | DUT | |||||
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:38:28 | 0:32:50 | 1 |
2 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:39:46 | 0:33:56 | 2.5 |
3 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health | 117.15 | 0:39:46 | 0:33:56 | 2.5 |
3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | DUT | ||||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 27 Oct 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:38:51 | 0:47:05 | 1 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:34:51 | 0:27:26 | 1 |
2 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:45:52 | 0:36:06 | 2 | |
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | DNF | 5 | ||
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | DNS | 5 | ||
680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | DUT | ||||
152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | DUT | |||||
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:34:55 | 0:29:48 | 1 |
2 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:35:13 | 0:30:03 | 2 |
3 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health | 117.15 | 0:35:24 | 0:30:13 | 3 |
3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | DUT | ||||
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 314 Oct 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:56:11 | 1:08:06 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:57:09 | 1:09:16 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:57:14 | 1:09:22 | 3 |
4 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | 0:57:56 | 1:10:13 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | 0:43:28 | 0:40:14 | 1 |
2 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Daniel Forbes | 123.00 | 0:50:55 | 0:41:23 | 2 |
3 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:54:35 | 0:42:58 | 3 |
4 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:59:04 | 0:46:30 | 4 | |
5 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 108.00 | 0:50:36 | 0:46:51 | 5 |
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | DUT | ||||
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:50:29 | 0:43:05 | 1 |
2 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health | 117.15 | 0:52:19 | 0:44:39 | 2 |
3 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:54:34 | 0:46:34 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 414 Oct 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:41:32 | 0:50:20 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:44:32 | 0:53:58 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:44:39 | 0:54:07 | 3 |
4 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | 0:45:45 | 0:55:27 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | 108.00 | 0:35:44 | 0:33:05 | 1 |
2 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 127.00 | 0:42:39 | 0:33:35 | 2 |
3 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:47:41 | 0:37:32 | 3 | |
4 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 108.00 | 0:42:41 | 0:39:31 | 4 |
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | DUT | ||||
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | DUT | ||||
925 | Sabre | Lil Maher | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:39:55 | 0:34:04 | 1 |
2 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:42:14 | 0:36:03 | 2 |
3 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health | 117.15 | 0:42:32 | 0:36:18 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 528 Oct 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:36:46 | 0:44:33 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:39:16 | 0:47:35 | 2 |
3 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | 0:47:41 | 0:51:33 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | 0:27:15 | 0:25:13 | 1 |
2 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:34:09 | 0:26:53 | 2 |
3 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:30:28 | 0:28:12 | 3 |
4 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:34:02 | 0:28:43 | 4 | |
5 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:31:12 | 0:28:53 | 5 |
6 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:31:18 | 0:28:58 | 6 |
7 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:34:36 | 0:29:11 | 7 |
8 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Daniel Forbes | 123.00 | 0:37:10 | 0:30:13 | 8 |
9 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 108.00 | 0:35:18 | 0:32:41 | 9 |
10 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:42:06 | 0:33:09 | 10 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:38:27 | 0:32:49 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:39:34 | 0:33:46 | 2 |
3 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:41:25 | 0:35:21 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 628 Oct 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 1:00:35 | 1:13:26 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 1:05:06 | 1:18:54 | 2 |
3 | 3052 | Magic Marine | Paper Tiger | Brenton McDonald | 92.50 | 1:13:31 | 1:19:28 | 3 |
4 | 1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Sloop | Alyssa Hunter | 79.00 | 1:14:43 | 1:34:34 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:38:05 | 0:35:15 | 1 |
2 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:44:56 | 0:37:55 | 2 |
3 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | 0:41:10 | 0:38:07 | 3 |
4 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:42:10 | 0:39:02 | 4 |
5 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:47:03 | 0:39:42 | 5 | |
6 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:50:59 | 0:40:08 | 6 |
7 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Daniel Forbes | 123.00 | 0:54:13 | 0:44:04 | 7 |
8 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 1:00:40 | 0:47:46 | 8 | |
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | DNS | 10 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:44:58 | 0:38:23 | 1 |
2 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:51:46 | 0:44:11 | 2 |
3 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:56:16 | 0:48:01 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 711 Nov 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:25:15 | 0:30:36 | 1 |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:26:09 | 0:31:41 | 2 |
3 | 236 | Shadow Fax | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 78.31 | 0:26:08 | 0:33:22 | 3 |
4 | 1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Sloop | Alyssa Hunter | 79.00 | 0:28:52 | 0:36:32 | 4 |
1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:25:29 | 0:20:03 | 1 |
2 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:24:36 | 0:20:45 | 2 |
3 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:26:58 | 0:21:14 | 3 | |
4 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:23:52 | 0:22:05 | 4 |
5 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | 0:24:09 | 0:22:21 | 5 |
6 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:24:17 | 0:22:29 | 6 |
7 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:24:37 | 0:22:47 | 7 |
8 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 108.00 | 0:27:17 | 0:25:15 | 8 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:24:37 | 0:21:00 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:26:12 | 0:22:21 | 2 |
3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 811 Nov 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 5, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 925 Nov 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:24:55 | 0:30:12 | 1 |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:28:00 | 0:33:56 | 2 |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:23:00 | 0:21:17 | 1 |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:23:30 | 0:21:45 | 2 |
3 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:23:33 | 0:21:48 | 3 |
4 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:30:30 | 0:24:00 | 4 |
5 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:34:10 | 0:28:50 | 5 |
6 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:36:47 | 0:28:57 | 6 | |
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:27:38 | 0:23:35 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:28:34 | 0:24:23 | 2 |
3 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health | 117.15 | 0:30:07 | 0:25:42 | 3 |
4 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:29:48 | 0:26:55 | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1025 Nov 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:30:10 | 0:36:33 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:30:54 | 0:37:27 | 2 |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | DUT | ||||
1723 | Yellow Fever | Mosquito Sloop | Alyssa Hunter | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:33:14 | 0:26:10 | 1 |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:28:47 | 0:26:39 | 2 |
3 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:28:49 | 0:26:40 | 3 |
4 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:31:43 | 0:26:45 | 4 |
5 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:29:36 | 0:27:24 | 5 |
6 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:46:46 | 0:36:49 | 6 | |
1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:31:22 | 0:26:46 | 1 |
2 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health | 117.15 | 0:33:05 | 0:28:14 | 2 |
3 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:34:19 | 0:29:17 | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 112 Dec 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd | 79.00 | 0:25:46 | 0:32:37 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:27:54 | 0:33:49 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:34:30 | 0:41:49 | 3 |
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:29:31 | 0:23:14 | 1 |
2 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:35:39 | 0:30:05 | 2 |
2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | DNF | 4 | ||
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | DUT | ||||
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Daniel Forbes | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:35:07 | 0:31:43 | 1 |
3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 122 Dec 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 5, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 139 Dec 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 1:03:59 | 1:17:33 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 1:04:42 | 1:18:25 | 2 |
3 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 1:05:20 | 1:19:11 | 3 |
4 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 1:05:53 | 1:19:51 | 4 |
5 | 236 | Shadow Fax | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 78.31 | 1:06:05 | 1:24:23 | 5 |
1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:45:57 | 0:42:32 | 1 |
2 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:51:03 | 0:43:04 | 2 | |
3 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:51:24 | 0:43:22 | 3 |
4 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:57:34 | 0:45:19 | 4 |
5 | 925 | Sabre | Lil Maher | 127.00 | 0:58:05 | 0:45:44 | 5 | |
6 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:50:49 | 0:47:03 | 6 |
7 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | 0:53:24 | 0:49:26 | 7 |
8 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Daniel Forbes | 123.00 | 1:02:11 | 0:50:33 | 8 |
9 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 1:05:13 | 0:51:21 | 9 | |
10 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 108.00 | 0:56:37 | 0:52:25 | 10 |
11 | 160288 | Laser | Stephen Begg | 114.00 | 1:02:06 | 0:54:28 | 11 | |
2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 114 | Castle 650 | Peter Martin | 110.69 | 0:50:30 | 0:45:37 | 1 | |
2 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health | 117.15 | 0:58:20 | 0:49:47 | 2 |
3 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:59:34 | 0:50:50 | 3 |
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | DNS | 5 | ||
3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 149 Dec 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:52:53 | 1:04:06 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:53:33 | 1:04:54 | 2 |
3 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:53:57 | 1:05:23 | 3 |
4 | 236 | Shadow Fax | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 78.31 | 1:04:09 | 1:21:55 | 4 |
5 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 1:58:41 | 2:23:51 | 5 |
1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:41:50 | 0:35:18 | 1 |
2 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:42:27 | 0:35:49 | 2 | |
3 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | 0:38:44 | 0:35:51 | 3 |
4 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:47:26 | 0:37:20 | 4 |
5 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:41:20 | 0:38:16 | 5 |
6 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:41:43 | 0:38:37 | 6 |
7 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:51:33 | 0:40:35 | 7 | |
8 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 108.00 | 0:46:41 | 0:43:13 | 8 |
9 | 925 | Sabre | Lil Maher | 127.00 | 0:55:01 | 0:43:19 | 9 | |
10 | 160288 | Laser | Stephen Begg | 114.00 | 0:56:12 | 0:49:17 | 10 | |
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Daniel Forbes | 123.00 | DNF | 12 | ||
2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health | 117.15 | 0:44:50 | 0:38:16 | 1 |
2 | 114 | Castle 650 | Peter Martin | 110.69 | 0:42:42 | 0:38:34 | 2 | |
3 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:45:25 | 0:38:46 | 3 |
4 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:43:55 | 0:39:40 | 4 |
3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1516 Dec 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | 0:58:43 | 1:11:10 | 1 |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:58:48 | 1:11:16 | 2 |
3 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 1:07:24 | 1:21:41 | 3 |
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:40:13 | 0:37:14 | 1 |
2 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:47:28 | 0:43:57 | 2 |
3 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:47:55 | 0:44:22 | 3 |
4 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 108.00 | 0:48:48 | 0:45:11 | 4 |
5 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:58:21 | 0:45:56 | 5 |
6 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:57:02 | 0:48:07 | 6 | |
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | DUT | ||||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 114 | Castle 650 | Peter Martin | 110.69 | 0:43:51 | 0:39:36 | 1 | |
2 | 3039 | Flying Circus | Timpenny 670 | Rob Health | 117.15 | 0:51:14 | 0:43:43 | 2 |
3 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:57:24 | 0:48:59 | 3 |
4 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:59:21 | 0:50:39 | 4 |
5 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 1:06:27 | 0:56:43 | 5 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1616 Dec 2017
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:46:13 | 0:56:01 | 1 |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:46:32 | 0:56:24 | 2 |
3 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | 0:49:21 | 0:59:49 | 3 |
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:36:20 | 0:33:38 | 1 |
2 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:45:39 | 0:35:56 | 2 |
3 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:39:52 | 0:36:54 | 3 |
4 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 108.00 | 0:39:59 | 0:37:01 | 4 |
5 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:41:37 | 0:38:32 | 5 |
6 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:50:20 | 0:42:28 | 6 | |
3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Daniel Forbes | 123.00 | DNS | 8 | ||
1963 | Orrsum | Tasar | Tissa Jayasekera | DUT | ||||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1713 Jan 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:41:42 | 0:50:32 | 1 |
2 | 1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | 82.50 | 0:41:59 | 0:50:53 | 2 |
3 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:42:22 | 0:51:21 | 3 |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:46:18 | 0:39:04 | 1 |
2 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:42:59 | 0:39:48 | 2 |
3 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:48:16 | 0:40:43 | 3 | |
4 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 108.00 | 0:44:32 | 0:41:14 | 4 |
5 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:55:13 | 0:43:28 | 5 | |
6 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:48:33 | 0:44:57 | 6 |
795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | DUT | ||||
2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:49:30 | 0:42:15 | 1 |
2 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:51:09 | 0:43:39 | 2 |
3 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:48:33 | 0:43:51 | 3 |
4 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:52:08 | 0:44:30 | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 1813 Jan 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 5, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 1920 Jan 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | DUT | ||||
1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | DUT | ||||
236 | Shadow Fax | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:54:44 | 0:46:11 | 1 | |
2 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:55:57 | 0:47:12 | 2 |
3 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:52:42 | 0:48:47 | 3 |
4 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:54:46 | 0:50:42 | 4 |
5 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 127.00 | 1:06:24 | 0:52:17 | 5.5 |
6 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 1:06:24 | 0:52:17 | 5.5 |
7 | 160288 | Laser | Stephen Begg | 114.00 | 1:07:23 | 0:59:06 | 7 | |
8 | 2079 | Kalamazoo | Tasar | Brett Houlden Blaze Houlden | 108.00 | 1:05:15 | 1:00:25 | 8 |
152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | DUT | |||||
1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:57:39 | 0:49:12 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 1:00:24 | 0:51:33 | 2 |
3 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 1:00:35 | 0:51:42 | 3 |
4 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:58:42 | 0:53:01 | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 2020 Jan 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 5, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 213 Feb 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:50:37 | 1:01:21 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:50:41 | 1:01:26 | 2 |
3 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 0:52:44 | 1:03:55 | 3 |
4 | 236 | Shadow Fax | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 78.31 | 0:51:12 | 1:05:22 | 4 |
5 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 1:04:30 | 1:18:10 | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | 114.00 | 0:35:42 | 0:31:18 | 1 | |
2 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:36:42 | 0:33:58 | 2 |
3 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:38:17 | 0:35:26 | 3 |
4 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | 0:47:57 | 0:37:45 | 4 |
5 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:48:14 | 0:37:58 | 5 |
6 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Daniel Forbes | 123.00 | 0:47:50 | 0:38:53 | 6 |
7 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:46:31 | 0:39:15 | 7 |
8 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:50:46 | 0:39:58 | 8 | |
9 | 177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 127.50 | 0:58:44 | 0:46:03 | 9 | |
10 | 22222 | Laser 4.7 | Tait Poyser | 125.00 | 0:59:20 | 0:47:28 | 10 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:42:22 | 0:36:09 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:43:12 | 0:36:52 | 2 |
3 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:42:49 | 0:38:40 | 3 |
4 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:53:40 | 0:45:48 | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | 1:39:10 | 1:47:12 | 1 |
2 | 2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | 1:40:10 | 1:48:17 | 2 |
3 | 2530 | Magic Carpet | Paper Tiger | Ryan Beens | 92.50 | 1:40:12 | 1:48:19 | 3 |
Race 223 Feb 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:38:26 | 0:46:35 | 1 |
2 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:41:13 | 0:49:57 | 2 |
3 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:42:29 | 0:51:29 | 3 |
4 | 1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | 82.50 | 0:42:34 | 0:51:35 | 4 |
5 | 236 | Shadow Fax | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 78.31 | 0:53:48 | 1:08:42 | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:40:17 | 0:31:43 | 1 |
2 | 1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | 127.00 | 0:40:20 | 0:31:45 | 2 |
3 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:40:37 | 0:31:58 | 3 | |
4 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:38:26 | 0:32:26 | 4 |
5 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Daniel Forbes | 123.00 | 0:39:56 | 0:32:28 | 5 |
6 | 152903 | Laser | Mark Gillies | 114.00 | 0:37:35 | 0:32:58 | 6 | |
7 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:37:06 | 0:34:21 | 7 |
8 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:37:38 | 0:34:50 | 8 |
9 | 22222 | Laser 4.7 | Tait Poyser | 125.00 | 0:44:21 | 0:35:28 | 9 | |
10 | 177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | 0:48:56 | 0:41:17 | 10 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:34:11 | 0:29:10 | 1 |
2 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:34:48 | 0:29:42 | 2 |
3 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:36:34 | 0:31:12 | 3 |
4 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:34:50 | 0:31:28 | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | 1:33:33 | 1:41:08 | 1 |
2 | 2530 | Magic Carpet | Paper Tiger | Ryan Beens | 92.50 | 1:34:30 | 1:42:09 | 2 |
3 | 2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | 1:35:12 | 1:42:55 | 3 |
Race 2324 Feb 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:35:00 | 0:42:25 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:35:39 | 0:43:12 | 2 |
3 | 236 | Shadow Fax | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 78.31 | 0:42:32 | 0:54:18 | 3 |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | DNS | 5 | ||
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:30:56 | 0:28:38 | 1 |
2 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:35:06 | 0:29:37 | 2 |
3 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:32:38 | 0:30:13 | 3 |
4 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:38:52 | 0:30:36 | 4 |
5 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:38:52 | 0:31:05 | 5 |
6 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | 0:37:38 | 0:34:50 | 6 |
7 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:46:23 | 0:36:31 | 7 | |
22222 | Laser 4.7 | Tait Poyser | 125.00 | DNS | 11 | |||
177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | DNS | 11 | |||
1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | DNF | 11 | ||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | DUT | ||||
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | DUT | |||||
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | DUT | ||||
160288 | Laser | Stephen Begg | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:36:59 | 0:31:34 | 1 |
2 | 114 | Castle 650 | Peter Martin | 110.69 | 0:37:14 | 0:33:38 | 2 | |
3 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:44:46 | 0:38:12 | 3 |
934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | OCS | 5 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 2424 Mar 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:36:20 | 0:44:02 | 1 |
2 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:37:09 | 0:45:01 | 2 |
3 | 236 | Shadow Fax | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | 78.31 | 0:46:45 | 0:59:41 | 3 |
1802 | Totally... | Mosquito Cat | Mick Floyd | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:26:07 | 0:24:10 | 1 |
2 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:31:13 | 0:26:20 | 2 |
3 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:34:06 | 0:26:51 | 3 |
4 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:34:12 | 0:27:21 | 4 |
5 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:31:00 | 0:28:42 | 5 |
196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | DUT | |||||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | DUT | ||||
2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | DUT | ||||
160288 | Laser | Stephen Begg | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:29:02 | 0:26:13 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:31:38 | 0:27:00 | 2 |
3 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:32:07 | 0:27:24 | 3 |
4 | 114 | Castle 650 | Peter Martin | 110.69 | 0:31:52 | 0:28:47 | 4 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 253 Mar 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:28:11 | 0:34:09 | 1 |
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | DUT | ||||
236 | Shadow Fax | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:20:52 | 0:19:19 | 1 |
2 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:22:56 | 0:19:21 | 2 | |
3 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:23:25 | 0:19:45 | 3 |
4 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:26:18 | 0:20:42 | 4 |
5 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:27:32 | 0:22:01 | 5 |
6 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | 0:23:51 | 0:22:05 | 6 |
7 | 177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | 0:26:53 | 0:22:41 | 7 | |
8 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:29:19 | 0:23:05 | 8 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:24:22 | 0:20:47 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:24:47 | 0:21:09 | 2 |
3 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:23:34 | 0:21:17 | 3 |
114 | Castle 650 | Peter Martin | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | 0:41:21 | 0:44:42 | 1 |
2 | 2530 | Magic Carpet | Paper Tiger | Ryan Beens | 92.50 | 0:50:22 | 0:54:27 | 2 |
Race 263 Mar 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:28:11 | 0:34:09 | 1 |
1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | DUT | ||||
236 | Shadow Fax | Alpha Omega 5.0 | Hughbert Alexander | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:20:52 | 0:19:19 | 1 |
2 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:22:56 | 0:19:21 | 2 | |
3 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:23:25 | 0:19:45 | 3 |
4 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:26:18 | 0:20:42 | 4 |
5 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:27:32 | 0:22:01 | 5 |
6 | 177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | 0:26:53 | 0:22:41 | 6 | |
7 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:29:19 | 0:23:05 | 7 | |
8 | 1657 | Cwiver | Tasar | John Maher | 108.00 | 0:25:46 | 0:23:51 | 8 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:24:22 | 0:20:47 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:24:47 | 0:21:09 | 2 |
3 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:23:34 | 0:21:17 | 3 |
114 | Castle 650 | Peter Martin | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | 0:41:22 | 0:44:43 | 1 |
2 | 2530 | Magic Carpet | Paper Tiger | Ryan Beens | 92.50 | 0:50:22 | 0:54:27 | 2 |
Race 2717 Mar 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:48:37 | 0:58:55 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:49:04 | 0:59:28 | 2 |
1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | DNS | 5 | ||
1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd | 79.00 | DNF | 5 | ||
1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:36:38 | 0:33:55 | 1 |
2 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:36:56 | 0:34:11 | 2 |
3 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:41:28 | 0:34:59 | 3 | |
4 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:42:47 | 0:36:06 | 4 |
5 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:45:44 | 0:36:35 | 5 |
6 | 3112 | Trilogy | 125 | Daniel Forbes | 123.00 | 0:46:21 | 0:37:41 | 6 |
7 | 160288 | Laser | Stephen Begg | 114.00 | 0:45:56 | 0:40:17 | 7 | |
8 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:51:36 | 0:40:37 | 8 | |
2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | DUT | ||||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:40:54 | 0:34:54 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:44:25 | 0:37:54 | 2 |
3 | 39 | Van Der Stadt 7 | Andrea McGregor | 112.24 | 0:42:43 | 0:38:03 | 3 | |
4 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:46:18 | 0:39:31 | 4 |
5 | 114 | Castle 650 | Peter Martin | 110.69 | 0:44:51 | 0:40:31 | 5 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | 0:51:17 | 0:55:26 | 1 |
2 | 2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | 0:51:51 | 0:56:03 | 2 |
3 | 2530 | Magic Carpet | Paper Tiger | Ryan Beens | 92.50 | 0:54:54 | 0:59:21 | 3 |
Race 2817 Mar 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:44:19 | 0:53:43 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:48:23 | 0:58:38 | 2 |
3 | 1802 | Totally | Mosquito Sloop | Mick Floyd | 79.00 | 0:46:23 | 0:58:42 | 3 |
1768 | Grey Matter | Mosquito Cat | Rob Lott | DUT |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:36:40 | 0:33:57 | 1 |
2 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:40:27 | 0:34:08 | 2 | |
3 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:40:29 | 0:34:09 | 3.5 |
4 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:36:53 | 0:34:09 | 3.5 |
5 | 98986 | Cool Bananas | Laser 4.7 | Alyssa Hunter | 125.00 | 0:43:29 | 0:34:47 | 5 |
6 | 160288 | Laser | Stephen Begg | 114.00 | 0:43:42 | 0:38:20 | 6 | |
7 | 1414 | Sabre | Alan Beavis | 127.00 | 0:51:24 | 0:40:28 | 7 | |
2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | DUT | ||||
1343 | Gusty | Sabre | Di Floyd | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | 117.15 | 0:41:01 | 0:35:00 | 1 |
2 | 3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | 117.15 | 0:42:22 | 0:36:09 | 2 |
3 | 3092 | Windancer | Timpenny 670 | Dennis Scammell | 117.15 | 0:42:41 | 0:36:26 | 3 |
4 | 39 | Van Der Stadt 7 | Andrea McGregor | 112.24 | 0:41:21 | 0:36:50 | 4 | |
5 | 114 | Castle 650 | Peter Martin | 110.69 | 0:41:06 | 0:37:07 | 5 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | 0:50:36 | 0:54:42 | 1 |
2 | 2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | 0:51:40 | 0:55:51 | 2 |
Race 297 Apr 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1812 | Overture | Mosquito Cat | Michael Anthony | 82.50 | 0:39:04 | 0:47:21 | 1 |
2 | 1754 | Easyscrew | Mosquito Cat | Philip Mann | 82.50 | 0:39:05 | 0:47:22 | 2 |
3 | 1752 | Nautical Nuts | Mosquito Cat | Stuart Ridge | 82.50 | 0:39:07 | 0:47:24 | 3 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2826 | Aquaplane | Tasar | Toby Clarke Toby Clarke | 108.00 | 0:29:09 | 0:26:59 | 1 |
2 | 680 | Wild Knots | Impulse | Steve Phillis | 118.50 | 0:32:27 | 0:27:23 | 2 |
3 | 2591 | Hawkeye | Tasar | Mark Hawkins Elliott Hawkins | 108.00 | 0:30:02 | 0:27:48 | 3 |
4 | 795 | Hyperno | Sabre | Bernard Young | 127.00 | 0:35:22 | 0:27:50 | 4 |
5 | 196899 | Laser Radial | Hugo Begg | 118.50 | 0:33:22 | 0:28:09 | 5 | |
6 | 160288 | Laser | Stephen Begg | 114.00 | 0:33:34 | 0:29:26 | 6 | |
7 | 2851 | Edge Off | Tasar | Hugo Dunlop H Dunlop | 108.00 | 0:32:50 | 0:30:24 | 7.5 |
8 | 177066 | Laser Radial | Adam Poyser | 118.50 | 0:36:02 | 0:30:24 | 7.5 | |
9 | 1148 | Lee Deborais | Hartley Ts 16 W/O Motor | John Scott | 125.00 | 0:53:10 | 0:42:32 | 9 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 114 | Castle 650 | Peter Martin | 110.69 | 0:30:47 | 0:27:48 | 1 | |
2 | 934 | Celtic Dawn | Noelex 25 | Rowan Gillies | 110.69 | 0:32:48 | 0:29:37 | 2 |
3016 | Sixpenny Bit | Timpenny 670 | Ron Mason Warren Matheson | DUT | ||||
3038 | Uome | Timpenny 670 | Doug Carswell | DUT | ||||
39 | Van Der Stadt 7 | Andrea McGregor | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2530 | Magic Carpet | Paper Tiger | Ryan Beens | 92.50 | 0:39:10 | 0:42:20 | 1 |
2 | 3060 | Times | Paper Tiger | Andrew Beens | 92.50 | 0:39:12 | 0:42:22 | 2 |
3 | 2802 | Full Of Beans | Paper Tiger | Anton Beens | 92.50 | 0:41:57 | 0:45:21 | 3 |
Race 307 Apr 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 5, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 3121 Apr 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 5, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 3221 Apr 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 2, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 5, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONED