Series scores
Fleet - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Club | Race 1 7 Oct 2018 | Race 2 21 Oct 2018 | Race 3 11 Nov 2018 | Race 4 25 Nov 2018 | Race 5 9 Dec 2018 | Race 6 3 Mar 2019 | Race 7 17 Mar 2019 | Race 8 31 Mar 2019 | Race 9 7 Apr 2019 | Race 10 14 Apr 2019 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2961 | ARTwork | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Daryl Stone | 1 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 25 (DNC) | 12.0 | |
2 | 2864 | The Grey Ghost | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Wes Ward | 2 | 6 | 2 (DUT) | 4 | 8 | 7 | 2 (DUT) | 1 | 2 | 2 (DUT) | 15.0 | |
3 | 210482 | Chomp | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Riordan McMillan | Youth | 5 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 3 (DUT) | 25 (DNC) | 3 | 23.0 |
4 | 657 | Executive Suite | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Herman Van Ree | 25 (DNC) | 8 | 2 | 5 | 1 (DUT) | 9 | 1 | 25 (DNC) | 6 | 1 | 24.0 | |
5 | 214994 | Deep Blue | Laser | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Mark McMillan | AWYC | 25 (DNC) | 5 (DUT) | 7 | 7 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 5 (DUT) | 25 (DNC) | 5 (DUT) | 37.0 |
6 | 48 | Drambuie | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Joel Dougherty | 25 (DNC) | 9 | 25 (DNC) | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 11 | 25 (DNC) | 3 | 5 (DUT) | 4 | 42.0 | |
7 | 207485 | Anchor Man | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Ian Howsam | YOUTH | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 5 | 6 | 25 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 2 | 4 (DUT) | 5 | 25 (DNC) | 51.0 |
8 | 193425 | Meegs | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Ken Woodman | 6 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 9 | 25 (DNC) | 7 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 65.0 | |
9 | 814 | Rum Runner | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Phil Clements | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 3 | 4 | 5 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 67.0 | |
10 | 46 | Freeloader | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Andy Makin | 8 | 1 | 10 | 25 (DNC) | 2 | 25 (DNC) | 4 (DUT) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 75.0 | |
11 | 168137 | Spa | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Scott Howsam | YOUTH | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 9 | 1 | 25 (DNC) | 6 | 3 | 25 (DNC) | 8 (DNF) | 25 (DNC) | 77.0 |
12 | 101 | Live Wire | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | David Haberfield | 25 (DNC) | 7 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 6 (DUT) | 8 | 6 (DUT) | 25 (DNC) | 4 | 25 (DNC) | 81.0 | |
13 | 424 | 2bk | F18 | Div 1 (VYC<100) | Donald Thomson | 4 | 10 | 1 | 11 | 11 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 87.0 | |
14 | 166820 | Stig | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Lara Johnson | Youth | 7 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 1 | 3 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 111.0 |
15 | 064 | Desperado | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Div 1 (VYC<100) | Aaron Pimm | 3 | 25 (DNC) | 8 | 10 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 121.0 | |
16 | 6703 | Farrnarkel | Farr 6000 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Peter Quigley | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 6 | 6 (DUT) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 137.0 | |
17 | 165846 | Runny Babbit | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Mary-Anne Scully | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 11 | 25 (DNC) | 13 (DNF) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 149.0 | |
18 | 285 | Stella | Bonito 22 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Bruce Diffey | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 12 | 13 (DNF) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 150.0 | |
19 | 2603 | Stuff It | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Sinead Stone | 25 (DNC) | 5 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 155.0 | |
20 | 1 | Whatsisname | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Casper Linssen | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 7 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 157.0 | |
21 | 1283 | Aero-nauti-gal | Rs Aero 7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Peter Quigley | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 8 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 158.0 | |
22 | 193031 | Mud Flaps | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Anne Nolan | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 10 | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 160.0 | |
23 | 259 | Wear The Fox Hat | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Div 1 (VYC<100) | John Demeo | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 175.0 | |
23 | 740 | Pisces | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Terry Caldwell | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | ? (DUT) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 25 (DNC) | 175.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 17 Oct 2018
Fleet, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2961 | ARTwork | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Daryl Stone | 108.00 | 0:51:13 | 0:47:25 | 1.000 | 0:47:25 | 1 | 1.042 | 1.084 |
2 | 2864 | The Grey Ghost | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Wes Ward | 108.00 | 0:52:30 | 0:48:36 | 1.000 | 0:48:36 | 2 | 1.029 | 1.058 |
3 | 064 | Desperado | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Div 1 (VYC<100) | Aaron Pimm | 76.00 | 0:37:48 | 0:49:44 | 1.000 | 0:49:44 | 3 | 1.017 | 1.034 |
4 | 424 | 2bk | F18 | Div 1 (VYC<100) | Donald Thomson | 65.00 | 0:33:25 | 0:51:24 | 1.000 | 0:51:24 | 4 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
5 | 210482 | Chomp | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Riordan McMillan | 125.00 | 1:08:49 | 0:55:03 | 1.000 | 0:55:03 | 5 | 0.967 | 0.934 |
6 | 193425 | Meegs | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Ken Woodman | 118.50 | 1:07:18 | 0:56:47 | 1.000 | 0:56:47 | 6 | 0.953 | 0.905 |
7 | 166820 | Stig | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Lara Johnson | 125.00 | 1:13:09 | 0:58:31 | 1.000 | 0:58:31 | 7 | 0.939 | 0.878 |
8 | 46 | Freeloader | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Andy Makin | 110.69 | 1:07:53 | 1:01:19 | 1.000 | 1:01:19 | 8 | 0.919 | 0.838 |
168137 | Spa | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Scott Howsam | 118.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
193031 | Mud Flaps | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Anne Nolan | 125.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
1 | Whatsisname | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Casper Linssen | 118.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
740 | Pisces | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Terry Caldwell | 110.69 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
165846 | Runny Babbit | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Mary-Anne Scully | 125.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
207485 | Anchor Man | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Ian Howsam | 118.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
285 | Stella | Bonito 22 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Bruce Diffey | 123.46 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
48 | Drambuie | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Joel Dougherty | 110.69 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2603 | Stuff It | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Sinead Stone | 108.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
101 | Live Wire | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | David Haberfield | 110.69 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
214994 | Deep Blue | Laser | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Mark McMillan | 114.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
6703 | Farrnarkel | Farr 6000 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Peter Quigley | 125.39 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
814 | Rum Runner | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Phil Clements | 110.69 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
657 | Executive Suite | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Herman Van Ree | 110.69 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
259 | Wear The Fox Hat | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Div 1 (VYC<100) | John Demeo | 76.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
1283 | Aero-nauti-gal | Rs Aero 7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Peter Quigley | 112.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 |
Race 221 Oct 2018
Fleet, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 46 | Freeloader | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Andy Makin | 110.69 | 0:34:16 | 0:30:57 | 0.919 | 0:28:27 | 1 | 0.996 | 1.073 |
2 | 2961 | ARTwork | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Daryl Stone | 108.00 | 0:30:04 | 0:27:50 | 1.042 | 0:29:00 | 2 | 1.048 | 1.053 |
3 | 210482 | Chomp | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Riordan McMillan | 125.00 | 0:37:42 | 0:30:09 | 0.967 | 0:29:09 | 3 | 1.007 | 1.047 |
4 | 193425 | Meegs | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Ken Woodman | 118.50 | 0:37:25 | 0:31:34 | 0.953 | 0:30:05 | 4 | 0.984 | 1.015 |
5 | 2603 | Stuff It | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Sinead Stone | 108.00 | 0:32:59 | 0:30:32 | 1.000 | 0:30:32 | 5 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
6 | 2864 | The Grey Ghost | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Wes Ward | 108.00 | 0:32:06 | 0:29:43 | 1.029 | 0:30:35 | 6 | 1.014 | 0.998 |
7 | 101 | Live Wire | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | David Haberfield | 110.69 | 0:35:12 | 0:31:48 | 1.000 | 0:31:48 | 7 | 0.980 | 0.960 |
8 | 657 | Executive Suite | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Herman Van Ree | 110.69 | 0:36:22 | 0:32:51 | 1.000 | 0:32:51 | 8 | 0.965 | 0.929 |
9 | 48 | Drambuie | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Joel Dougherty | 110.69 | 0:38:33 | 0:34:49 | 1.000 | 0:34:49 | 9 | 0.939 | 0.877 |
10 | 424 | 2bk | F18 | Div 1 (VYC<100) | Donald Thomson | 65.00 | 0:24:46 | 0:38:06 | 1.000 | 0:38:06 | 10 | 0.901 | 0.801 |
207485 | Anchor Man | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Ian Howsam | 118.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
193031 | Mud Flaps | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Anne Nolan | 125.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
1 | Whatsisname | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Casper Linssen | 118.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
740 | Pisces | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Terry Caldwell | 110.69 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
165846 | Runny Babbit | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Mary-Anne Scully | 125.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
166820 | Stig | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Lara Johnson | 125.00 | DNC | 0.939 | 25 | 0.939 | ||||
285 | Stella | Bonito 22 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Bruce Diffey | 123.46 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
168137 | Spa | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Scott Howsam | 118.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
064 | Desperado | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Div 1 (VYC<100) | Aaron Pimm | 76.00 | DNC | 1.017 | 25 | 1.017 | ||||
6703 | Farrnarkel | Farr 6000 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Peter Quigley | 125.39 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
814 | Rum Runner | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Phil Clements | 110.69 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
259 | Wear The Fox Hat | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Div 1 (VYC<100) | John Demeo | 76.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
1283 | Aero-nauti-gal | Rs Aero 7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Peter Quigley | 112.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
214994 | Deep Blue | Laser | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Mark McMillan | DUT | 1.000 |
Race 311 Nov 2018
Fleet, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 424 | 2bk | F18 | Div 1 (VYC<100) | Donald Thomson | 65.00 | 0:22:36 | 0:34:46 | 0.901 | 0:31:19 | 1 | 1.045 | 1.188 |
2 | 657 | Executive Suite | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Herman Van Ree | 110.69 | 0:37:26 | 0:33:49 | 0.965 | 0:32:38 | 2 | 1.053 | 1.140 |
3 | 2961 | ARTwork | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Daryl Stone | 108.00 | 0:35:30 | 0:32:52 | 1.048 | 0:34:26 | 3 | 1.064 | 1.080 |
4 | 210482 | Chomp | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Riordan McMillan | 125.00 | 0:44:49 | 0:35:51 | 1.007 | 0:36:06 | 4 | 1.019 | 1.030 |
5 | 207485 | Anchor Man | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Ian Howsam | 118.50 | 0:43:10 | 0:36:25 | 1.000 | 0:36:25 | 5 | 1.011 | 1.022 |
6 | 193425 | Meegs | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Ken Woodman | 118.50 | 0:44:48 | 0:37:48 | 0.984 | 0:37:12 | 6 | 0.992 | 1.000 |
7 | 214994 | Deep Blue | Laser | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Mark McMillan | 114.00 | 0:44:19 | 0:38:52 | 1.000 | 0:38:52 | 7 | 0.979 | 0.957 |
8 | 064 | Desperado | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Div 1 (VYC<100) | Aaron Pimm | 76.00 | 0:29:13 | 0:38:26 | 1.017 | 0:39:05 | 8 | 0.985 | 0.952 |
9 | 168137 | Spa | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Scott Howsam | 118.50 | 0:48:25 | 0:40:51 | 1.000 | 0:40:51 | 9 | 0.956 | 0.911 |
10 | 46 | Freeloader | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Andy Makin | 110.69 | 0:48:45 | 0:44:02 | 0.996 | 0:43:52 | 10 | 0.922 | 0.848 |
11 | 165846 | Runny Babbit | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Mary-Anne Scully | 125.00 | 2:30:00 | 2:00:00 | 1.000 | 2:00:00 | 11 | 0.655 | 0.310 |
12 | 285 | Stella | Bonito 22 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Bruce Diffey | 123.46 | 2:50:00 | 2:17:41 | 1.000 | 2:17:41 | 12 | 0.635 | 0.270 |
48 | Drambuie | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Joel Dougherty | 110.69 | DNC | 0.939 | 25 | 0.939 | ||||
193031 | Mud Flaps | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Anne Nolan | 125.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
1 | Whatsisname | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Casper Linssen | 118.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
166820 | Stig | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Lara Johnson | 125.00 | DNC | 0.939 | 25 | 0.939 | ||||
2603 | Stuff It | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Sinead Stone | 108.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
101 | Live Wire | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | David Haberfield | 110.69 | DNC | 0.980 | 25 | 0.980 | ||||
6703 | Farrnarkel | Farr 6000 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Peter Quigley | 125.39 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
814 | Rum Runner | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Phil Clements | 110.69 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
259 | Wear The Fox Hat | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Div 1 (VYC<100) | John Demeo | 76.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
1283 | Aero-nauti-gal | Rs Aero 7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Peter Quigley | 112.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2864 | The Grey Ghost | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Wes Ward | DUT | 1.014 | |||||||
740 | Pisces | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Terry Caldwell | DUT | 1.000 |
Race 425 Nov 2018
Fleet, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 168137 | Spa | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Scott Howsam | 118.50 | 0:47:08 | 0:39:46 | 0.956 | 0:38:01 | 1 | 0.999 | 1.041 |
2 | 2961 | ARTwork | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Daryl Stone | 108.00 | 0:38:52 | 0:35:59 | 1.064 | 0:38:17 | 2 | 1.049 | 1.034 |
3 | 814 | Rum Runner | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Phil Clements | 110.69 | 0:43:04 | 0:38:54 | 1.000 | 0:38:54 | 3 | 1.009 | 1.018 |
4 | 2864 | The Grey Ghost | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Wes Ward | 108.00 | 0:42:05 | 0:38:58 | 1.014 | 0:39:30 | 4 | 1.008 | 1.002 |
5 | 657 | Executive Suite | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Herman Van Ree | 110.69 | 0:41:37 | 0:37:35 | 1.053 | 0:39:35 | 5 | 1.027 | 1.000 |
6 | 207485 | Anchor Man | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Ian Howsam | 118.50 | 0:46:25 | 0:39:10 | 1.011 | 0:39:36 | 6 | 1.006 | 1.000 |
7 | 214994 | Deep Blue | Laser | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Mark McMillan | 114.00 | 0:46:13 | 0:40:32 | 0.979 | 0:39:41 | 7 | 0.988 | 0.997 |
8 | 193425 | Meegs | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Ken Woodman | 118.50 | 0:48:15 | 0:40:43 | 0.992 | 0:40:23 | 8 | 0.986 | 0.980 |
9 | 210482 | Chomp | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Riordan McMillan | 125.00 | 0:50:26 | 0:40:20 | 1.019 | 0:41:06 | 9 | 0.991 | 0.963 |
10 | 064 | Desperado | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Div 1 (VYC<100) | Aaron Pimm | 76.00 | 0:35:38 | 0:46:53 | 0.985 | 0:46:11 | 10 | 0.921 | 0.857 |
11 | 424 | 2bk | F18 | Div 1 (VYC<100) | Donald Thomson | 65.00 | 0:29:05 | 0:44:44 | 1.045 | 0:46:45 | 11 | 0.946 | 0.847 |
285 | Stella | Bonito 22 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Bruce Diffey | 123.46 | DNF | 0.635 | 13 | 0.635 | ||||
1 | Whatsisname | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Casper Linssen | 118.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
193031 | Mud Flaps | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Anne Nolan | 125.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
740 | Pisces | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Terry Caldwell | 110.69 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
165846 | Runny Babbit | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Mary-Anne Scully | 125.00 | DNC | 0.655 | 25 | 0.655 | ||||
166820 | Stig | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Lara Johnson | 125.00 | DNC | 0.939 | 25 | 0.939 | ||||
2603 | Stuff It | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Sinead Stone | 108.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
101 | Live Wire | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | David Haberfield | 110.69 | DNC | 0.980 | 25 | 0.980 | ||||
46 | Freeloader | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Andy Makin | 110.69 | DNC | 0.922 | 25 | 0.922 | ||||
6703 | Farrnarkel | Farr 6000 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Peter Quigley | 125.39 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
259 | Wear The Fox Hat | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Div 1 (VYC<100) | John Demeo | 76.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
1283 | Aero-nauti-gal | Rs Aero 7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Peter Quigley | 112.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
48 | Drambuie | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Joel Dougherty | DUT | 0.939 |
Race 59 Dec 2018
Fleet, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 166820 | Stig | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Lara Johnson | 125.00 | 0:51:42 | 0:41:21 | 0.939 | 0:38:50 | 1 | 0.976 | 1.012 |
2 | 46 | Freeloader | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Andy Makin | 110.69 | 0:46:47 | 0:42:15 | 0.922 | 0:38:58 | 2 | 0.966 | 1.009 |
3 | 210482 | Chomp | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Riordan McMillan | 125.00 | 0:49:23 | 0:39:30 | 0.991 | 0:39:09 | 3 | 0.998 | 1.004 |
4 | 814 | Rum Runner | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Phil Clements | 110.69 | 0:43:04 | 0:38:54 | 1.009 | 0:39:15 | 4 | 1.005 | 1.001 |
5 | 2961 | ARTwork | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Daryl Stone | 108.00 | 0:40:28 | 0:37:28 | 1.049 | 0:39:18 | 5 | 1.025 | 1.000 |
6 | 6703 | Farrnarkel | Farr 6000 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Peter Quigley | 125.39 | 0:49:51 | 0:39:45 | 1.000 | 0:39:45 | 6 | 0.995 | 0.989 |
7 | 1 | Whatsisname | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Casper Linssen | 118.50 | 0:48:06 | 0:40:35 | 1.000 | 0:40:35 | 7 | 0.984 | 0.968 |
8 | 2864 | The Grey Ghost | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Wes Ward | 108.00 | 0:43:41 | 0:40:26 | 1.008 | 0:40:46 | 8 | 0.986 | 0.964 |
9 | 193425 | Meegs | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Ken Woodman | 118.50 | 0:51:41 | 0:43:36 | 0.986 | 0:43:00 | 9 | 0.950 | 0.914 |
10 | 214994 | Deep Blue | Laser | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Mark McMillan | 114.00 | 0:51:40 | 0:45:19 | 0.988 | 0:44:46 | 10 | 0.933 | 0.878 |
11 | 424 | 2bk | F18 | Div 1 (VYC<100) | Donald Thomson | 65.00 | 0:38:48 | 0:59:41 | 0.946 | 0:56:28 | 11 | 0.821 | 0.696 |
165846 | Runny Babbit | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Mary-Anne Scully | 125.00 | DNF | 0.655 | 13 | 0.655 | ||||
193031 | Mud Flaps | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Anne Nolan | 125.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
740 | Pisces | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Terry Caldwell | 110.69 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
2603 | Stuff It | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Sinead Stone | 108.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
207485 | Anchor Man | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Ian Howsam | 118.50 | DNC | 1.006 | 25 | 1.006 | ||||
285 | Stella | Bonito 22 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Bruce Diffey | 123.46 | DNC | 0.635 | 25 | 0.635 | ||||
168137 | Spa | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Scott Howsam | 118.50 | DNC | 0.999 | 25 | 0.999 | ||||
064 | Desperado | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Div 1 (VYC<100) | Aaron Pimm | 76.00 | DNC | 0.921 | 25 | 0.921 | ||||
259 | Wear The Fox Hat | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Div 1 (VYC<100) | John Demeo | 76.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
1283 | Aero-nauti-gal | Rs Aero 7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Peter Quigley | 112.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
657 | Executive Suite | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Herman Van Ree | DUT | 1.027 | |||||||
48 | Drambuie | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Joel Dougherty | DUT | 0.939 | |||||||
101 | Live Wire | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | David Haberfield | DUT | 0.980 |
Race 63 Mar 2019
Fleet, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2961 | ARTwork | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Daryl Stone | 108.00 | 0:29:10 | 0:27:00 | 1.025 | 0:27:40 | 1 | 1.056 | 1.087 |
2 | 210482 | Chomp | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Riordan McMillan | 125.00 | 0:35:15 | 0:28:12 | 0.998 | 0:28:08 | 2 | 1.034 | 1.069 |
3 | 166820 | Stig | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Lara Johnson | 125.00 | 0:36:55 | 0:29:32 | 0.976 | 0:28:49 | 3 | 1.010 | 1.044 |
4 | 214994 | Deep Blue | Laser | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Mark McMillan | 114.00 | 0:36:29 | 0:32:00 | 0.933 | 0:29:51 | 4 | 0.971 | 1.008 |
5 | 814 | Rum Runner | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Phil Clements | 110.69 | 0:33:09 | 0:29:56 | 1.005 | 0:30:05 | 5 | 1.003 | 1.000 |
6 | 168137 | Spa | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Scott Howsam | 118.50 | 0:36:43 | 0:30:59 | 0.999 | 0:30:57 | 6 | 0.986 | 0.972 |
7 | 2864 | The Grey Ghost | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Wes Ward | 108.00 | 0:34:30 | 0:31:56 | 0.986 | 0:31:29 | 7 | 0.971 | 0.956 |
8 | 101 | Live Wire | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | David Haberfield | 110.69 | 0:35:37 | 0:32:10 | 0.980 | 0:31:32 | 8 | 0.967 | 0.954 |
9 | 657 | Executive Suite | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Herman Van Ree | 110.69 | 0:35:15 | 0:31:50 | 1.027 | 0:32:42 | 9 | 0.974 | 0.920 |
10 | 193031 | Mud Flaps | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Anne Nolan | 125.00 | 0:42:34 | 0:34:03 | 1.000 | 0:34:03 | 10 | 0.942 | 0.884 |
11 | 48 | Drambuie | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Joel Dougherty | 110.69 | 0:42:20 | 0:38:14 | 0.939 | 0:35:54 | 11 | 0.889 | 0.838 |
46 | Freeloader | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Andy Makin | 110.69 | DNC | 0.966 | 25 | 0.966 | ||||
193425 | Meegs | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Ken Woodman | 118.50 | DNC | 0.950 | 25 | 0.950 | ||||
2603 | Stuff It | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Sinead Stone | 108.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
424 | 2bk | F18 | Div 1 (VYC<100) | Donald Thomson | 65.00 | DNC | 0.821 | 25 | 0.821 | ||||
285 | Stella | Bonito 22 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Bruce Diffey | 123.46 | DNC | 0.635 | 25 | 0.635 | ||||
064 | Desperado | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Div 1 (VYC<100) | Aaron Pimm | 76.00 | DNC | 0.921 | 25 | 0.921 | ||||
165846 | Runny Babbit | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Mary-Anne Scully | 125.00 | DNC | 0.655 | 25 | 0.655 | ||||
740 | Pisces | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Terry Caldwell | 110.69 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
1 | Whatsisname | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Casper Linssen | 118.50 | DNC | 0.984 | 25 | 0.984 | ||||
259 | Wear The Fox Hat | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Div 1 (VYC<100) | John Demeo | 76.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
1283 | Aero-nauti-gal | Rs Aero 7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Peter Quigley | 112.50 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
207485 | Anchor Man | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Ian Howsam | DUT | 1.006 | |||||||
6703 | Farrnarkel | Farr 6000 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Peter Quigley | DUT | 0.995 |
Race 717 Mar 2019
Fleet, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 657 | Executive Suite | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Herman Van Ree | 110.69 | 0:32:39 | 0:29:29 | 0.974 | 0:28:43 | 1 | 1.004 | 1.033 |
2 | 207485 | Anchor Man | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Ian Howsam | 118.50 | 0:34:23 | 0:29:00 | 1.006 | 0:29:11 | 2 | 1.011 | 1.016 |
3 | 168137 | Spa | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Scott Howsam | 118.50 | 0:35:35 | 0:30:01 | 0.986 | 0:29:36 | 3 | 0.994 | 1.002 |
4 | 214994 | Deep Blue | Laser | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Mark McMillan | 114.00 | 0:34:49 | 0:30:32 | 0.971 | 0:29:39 | 4 | 0.986 | 1.000 |
5 | 2961 | ARTwork | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Daryl Stone | 108.00 | 0:30:46 | 0:28:29 | 1.056 | 0:30:05 | 5 | 1.021 | 0.986 |
6 | 210482 | Chomp | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Riordan McMillan | 125.00 | 0:36:24 | 0:29:07 | 1.034 | 0:30:06 | 6 | 1.010 | 0.985 |
7 | 193425 | Meegs | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Ken Woodman | 118.50 | 0:37:48 | 0:31:53 | 0.950 | 0:30:18 | 7 | 0.965 | 0.979 |
8 | 1283 | Aero-nauti-gal | Rs Aero 7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Peter Quigley | 112.50 | 0:34:13 | 0:30:24 | 1.000 | 0:30:24 | 8 | 0.988 | 0.975 |
193031 | Mud Flaps | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Anne Nolan | 125.00 | DNC | 0.942 | 25 | 0.942 | ||||
1 | Whatsisname | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Casper Linssen | 118.50 | DNC | 0.984 | 25 | 0.984 | ||||
740 | Pisces | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Terry Caldwell | 110.69 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
165846 | Runny Babbit | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Mary-Anne Scully | 125.00 | DNC | 0.655 | 25 | 0.655 | ||||
285 | Stella | Bonito 22 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Bruce Diffey | 123.46 | DNC | 0.635 | 25 | 0.635 | ||||
48 | Drambuie | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Joel Dougherty | 110.69 | DNC | 0.889 | 25 | 0.889 | ||||
2603 | Stuff It | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Sinead Stone | 108.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
424 | 2bk | F18 | Div 1 (VYC<100) | Donald Thomson | 65.00 | DNC | 0.821 | 25 | 0.821 | ||||
064 | Desperado | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Div 1 (VYC<100) | Aaron Pimm | 76.00 | DNC | 0.921 | 25 | 0.921 | ||||
6703 | Farrnarkel | Farr 6000 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Peter Quigley | 125.39 | DNC | 0.995 | 25 | 0.995 | ||||
814 | Rum Runner | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Phil Clements | 110.69 | DNC | 1.003 | 25 | 1.003 | ||||
259 | Wear The Fox Hat | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Div 1 (VYC<100) | John Demeo | 76.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
166820 | Stig | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Lara Johnson | 125.00 | DNC | 1.010 | 25 | 1.010 | ||||
2864 | The Grey Ghost | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Wes Ward | DUT | 0.971 | |||||||
46 | Freeloader | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Andy Makin | DUT | 0.966 | |||||||
101 | Live Wire | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | David Haberfield | DUT | 0.967 |
Race 831 Mar 2019
Fleet, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2864 | The Grey Ghost | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Wes Ward | 108.00 | 0:20:45 | 0:19:12 | 0.971 | 0:18:39 | 1 | 0.990 | 1.008 |
2 | 2961 | ARTwork | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Daryl Stone | 108.00 | 0:19:54 | 0:18:25 | 1.021 | 0:18:48 | 2 | 1.011 | 1.000 |
3 | 48 | Drambuie | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Joel Dougherty | 110.69 | 0:27:34 | 0:24:54 | 0.889 | 0:22:08 | 3 | 0.869 | 0.849 |
2603 | Stuff It | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Sinead Stone | 108.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
193031 | Mud Flaps | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Anne Nolan | 125.00 | DNC | 0.942 | 25 | 0.942 | ||||
1 | Whatsisname | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Casper Linssen | 118.50 | DNC | 0.984 | 25 | 0.984 | ||||
740 | Pisces | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Terry Caldwell | 110.69 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
165846 | Runny Babbit | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Mary-Anne Scully | 125.00 | DNC | 0.655 | 25 | 0.655 | ||||
285 | Stella | Bonito 22 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Bruce Diffey | 123.46 | DNC | 0.635 | 25 | 0.635 | ||||
168137 | Spa | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Scott Howsam | 118.50 | DNC | 0.994 | 25 | 0.994 | ||||
166820 | Stig | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Lara Johnson | 125.00 | DNC | 1.010 | 25 | 1.010 | ||||
101 | Live Wire | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | David Haberfield | 110.69 | DNC | 0.967 | 25 | 0.967 | ||||
46 | Freeloader | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Andy Makin | 110.69 | DNC | 0.966 | 25 | 0.966 | ||||
193425 | Meegs | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Ken Woodman | 118.50 | DNC | 0.965 | 25 | 0.965 | ||||
424 | 2bk | F18 | Div 1 (VYC<100) | Donald Thomson | 65.00 | DNC | 0.821 | 25 | 0.821 | ||||
064 | Desperado | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Div 1 (VYC<100) | Aaron Pimm | 76.00 | DNC | 0.921 | 25 | 0.921 | ||||
6703 | Farrnarkel | Farr 6000 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Peter Quigley | 125.39 | DNC | 0.995 | 25 | 0.995 | ||||
814 | Rum Runner | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Phil Clements | 110.69 | DNC | 1.003 | 25 | 1.003 | ||||
657 | Executive Suite | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Herman Van Ree | 110.69 | DNC | 1.004 | 25 | 1.004 | ||||
259 | Wear The Fox Hat | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Div 1 (VYC<100) | John Demeo | 76.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
1283 | Aero-nauti-gal | Rs Aero 7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Peter Quigley | 112.50 | DNC | 0.988 | 25 | 0.988 | ||||
210482 | Chomp | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Riordan McMillan | DUT | 1.010 | |||||||
207485 | Anchor Man | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Ian Howsam | DUT | 1.011 | |||||||
214994 | Deep Blue | Laser | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Mark McMillan | DUT | 0.986 |
Race 97 Apr 2019
Fleet, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2961 | ARTwork | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Daryl Stone | 108.00 | 0:31:16 | 0:28:57 | 1.011 | 0:29:16 | 1 | 1.325 | 1.639 |
2 | 2864 | The Grey Ghost | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Wes Ward | 108.00 | 0:38:40 | 0:35:48 | 0.990 | 0:35:26 | 2 | 1.172 | 1.354 |
3 | 814 | Rum Runner | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Phil Clements | 110.69 | 0:52:57 | 0:47:50 | 1.003 | 0:47:58 | 3 | 1.002 | 1.000 |
4 | 101 | Live Wire | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | David Haberfield | 110.69 | 0:57:57 | 0:52:21 | 0.967 | 0:50:37 | 4 | 0.958 | 0.948 |
5 | 207485 | Anchor Man | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Ian Howsam | 118.50 | 1:00:23 | 0:50:57 | 1.011 | 0:51:31 | 5 | 0.971 | 0.931 |
6 | 657 | Executive Suite | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Herman Van Ree | 110.69 | 1:03:13 | 0:57:06 | 1.004 | 0:57:20 | 6 | 0.921 | 0.837 |
168137 | Spa | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Scott Howsam | 118.50 | DNF | 0.994 | 8 | 0.994 | ||||
193031 | Mud Flaps | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Anne Nolan | 125.00 | DNC | 0.942 | 25 | 0.942 | ||||
1 | Whatsisname | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Casper Linssen | 118.50 | DNC | 0.984 | 25 | 0.984 | ||||
740 | Pisces | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Terry Caldwell | 110.69 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
165846 | Runny Babbit | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Mary-Anne Scully | 125.00 | DNC | 0.655 | 25 | 0.655 | ||||
285 | Stella | Bonito 22 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Bruce Diffey | 123.46 | DNC | 0.635 | 25 | 0.635 | ||||
2603 | Stuff It | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Sinead Stone | 108.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
166820 | Stig | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Lara Johnson | 125.00 | DNC | 1.010 | 25 | 1.010 | ||||
46 | Freeloader | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Andy Makin | 110.69 | DNC | 0.966 | 25 | 0.966 | ||||
214994 | Deep Blue | Laser | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Mark McMillan | 114.00 | DNC | 0.986 | 25 | 0.986 | ||||
210482 | Chomp | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Riordan McMillan | 125.00 | DNC | 1.010 | 25 | 1.010 | ||||
193425 | Meegs | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Ken Woodman | 118.50 | DNC | 0.965 | 25 | 0.965 | ||||
424 | 2bk | F18 | Div 1 (VYC<100) | Donald Thomson | 65.00 | DNC | 0.821 | 25 | 0.821 | ||||
064 | Desperado | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Div 1 (VYC<100) | Aaron Pimm | 76.00 | DNC | 0.921 | 25 | 0.921 | ||||
6703 | Farrnarkel | Farr 6000 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Peter Quigley | 125.39 | DNC | 0.995 | 25 | 0.995 | ||||
259 | Wear The Fox Hat | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Div 1 (VYC<100) | John Demeo | 76.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
1283 | Aero-nauti-gal | Rs Aero 7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Peter Quigley | 112.50 | DNC | 0.988 | 25 | 0.988 | ||||
48 | Drambuie | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Joel Dougherty | DUT | 0.869 |
Race 1014 Apr 2019
Fleet, Personal handicap results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Div | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 657 | Executive Suite | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Herman Van Ree | 110.69 | 0:41:51 | 0:37:48 | 0.921 | 0:34:49 | 1 | 1.018 | 1.114 |
2 | 814 | Rum Runner | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Phil Clements | 110.69 | 0:42:52 | 0:38:43 | 1.002 | 0:38:48 | 2 | 1.001 | 1.000 |
3 | 210482 | Chomp | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Riordan McMillan | 125.00 | 0:48:42 | 0:38:57 | 1.010 | 0:39:21 | 3 | 0.998 | 0.986 |
4 | 48 | Drambuie | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Joel Dougherty | 110.69 | 0:50:44 | 0:45:50 | 0.869 | 0:39:49 | 4 | 0.922 | 0.974 |
2603 | Stuff It | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Sinead Stone | 108.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
193031 | Mud Flaps | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Anne Nolan | 125.00 | DNC | 0.942 | 25 | 0.942 | ||||
1 | Whatsisname | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Casper Linssen | 118.50 | DNC | 0.984 | 25 | 0.984 | ||||
740 | Pisces | Noelex 25 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Terry Caldwell | 110.69 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
165846 | Runny Babbit | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Mary-Anne Scully | 125.00 | DNC | 0.655 | 25 | 0.655 | ||||
207485 | Anchor Man | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Ian Howsam | 118.50 | DNC | 0.971 | 25 | 0.971 | ||||
285 | Stella | Bonito 22 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Bruce Diffey | 123.46 | DNC | 0.635 | 25 | 0.635 | ||||
168137 | Spa | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Scott Howsam | 118.50 | DNC | 0.994 | 25 | 0.994 | ||||
166820 | Stig | Laser 4.7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Lara Johnson | 125.00 | DNC | 1.010 | 25 | 1.010 | ||||
101 | Live Wire | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | David Haberfield | 110.69 | DNC | 0.958 | 25 | 0.958 | ||||
46 | Freeloader | Castle 650 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Andy Makin | 110.69 | DNC | 0.966 | 25 | 0.966 | ||||
193425 | Meegs | Laser Radial | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Ken Woodman | 118.50 | DNC | 0.965 | 25 | 0.965 | ||||
424 | 2bk | F18 | Div 1 (VYC<100) | Donald Thomson | 65.00 | DNC | 0.821 | 25 | 0.821 | ||||
064 | Desperado | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Div 1 (VYC<100) | Aaron Pimm | 76.00 | DNC | 0.921 | 25 | 0.921 | ||||
2961 | ARTwork | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Daryl Stone | 108.00 | DNC | 1.325 | 25 | 1.325 | ||||
6703 | Farrnarkel | Farr 6000 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Peter Quigley | 125.39 | DNC | 0.995 | 25 | 0.995 | ||||
259 | Wear The Fox Hat | Taipan 4.9 Cat | Div 1 (VYC<100) | John Demeo | 76.00 | DNC | 1.000 | 25 | 1.000 | ||||
1283 | Aero-nauti-gal | Rs Aero 7 | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Peter Quigley | 112.50 | DNC | 0.988 | 25 | 0.988 | ||||
2864 | The Grey Ghost | Tasar | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Wes Ward | DUT | 1.172 | |||||||
214994 | Deep Blue | Laser | Div 2 (100<VYC<150) | Mark McMillan | DUT | 0.986 |