Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 3 Oct 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SB165 | AQUADISIAC | Ross 780 MK 1 | Peter Bulka - M Andrew Clark - M Neil Osbourne - M | HYC | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | 741 | OFFSHORE ACCOUNT | Ross 780 MK 1 | Simon Morris - M Nigel Beddoe - M Nick Morris - M | SSYC | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | M232 | NEVER AGAIN | Elliott 7.4 | Gary Sawyer - M | 3 | 3.0 | |
4 | 203 | FLAT BOTTOMED GIRL | i 550 | Tom Renshaw - M | 4 | 4.0 | |
4 entrants. |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 3 Oct 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 147 | PIPALINI | Castle 650 | Mitch Bayliss - M Keith Bayliss - M Tom Walker - M | GLYC | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | 991 | STALKER | Noelex 25 | Glenn Hewett - M Mark Rogers - M Warren Slater - M | MTYC | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | 146 | Rook | Castle 650 | Glenn Scheen - M | 3 | 3.0 | |
4 | 696 | PARADISE CITY | Noelex 25 | Dean Hansen - M Chris Carter - M Jan Persson - M | MTYC | 4 | 4.0 |
5 | 1 | OYSTER CATCHER | NIS29catboat | Charley Catford - M | HYC | 6 (RET) | 6.0 |
5 entrants. |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 3 Oct 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 187 | JAFFA | Boomerang 20 DK | Brendan Brown - M Mark Gillies - M Deb Bell - M | AYC | 1 | 1.0 |
2 | 18 | LAROS | Ultimate 18 DK | Len Hatfield - M | MTYC | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | 18 | SUNRISE | Boomerang 20 DK | Gerard Nymyer - M R Semmens - M | HYC | 3 | 3.0 |
4 | 3031 | JUNIPER | Timpenny 670 | Alex Stroud - M Ben Frecheville - M | WMYC | 4 | 4.0 |
5 | 3034 | BEA-JAY | Timpenny 670 | David Marshall - M Kevin Long - M | PSC | 5 | 5.0 |
6 | 642 | MAJANCA | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikawski - M | 6 | 6.0 | |
7 | WT4 | MAD RASCALS | Southern Cross 23 | Dan Smith - M Barry Park - M | LSBC | 7 | 7.0 |
8 | 77 | LADY EMMA | Ultimate 18 SK | Duncan King - M Jason King - M | WMYC | 11 (DNF) | 11.0 |
8 | 47 | AURINA | Sunmaid 20 | Nick Piper - M Barry Skene - M Aiden Meyer - M | WMYC | 11 (RET) | 11.0 |
8 | F5 | Farrgo | Farr 5000 | Myrvan Brown - M | 11 (DNF) | 11.0 | |
10 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 3 Oct 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27059 | Triple Exspresso | Corsair F28C | Andrew McColl - M | 1 | 1.0 | |
2 | 1 | TECTONIC | Farrier 22C | Guy Miller - M Debra Burvzins - M | WMYC | 2 | 2.0 |
3 | KA600 | RED ROUGHIE | Haynes Hunter Tri | Chris Everett - M | 3 | 3.0 | |
4 | V70 | THE EXPERIMENT | Tilt 7 | Michael Du Vallon - M Stewart Cowey - M Simon Lloyd - M | MYCV | 6 (RET) | 6.0 |
4 | v306 | SKNOT | farrier (F22R Tri) | Chris Culph - M Craig Unthugh - M Rachelle Unthugh - M | HYC | 6 (RET) | 6.0 |
5 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 5 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 3 Oct 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
0 entrants. |
Race 13 Oct 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | SB165 | AQUADISIAC | Ross 780 MK 1 | Peter Bulka Andrew Clark Neil Osbourne | 0.7950 | 6:45:32 | 5:22:23 | 1 |
2 | 741 | OFFSHORE ACCOUNT | Ross 780 MK 1 | Simon Morris Nigel Beddoe Nick Morris | 0.7950 | 6:56:33 | 5:31:09 | 2 |
3 | M232 | NEVER AGAIN | Elliott 7.4 | Gary Sawyer | 0.8050 | 7:50:05 | 6:18:25 | 3 |
4 | 203 | FLAT BOTTOMED GIRL | i 550 | Tom Renshaw | 0.8030 | 8:43:32 | 7:00:23 | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 147 | PIPALINI | Castle 650 | Mitch Bayliss Keith Bayliss Tom Walker | 0.7250 | 7:46:55 | 5:38:30 | 1 |
2 | 991 | STALKER | Noelex 25 | Glenn Hewett Mark Rogers Warren Slater | 0.7250 | 8:04:45 | 5:51:26 | 2 |
3 | 146 | Rook | Castle 650 | Glenn Scheen | 0.7250 | 8:08:21 | 5:54:03 | 3 |
4 | 696 | PARADISE CITY | Noelex 25 | Dean Hansen Chris Carter Jan Persson | 0.7250 | 8:50:09 | 6:24:21 | 4 |
1 | OYSTER CATCHER | NIS29catboat | Charley Catford | 0.7400 | RET | 6 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 187 | JAFFA | Boomerang 20 DK | Brendan Brown Mark Gillies Deb Bell | 0.6400 | 8:35:49 | 5:30:07 | 1 |
2 | 18 | LAROS | Ultimate 18 DK | Len Hatfield | 0.6000 | 9:26:54 | 5:40:08 | 2 |
3 | 18 | SUNRISE | Boomerang 20 DK | Gerard Nymyer R Semmens | 0.6400 | 8:59:59 | 5:45:35 | 3 |
4 | 3031 | JUNIPER | Timpenny 670 | Alex Stroud Ben Frecheville | 0.6850 | 8:37:55 | 5:54:46 | 4 |
5 | 3034 | BEA-JAY | Timpenny 670 | David Marshall Kevin Long | 0.6850 | 8:57:45 | 6:08:21 | 5 |
6 | 642 | MAJANCA | Farr 6000 | Jura Pranikawski | 0.6400 | 9:41:28 | 6:12:08 | 6 |
7 | WT4 | MAD RASCALS | Southern Cross 23 | Dan Smith Barry Park | 0.6500 | 9:41:36 | 6:18:02 | 7 |
77 | LADY EMMA | Ultimate 18 SK | Duncan King Jason King | 0.5900 | DNF | 11 | ||
47 | AURINA | Sunmaid 20 | Nick Piper Barry Skene Aiden Meyer | 0.6000 | RET | 11 | ||
F5 | Farrgo | Farr 5000 | Myrvan Brown | 0.5700 | DNF | 11 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 27059 | Triple Exspresso | Corsair F28C | Andrew McColl | 0.8080 | 6:45:43 | 5:27:49 | 1 |
2 | 1 | TECTONIC | Farrier 22C | Guy Miller Debra Burvzins | 0.8010 | 7:46:56 | 6:14:00 | 2 |
3 | KA600 | RED ROUGHIE | Haynes Hunter Tri | Chris Everett | 0.6950 | 9:29:12 | 6:35:35 | 3 |
V70 | THE EXPERIMENT | Tilt 7 | Michael Du Vallon Stewart Cowey Simon Lloyd | 0.8470 | RET | 6 | ||
v306 | SKNOT | farrier (F22R Tri) | Chris Culph Craig Unthugh Rachelle Unthugh | 0.8010 | RET | 6 |
Division 5, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|