SailRes
SailRes
Username
Password

Series scores

Division 1 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2018
Race 2
14 Oct 2018
Race 3
4 Nov 2018
Race 4
4 Nov 2018
Score
14040Fforty FfortyFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
21339.0
23672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan332210.0
33880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
12 (DNC)12 (DNC)1126.0
42109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll15 (DNS)12 (DNC)12 (DNC)30.0
41990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville4212 (DNC)12 (DNC)30.0
6V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis12 (DNC)12 (DNC)4432.0
7335Zipperdidoodah470Andrew Sayle12 (DNC)12 (DNC)6 (DNS)6 (DNS)36.0
11 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2018
Race 2
14 Oct 2018
Race 3
4 Nov 2018
Race 4
4 Nov 2018
Score
1G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
5ABN1ABN6.0
24282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
4ABN5ABN9.0
33035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott1ABN9 (RET)ABN10.0
314Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22AJohn Dingey8ABN2ABN10.0
3342Vintage RedRL 24 SK Mark Francis6ABN4ABN10.0
6417White PointerEtchellsFlemming Rasmussen2ABN9 (RET)ABN11.0
71567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940 Norbert Hrouda7ABN6ABN13.0
882GhostDragonJohn Johnson24 (DNC)ABN3ABN27.0
8247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
3ABN24 (DNC)ABN27.0
23 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2018
Race 2
14 Oct 2018
Race 3
4 Nov 2018
Race 4
4 Nov 2018
Score
1538Johnny-B-GoodSabreStuart Loft116 (OCS)19.0
1128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman33129.0
33125Inside Joke125Sam Mcvilly222410.0
4128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBrod Lang8 (DNF)8 (DNS)4525.0
5192580BalanceLaser RadialPhilly Lang14 (DNC)14 (DNC)3334.0
6366Never Too OldSabreLouise South48 (DNS)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)40.0
71358Y-KnotSharkJacqui Crawford8 (DNF)8 (DNS)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)44.0
712856Chill PillLaser RadialEthen Perry8 (DNF)8 (DNS)14 (DNC)14 (DNC)44.0
13 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
14 Oct 2018
Race 2
14 Oct 2018
Race 3
4 Nov 2018
Race 4
4 Nov 2018
Score
11751Gone ViralMosquito Sloop + SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
5 (DNF)5 (DNS)1112.0
21830Still BittenMosquito Sloop + SpinGary Maskiell
  Oskar Watkinson
118 (DNC)8 (DNC)18.0
3134WaterworksNacra5.5Aaron Manuell5 (DNF)5 (DNS)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)26.0
31790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin5 (DNF)5 (DNS)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)26.0
7 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2018 SailRes