Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 13 Oct 2018 | Race 2 17 Oct 2018 | Race 3 14 Oct 2018 | Race 4 17 Oct 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 700 | TBA | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 1 | 10 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 13.0 | |
2 | 180 | Roundy | Corsair | Wesley Moore | 3 | 10 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | |
3 | 612 | Rhyllistic | Impulse | Mark Membrey | 2 | 10 (DNC) | 4 | 3 | 19.0 | |
4 | 429 | Cyro | Corsair | Geoff Legg | 7 | 10 (DNC) | 3 | 4 | 24.0 | |
5 | 760 | TBA | A Class (Classic) | Brad Legg | 6 | 10 (DNC) | 7 | 6 | 29.0 | |
6 | 508 | Sizzler | Corsair | Michelle Moon | 5 | 10 (DNC) | 5 | 10 (DNC) | 30.0 | |
6 | 01 | Sea Duction | Corsair | R/D Flatters | 9 | 10 (DNC) | 6 | 5 | 30.0 | |
8 | 134 | Calinectes | Corsair | Noel Mc Cracken | 4 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 34.0 | |
9 | 49394 | 420 | Ross Fraser | 8 | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 10 (DNC) | 38.0 | ||
9 entrants. Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 13 Oct 2018 | Race 2 17 Oct 2018 | Race 3 14 Oct 2018 | Race 4 17 Oct 2018 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 290 | Sabre | Andrew Cook | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | ||
1 entrants. |
Race 113 Oct 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 700 | TBA | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 118.50 | 0:24:29 | 0:20:39 | 1 |
2 | 612 | Rhyllistic | Impulse | Mark Membrey | 118.50 | 0:27:02 | 0:22:48 | 2 |
3 | 180 | Roundy | Corsair | Wesley Moore | 119.50 | 0:28:09 | 0:23:33 | 3 |
4 | 134 | Calinectes | Corsair | Noel Mc Cracken | 119.50 | 0:29:57 | 0:25:03 | 4 |
5 | 508 | Sizzler | Corsair | Michelle Moon | 119.50 | 0:32:20 | 0:27:03 | 5 |
6 | 760 | TBA | A Class (Classic) | Brad Legg | 72.50 | 0:20:08 | 0:27:46 | 6 |
7 | 429 | Cyro | Corsair | Geoff Legg | 119.50 | 0:33:25 | 0:27:57 | 7 |
8 | 49394 | 420 | Ross Fraser | 112.00 | 0:33:27 | 0:29:52 | 8 | |
9 | 01 | Sea Duction | Corsair | R/D Flatters | 119.50 | 0:37:23 | 0:31:17 | 9 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 290 | Sabre | Andrew Cook | 127.00 | 0:22:04 | 0:17:22 | 1 |
Race 217 Oct 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|
Race 314 Oct 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 700 | TBA | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 118.50 | 0:48:44 | 0:41:07 | 1 |
2 | 180 | Roundy | Corsair | Wesley Moore | 119.50 | 0:51:33 | 0:43:08 | 2 |
3 | 429 | Cyro | Corsair | Geoff Legg | 119.50 | 0:52:37 | 0:44:01 | 3 |
4 | 612 | Rhyllistic | Impulse | Mark Membrey | 118.50 | 0:52:52 | 0:44:36 | 4 |
5 | 508 | Sizzler | Corsair | Michelle Moon | 119.50 | 0:53:34 | 0:44:49 | 5 |
6 | 01 | Sea Duction | Corsair | R/D Flatters | 119.50 | 0:54:00 | 0:45:11 | 6 |
7 | 760 | TBA | A Class (Classic) | Brad Legg | 72.50 | 0:36:53 | 0:50:52 | 7 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 290 | Sabre | Andrew Cook | 127.00 | 0:40:37 | 0:31:58 | 1 |
Race 417 Oct 2018
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 700 | TBA | Impulse | Ben Johnston | 118.50 | 0:38:51 | 0:32:47 | 1 |
2 | 180 | Roundy | Corsair | Wesley Moore | 119.50 | 0:45:11 | 0:37:48 | 2 |
3 | 612 | Rhyllistic | Impulse | Mark Membrey | 118.50 | 0:47:28 | 0:40:03 | 3 |
4 | 429 | Cyro | Corsair | Geoff Legg | 119.50 | 0:50:51 | 0:42:33 | 4 |
5 | 01 | Sea Duction | Corsair | R/D Flatters | 119.50 | 0:51:53 | 0:43:25 | 5 |
6 | 760 | TBA | A Class (Classic) | Brad Legg | 72.50 | 0:33:29 | 0:46:11 | 6 |
Division 2, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 290 | Sabre | Andrew Cook | 127.00 | 0:33:44 | 0:26:33 | 1 |