SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Gippsland Lakes Yacht Club
2018 Club Championship

Series scores

Division 1 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Oct 2018
Race 2
11 Nov 2018
Race 3
2 Dec 2018
Race 4
20 Jan 2019
Race 5
24 Feb 2019
Race 6
17 Mar 2019
Race 7
7 Apr 2019
Raymond Island Cock
o' lake

21 Apr 2019
Race 9
5 May 2019
Score
12109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll312 (DNC)22 (DNC)3 (DNC)42 (DNC)217.0
23880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
522 (DNC)6 (DNC)2 (DNC)132 (DNC)320.0
3269Still RegressingContenderGarry Maskiell7 (DNC)9 (DNC)2 (DNC)6 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)12 (DNC)124.0
31990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
7 (DNC)32 (DNC)12 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)2 (DNC)5 (DNC)24.0
53672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan7 (DNC)52 (DNC)5 (OCS)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)22 (DNC)5 (DNC)26.0
6V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis18 (DNF)2 (DNC)6 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)2 (DNC)5 (DNC)27.0
64040Fforty FfortyFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
7 (DNC)42 (DNC)32 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)2 (DNC)5 (DNC)27.0
81406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
29 (DNC)2 (DNC)6 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)2 (DNC)5 (DNC)28.0
9335Zipperdidoodah470Andrew Sayle48 (DNS)2 (DNC)6 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)2 (DNC)5 (DNC)30.0
14 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 2 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Oct 2018
Race 2
11 Nov 2018
Race 3
2 Dec 2018
Race 4
20 Jan 2019
Race 5
24 Feb 2019
Race 6
17 Mar 2019
Race 7
7 Apr 2019
Raymond Island Cock
o' lake

21 Apr 2019
Race 9
5 May 2019
Score
11590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Jenny Holter
  Mark Holter
1052 (DNC)32 (DNC)314323.0
2417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen922 (DNC)12 (DNC)268124.0
3505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins20 (DNC)42 (DNC)42 (DNC)48 (DNC)5231.0
4155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan28 (DNC)2 (DNC)10 (DNC)2 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)17 (DNC)38.0
56975Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9 Andrew Somerville128 (DNC)2 (DNC)10 (DNC)2 (DNC)8 (DNC)225 (DUT)39.0
636Time BanditCastle 650 Roger Burnett20 (DNC)8 (DNC)2 (DNC)10 (DNC)2 (DNC)5437 (DNC)41.0
71567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940 Norbert Hrouda832 (DNC)10 (DNC)2 (DNC)8 (DNC)315 (DNC)7 (DNC)43.0
8247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
118 (DNC)2 (DNC)22 (DNC)8 (DNC)515 (DNC)7 (DNC)45.0
95382ToccataJarkan 39David Griffiths18 (DNC)2 (DNC)10 (DNC)2 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)15 (DNC)7 (DNC)46.0
9G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
158 (DNC)2 (DNC)52 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)67 (DNC)46.0
11GL004Rainbow ConnectionEndeavour 26Nigel Emerson37 (DNS)2 (DNC)10 (DNC)2 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)14 (DNF)7 (DNC)47.0
1214Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22AJohn Dingey20 (DNC)8 (DNC)2 (DNC)62 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)77 (DNC)48.0
13130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Angela Bacon48 (DNC)2 (DNC)10 (DNC)2 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)15 (DNC)7 (DNC)49.0
14862White NoiseEtchellsStuart Loft58 (DNC)2 (DNC)10 (DNC)2 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)15 (DNC)7 (DNC)50.0
1511Da VinciCumulus David Cree68 (DNC)2 (DNC)10 (DNC)2 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)15 (DNC)7 (DNC)51.0
168025SequentialClubman 8Hamish Sutherland78 (DNC)2 (DNC)10 (DNC)2 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)15 (DNC)7 (DNC)52.0
173035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott20 (DNC)8 (DNC)2 (DNC)10 (DNC)2 (DNC)18 (DNC)15 (DNC)7 (DNC)53.0
1726KateCavalier 26Harry Stevens19 (DNF)12 (DNC)10 (DNC)2 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)15 (DNC)7 (DNC)53.0
193035RelienceTM35Timpenny 670 Bill Shand20 (DNC)8 (DNC)2 (DNC)10 (DNC)2 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)14 (DNF)456.0
201621Say No MoreNoelex 30Jonathan Wood20 (DNC)8 (DNC)2 (DNC)72 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)15 (DNC)7 (DNC)57.0
21870EscapadeNoelex 25 Cameron Ritter20 (DNC)8 (DNC)2 (DNC)10 (DNC)2 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)15 (DNC)558.0
21298MatildaLidgard 29Peter Boyle20 (DNC)8 (DNC)2 (DNC)82 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)15 (DNC)7 (DNC)58.0
213019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Rod Gardiner138 (DNC)2 (DNC)10 (DNC)2 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)14 (DNF)7 (DNC)58.0
24342Vintage RedRL 24 SK Mark Francis20 (DNC)8 (DNC)2 (DNC)10 (DNC)2 (DNC)7 (DNF)8 (DNC)15 (DNC)7 (DNC)59.0
243090PeregrineTimpenny 670 Chris Cope168 (DNC)2 (DNC)10 (DNC)2 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)14 (DNF)7 (DNC)59.0
2482GhostDragonJohn Johnson148 (DNC)2 (DNC)10 (DNC)2 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)14 (DNF)7 (DNC)59.0
274282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
19 (RET)19 (DUT)2 (DNC)10 (DNC)2 (DNC)8 (DNC)8 (DNC)15 (DNC)7 (DNC)71.0
34 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 3 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Oct 2018
Race 2
11 Nov 2018
Race 3
2 Dec 2018
Race 4
20 Jan 2019
Race 5
24 Feb 2019
Race 6
17 Mar 2019
Race 7
7 Apr 2019
Raymond Island Cock
o' lake

21 Apr 2019
Race 9
5 May 2019
Score
1163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff322 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)122 (DNF)115.0
2128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBroderick Lang112 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)21.0
3366Never Too OldSabreLouise South9 (DNC)6 (DNC)2 (DNC)12 (DNC)3 (DNC)13 (DNC)4 (DNC)22.0
4101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley26 (DNC)2 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)26.0
43125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
46 (DNC)2 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)33 (DNC)4 (DNC)26.0
63130Supertoy125Taj Duff9 (DNC)6 (DNC)2 (DNC)22 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)27.0
6708Deadly Chicken125Melody Jefferis8 (DNF)32 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)27.0
8990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose9 (DNC)6 (DNC)2 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)228.0
83005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
66 (DNC)2 (DNC)32 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)28.0
8192580BalanceLaser RadialPhilly Lang9 (DNC)42 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)28.0
11128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman56 (DNC)2 (DNC)5 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)4 (DNC)29.0
18 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Division 4 - Personal handicap

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
28 Oct 2018
Race 2
11 Nov 2018
Race 3
2 Dec 2018
Race 4
20 Jan 2019
Race 5
24 Feb 2019
Race 6
17 Mar 2019
Race 7
7 Apr 2019
Raymond Island Cock
o' lake

21 Apr 2019
Race 9
5 May 2019
Score
111226MobieHobie 18Neil Maskiell7 (DNC)12 (DNC)6 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)115 (DNC)21.0
21751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
28 (DNC)2 (DNC)42 (DNC)3 (DNC)255 (DNC)25.0
3134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell6 (DNS)8 (DNC)2 (DNC)12 (DNC)16 (DNC)35 (DNC)26.0
41789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner7 (DNC)42 (DNC)22 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)6227.0
5351CharterworldViper SloopBrook Felsenthal7 (DNC)32 (DNC)6 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)25 (DNC)29.0
61830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
  Oskar Watkinson
152 (DNC)6 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNC)30.0
61759Wild SIDEMosquito CatOskar Watkinson7 (DNC)8 (DNC)2 (DNC)6 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)34330.0
61790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin362 (DNC)32 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNC)30.0
91775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinDarrin Tomison7 (DNC)8 (DNC)2 (DNC)6 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)47132.0
101WaszpWaszpJack Felthensal7 (DNC)22 (DNC)6 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNC)33.0
11670HydrosaurusHydra 16Darrin Thomison48 (DNC)2 (DNC)6 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)6 (DNC)9 (DNC)5 (DNC)36.0
12 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Race 128 Oct 2018

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1V05NitroFormula FifteenMark Jefferis1:10:030.9631:07:2710.9881.0121.012
21406Tenth Prime29erCharlie Broomhall
  Luca Vuat
1:06:281.0241:08:0321.0451.0661.066
32109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll1:20:330.8801:10:5330.8800.8800.880
4335Zipperdidoodah470Andrew Sayle1:18:150.9671:15:4040.9370.9060.906
53880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
1:23:280.9431:18:4250.8960.8490.849

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
15382ToccataJarkan 39David Griffiths1:21:020.8891:12:0210.9330.9781.045
2155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan1:40:280.7391:14:1420.7760.8130.843
3GL004Rainbow ConnectionEndeavour 26Nigel Emerson1:49:070.6821:14:2530.7160.7500.776
4130Highly StrungAustral 24 SK Angela Bacon1:50:360.6781:14:5940.7120.7460.766
5862White NoiseEtchellsStuart Loft1:25:350.8801:15:1850.9240.9680.990
611Da VinciCumulus David Cree1:55:360.6631:16:3860.6960.7290.733
78025SequentialClubman 8Hamish Sutherland1:34:390.8211:17:4270.8580.8950.895
81567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940 Norbert Hrouda1:27:480.9651:24:4380.9650.9650.965
9417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen1:25:390.9941:25:0890.9920.9890.989
101590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Jenny Holter
  Mark Holter
1:27:110.9921:26:29100.9820.9720.972
11247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
1:24:241.0731:30:33111.0391.0041.004
126975Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9 Andrew Somerville1:31:461.0001:31:46120.9620.9230.923
133019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Rod Gardiner1:39:320.9501:34:33130.9030.8550.851
1482GhostDragonJohn Johnson1:40:040.9661:36:39140.9180.8690.847
15G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
1:39:590.9801:37:59150.9310.8820.847
163090PeregrineTimpenny 670 Chris Cope1:47:221.0001:47:22160.9500.9000.789
26KateCavalier 26Harry StevensDNF0.629190.629
4282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
RET0.883190.883

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBroderick Lang1:49:310.0000:00:0010.0000.0000.720
2101Joe BlowSpitfireJohn Foley1:39:230.7081:10:2120.7430.7790.793
3163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff1:41:220.7781:18:5130.7780.7780.778
43125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
1:51:490.9451:45:4040.9450.9450.705
5128658True NorthLaserNeil Zizman1:45:141.0521:50:4251.0521.0520.749
63005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
2:02:470.9982:02:3260.9980.9980.642
708Deadly Chicken125Melody JefferisDNF1.04781.047

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
  Oskar Watkinson
0:51:451.1100:57:2611.1181.1261.126
21751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
1:02:440.9290:58:1620.9290.9290.929
31790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin0:59:481.0091:00:2030.9920.9740.974
4670HydrosaurusHydra 16Darrin Thomison1:04:520.9991:04:4840.9490.8990.898
134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron ManuellDNS0.88160.881

Race 211 Nov 2018

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
12109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll1:12:440.8801:04:0010.8890.8970.897
23880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
1:12:170.8961:04:4620.9000.9030.903
31990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
1:17:140.8451:05:1530.8450.8450.845
44040Fforty FfortyFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
1:14:150.9231:08:3240.9010.8790.879
53672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan1:16:100.9121:09:2750.8850.8570.857
V05NitroFormula FifteenMark JefferisDNF0.98880.988
335Zipperdidoodah470Andrew SayleDNS0.93780.937

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
126KateCavalier 26Harry Stevens1:48:060.6291:07:5910.6600.6910.691
2417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen1:11:360.9921:11:0121.0181.0431.043
31567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940 Norbert Hrouda1:17:240.9651:14:4130.9650.9650.965
4505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins1:17:520.9911:17:1040.9750.9590.959
51590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Jenny Holter
  Mark Holter
1:18:510.9821:17:2550.9650.9470.947
GL004Rainbow ConnectionEndeavour 26Nigel EmersonDNS0.71670.716
4282KalimnaTimpenny 770 SK Chris Avery
  Lesley Avery
DUT0.883

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1128815Cool RunningLaser RadialBroderick Lang1:48:330.0000:00:0010.0000.0000.649
2163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff1:30:300.7781:10:2420.7780.7780.778
3708Deadly Chicken125Melody Jefferis1:39:431.0471:44:2431.0471.0470.706
4192580BalanceLaser RadialPhilly Lang1:47:571.0001:47:5741.0001.0000.652

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
111226MobieHobie 18Neil Maskiell0:51:230.0000:00:0010.0000.0000.955
21WaszpWaszpJack Felthensal0:45:551.0000:45:5521.0351.0691.069
3351CharterworldViper SloopBrook Felsenthal0:49:051.0000:49:0531.0001.0001.000
41789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner0:49:551.0000:49:5540.9920.9830.983
51830Still BittenMosquito Cat + SpinGary Maskiell
  Oskar Watkinson
0:45:591.1180:51:2451.0931.0671.067
61790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin0:54:210.9920:53:5460.9480.9030.903

Race 32 Dec 2018

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Race 420 Jan 2019

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11990Bear AllNs14Andrew Somerville
  Tegwyn Somerville
1:35:160.8451:20:3010.8590.8720.872
22109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll1:33:290.8891:23:0620.8890.8890.889
34040Fforty FfortyFlying FifteenBill Shand
  David Parish
1:34:550.9011:25:3130.8890.8760.876
3672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim CallahanOCS0.88550.885

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen1:32:381.0181:34:1811.0451.0721.072
2247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
1:32:351.0391:36:1121.0561.0731.073
31590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Jenny Holter
  Mark Holter
1:40:330.9651:37:0130.9770.9880.988
4505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins1:41:530.9751:39:2040.9750.9750.975
5G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
1:48:010.9311:40:3350.9260.9200.920
614Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22AJohn Dingey1:53:190.8911:40:5760.8840.8770.877
71621Say No MoreNoelex 30Jonathan Wood1:43:571.0001:43:5770.9780.9560.956
8298MatildaLidgard 29Peter Boyle1:48:091.0001:48:0980.9590.9180.918

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1366Never Too OldSabreLouise South2:42:000.5401:27:2810.5670.5940.679
23130Supertoy125Taj Duff1:49:591.0001:49:5921.0001.0001.000
33005Rocket Cow125Melody Jefferis
  Enola Jefferis
2:02:210.9982:02:0630.9490.8990.899

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell1:13:570.8811:05:0910.8840.8870.887
21789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner1:06:080.9921:05:3620.9920.9920.992
31790Bee AlertMosquito CatPeter Nikitin1:11:350.9481:07:5130.9320.9160.916
41751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
1:30:280.9291:24:0240.8830.8360.725

Race 524 Feb 2019

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Race 617 Mar 2019

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
13880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
0:41:570.9000:37:4510.9000.9000.900

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
13035LongnoseAdams 13Frank Nott0:42:491.0290:44:0311.0801.1321.178
2417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen0:45:321.0450:47:3421.0761.1071.107
31590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Jenny Holter
  Mark Holter
0:51:370.9770:50:2530.9770.9770.977
4505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0:54:310.9750:53:0940.9500.9250.925
536Time BanditCastle 650 Roger Burnett1:11:420.8591:01:3550.8160.7730.703
342Vintage RedRL 24 SK Mark FrancisDNF0.78570.785

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff0:49:300.7780:38:3010.7780.7780.778

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell0:41:370.8840:36:4710.8840.8840.884

Race 77 Apr 2019

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1269Still RegressingContenderGarry Maskiell1:25:540.7721:06:1810.8110.8490.856
23672ImpulseFlying FifteenJim Callahan1:23:030.8851:13:3020.8850.8850.885
33880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
1:22:300.9001:14:1530.8960.8910.891
42109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll1:26:400.8891:17:0240.8690.8480.848

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Jenny Holter
  Mark Holter
1:18:140.9771:16:2610.9981.0181.018
26975Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9 Andrew Somerville1:21:100.9621:18:0420.9720.9810.981
31567Itchy FeetNoelex 30/Farr 940 Norbert Hrouda1:22:310.9651:19:3730.9650.9650.965
436Time BanditCastle 650 Roger Burnett1:39:250.8161:21:0740.8090.8010.801
5247GrowlerEtchellsKevin Brown
  Colin Lamble
1:17:001.0561:21:1851.0451.0341.034
6417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen1:20:261.0761:26:3261.0330.9900.990

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1366Never Too OldSabreLouise South2:08:090.5671:12:3910.5950.6240.651
2163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff1:47:190.7781:23:2920.7780.7780.778
33125Inside Joke125Melody Jefferis
  Daniel Paganella
1:46:390.9451:40:4730.8980.8500.783

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
111226MobieHobie 18Neil Maskiell1:14:150.0000:00:0010.0000.0000.909
21751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
1:16:270.8831:07:3020.8830.8830.883
31759Wild SIDEMosquito CatOskar Watkinson1:15:571.0001:15:5730.9500.9000.889
41775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinDarrin Tomison1:19:181.0001:19:1840.9500.9000.851

Raymond Island Cock o' lake21 Apr 2019

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1155Wayward WindSeaway 25Jim Callahan2:59:490.7762:19:3210.8150.8540.890
26975Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9 Andrew Somerville2:39:500.9722:35:2120.9871.0011.001
336Time BanditCastle 650 Roger Burnett3:17:210.8092:39:3930.8100.8110.811
41590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Jenny Holter
  Mark Holter
2:40:200.9982:40:0040.9980.9980.998
5505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins2:51:170.9502:42:4350.9420.9340.934
6G101ChibizuluZulu Mini TonnerPeter Farrell
  Anne Delahay
3:00:010.9262:46:4160.9080.8890.889
714Helter SkelterSth. Coast 22AJohn Dingey3:17:190.8842:54:2570.8480.8110.811
8417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen3:05:451.0333:11:5280.9810.9300.861
GL004Rainbow ConnectionEndeavour 26Nigel EmersonDNF0.716140.716
3019Full CircleTimpenny 770 SK Rod GardinerDNF0.903140.903
3090PeregrineTimpenny 670 Chris CopeDNF0.950140.950
3035RelienceTM35Timpenny 670 Bill ShandDNF1.000141.000
82GhostDragonJohn JohnsonDNF0.918140.918

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj DuffDNF0.77820.778

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
111226MobieHobie 18Neil Maskiell3:14:170.0000:00:0010.0000.0000.898
2351CharterworldViper SloopBrook Felsenthal2:21:461.0002:21:4621.0501.1001.231
3134WaterworksNacra 5.5Aaron Manuell3:02:240.8842:41:1430.9200.9560.956
41759Wild SIDEMosquito CatOskar Watkinson3:03:380.9502:54:2740.9500.9500.950
51751Gone ViralMosquito Cat SpinJaime Zizman
  Ben Bockman
3:18:580.8832:55:4150.8800.8770.877
61789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner3:02:350.9923:01:0760.9740.9550.955
71775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinDarrin Tomison3:18:140.9503:08:1970.9150.8800.880

Race 95 May 2019

Division 1, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1269Still RegressingContenderGarry Maskiell0:41:240.8110:33:3410.8430.8740.874
22109Supertoy ContendsContenderBrian Carroll0:41:380.8690:36:1020.8690.8690.869
33880Where The Bloody Hell Are YouFlying FifteenCraig Rainey
  Ian Rainey
0:41:030.8960:36:4630.8890.8810.881

Division 2, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1417White PointerEtchellsFleming Rasmussen0:41:380.9810:40:5011.0041.0261.026
2505Its AlrightRoss 830Brian Collins0:43:220.9420:40:5120.9640.9850.985
31590Silver CloudNoelex 30/Farr 940 Jenny Holter
  Mark Holter
0:42:480.9980:42:4230.9980.9980.998
43035RelienceTM35Timpenny 670 Bill Shand0:47:291.0000:47:2940.9500.9000.899
5870EscapadeNoelex 25 Cameron Ritter0:48:511.0000:48:5150.9500.9000.874
6975Quiet Little DrinkElliott 5.9 Andrew SomervilleDUT0.987

Division 3, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
1163901Weasel On EdgeLaser 4.7Taj Duff0:51:230.7780:39:5810.7780.7780.778
2990SwiftMinnowSara Melrose1:09:191.0001:09:1921.0001.0000.577

Division 4, Personal handicap results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewElapsed
time
HandicapHandicap
time
ScoreNew
HC
LBCHBCH
11775Karma CatMosquito Cat + SpinDarrin Tomison0:32:380.9150:29:5110.9190.9220.922
21789ImmunityMosquito Sloop SpinNeil Joiner0:30:540.9740:30:0520.9740.9740.974
31759Wild SIDEMosquito CatOskar Watkinson0:35:140.9500:33:2830.9030.8550.854
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes