SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes
Mordialloc Sailing Club
Rear Commodores Sprint Series
These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

Series scores

1 - Sharpies - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Dec 2018
Race 2
1 Dec 2018
Race 3
1 Dec 2018
Race 4
1 Dec 2018
Race 5
8 Dec 2018
Race 6
8 Dec 2018
Race 7
8 Dec 2018
Race8
15 Dec 2018
Score
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton11111113 (DNC)7.0
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols2333 (DNF)4 (DNF)222 (DNF)17.0
3847Nut HuggerzSharpieMarc Ablett4 (DSQ)224 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)23.0
4818Pork SwordSharpieJess HD5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)4 (DNC)24 (DNC)4 (DNC)3 (DNC)27.0
4 entrants.    

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Dec 2018
Race 2
1 Dec 2018
Race 3
1 Dec 2018
Race 4
1 Dec 2018
Race 5
8 Dec 2018
Race 6
8 Dec 2018
Race 7
8 Dec 2018
Race8
15 Dec 2018
Score
12243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)112 (DNF)12.0
22747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)123 (DNC)3 (DNC)14.0
2 entrants.    

3 - Laser - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Dec 2018
Race 2
1 Dec 2018
Race 3
1 Dec 2018
Race 4
1 Dec 2018
Race 5
8 Dec 2018
Race 6
8 Dec 2018
Race 7
8 Dec 2018
Race8
15 Dec 2018
Score
1184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness12 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)13.0
2159136SevenLaserGraeme Fisher3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNF)14.0
2 entrants.    

4 - Laser Radial - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Dec 2018
Race 2
1 Dec 2018
Race 3
1 Dec 2018
Race 4
1 Dec 2018
Race 5
8 Dec 2018
Race 6
8 Dec 2018
Race 7
8 Dec 2018
Race8
15 Dec 2018
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons11112115 (DNC)8.0
2202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager2233 (DNC)134 (DNC)115.0
3202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths3323 (DNC)3224 (DNF)18.0
4159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol5 (DNC)5 (DNC)5 (DNC)3 (DNC)45 (DNC)4 (DNC)4 (DNF)30.0
4 entrants.    

5 - Sabre - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Dec 2018
Race 2
1 Dec 2018
Race 3
1 Dec 2018
Race 4
1 Dec 2018
Race 5
8 Dec 2018
Race 6
8 Dec 2018
Race 7
8 Dec 2018
Race8
15 Dec 2018
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White2.51211127 (DNC)10.5
21750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett14322218 (DNC)15.0
31903YENSID IISabreColin White2.52138 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DSQ)28.5
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder4346 (RET)5347 (DNF)29.0
51120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton55544438 (DNC)30.0
6738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer8 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)37 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DSQ)45.0
71365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh67 (DNC)67 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNF)46.0
8278TBASabrePeter Murdoch8 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)656 (DNC)8 (DNC)47.0
9142Big WigSabreTony Thompson8 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)8 (DNC)7 (DNC)6 (DNC)7 (DNF)50.0
9 entrants.    

6 - Junior - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Dec 2018
Race 2
1 Dec 2018
Race 3
1 Dec 2018
Race 4
1 Dec 2018
Race 5
8 Dec 2018
Race 6
8 Dec 2018
Race 7
8 Dec 2018
Race8
15 Dec 2018
Score
17401TBAO'Pen BicJack Bretherton2 (DSQ)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)112 (DNC)3 (DNC)12.0
2854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee
  Eloise Lee
3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)3 (DNC)3 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNF)16.0
2 entrants.    

7 - Misc, 4.7, 125. Pacer etc. - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewClubRace 1
1 Dec 2018
Race 2
1 Dec 2018
Race 3
1 Dec 2018
Race 4
1 Dec 2018
Race 5
8 Dec 2018
Race 6
8 Dec 2018
Race 7
8 Dec 2018
Race8
15 Dec 2018
Score
13140Pacer BPacerJames Lee2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)2 (DNC)112 (DNC)2 (DNC)12.0
2 entrants.    

Race 11 Dec 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1 - Sharpies, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton95.000:16:000:16:501
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:17:250:18:202
847Nut HuggerzSharpieMarc Ablett95.00DSQ4

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1184232ChubbyLaserMike Champness114.000:20:030:17:351

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:18:430:15:471
2202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:20:580:17:412
3202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:21:210:18:013

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:17:460:13:591
21903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:18:000:14:102.5
32103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:18:000:14:102.5
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:20:060:15:494
51120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:22:530:18:015
61365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:23:090:18:136

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
7401TBAO'Pen BicJack Bretherton153.30DSQ2

7 - Misc, 4.7, 125. Pacer etc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 21 Dec 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1 - Sharpies, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton95.000:12:570:13:371
2847Nut HuggerzSharpieMarc Ablett95.000:14:300:15:152
3835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:15:400:16:293

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:18:560:15:581
2202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:20:570:17:402
3202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:21:070:17:493

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:16:570:13:201
21903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:17:320:13:482
31157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:19:120:15:073
41750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:20:400:16:164
51120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:21:440:17:065

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

7 - Misc, 4.7, 125. Pacer etc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 31 Dec 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1 - Sharpies, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton95.000:12:360:13:151
2847Nut HuggerzSharpieMarc Ablett95.000:15:010:15:482
3835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:16:590:17:523

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:19:560:16:491
2202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:20:120:17:022
3202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:22:230:18:533

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:17:060:13:271
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:17:520:14:042
31750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:18:510:14:503
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:18:570:14:554
51120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:18:590:14:565
61365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.000:22:550:18:026

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

7 - Misc, 4.7, 125. Pacer etc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 41 Dec 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1 - Sharpies, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton95.000:13:490:14:321
835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.00DNF3

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:20:030:16:551

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:16:220:12:531
21750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:18:180:14:242
31903YENSID IISabreColin White127.000:18:240:14:293
41120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:19:440:15:324
1157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.00RET6

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

7 - Misc, 4.7, 125. Pacer etc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race 58 Dec 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1 - Sharpies, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton95.000:17:480:18:441
2818Pork SwordSharpieJess HD95.000:18:570:19:562
835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.00DNF4

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:20:430:19:101

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:21:180:17:581
2207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:21:240:18:032
3202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:21:430:18:193
4159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.500:24:420:20:504

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:17:300:13:461
21750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:18:150:14:222
3738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.000:19:210:15:143
41120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:19:570:15:424
51157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:20:110:15:535
6278TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.000:20:190:15:596

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17401TBAO'Pen BicJack Bretherton153.300:15:240:10:021

7 - Misc, 4.7, 125. Pacer etc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13140Pacer BPacerJames Lee127.500:21:430:17:021

Race 68 Dec 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1 - Sharpies, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton95.000:13:150:13:561
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:18:100:19:072

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:16:470:15:321
22747TsunamiTasarJohn Eriksson108.000:17:420:16:232

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:17:370:14:521
2202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:18:170:15:252
3202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:18:590:16:013

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:14:570:11:461
21750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:15:210:12:052
31157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:16:110:12:443
41120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:16:500:13:154
5278TBASabrePeter Murdoch127.000:17:310:13:475

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
17401TBAO'Pen BicJack Bretherton153.300:16:240:10:411

7 - Misc, 4.7, 125. Pacer etc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
13140Pacer BPacerJames Lee127.500:20:350:16:081

Race 78 Dec 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1 - Sharpies, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1887The Fat ControllerSharpieDave Bretherton95.000:13:420:14:251
2835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.000:16:560:17:492

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
12243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.000:18:040:16:431

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1207866CactusLaser RadialMalcolm Parsons118.500:17:140:14:321
2202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.500:18:450:15:492

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
11750Polygon WoodSabreBruce Drewett127.000:14:430:11:351
22103DelusionalSabrePeter White127.000:14:560:11:452
31120My EscapeSabreJohn Hutton127.000:18:490:14:493
41157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.000:19:010:14:584

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

7 - Misc, 4.7, 125. Pacer etc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score

Race815 Dec 2018

These are PROVISIONAL results subject to change. For enquiries contact MSC

1 - Sharpies, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
835Psycho TherapySharpieGrant Nichols95.00DNF2

2 - Tasar, Contender, Finn etc, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
2243Sheet & GiggsTasarSimon Lee108.00DNF2

3 - Laser, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
159136SevenLaserGraeme Fisher114.00DNF2

4 - Laser Radial, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1202835ScallywagLaser RadialChris Meager118.500:16:000:13:301
202943Dry WhiteLaser RadialStephen Griffiths118.50DNF4
159146SoloLaser RadialDavide Pedol118.50DNF4

5 - Sabre, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
1365No Crew No CrySabreLawrence Marsh127.00DNF7
1157AbstractSabreRod Dingfelder127.00DNF7
738JoanSabreDarrell Tregaer127.00DSQ7
1903YENSID IISabreColin White127.00DSQ7
142Big WigSabreTony Thompson127.00DNF7

6 - Junior, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
854AquabumsFlying AntJames Lee
  Eloise Lee
136.00DNF2

7 - Misc, 4.7, 125. Pacer etc., Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes