Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 30 Sep 2012 | Race 2 7 Oct 2012 | Race 3 7 Oct 2012 | Race 4 14 Oct 2012 | Race 5 21 Oct 2012 | Race 6 8 Nov 2012 | Race 7 4 Nov 2012 | Race 8 18 Nov 2012 | Score | Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 3 (DNF) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | ABN | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.0 | |
2 | 20 | Bob Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Ross Phillips | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNF) | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 18.0 | 0.0 |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 30 Sep 2012 | Race 2 7 Oct 2012 | Race 3 7 Oct 2012 | Race 4 14 Oct 2012 | Race 5 21 Oct 2012 | Race 6 8 Nov 2012 | Race 7 4 Nov 2012 | Race 8 18 Nov 2012 | Score | Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FF3103 | FnF | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham Barry Parks | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ABN | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 1.4 | |
2 | 103 | Timpenny 670 YC | Graham Berrett Jim Carr | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 (DUT) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 25.0 | 0.0 | ||
3 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 7 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 4 | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 28.0 | 0.0 | |
4 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Yvette Atkins | 5 (DUT) | 4 | 3 | 3 | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 29.0 | 1.5 | |
5 | 665 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Geoff Conway | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 3 (DNF) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 33.0 | 0.0 | |
6 | 1605D | Hansa Dinghy303 | Kevin Yeoman | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 39.0 | 0.0 |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 30 Sep 2012 | Race 2 7 Oct 2012 | Race 3 7 Oct 2012 | Race 4 14 Oct 2012 | Race 5 21 Oct 2012 | Race 6 8 Nov 2012 | Race 7 4 Nov 2012 | Race 8 18 Nov 2012 | Score | Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland Allison Strickland | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 (DNS) | ABN | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0.0 | |
2 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 (DUT) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 14.0 | 0.0 | |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 4 (DNS) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 3 | 6 (DNC) | ABN | 5 (DUT) | 4 | 28.0 | 0.0 | |
4 | 779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson Bruce James | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | ABN | 5 (DUT) | 2 | 29.0 | 0.0 | |
5 | 119940 | Laser 4.7 | Greg Caldwell | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DUT) | 6 (DUT) | 4 | 6 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 34.0 | 0.0 |
Race 130 Sep 2012
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.00 | DNF | 3 | ||
20 | Bob Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Ross Phillips | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FF3103 | FnF | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham Barry Parks | 109.00 | 1:12:34 | 1:06:34 | 1 |
2 | 103 | Timpenny 670 YC | Graham Berrett Jim Carr | 117.30 | 1:25:29 | 1:12:52 | 2 | |
123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 116.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
665 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Geoff Conway | 119.50 | DNC | 7 | ||
1605D | Hansa Dinghy303 | Kevin Yeoman | 166.00 | DNC | 7 | |||
24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Yvette Atkins | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland Allison Strickland | 135.00 | 1:34:40 | 1:10:07 | 1 |
2 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 125.80 | 1:44:08 | 1:22:46 | 2 |
1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | DNS | 4 | ||
119940 | Laser 4.7 | Greg Caldwell | 122.00 | DNC | 6 | |||
779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson Bruce James | 125.00 | DNC | 6 |
Race 27 Oct 2012
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.00 | 0:28:28 | 0:34:17 | 1 |
20 | Bob Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Ross Phillips | 84.50 | DNC | 3 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 116.00 | 0:41:11 | 0:35:30 | 1 |
2 | FF3103 | FnF | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham Barry Parks | 109.00 | 0:40:17 | 0:36:57 | 2 |
3 | 103 | Timpenny 670 YC | Graham Berrett Jim Carr | 117.30 | 0:45:40 | 0:38:55 | 3 | |
4 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Yvette Atkins | 116.00 | 0:46:04 | 0:39:42 | 4 |
665 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Geoff Conway | 119.50 | DNC | 7 | ||
1605D | Hansa Dinghy303 | Kevin Yeoman | 166.00 | DNC | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland Allison Strickland | 135.00 | 0:50:13 | 0:37:11 | 1 |
2 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 125.80 | 0:53:15 | 0:42:19 | 2 |
1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson Bruce James | DUT | ||||
119940 | Laser 4.7 | Greg Caldwell | DUT |
Race 37 Oct 2012
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.00 | 0:27:03 | 0:32:35 | 1 |
20 | Bob Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Ross Phillips | 84.50 | DNC | 3 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FF3103 | FnF | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham Barry Parks | 109.00 | 0:37:46 | 0:34:38 | 1 |
2 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 116.00 | 0:41:13 | 0:35:31 | 2 |
3 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Yvette Atkins | 116.00 | 0:41:25 | 0:35:42 | 3 |
4 | 103 | Timpenny 670 YC | Graham Berrett Jim Carr | 117.30 | 0:42:40 | 0:36:22 | 4 | |
665 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Geoff Conway | 119.50 | DNC | 7 | ||
1605D | Hansa Dinghy303 | Kevin Yeoman | 166.00 | DNC | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland Allison Strickland | 135.00 | 0:48:06 | 0:35:37 | 1 |
2 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 125.80 | 0:55:39 | 0:44:14 | 2 |
1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson Bruce James | DUT | ||||
119940 | Laser 4.7 | Greg Caldwell | DUT |
Race 414 Oct 2012
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.00 | 1:32:57 | 1:51:59 | 1 |
20 | Bob Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Ross Phillips | 84.50 | DNC | 3 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FF3103 | FnF | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham Barry Parks | 109.00 | 1:39:36 | 1:31:22 | 1 |
2 | 665 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Geoff Conway | 119.50 | 2:05:19 | 1:44:52 | 2 |
3 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Yvette Atkins | 116.00 | 2:01:42 | 1:44:54 | 3 |
4 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 116.00 | 2:08:21 | 1:50:38 | 4 |
1605D | Hansa Dinghy303 | Kevin Yeoman | 166.00 | DNC | 7 | |||
103 | Timpenny 670 YC | Graham Berrett Jim Carr | DUT |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland Allison Strickland | 135.00 | 2:14:07 | 1:39:20 | 1 |
2 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 125.80 | 2:10:52 | 1:44:01 | 2 |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 2:10:33 | 1:44:26 | 3 |
4 | 119940 | Laser 4.7 | Greg Caldwell | 122.00 | 2:19:30 | 1:54:20 | 4 | |
779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson Bruce James | 125.00 | DNC | 6 |
Race 521 Oct 2012
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | Bob Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Ross Phillips | 84.50 | DNF | 3 | ||
1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | DUT |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FF3103 | FnF | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham Barry Parks | 109.00 | 0:41:22 | 0:37:57 | 1 |
665 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Geoff Conway | 119.50 | DNF | 3 | ||
103 | Timpenny 670 YC | Graham Berrett Jim Carr | 117.30 | DNC | 7 | |||
123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 116.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Yvette Atkins | 116.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
1605D | Hansa Dinghy303 | Kevin Yeoman | 166.00 | DNC | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland Allison Strickland | 135.00 | DNS | 3 | ||
1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
119940 | Laser 4.7 | Greg Caldwell | 122.00 | DNC | 6 | |||
779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson Bruce James | 125.00 | DNC | 6 | ||
121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | DUT |
Race 68 Nov 2012
Division 1, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Yardstick results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 74 Nov 2012
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.00 | 1:09:12 | 1:23:22 | 1 |
20 | Bob Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Ross Phillips | 84.50 | DNC | 3 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FF3103 | FnF | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham Barry Parks | 109.00 | 1:22:06 | 1:15:19 | 1 |
103 | Timpenny 670 YC | Graham Berrett Jim Carr | 117.30 | DNF | 4 | |||
1605D | Hansa Dinghy303 | Kevin Yeoman | 166.00 | DNF | 4 | |||
123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 116.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Yvette Atkins | 116.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
665 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Geoff Conway | 119.50 | DNC | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland Allison Strickland | 135.00 | 2:11:39 | 1:37:31 | 1 |
121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 125.80 | DNC | 6 | ||
119940 | Laser 4.7 | Greg Caldwell | 122.00 | DNC | 6 | |||
1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | DUT | ||||
779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson Bruce James | DUT |
Race 818 Nov 2012
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 83.00 | 0:43:24 | 0:52:17 | 1 |
20 | Bob Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Ross Phillips | 84.50 | DNC | 3 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FF3103 | FnF | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham Barry Parks | 109.00 | 1:08:14 | 1:02:36 | 1 |
103 | Timpenny 670 YC | Graham Berrett Jim Carr | 117.30 | DNC | 7 | |||
123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 116.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Yvette Atkins | 116.00 | DNC | 7 | ||
665 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Geoff Conway | 119.50 | DNC | 7 | ||
1605D | Hansa Dinghy303 | Kevin Yeoman | 166.00 | DNC | 7 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland Allison Strickland | 135.00 | 1:26:13 | 1:03:51 | 1 |
2 | 779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson Bruce James | 125.00 | 1:21:49 | 1:05:27 | 2 |
3 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 125.80 | 1:27:48 | 1:09:47 | 3 |
4 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 125.00 | 1:28:02 | 1:10:25 | 4 |
119940 | Laser 4.7 | Greg Caldwell | 122.00 | DNC | 6 |