Series scores
Division 1 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 30 Sep 2012 | Race 2 7 Oct 2012 | Race 3 7 Oct 2012 | Race 4 14 Oct 2012 | Race 5 21 Oct 2012 | Race 6 8 Nov 2012 | Race 7 4 Nov 2012 | Race 8 18 Nov 2012 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 3 (DNF) | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 (DUT) | ABN | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | |
2 | 20 | Bob Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Ross Phillips | 3 (DUT) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNF) | ABN | 3 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 18.0 |
Division 3 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 30 Sep 2012 | Race 2 7 Oct 2012 | Race 3 7 Oct 2012 | Race 4 14 Oct 2012 | Race 5 21 Oct 2012 | Race 6 8 Nov 2012 | Race 7 4 Nov 2012 | Race 8 18 Nov 2012 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FF3103 | FnF | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham Barry Parks | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ABN | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | |
2 | 103 | Timpenny 670 YC | Graham Berrett Jim Carr | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 (DUT) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 25.0 | ||
3 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Yvette Atkins | 5 (DUT) | 4 | 3 | 2 | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 28.0 | |
4 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 7 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 4 | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 29.0 | |
5 | 665 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Geoff Conway | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 3 (DNF) | ABN | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 34.0 | |
6 | 1605D | Hansa Dinghy303 | Kevin Yeoman | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | ABN | 4 (DNF) | 7 (DNC) | 39.0 |
Division 4 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 30 Sep 2012 | Race 2 7 Oct 2012 | Race 3 7 Oct 2012 | Race 4 14 Oct 2012 | Race 5 21 Oct 2012 | Race 6 8 Nov 2012 | Race 7 4 Nov 2012 | Race 8 18 Nov 2012 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 (DUT) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 1 | 7.0 | |
2 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland Allison Strickland | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 (DNS) | ABN | 1 | 4 | 13.0 | |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 4 (DNS) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 | 6 (DNC) | ABN | 5 (DUT) | 3 | 26.0 | |
4 | 779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson Bruce James | 6 (DNC) | 5 (DUT) | 5 (DUT) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | ABN | 5 (DUT) | 2 | 29.0 | |
5 | 119940 | Laser 4.7 | Greg Caldwell | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DUT) | 6 (DUT) | 4 | 6 (DNC) | ABN | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 34.0 |
Race 130 Sep 2012
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | DNF | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||
20 | Bob Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Ross Phillips | DUT | 1.000 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FF3103 | FnF | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham Barry Parks | 1:12:34 | 1.000 | 1:12:34 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
2 | 103 | Timpenny 670 YC | Graham Berrett Jim Carr | 1:25:29 | 1.000 | 1:25:29 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.849 | |
123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
665 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Geoff Conway | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
1605D | Hansa Dinghy303 | Kevin Yeoman | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||
24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Yvette Atkins | DUT | 1.000 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 1:44:08 | 0.847 | 1:28:10 | 1 | 0.847 | 0.847 | 0.847 |
2 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland Allison Strickland | 1:34:40 | 1.017 | 1:36:16 | 2 | 1.017 | 1.017 | 0.931 |
1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | DNS | 0.975 | 4 | 0.975 | ||||
119940 | Laser 4.7 | Greg Caldwell | DNC | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||
779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson Bruce James | DNC | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 |
Race 27 Oct 2012
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 0:28:28 | 1.000 | 0:28:28 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
20 | Bob Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Ross Phillips | DNC | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FF3103 | FnF | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham Barry Parks | 0:40:17 | 1.000 | 0:40:17 | 1 | 1.011 | 1.022 | 1.022 |
2 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 0:41:11 | 1.000 | 0:41:11 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 103 | Timpenny 670 YC | Graham Berrett Jim Carr | 0:45:40 | 1.000 | 0:45:40 | 3 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.902 | |
4 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Yvette Atkins | 0:46:04 | 1.000 | 0:46:04 | 4 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.894 |
665 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Geoff Conway | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
1605D | Hansa Dinghy303 | Kevin Yeoman | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0:53:15 | 0.847 | 0:45:06 | 1 | 0.847 | 0.847 | 0.847 |
2 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland Allison Strickland | 0:50:13 | 1.017 | 0:51:04 | 2 | 1.017 | 1.017 | 0.898 |
1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | DNC | 0.975 | 6 | 0.975 | ||||
779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson Bruce James | DUT | 1.000 | ||||||
119940 | Laser 4.7 | Greg Caldwell | DUT | 1.000 |
Race 37 Oct 2012
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 0:27:03 | 1.000 | 0:27:03 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
20 | Bob Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Ross Phillips | DNC | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FF3103 | FnF | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham Barry Parks | 0:37:46 | 1.011 | 0:38:10 | 1 | 1.051 | 1.091 | 1.091 |
2 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 0:41:13 | 1.000 | 0:41:13 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Yvette Atkins | 0:41:25 | 1.000 | 0:41:25 | 3 | 0.998 | 0.995 | 0.995 |
4 | 103 | Timpenny 670 YC | Graham Berrett Jim Carr | 0:42:40 | 1.000 | 0:42:40 | 4 | 0.983 | 0.966 | 0.966 | |
665 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Geoff Conway | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
1605D | Hansa Dinghy303 | Kevin Yeoman | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 0:55:39 | 0.847 | 0:47:08 | 1 | 0.847 | 0.847 | 0.847 |
2 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland Allison Strickland | 0:48:06 | 1.017 | 0:48:55 | 2 | 0.999 | 0.980 | 0.980 |
1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | DNC | 0.975 | 6 | 0.975 | ||||
779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson Bruce James | DUT | 1.000 | ||||||
119940 | Laser 4.7 | Greg Caldwell | DUT | 1.000 |
Race 414 Oct 2012
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 1:32:57 | 1.000 | 1:32:57 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
20 | Bob Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Ross Phillips | DNC | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FF3103 | FnF | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham Barry Parks | 1:39:36 | 1.051 | 1:44:40 | 1 | 1.135 | 1.219 | 1.219 |
2 | 24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Yvette Atkins | 2:01:42 | 0.998 | 2:01:27 | 2 | 0.998 | 0.998 | 0.998 |
3 | 665 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Geoff Conway | 2:05:19 | 1.000 | 2:05:19 | 3 | 0.985 | 0.969 | 0.969 |
4 | 123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | 2:08:21 | 1.000 | 2:08:21 | 4 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.946 |
1605D | Hansa Dinghy303 | Kevin Yeoman | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||
103 | Timpenny 670 YC | Graham Berrett Jim Carr | DUT | 0.983 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 2:10:52 | 0.847 | 1:50:50 | 1 | 0.910 | 0.973 | 0.973 |
2 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 2:10:33 | 0.975 | 2:07:17 | 2 | 0.975 | 0.975 | 0.975 |
3 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland Allison Strickland | 2:14:07 | 0.999 | 2:13:59 | 3 | 0.999 | 0.999 | 0.949 |
4 | 119940 | Laser 4.7 | Greg Caldwell | 2:19:30 | 1.000 | 2:19:30 | 4 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.912 | |
779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson Bruce James | DNC | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 |
Race 521 Oct 2012
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
20 | Bob Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Ross Phillips | DNF | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 | ||||
1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | DUT | 1.000 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FF3103 | FnF | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham Barry Parks | 0:41:22 | 1.135 | 0:46:57 | 1 | 1.135 | 1.135 | 1.135 |
665 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Geoff Conway | DNF | 0.985 | 3 | 0.985 | ||||
103 | Timpenny 670 YC | Graham Berrett Jim Carr | DNC | 0.983 | 7 | 0.983 | |||||
123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Yvette Atkins | DNC | 0.998 | 7 | 0.998 | ||||
1605D | Hansa Dinghy303 | Kevin Yeoman | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland Allison Strickland | DNS | 0.999 | 3 | 0.999 | ||||
1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | DNC | 0.975 | 6 | 0.975 | ||||
119940 | Laser 4.7 | Greg Caldwell | DNC | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||
779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson Bruce James | DNC | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | ||||
121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | DUT | 0.910 |
Race 68 Nov 2012
Division 1, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 3, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDDivision 4, Personal handicap results
RESULT ABANDONEDRace 74 Nov 2012
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 1:09:12 | 1.000 | 1:09:12 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
20 | Bob Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Ross Phillips | DNC | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FF3103 | FnF | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham Barry Parks | 1:22:06 | 1.135 | 1:33:11 | 1 | 1.135 | 1.135 | 1.135 |
103 | Timpenny 670 YC | Graham Berrett Jim Carr | DNF | 0.983 | 4 | 0.983 | |||||
1605D | Hansa Dinghy303 | Kevin Yeoman | DNF | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||
123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Yvette Atkins | DNC | 0.998 | 7 | 0.998 | ||||
665 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Geoff Conway | DNC | 0.985 | 7 | 0.985 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland Allison Strickland | 2:11:39 | 0.999 | 2:11:31 | 1 | 0.999 | 0.999 | 0.999 |
121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | DNC | 0.910 | 6 | 0.910 | ||||
119940 | Laser 4.7 | Greg Caldwell | DNC | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | |||||
1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | DUT | 0.975 | ||||||
779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson Bruce James | DUT | 1.000 |
Race 818 Nov 2012
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 0:43:24 | 1.000 | 0:43:24 | 1 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
20 | Bob Cat | Nacra 14 sq | Ross Phillips | DNC | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | FF3103 | FnF | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham Barry Parks | 1:08:14 | 1.135 | 1:17:26 | 1 | 1.135 | 1.135 | 1.135 |
103 | Timpenny 670 YC | Graham Berrett Jim Carr | DNC | 0.983 | 7 | 0.983 | |||||
123304 | Not Again | Laser Radial | Kylie Wright | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 | ||||
24999 | Seahawke | Laser Radial | Yvette Atkins | DNC | 0.998 | 7 | 0.998 | ||||
665 | Club Corsair | Corsair | Geoff Conway | DNC | 0.985 | 7 | 0.985 | ||||
1605D | Hansa Dinghy303 | Kevin Yeoman | DNC | 1.000 | 7 | 1.000 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 1:27:48 | 0.910 | 1:19:53 | 1 | 0.921 | 0.932 | 0.932 |
2 | 779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson Bruce James | 1:21:49 | 1.000 | 1:21:49 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 |
3 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 1:28:02 | 0.975 | 1:25:50 | 3 | 0.975 | 0.975 | 0.929 |
4 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland Allison Strickland | 1:26:13 | 0.999 | 1:26:07 | 4 | 0.999 | 0.999 | 0.949 |
119940 | Laser 4.7 | Greg Caldwell | DNC | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 |