SailResSailRes
SailResSailRes
SailRes

Series scores

Fleet - Yardstick

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewClubHeat 1
12 Apr 2019
Heat 2
12 Apr 2019
Score
19480Rabbit RacingHeron2Steve RobsonSt Leonards YC and MS123.0
110247Miss ConductHeron2Paul WeddingSt Leonards YC&MS213.0
39959Monkey BusinessHeron2Laurie BlundellSt Leonards YC and MS336.0
49228Scurvy DogHeron2Daryl NicolSt Leonards YC and MS448.0
52499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 92Danny Rayson5510.0
6762 Heron2G Rose6612.0
718240ZestyLaser 4.72Grant Allen7714.0
869295Laser2Neisha Pearson8816.0
96999Heron2Chris O'HalloranSt Leonards YC and MS9918.0
10967 A Class (International)1Graeme Parker101020.0
11965Porcelain BusA Class (International)1Richie HowellsSt Leonards YC and MS111122.0
126A Class (International)1Chris Parker121224.0
13737Brett TA Class (International)1Brett Thomas131326.0
14839A Class (International)1Glenn SmithSt Leonards YC and MS141428.0
15970 A Class (Flying)1Dennis Baker16 (DNF)16 (DNC)32.0
15 entrants.    Please check the order of tied scores

Heat 112 Apr 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
19480Rabbit RacingHeron2Steve Robson145.000:36:300:25:101
210247Miss ConductHeron2Paul Wedding145.000:37:130:25:402
39959Monkey BusinessHeron2Laurie Blundell145.000:39:060:26:573
49228Scurvy DogHeron2Daryl Nicol145.000:39:290:27:134
52499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 92Danny Rayson109.300:31:410:28:595
6762 Heron2G Rose145.000:43:080:29:446
718240ZestyLaser 4.72Grant Allen118.500:35:180:29:477
869295Laser2Neisha Pearson118.500:36:440:30:598
96999Heron2Chris O'Halloran145.000:46:430:32:139
10967 A Class (International)1Graeme Parker67.500:48:121:11:2410
11965Porcelain BusA Class (International)1Richie Howells67.500:49:161:12:5911
126A Class (International)1Chris Parker67.500:49:181:13:0212
13737Brett TA Class (International)1Brett Thomas67.500:51:071:15:4313
14839A Class (International)1Glenn Smith67.500:51:121:15:5114
970 A Class (Flying)1Dennis Baker63.50DNF16

Heat 212 Apr 2019

Fleet, Yardstick results

PlaceSail#NameClassDivCrewYardstickElapsed
time
Yardstick
time
Score
110247Miss ConductHeron2Paul Wedding145.000:29:080:20:051
29480Rabbit RacingHeron2Steve Robson145.000:29:280:20:192
39959Monkey BusinessHeron2Laurie Blundell145.000:30:520:21:173
49228Scurvy DogHeron2Daryl Nicol145.000:31:090:21:294
52499Rollin Aero9Rs Aero 92Danny Rayson109.300:23:370:21:365
6762 Heron2G Rose145.000:31:580:22:026
718240ZestyLaser 4.72Grant Allen118.500:26:300:22:217
869295Laser2Neisha Pearson118.500:28:020:23:398
96999Heron2Chris O'Halloran145.000:37:380:25:579
10967 A Class (International)1Graeme Parker67.500:41:361:01:3710
11965Porcelain BusA Class (International)1Richie Howells67.500:43:171:04:0711
126A Class (International)1Chris Parker67.500:44:151:05:3312
13737Brett TA Class (International)1Brett Thomas67.500:44:461:06:1913
14839A Class (International)1Glenn Smith67.500:46:061:08:1714
Printing: Depending on the data, you may need to use landscape orientation. You can use your browser's "Print preview" to check this before printing.

Is your club using SailRes?
Click here to find out more about SailRes and start using it.

Contact About Site map

© 2010-2021 SailRes