Series scores
Division 1 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 2 Jun 2019 | Race 2 7 Jul 2019 | Race 3 7 Jul 2019 | Race 4 4 Aug 2019 | Race 5 4 Aug 2019 | Score | Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 8.0 | 0.0 | |
2 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 1.0 | |
3 | 163901 | Weasel On Edge | Laser 4.7 | Taj Duff | 5 (DNC) | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 10.0 | 0.0 | |
4 | 446 | Burrunan | Tasar | Andrew Sayle | 5 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 2 | 11.0 | 0.0 | |
5 | 269 | Still Regressing | Contender | Gary Maskiell | 3 | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 16.0 | 0.0 |
Division 2 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 2 Jun 2019 | Race 2 7 Jul 2019 | Race 3 7 Jul 2019 | Race 4 4 Aug 2019 | Race 5 4 Aug 2019 | Score | Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 1.1 | |
2 | 3961 | Hawkeye | Elliot 7.4(TS) | Rob Van Dijk | 3 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 3.2 | |
3 | 1590 | Silver Cloud | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Mark Holter | 2 | 3 | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 13.0 | 0.5 | |
4 | 14 | Helter Skelter | Sth. Coast 22A | John Dingey | 4 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 4 | 3 | 18.0 | 1.0 | |
5 | 5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 19.0 | 1.0 | |
6 | 342 | Vintage Red | RL 24 SK | Mark Francis | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 3 | 4 | 21.0 | 0.0 | |
6 | 1567 | Itchy Feet | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Norbert Hrouda | 5 | 5 | 5 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 21.0 | 0.0 | |
8 | 298 | Matilda | Lidgard 29 | Peter Boyle | 6 | 7 (DNC) | 7 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 25.0 | 0.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 3 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 2 Jun 2019 | Race 2 7 Jul 2019 | Race 3 7 Jul 2019 | Race 4 4 Aug 2019 | Race 5 4 Aug 2019 | Score | Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 990 | Swift | Minnow | Sara Melrose | 1 | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 1 | 2 (DNF) | 6.0 | 0.0 | |
2 | 10480 | Iridescent Jellyfish | O'Pen Bic | Tegwyn Somerville | 2 | 1 | 2 (DNC) | 3 | 3 (DNC) | 8.0 | 1.0 | |
3 | 10414 | Castaway | O'Pen Bic | Paul Wilson | 5 (DNC) | 2 | 2 (DNC) | 2 | 3 (DNC) | 9.0 | 0.0 | |
4 | 10458 | Poseidon | O'Pen Bic | Sam Mcvilly | 5 (DNC) | 3 | 2 (DNC) | 7 (DNF) | 3 (DNC) | 13.0 | 0.0 | |
4 | 10386 | Poseidon | O'Pen Bic | Ned Sheridan | 5 (DNC) | 4 | 2 (DNC) | 4 | 3 (DNC) | 13.0 | 0.0 | |
6 | 986 | Shockwave | Minnow | Emily Melrose | 3 | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 3 (DNC) | 14.0 | 0.0 | |
7 | 10464 | Harry B | O'Pen Bic | Harry Booth | 5 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 2 (DNC) | 5 | 3 (DNC) | 15.0 | 0.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Division 4 - Yardstick
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 2 Jun 2019 | Race 2 7 Jul 2019 | Race 3 7 Jul 2019 | Race 4 4 Aug 2019 | Race 5 4 Aug 2019 | Score | Imp |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 861 | June Ya | Weta 4.4 Trimaran Sq (1up) | Nick Rutter | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 0.0 | |
2 | AUS 291 | Tenacious | Tornado Standard | Neil Maskiell | 2 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1.5 | |
3 | 1759 | Wild SIDE | Mosquito Cat | Oskar Watkinson | 1 | 5 (DNC) | 5 (DNC) | 3 | 4 | 13.0 | 0.0 | |
3 | 20 | Bobcat | Nacra 14 sq | Ethan Perry | 4 (DNF) | 2 | 4 (DNF) | 4 | 3 | 13.0 | 0.0 | |
5 | 134 | Waterworks | Nacra 5.5 | Aaron Manuell | 5 (DNC) | 3 | 2 | 6 (DNC) | 6 (DNC) | 16.0 | 1.0 | |
Please check the order of tied scores |
Race 12 Jun 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey | 109.00 | 1:27:46 | 1:20:31 | 1 |
2 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | 92.00 | 1:17:39 | 1:24:24 | 2 |
3 | 269 | Still Regressing | Contender | Gary Maskiell | 106.50 | 1:32:03 | 1:26:25 | 3 |
163901 | Weasel On Edge | Laser 4.7 | Taj Duff | 125.00 | DNC | 5 | ||
446 | Burrunan | Tasar | Andrew Sayle | 108.00 | DNC | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell | 108.40 | 1:38:49 | 1:31:09 | 1 |
2 | 1590 | Silver Cloud | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Mark Holter | 0.8250 | 1:31:33 | 1:34:07 | 2 |
3 | 3961 | Hawkeye | Elliot 7.4(TS) | Rob Van Dijk | 0.8050 | 1:36:39 | 1:36:57 | 3 |
4 | 14 | Helter Skelter | Sth. Coast 22A | John Dingey | 112.20 | 2:00:36 | 1:47:29 | 4 |
5 | 1567 | Itchy Feet | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Norbert Hrouda | 0.8250 | 1:54:48 | 1:58:01 | 5 |
6 | 298 | Matilda | Lidgard 29 | Peter Boyle | 0.8250 | 1:56:48 | 2:00:04 | 6 |
5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel | 0.6750 | DNC | 8 | ||
342 | Vintage Red | RL 24 SK | Mark Francis | 110.23 | DNC | 8 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 990 | Swift | Minnow | Sara Melrose | 168.50 | 2:37:25 | 1:33:25 | 1 |
2 | 10480 | Iridescent Jellyfish | O'Pen Bic | Tegwyn Somerville | 153.30 | 2:28:09 | 1:36:38 | 2 |
3 | 986 | Shockwave | Minnow | Emily Melrose | 168.50 | 2:47:07 | 1:39:10 | 3 |
10458 | Poseidon | O'Pen Bic | Sam Mcvilly | 153.30 | DNC | 5 | ||
10386 | Poseidon | O'Pen Bic | Ned Sheridan | 153.30 | DNC | 5 | ||
10414 | Castaway | O'Pen Bic | Paul Wilson | 153.30 | DNC | 5 | ||
10464 | Harry B | O'Pen Bic | Harry Booth | 153.30 | DNC | 5 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1759 | Wild SIDE | Mosquito Cat | Oskar Watkinson | 79.00 | 1:41:23 | 2:08:20 | 1 |
2 | AUS 291 | Tenacious | Tornado Standard | Neil Maskiell | 64.50 | 1:25:38 | 2:12:45 | 2 |
20 | Bobcat | Nacra 14 sq | Ethan Perry | 84.50 | DNF | 4 | ||
134 | Waterworks | Nacra 5.5 | Aaron Manuell | 73.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
861 | June Ya | Weta 4.4 Trimaran Sq (1up) | Nick Rutter | 86.00 | DNC | 5 |
Race 27 Jul 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey | 109.00 | 0:23:50 | 0:21:51 | 1 |
2 | 163901 | Weasel On Edge | Laser 4.7 | Taj Duff | 125.00 | 0:37:09 | 0:29:43 | 2 |
V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | 92.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
269 | Still Regressing | Contender | Gary Maskiell | 106.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
446 | Burrunan | Tasar | Andrew Sayle | 108.00 | DNC | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3961 | Hawkeye | Elliot 7.4(TS) | Rob Van Dijk | 0.8050 | 0:25:29 | 0:25:33 | 1 |
2 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell | 108.40 | 0:28:20 | 0:26:08 | 2 |
3 | 1590 | Silver Cloud | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Mark Holter | 0.8250 | 0:26:44 | 0:27:29 | 3 |
4 | 5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel | 0.6750 | 0:36:42 | 0:30:52 | 4 |
5 | 1567 | Itchy Feet | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Norbert Hrouda | 0.8250 | 0:35:37 | 0:36:36 | 5 |
14 | Helter Skelter | Sth. Coast 22A | John Dingey | 112.20 | DNC | 7 | ||
298 | Matilda | Lidgard 29 | Peter Boyle | 0.8250 | DNC | 7 | ||
342 | Vintage Red | RL 24 SK | Mark Francis | 110.23 | DNC | 7 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 10480 | Iridescent Jellyfish | O'Pen Bic | Tegwyn Somerville | 153.30 | 0:44:23 | 0:28:57 | 1 |
2 | 10414 | Castaway | O'Pen Bic | Paul Wilson | 153.30 | 0:45:37 | 0:29:45 | 2 |
3 | 10458 | Poseidon | O'Pen Bic | Sam Mcvilly | 153.30 | 0:47:12 | 0:30:47 | 3 |
4 | 10386 | Poseidon | O'Pen Bic | Ned Sheridan | 153.30 | 0:49:18 | 0:32:09 | 4 |
990 | Swift | Minnow | Sara Melrose | 168.50 | DNC | 6 | ||
986 | Shockwave | Minnow | Emily Melrose | 168.50 | DNC | 6 | ||
10464 | Harry B | O'Pen Bic | Harry Booth | 153.30 | DNC | 6 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 861 | June Ya | Weta 4.4 Trimaran Sq (1up) | Nick Rutter | 88.00 | 0:24:25 | 0:27:44 | 1 |
2 | 20 | Bobcat | Nacra 14 sq | Ethan Perry | 84.50 | 0:30:32 | 0:36:08 | 2 |
3 | 134 | Waterworks | Nacra 5.5 | Aaron Manuell | 73.50 | 0:28:04 | 0:38:11 | 3 |
1759 | Wild SIDE | Mosquito Cat | Oskar Watkinson | 82.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
AUS 291 | Tenacious | Tornado Standard | Neil Maskiell | 65.00 | DNC | 5 |
Race 37 Jul 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey | 109.00 | 0:35:50 | 0:32:52 | 1 |
2 | 163901 | Weasel On Edge | Laser 4.7 | Taj Duff | 125.00 | 0:53:02 | 0:42:25 | 2 |
V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | 92.00 | DNC | 4 | ||
269 | Still Regressing | Contender | Gary Maskiell | 106.50 | DNC | 4 | ||
446 | Burrunan | Tasar | Andrew Sayle | 108.00 | DNC | 4 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell | 108.40 | 0:39:06 | 0:36:04 | 1 |
2 | 1590 | Silver Cloud | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Mark Holter | 0.8250 | 0:40:29 | 0:41:37 | 2 |
3 | 5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel | 0.6750 | 0:49:42 | 0:41:48 | 3 |
4 | 3961 | Hawkeye | Elliot 7.4(TS) | Rob Van Dijk | 0.8050 | 0:44:06 | 0:44:14 | 4 |
5 | 1567 | Itchy Feet | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Norbert Hrouda | 0.8250 | 0:43:30 | 0:44:43 | 5 |
14 | Helter Skelter | Sth. Coast 22A | John Dingey | 112.20 | DNC | 7 | ||
298 | Matilda | Lidgard 29 | Peter Boyle | 0.8250 | DNC | 7 | ||
342 | Vintage Red | RL 24 SK | Mark Francis | 110.23 | DNC | 7 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
990 | Swift | Minnow | Sara Melrose | 168.50 | DNC | 2 | ||
986 | Shockwave | Minnow | Emily Melrose | 168.50 | DNC | 2 | ||
10480 | Iridescent Jellyfish | O'Pen Bic | Tegwyn Somerville | 153.30 | DNC | 2 | ||
10458 | Poseidon | O'Pen Bic | Sam Mcvilly | 153.30 | DNC | 2 | ||
10386 | Poseidon | O'Pen Bic | Ned Sheridan | 153.30 | DNC | 2 | ||
10414 | Castaway | O'Pen Bic | Paul Wilson | 153.30 | DNC | 2 | ||
10464 | Harry B | O'Pen Bic | Harry Booth | 153.30 | DNC | 2 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 861 | June Ya | Weta 4.4 Trimaran Sq (1up) | Nick Rutter | 88.00 | 0:44:35 | 0:50:39 | 1 |
2 | 134 | Waterworks | Nacra 5.5 | Aaron Manuell | 73.50 | 0:37:39 | 0:51:13 | 2 |
20 | Bobcat | Nacra 14 sq | Ethan Perry | 84.50 | DNF | 4 | ||
1759 | Wild SIDE | Mosquito Cat | Oskar Watkinson | 82.50 | DNC | 5 | ||
AUS 291 | Tenacious | Tornado Standard | Neil Maskiell | 65.00 | DNC | 5 |
Race 44 Aug 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 446 | Burrunan | Tasar | Andrew Sayle | 108.00 | 0:35:30 | 0:32:52 | 1 |
2 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | 92.00 | 0:32:21 | 0:35:09 | 2 |
3 | 163901 | Weasel On Edge | Laser 4.7 | Taj Duff | 125.00 | 0:52:48 | 0:42:14 | 3 |
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey | 109.00 | DNC | 5 | ||
269 | Still Regressing | Contender | Gary Maskiell | 106.50 | DNC | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell | 108.40 | 0:39:41 | 0:36:36 | 1 |
2 | 3961 | Hawkeye | Elliot 7.4(TS) | Rob Van Dijk | 0.8050 | 0:38:25 | 0:38:32 | 2 |
3 | 342 | Vintage Red | RL 24 SK | Mark Francis | 110.23 | 0:45:07 | 0:40:55 | 3 |
4 | 14 | Helter Skelter | Sth. Coast 22A | John Dingey | 112.20 | 0:46:59 | 0:41:52 | 4 |
1567 | Itchy Feet | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Norbert Hrouda | 0.8250 | DNC | 6 | ||
1590 | Silver Cloud | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Mark Holter | 0.8250 | DNC | 6 | ||
298 | Matilda | Lidgard 29 | Peter Boyle | 0.8250 | DNC | 6 | ||
5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel | 0.6750 | DNC | 6 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 990 | Swift | Minnow | Sara Melrose | 168.50 | 0:59:31 | 0:35:19 | 1 |
2 | 10414 | Castaway | O'Pen Bic | Paul Wilson | 153.30 | 0:57:57 | 0:37:48 | 2 |
3 | 10480 | Iridescent Jellyfish | O'Pen Bic | Tegwyn Somerville | 153.30 | 1:02:39 | 0:40:52 | 3 |
4 | 10386 | Poseidon | O'Pen Bic | Ned Sheridan | 153.30 | 1:06:12 | 0:43:11 | 4 |
5 | 10464 | Harry B | O'Pen Bic | Harry Booth | 153.30 | 1:07:39 | 0:44:07 | 5 |
10458 | Poseidon | O'Pen Bic | Sam Mcvilly | 153.30 | DNF | 7 | ||
986 | Shockwave | Minnow | Emily Melrose | 168.50 | DNC | 8 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 291 | Tenacious | Tornado Standard | Neil Maskiell | 64.50 | 0:26:55 | 0:41:43 | 1 |
2 | 861 | June Ya | Weta 4.4 Trimaran Sq (1up) | Nick Rutter | 88.00 | 0:40:14 | 0:45:43 | 2 |
3 | 1759 | Wild SIDE | Mosquito Cat | Oskar Watkinson | 77.00 | 0:37:15 | 0:48:22 | 3 |
4 | 20 | Bobcat | Nacra 14 sq | Ethan Perry | 84.50 | 0:45:31 | 0:53:52 | 4 |
134 | Waterworks | Nacra 5.5 | Aaron Manuell | 73.50 | DNC | 6 |
Race 54 Aug 2019
Division 1, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | V05 | Nitro | Formula Fifteen | Mark Jefferis | 92.00 | 0:38:54 | 0:42:17 | 1 |
2 | 446 | Burrunan | Tasar | Andrew Sayle | 108.00 | 0:46:00 | 0:42:35 | 2 |
3 | 163901 | Weasel On Edge | Laser 4.7 | Taj Duff | 125.00 | 1:00:48 | 0:48:38 | 3 |
3880 | Where The Bloody Hell Are You | Flying Fifteen | Craig Rainey | 109.00 | DNC | 5 | ||
269 | Still Regressing | Contender | Gary Maskiell | 106.50 | DNC | 5 |
Division 2, Yardstick results - CBH converted to VYC (80.25)
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | G101 | Chibizulu | Zulu Mini Tonner | Peter Farrell | 108.40 | 0:42:57 | 0:39:37 | 1 |
2 | 3961 | Hawkeye | Elliot 7.4(TS) | Rob Van Dijk | 0.8050 | 0:47:28 | 0:47:36 | 2 |
3 | 14 | Helter Skelter | Sth. Coast 22A | John Dingey | 112.20 | 0:54:57 | 0:48:58 | 3 |
4 | 342 | Vintage Red | RL 24 SK | Mark Francis | 110.23 | 0:58:38 | 0:53:11 | 4 |
1567 | Itchy Feet | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Norbert Hrouda | 0.8250 | DNC | 6 | ||
1590 | Silver Cloud | Noelex 30/Farr 940 | Mark Holter | 0.8250 | DNC | 6 | ||
298 | Matilda | Lidgard 29 | Peter Boyle | 0.8250 | DNC | 6 | ||
5 | Raptor | Castle 550 | Ron Peel | 0.6750 | DNC | 6 |
Division 3, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
990 | Swift | Minnow | Sara Melrose | 168.50 | DNF | 2 | ||
986 | Shockwave | Minnow | Emily Melrose | 168.50 | DNC | 3 | ||
10480 | Iridescent Jellyfish | O'Pen Bic | Tegwyn Somerville | 153.30 | DNC | 3 | ||
10458 | Poseidon | O'Pen Bic | Sam Mcvilly | 153.30 | DNC | 3 | ||
10386 | Poseidon | O'Pen Bic | Ned Sheridan | 153.30 | DNC | 3 | ||
10414 | Castaway | O'Pen Bic | Paul Wilson | 153.30 | DNC | 3 | ||
10464 | Harry B | O'Pen Bic | Harry Booth | 153.30 | DNC | 3 |
Division 4, Yardstick results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Yardstick | Elapsed time | Yardstick time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | AUS 291 | Tenacious | Tornado Standard | Neil Maskiell | 64.50 | 0:34:55 | 0:54:08 | 1 |
2 | 861 | June Ya | Weta 4.4 Trimaran Sq (1up) | Nick Rutter | 88.00 | 0:48:07 | 0:54:40 | 2 |
3 | 20 | Bobcat | Nacra 14 sq | Ethan Perry | 84.50 | 0:53:07 | 1:02:51 | 3 |
4 | 1759 | Wild SIDE | Mosquito Cat | Oskar Watkinson | 77.00 | 0:49:29 | 1:04:15 | 4 |
134 | Waterworks | Nacra 5.5 | Aaron Manuell | 73.50 | DNC | 6 |