Series scores
Division 1 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 25 Nov 2012 | Race 2 2 Dec 2012 | Race 3 2 Dec 2012 | Race 4 9 Dec 2012 | Race 5 3 Feb 2013 | Race 6 3 Feb 2013 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | |
1 entrants. |
Division 3 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 25 Nov 2012 | Race 2 2 Dec 2012 | Race 3 2 Dec 2012 | Race 4 9 Dec 2012 | Race 5 3 Feb 2013 | Race 6 3 Feb 2013 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 103 | Timpenny 670 YC | Graham Berrett Jim Carr | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | ||
2 | FF3103 | FnF | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham Barry Parks | 2 | 2 | 2 | 4 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | |
3 | 2296 | Contender | Matt Kee | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 4 (DNC) | 1 | 1 | 14.0 | ||
3 entrants. |
Division 4 - Personal handicap
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Club | Race 1 25 Nov 2012 | Race 2 2 Dec 2012 | Race 3 2 Dec 2012 | Race 4 9 Dec 2012 | Race 5 3 Feb 2013 | Race 6 3 Feb 2013 | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | |
2 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 2 | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 23.0 | |
3 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland Allison Strickland | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 8 (DNC) | 3 | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 26.0 | |
4 | 1202 | HartleyTs16 | Bruce Reynolds | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 1 | 27.0 | ||
5 | 111 | Hazard | Southern Cross 23/NW | Jura Pranikowski | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 4 | 3 | 31.0 | |
6 | 779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson Bruce James | 8 (DNC) | 2 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 7 (DUT) | 7 (DUT) | 32.0 | |
7 | 250 | Sabre | Graham Sibson | 3 | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 8 (DNC) | 35.0 | ||
7 entrants. |
Race 125 Nov 2012
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 0:52:59 | 1.100 | 0:58:16 | 1 | 1.100 | 1.100 | 1.100 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 103 | Timpenny 670 YC | Graham Berrett Jim Carr | 1:30:21 | 0.926 | 1:23:39 | 1 | 0.926 | 0.926 | 0.926 | |
2 | FF3103 | FnF | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham Barry Parks | 1:21:11 | 1.100 | 1:29:18 | 2 | 1.100 | 1.100 | 1.030 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 1:36:19 | 0.902 | 1:26:52 | 1 | 0.947 | 0.992 | 0.992 |
2 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 1:42:56 | 0.928 | 1:35:31 | 2 | 0.928 | 0.928 | 0.928 |
3 | 250 | Sabre | Graham Sibson | 1:37:57 | 1.000 | 1:37:57 | 3 | 0.988 | 0.975 | 0.975 |
Race 22 Dec 2012
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 0:50:46 | 1.100 | 0:55:50 | 1 | 1.100 | 1.100 | 1.100 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 103 | Timpenny 670 YC | Graham Berrett Jim Carr | 1:28:36 | 0.926 | 1:22:02 | 1 | 0.926 | 0.926 | 0.926 | |
2 | FF3103 | FnF | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham Barry Parks | 1:16:37 | 1.100 | 1:24:16 | 2 | 1.086 | 1.071 | 1.071 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 1:32:54 | 0.947 | 1:27:58 | 1 | 0.947 | 0.947 | 0.947 |
2 | 779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson Bruce James | 1:30:44 | 0.970 | 1:28:00 | 2 | 0.970 | 0.970 | 0.970 |
3 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 1:40:40 | 0.928 | 1:33:25 | 3 | 0.928 | 0.928 | 0.874 |
4 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland Allison Strickland | 1:34:59 | 1.300 | 2:03:28 | 4 | 1.300 | 1.300 | 0.926 |
Race 32 Dec 2012
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 0:31:18 | 1.100 | 0:34:25 | 1 | 1.100 | 1.100 | 1.100 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 103 | Timpenny 670 YC | Graham Berrett Jim Carr | 0:53:59 | 0.926 | 0:49:59 | 1 | 0.926 | 0.926 | 0.926 | |
2 | FF3103 | FnF | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham Barry Parks | 0:46:14 | 1.086 | 0:50:12 | 2 | 1.084 | 1.081 | 1.081 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 0:55:29 | 0.947 | 0:52:32 | 1 | 0.947 | 0.947 | 0.947 |
Race 49 Dec 2012
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 0:48:27 | 1.100 | 0:53:17 | 1 | 1.100 | 1.100 | 1.100 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 103 | Timpenny 670 YC | Graham Berrett Jim Carr | 1:29:10 | 0.926 | 1:22:34 | 1 | 0.926 | 0.926 | 0.926 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 1:34:05 | 0.947 | 1:29:05 | 1 | 0.967 | 0.986 | 0.986 |
2 | 121 | Trilby | Sabre 22 | Don McCowat | 1:40:01 | 0.928 | 1:32:48 | 2 | 0.928 | 0.928 | 0.928 |
3 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland Allison Strickland | 1:34:07 | 1.300 | 2:02:21 | 3 | 1.300 | 1.300 | 0.986 |
Race 53 Feb 2013
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 0:21:23 | 1.100 | 0:23:31 | 1 | 1.100 | 1.100 | 1.100 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2296 | Contender | Matt Kee | 0:27:38 | 1.000 | 0:27:38 | 1 | 1.079 | 1.157 | 1.157 | |
2 | 103 | Timpenny 670 YC | Graham Berrett Jim Carr | 0:34:32 | 0.926 | 0:31:58 | 2 | 0.926 | 0.926 | 0.926 | |
3 | FF3103 | FnF | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham Barry Parks | 0:30:46 | 1.084 | 0:33:21 | 3 | 1.084 | 1.084 | 1.039 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 0:38:41 | 0.967 | 0:37:24 | 1 | 0.992 | 1.017 | 1.017 |
2 | 1202 | HartleyTs16 | Bruce Reynolds | 0:39:20 | 1.000 | 0:39:20 | 2 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | |
3 | 111 | Emily | Explorer 16 | Frank Strickland Allison Strickland | 0:36:14 | 1.300 | 0:47:06 | 3 | 1.300 | 1.300 | 1.086 |
4 | 111 | Hazard | Southern Cross 23/NW | Jura Pranikowski | 0:54:27 | 1.000 | 0:54:27 | 4 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 0.722 |
779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson Bruce James | DUT | 0.970 |
Race 63 Feb 2013
Division 1, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1801 | Hexham 3 | Mosquito Cat | Andrew Copland | 0:31:08 | 1.100 | 0:34:14 | 1 | 1.100 | 1.100 | 1.100 |
Division 3, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 2296 | Contender | Matt Kee | 0:38:06 | 1.079 | 0:41:06 | 1 | 1.154 | 1.228 | 1.228 | |
2 | 103 | Timpenny 670 YC | Graham Berrett Jim Carr | 0:50:32 | 0.926 | 0:46:47 | 2 | 0.926 | 0.926 | 0.926 | |
3 | FF3103 | FnF | Flying Fifteen | Greg Graham Barry Parks | 0:46:21 | 1.084 | 0:50:14 | 3 | 1.084 | 1.084 | 1.009 |
Division 4, Personal handicap results
Place | Sail# | Name | Class | Crew | Elapsed time | Handicap | Handicap time | Score | New HC | LBCH | BCH |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1202 | HartleyTs16 | Bruce Reynolds | 0:57:23 | 1.000 | 0:57:23 | 1 | 1.005 | 1.009 | 1.009 | |
2 | 1249 | Grampus | HartleyTs16 | David Strobridge | 0:58:23 | 0.992 | 0:57:55 | 2 | 0.992 | 0.992 | 0.992 |
3 | 111 | Hazard | Southern Cross 23/NW | Jura Pranikowski | 0:59:29 | 1.000 | 0:59:29 | 3 | 0.987 | 0.974 | 0.974 |
779 | Edelweiss | HartleyTs16 | Graham Sibson Bruce James | DUT | 0.970 |